Canoe Results – 2018 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 1:53:48 Boomer's Drive-In 15 Eric Gerstl / Michael Hammer Male / Male Competitive Open 1
2 1:54:06 Epic Kayaks 350 Glenn Bond / Bob Woodman Male / Male Competitive Open 2
3 1:54:07 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 1 Brian Boatman / Michael Lee Male / Male Whatcom County Open 1
4 1:55:29 Peoples Bank 199 Thom Prichard / Chris Cupp Male / Male Veterans 1
5 1:56:36 Exxel Pacific 17 Matt Stodola / Geoff Stodola Male / Male Corporate 1
6 1:56:45 Okanagan Express 245 Tyson Bull / Stuart Rahkola Male / Male Masters 1
7 1:56:48 Two Cubed To Finish 28 Liam Price / Edoh Amiran Male / Male Competitive Open 3
8 1:57:05 Bellingham Firefighters 31 Collin Smith / Brian Flannelly Male / Male Corporate 2
9 1:59:06 COLDWELL BANKER BAIN 353 Henry TePaske / Derek Buse Male / Male Competitive Open 4
10 1:59:32 Schmidt Orthodontics Greatest American Heroes 163 Rob Rogers / Carter Kiesau Male / Male Masters 2
11 2:00:33 Inn at Lynden 88 Eric Paige / Matt Treat Male / Male Whatcom County Open 2
12 2:00:57 Boomer's Drive-In Veterans 14 Jum Bauer / Nicholas Bauer Male / Male Veterans 2
13 2:02:13 Squires 52 Doug Ritchie / Chris Gutiérrez Flynn Male / Male Competitive Mixed 1
14 2:02:26 MasterBakers 114 Scott Decker / Kim Dolezsar Male / Male Competitive Open 5
15 2:02:50 old legs 358 Darryl Spencer / Blaine Holden Male / Male Recreational Open 1
16 2:04:03 VANDAMMAGE 344 David Schlesinger / Jay Ostby Male / Male Competitive Open 6
17 2:04:44 MONKEYWRENCH GANG 62 Michael Meyer / Rob McCormack Male / Male Competitive Open 7
18 2:05:10 Tony’s Coffee 172 Fat Gabe Starbuck / Sneaky Pete Wells Male / Male Whatcom County Mixed 1
19 2:05:11 Brandon Nelson Partners 168 Char Waller / Kimberly Reeves Female / Female Whatcom County Women 1
20 2:05:12 Mass Wasting 29 Lowell Neal / Taylor Schwartz Male / Male Recreational Open 2
21 2:06:21 HardCore Physio 203 Susan Bennerstrom / David Scherrer Female / Female Whatcom County Mixed 2
22 2:07:47 Galloping Gonads 234 James Healy / Nathan Starzynski Male / Male Competitive Open 8
23 2:07:55 Cordata Dental 235 Matt Shepherd / Anchor Shepherd Male / Male Family 1
24 2:07:57 Mount Baker Ravens 278 duncan howat / Bob McBeath Male / Male Veterans 3
25 2:08:17 Bellingham Bay Builders 349 Peter Scherrer / Christopher Kazimer Male / Male Corporate 3
26 2:08:23 Jack's Bicycle Center Queens of Dirt 81 Mel Durban / Karen Bates Female / Female Competitive Women 1
27 2:08:33 CorePhysio 224 Kerri Love / Grace Parks Female / Female Whatcom County Women 2
28 2:09:13 The GOATs 357 Veronica Wisniewski / Gen Matsui Female / Female Recreational Mixed 1
29 2:09:20 Breadfarm Dough Boys 205 Sam Stoner / Brady Lester Male / Male Competitive Open 9
30 2:09:25 NWIC Eagles 160 Rocky Lam / Dave Oreiro Male / Male Recreational Open 3
31 2:09:36 The Real Housewives of Whatcom County 30 Brandi Brady / Margaret Langford Female / Female Competitive Women 2
32 2:09:59 Peoples Bank WHJ 259 Greg Fosty / Mike Baker Male / Male Veterans 4
33 2:10:02 SHEroes 179 Barbara Willson / daphne brockington Female / Female Competitive Women 3
34 2:10:52 BFF'S(BARLEAN'S FLAX FANATICS) 76 Joshua Hamilton / Aaron Boje Male / Male Competitive Open 10
35 2:11:05 The Unorthodocs 16 Jason Stoane / joel hoekema Male / Male Competitive Open 11
36 2:11:47 Turnt Up and Burnt Up 313 Anthony Boscolo / Haley Boscolo Male / Male Competitive Open 12
37 2:12:18 Bank of the Pacific 2 Glen Marsh / Patrick Marsh Male / Male Competitive Open 13
38 2:12:46 Neiner Neiner Weiner 124 Brady Gustafson / Todd Meldahl Male / Male Competitive Open 14
39 2:12:58 Wild Rumpus 99 Leslie Clark / Jacqueline Caplan-Auerbach Female / Female Competitive Mixed 2
40 2:13:28 Stones Throw Brewery Hustlers 148 David Simeur / Steve Lindsey Male / Male Competitive Mixed 3
41 2:13:40 Minor Threat 288 Scott Paglia / James Bochsler Male / Male Whatcom County Open 3
42 2:13:51 Infinite Smiles Per Hour 267 Dorothy Burke / Gary Southstone Female / Female Competitive Open 15
43 2:14:01 Lazy Lloyds 181 Bryan Torian / Monica Lloyd Male / Male Family 2
44 2:14:10 Zombie LLamas 82 Michael Sarniak / Jessica Engel Male / Male Recreational Mixed 2
45 2:14:16 Darwin's Bulldogs 273 Predrag Vadjic / John Rybczyk Male / Male Masters 3
46 2:14:58 Man, are we gettin' old or what? 326 Terri Plake / Matthew Bautista Female / Female Competitive Open 16
47 2:15:01 Kid Goats 149 Lazo Gitchos / Henry Jones Male / Male High School 1
48 2:15:46 Higher Plane Cabinets 185 Mark Lackey / Josh Fox Male / Male Competitive Open 17
49 2:16:14 Team to beat: Sesame Street 166 Baird White / Jordan Hanssen Male / Male Recreational Open 4
50 2:16:21 Where's Marv? 297 James Wilson / Paul Darling Male / Male Family 3
51 2:16:47 Bad Nuggets 330 Benjamin Gregory / Oliver Farquhar Male / Male High School 2
52 2:16:51 LIFE Aesthetic Center 247 Ben Vodopich / Marvin Sargent Male / Male Competitive Open 18
53 2:17:09 Cascade Dafo, Inc. 296 Vince Mulcahy / Charlie Mulcahy Male / Male Recreational Open 5
54 2:17:10 The Tall, the Short and the Ugly 94 Gabriel Drury / Charles Drury Male / Male Competitive Open 19
55 2:17:21 Desolation Angels 175 John Horner / Saul Weisberg Male / Male Competitive Open 20
56 2:17:24 Nooksackulous 40 Benjamin Whiddon / Marc Schwartz Male / Male Competitive Open 21
57 2:17:50 Sad Lads 139 Trevor Nims / Cassidy Quigley Male / Male Recreational Open 6
58 2:17:56 Whatcom 7 Firefighters 312 Justin Iverson / Josh Martin Male / Male Corporate 4
59 2:18:45 The Outsiders 220 Julia Briggs / Casey Schau Female / Female Competitive Mixed 4
60 2:19:02 Perfectenschlag 286 Fredrick Brownfield / Kevin Springer Male / Male Recreational Open 7
61 2:19:29 Ping Pong Club 146 Duncan Robb / Adam Resnick Male / Male Competitive Open 22
62 2:19:45 Bellingham Athletic Club 271 John Buckley / Nick Michaelson Male / Male Competitive Open 23
63 2:19:54 Wander Brewing Men 119 Stacy Herron / Dave Bushnell Male / Male Whatcom County Open 4
64 2:20:05 Fatigued Four 356 Peter Dalton / Zachary Lundgren Male / Male Recreational Open 8
65 2:20:15 Team Jake 283 Jim Norman / Stephen Magnuson Male / Male Recreational Open 9
66 2:20:28 The Very Stable Geniuses 240 Gabriel Hoy / taylor samuelsen Male / Male Competitive Open 24
67 2:20:58 Blood, Sweat & Beers! 176 Ruth Taylor / Marcie Sowers Female / Female Whatcom County Mixed 3
68 2:21:02 WompMobile AMP 233 Matt Ozgercin / Josh Parrish Male / Male Car-Free 1
69 2:21:21 Off Constantly 228 Chris Duppenthaler / Andrea Blois Male / Male Competitive Mixed 5
70 2:21:27 Moceri Construction 162 William Managan / Joey Yorkston Male / Male Corporate 5
71 2:21:31 PeaceHealth Strong Medicine- Kulshan CF 254 Adam Cleveland / Matthew Schumacher Male / Male Recreational Open 10
72 2:22:11 Tumwater Shadies 26th Ski to Sea 71 Adam Stocks / Mary Rabourn Male / Male Recreational Open 11
73 2:22:17 I will follow you into the park 209 Mark Smith / Dave McCarty Male / Male Recreational Open 12
74 2:22:23 Shitbirds 241 Derick Lester / Connor Birkeland Male / Male Competitive Mixed 6
75 2:22:34 Nacho Average Dudes 131 Sam Lowe / Kris Stemmler Male / Male Recreational Open 13
76 2:22:47 The Industrial Vibrators 58 Beverly Mayhew / steve hollenhorst Female / Female Masters 4
77 2:22:48 Wood Stoners 269 Allen Robertson / Teia Southcott Male / Male Corporate 6
78 2:23:02 Leave it to Beavers 27 Heidi Virtanen / Brooke Ramsay Female / Female Recreational Women 1
79 2:23:34 Seeking Health, LLC 264 Frank Bonnell / Michael Owen Male / Male Corporate 7
80 2:23:48 Best of the Northwest (botnw.com) 320 Gene Hogan / David Karlsgodt Male / Male Competitive Open 25
81 2:24:23 Mema’s Little Roadtrippers 230 Ethan Hunger / Robbie Morrisset Male / Male Recreational Mixed 3
82 2:24:30 Ragnarok 2.0 277 Paul Reavley / John Davies Male / Male Whatcom County Open 5
83 2:24:35 Michael and Sons 191 Michael Mallory / Cannon Mallory Male / Male Family 4
84 2:24:39 Team Canada 36 Andrew Phillips / troy terpstra Male / Male Competitive Open 26
85 2:24:40 Alpha Dogs 183 Matthew Wypych / Brandon Witman Male / Male Corporate 8
86 2:24:41 Anacortes All Stars 165 Erik Schorr / Megan Schorr Male / Male Competitive Mixed 7
87 2:24:53 Bill's Boys 287 Connor Jensen / Luke Winsor Male / Male Family 5
88 2:24:54 Ski to Seamen 263 Ted Skilling / Michelle Cairns Male / Male Recreational Open 14
89 2:25:05 Harris Reinforcer's 46 Lyle Sieg / Ray Kroll Male / Male Recreational Open 15
89 2:25:05 Baker Boys 279 Javen Reid / Isaiah Hale Male / Male High School 3
91 2:25:08 Megababes 332 Marc Blake / Chad Calhoun Male / Male Competitive Open 27
92 2:25:17 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski to Sea Race Tea 74 Rachel Liberty / Dustin Fairbrook Female / Female Competitive Open 28
93 2:25:26 It's All Relative 348 Bob Lazzar-Atwood / Karen Lazzar-Atwood Male / Male Recreational Mixed 4
94 2:25:31 Favinger Plumbing 298 Kevin Brett / Martin Whittle Male / Male Competitive Open 29
95 2:25:40 Alzheimer Society 270 Jason Einfeld / Aaron McMonigle Male / Male Recreational Open 16
95 2:25:40 The Iron Maidens 291 Kerry Krusniak / Karen O’Keefe Female / Female Recreational Women 2
97 2:26:06 Flotsam 50 Kate Wearn / Tristan Smith Female / Female Recreational Open 17
98 2:26:07 Mostly Old Friends v4 290 Clare Fogelsong / Chris Moench Male / Male Car-Free 2
99 2:26:09 Canoobers - Part Deux 177 RYAN SCARFF / Jason Bjelkengren Male / Male Competitive Open 30
100 2:26:11 Moore Heckrodts 100 Barbara Heckrodt / Val Heckrodt Female / Female Family 6
101 2:26:12 Swedish First Hill Hybrid 9 Ben Davis / Rick Salvo Male / Male Recreational Open 18
102 2:26:18 Team Audi 188 Lars Leckie / Jesse Medrano Male / Male Competitive Open 31
103 2:26:21 Ludicrous Speed 3 Mike Troop / Dan Sloat Male / Male Recreational Open 19
104 2:26:23 Faithlife 226 Aursea Nyctea / Steven Runge Female / Female Corporate 9
105 2:26:29 Exxel Pacific - Three! 19 Connor Jungkuntz / Jose Tapia Male / Male Corporate 10
106 2:26:38 The Fantastic Four (+ 4) 93 Jordan Crim / Colton Rekers Male / Male Family 7
107 2:26:44 The Bridge Bellingham 223 Ben Mahoney / Jeffery Matlewsky Male / Male Recreational Open 20
108 2:26:56 We're Not A Bunch of Patsies! 265 Blanche Bybee / Patsy Cosgrove Female / Female Recreational Mixed 5
109 2:27:17 Evergreenhorns 72 Rachel Vaughan / Trevor Helms Female / Female Recreational Open 21
110 2:27:43 7 plus 1 Wonders of the World 311 Saar Swanson / Hayden Terrell Male / Male High School 4
111 2:27:51 Delicate Flowers 255 Jonathan Ursin / Chris Hunter Male / Male Competitive Mixed 8
112 2:27:57 This American Carnage 195 Bryan Volpenhein / Alexander Trowbridge Male / Male Recreational Open 22
113 2:28:03 Geeks and Greeks 159 Daniel Schwitter / Evan Schwitter Male / Male Recreational Open 23
114 2:28:11 The Better Halves 37 Elliot Claveau / Chris Everson Male / Male Competitive Open 32
115 2:28:21 Something Ridiculous 120 Zachary Lucke / Derek Entz Male / Male Recreational Open 24
116 2:28:34 Arctic Burn 281 Paul Woods / BURTON VANDERBILT Male / Male Competitive Mixed 9
117 2:28:52 2Breezy 53 Paul Lawson / Jacque Quinene Male / Male Corporate 11
118 2:28:59 Mad Bear Pig 98 Jess Schueler / Kirk Schueler Female / Female Competitive Mixed 10
119 2:29:03 Wander Brewing 236 Nicole Willis / Amy Rydel Female / Female Whatcom County Women 3
120 2:29:11 Just Out For a Rip 351 Lizzie Schjelderup / Caroline Schjelderup Female / Female High School 5
120 2:29:11 Burning Bunions 204 Kevin Kane / Ralph Minor Male / Male Recreational Open 25
122 2:29:18 The Purple Cobras 187 Oscar Golberg / Samuel Helms Male / Male Recreational Open 26
123 2:29:23 Scrambled Legs 213 damien bertels / Euan Fraser Male / Male Recreational Open 27
124 2:29:30 T-Mobile 227 Alex Klykov / Alex Khizhnyak Male / Male Corporate 12
125 2:29:35 The Fighting Snails of Snowline, Team 1 133 Randy Winjum / Anthony Van Gemert Male / Male Recreational Open 28
126 2:29:50 The Jedi Ponies 208 Nathan Rice / Seth Vidana Male / Male Car-Free 3
127 2:30:09 Swedish First Hill Legends 8 Bryn Parker / Eric Hake Female / Female Recreational Open 29
128 2:30:11 Vivienne's Wild Side 186 Isn Krause / Sara Edmonds Male / Male Whatcom County Mixed 4
129 2:30:19 Door Knobs 86 Chris Spoelstra / Mike Moreno Male / Male Recreational Open 30
130 2:30:27 Wreckers 334 Rob Miller / Allison Miller Male / Male Recreational Open 31
131 2:30:38 James International 218 Nolan Donnelly / Jonathon James Male / Male Recreational Open 32
132 2:30:41 Venus Envy 324 Rosemary Seifried / Barbara Alten Female / Female Recreational Women 3
133 2:30:47 Janicki Spartans 336 Todd Chace / Andrew Yarberry Male / Male Competitive Open 33
134 2:30:56 How do you know Marissa? 51 Marissa Schneider / Matt Schneider Female / Female Competitive Open 34
135 2:31:16 Jetsam 49 Colleen Horrell / Ian Kennedy Female / Female Recreational Open 33
136 2:31:34 Bone Sluggs-n-Harmony 347 Kiira Heymann / Slarti Bartfast Female / Female Car-Free 4
137 2:31:35 City Haul 315 James Erb / Steven Sundin Male / Male Competitive Open 35
138 2:31:36 Nordic Death 25 Phil Thompson / Donald Thompson Male / Male Recreational Open 34
139 2:31:39 Wicked Pickett 103 Brad Pickett / Tom Pickett Male / Male Family 8
140 2:31:47 Pain Don't Hurt 64 Ryan Heuser / david mcalee Male / Male Recreational Open 35
140 2:31:47 Hot Apple Pirates 318 Collin Murphy / Bryan Copeland Male / Male Recreational Open 35
142 2:32:15 Phillips 66 306 Patrick Smith / Curtis Zehnder Male / Male Corporate 13
143 2:32:16 ....Hold My Beer 90 Tyson Lashbrook / James DeYoung Male / Male Competitive Open 36
144 2:32:25 Shell Thunder 217 Pete Allred / Chris Collins Male / Male Corporate 14
145 2:32:26 There's Got to be a Closer Bay! 154 Jordan McCall / Ben McCall Male / Male Recreational Open 37
146 2:32:45 Pflueger Inc. 38 Coby Jones / Danger Sauce Male / Male Recreational Open 38
147 2:32:48 Party Essentials 42 Antoine Signoretty / Marcus Konopaski Male / Male Recreational Open 39
148 2:33:03 The Barnacles 331 Barbara Thunder / Aliena Debelak Female / Female Recreational Open 40
149 2:33:04 Heart on for Jesus 268 Max Roberts / Tom Montgomery Male / Male Competitive Open 37
150 2:33:17 Grommets and Gimbals 85 Sandi Mitchell / Nikki Pearson Female / Female Recreational Mixed 6
151 2:33:30 Jacks Bicycle Center Queens of Dirt 39 Nicci Thomas / Kristen Mason Female / Female Whatcom County Women 4
152 2:33:38 The Brew Crew 121 David Fogle / Marc Marcotte Male / Male Recreational Open 41
153 2:33:41 Brio Laundry 250 Ross Perigo / Nicolette Marquardt Male / Male Recreational Open 42
154 2:33:50 Public Enema 2.0 140 Kathleen Hall / Marisa Bamesberger Female / Female Recreational Women 4
155 2:34:04 Tonga's Dream Team 122 Ava Mott / Sally Thornton-White Female / Female High School 6
156 2:34:05 ROCKs rolling downHILL 300 Tyler Rockhill / Corinne Horner Male / Male Family 9
157 2:34:35 Best Game of Tag Ever! 153 David Price / Hannah Price Male / Male Recreational Open 43
158 2:34:44 Crash Test Dummies 325 John Tolma / Radu Ivan Male / Male Masters 5
159 2:34:52 MED-TAC 43 Amy Arisco / Joseph Dees Female / Female Recreational Mixed 7
160 2:35:00 On Your Left 170 Krista Kondro / Mindy Collins Female / Female Whatcom County Women 5
161 2:35:12 Half and Half 309 Dmitry Khrisanov / Olga Davletalieva Male / Male Competitive Mixed 11
161 2:35:12 Thunderpussy 299 Koby McInnis / Zachary Ferguson Female / Female Recreational Mixed 8
163 2:35:14 Coaches & Mimosas 129 Grant Duffy / Morgan Duffy Male / Male Recreational Mixed 9
164 2:35:16 SYMBIONTS 13 Dara Yiu / Brendan Greetham Female / Female Competitive Mixed 12
165 2:35:25 Manthey Momentum Maniacs 338 Jenny Foland / Gayle Morris Female / Female Recreational Women 5
166 2:35:27 Beers Make Smart 237 Ben Harris / George Fordham Male / Male Recreational Open 44
167 2:35:30 Kick Start My Heart - PHMG Cardiology 248 William Brenton / Richard Robin Rice Male / Male Whatcom County Open 6
168 2:35:31 Buzzin’ Cousins 67 Gary Lorance / Whitney Lorance Male / Male Family 10
169 2:35:32 Straight West Coast'n 256 Joshua Batham / Chris Lawrence Male / Male Recreational Open 45
170 2:35:37 Baker Buds 167 Jacob Baker / Anthony Petz Male / Male Recreational Open 46
171 2:35:46 Praying For A Miracle 87 Darin MacGillivray / Nick Lindekugel Male / Male Recreational Open 47
172 2:35:51 UCNW 101 Casey Lien / Donald Brunk Male / Male Recreational Mixed 10
173 2:35:53 Wanderlust 2 152 Suzanne Soine / arne zenneck Female / Female Recreational Open 48
174 2:35:55 Speed Limited 214 David Loeppky / Chuck Earle Male / Male Competitive Open 38
175 2:36:18 Don't Let Moe Down Hoedown 305 Grant Brunton / Ryan Damberger Male / Male Recreational Open 49
175 2:36:18 Metcalf Hodges 342 Brian Howard / William Howard Male / Male Recreational Open 49
177 2:36:22 Positive Drainage 24 Asya Snejnevski / Jeff Chandler Female / Female Recreational Mixed 11
178 2:36:28 Barnhart Crane and Rigging 317 Sam Manternach / Darren Klees Male / Male Recreational Open 51
179 2:36:52 Sixteen-Eleven Kimchi Brigade 143 Martin Neifert / Richard Zhang Male / Male Recreational Open 52
180 2:36:58 Young Bucks 301 Jeff Carlson / Riley Wuertz Male / Male Recreational Mixed 12
181 2:37:08 A Team Has No Name 272 Hannah Hein / Anika Hager Female / Female Recreational Mixed 13
182 2:37:09 Three Legged Turtles 262 Alli Neils Lemoine / Shelby Giltner Female / Female Recreational Open 53
183 2:37:15 Exxel Pacific Too 18 Eric Solem / Brian Merris Male / Male Corporate 15
184 2:37:19 Wander Women 96 Melissa Oscarson / Anna Santo Female / Female Car-Free 5
185 2:37:40 The Ski Otters 194 Michael Shaw / C. Jason Murray Male / Male Competitive Open 39
186 2:38:04 N00B Nation 361 Jessica Sankey / Courtney Ross Female / Female Recreational Open 54
187 2:38:06 Slow Motion to the Ocean 77 Keith Cochran / Les Vegetables Male / Male Recreational Mixed 14
188 2:38:09 Stable Geniuses 66 Nick Beyer / Sarah Phillips Male / Male Recreational Open 55
189 2:38:36 The Cunning Stunts 274 Jeff Judkins / Karl Shilhanek Male / Male Recreational Open 56
190 2:38:38 Legal Cowboy 155 Andrew Nuth / Christopher Ruzyla Male / Male Recreational Open 57
191 2:38:46 Bank On Peoples 284 Jason Schmit / Kristin Schmit Male / Male Recreational Open 58
192 2:39:03 Chafing the Dream 310 Katherine Bachenberg / Claire Morgan Female / Female Recreational Mixed 15
193 2:39:05 Morrobros 145 Shane Scott / Brooke Scott Male / Male Recreational Mixed 16
194 2:39:08 Hot Cop’s Crotch Rocks 106 Daniel Diedrich / Layni Wachter Male / Male Recreational Open 59
195 2:39:21 Powder to Chowder 69 Caitlyn Bailey / Nick Carew Female / Female Recreational Open 60
196 2:39:24 Mt Bakers Dozen 10 Kara Gonzalez / Mike Fredlund Female / Female Recreational Open 61
197 2:39:33 Team Morning Wood 41 Laura Blanchard / Kyle Raport Female / Female Recreational Open 62
198 2:39:41 Nacho Average Ladies 63 Katie Lowe / Hope Thompson Female / Female Recreational Women 6
199 2:39:44 Beautiful Disaster 258 Fabio Mahon / Chris Tacheny Male / Male Competitive Open 40
200 2:39:54 Bringing Dadbod Back 79 Geoff Jolly / Stephen Woods Male / Male Recreational Open 63
201 2:40:02 The Fighting Snails of Snowline, Team 2 134 David French / Lindsey Bos Male / Male Recreational Open 64
202 2:40:13 Sexy Disasters 359 John All / Mike Westlake Male / Male Recreational Open 65
203 2:40:34 Glazed and Bemused 110 Michael Curran / lauren campbell Male / Male Recreational Mixed 17
204 2:40:36 Koala Borealis 20 Brent Becker / James Kumin Male / Male Recreational Open 66
205 2:40:55 Team Gray-nola: the abs reawaken! 7 Mindy Roberts / Lia Wetzstein Female / Female Recreational Mixed 18
206 2:41:02 Trayvax Trailblazers 178 Mark King / Jonathan Warren Male / Male Whatcom County Open 7
207 2:41:10 The Dumpster Divers 225 Scott Milliman / Keegan Johnson Male / Male Recreational Mixed 19
208 2:41:16 Fresh off the Couch 65 Rob Slack / Diane Bushley Male / Male Recreational Open 67
209 2:41:22 Bill Murray is My Spirit Animal 84 Jacob Strain / Melissa Habenicht Male / Male Recreational Open 68
210 2:41:24 The Loose Rainflies 75 William Clarkson / Tony Cannistra Male / Male Competitive Open 41
211 2:41:28 Ferndale Alliance Church & Friends 105 Maddie Mutchler / makiah guisewite Female / Female Recreational Open 69
212 2:41:34 Scallywags 32 Chris Smith / Jane Nightengale Male / Male Recreational Mixed 20
213 2:41:53 MILLS ELECTRIC SHOCKERS 302 Ryan Taylor / Alan Currie Male / Male Corporate 16
214 2:42:11 Rebound PT OT 211 Jacob Greishaw / Robert Nelson Male / Male Whatcom County Open 8
215 2:42:13 Misfits of Spirit 345 Haley DeBell / Susanna Trimarco Female / Female Competitive Open 42
216 2:42:15 Failure to Launch 219 Eric Arnold / Scott Ford Male / Male Corporate 17
217 2:42:26 Gang Green 95 Chad Peterson / Lucas Shulman Male / Male Corporate 18
218 2:42:32 T-Wrecks 57 Jackie Thomson / Josh Thomson Female / Female Recreational Mixed 21
219 2:42:37 What's On Your List? 294 Michael Salinger / Zach Ginn Male / Male Recreational Open 70
220 2:42:43 Undead Alpacas 47 Mike Arbiter / Amy Hall Male / Male Recreational Mixed 22
221 2:43:06 The Barelies 169 Bruce Carpenter / Andrew Herndon Male / Male Recreational Open 71
221 2:43:06 Human Centiskied 328 Dylan Klumpp / Kane Swanson Male / Male Recreational Open 71
223 2:43:28 On Your Right 171 Michael Van Buskirk / Derek LoPresti Male / Male Recreational Open 73
224 2:43:33 Alpine Ascents International 127 Maryanna Brown / Amanda Perez Female / Female Corporate 19
225 2:43:40 Team WRS 126 Dustin Bliss / Nathan Seigman Male / Male Corporate 20
226 2:43:43 Orange Drink 180 Geoffrey Baron / Amy Baron Male / Male Recreational Mixed 23
227 2:43:58 Legs Miserables 327 Amy Keiper / Matt Keiper Female / Female Recreational Mixed 24
228 2:44:00 Come Back Here, You Coward! 193 Amir Freund / Patrick Buckley Male / Male Masters 6
229 2:44:05 Euphoria in Fedoraia 251 Lucas Ward / Ian Witecki Male / Male Recreational Open 74
230 2:44:06 Old Harts 174 David Reinsmith / Jeremy Bronson Male / Male Recreational Open 75
231 2:44:16 Rumble City 355 Cory Driver / Jacob Ozuna Male / Male Recreational Open 76
232 2:44:27 Team Canada and Friends, Eh! 55 john finley / Bailey Finley Male / Male Recreational Mixed 25
233 2:44:29 Bellingham Baes 323 Nick Smith / Ben Carroll Male / Male Whatcom County Open 9
234 2:44:32 No retreat. No surrender. 89 Andrew Nolll / Kristen Lange Male / Male Recreational Open 77
235 2:44:35 The Scandinavian Flicks 340 Erik Grotzke / Kimberly Grotzke Male / Male Recreational Mixed 26
236 2:44:41 Janicki Mongols 337 Travis Freeman / Jeff Lloyd Male / Male Competitive Open 43
237 2:44:42 Party Animals 91 David O'Donnell / Bryan Hughes Male / Male Competitive Open 44
238 2:44:49 Wanderlust 1 151 Mary Schroeder / Tyler Schroeder Female / Female Recreational Open 78
239 2:44:53 The Snotrockets 282 Brook Wedin / Anna Rollins Female / Female Competitive Women 4
240 2:44:56 Peoples Bank - FDICyou@theFINISH 253 Jim Boyle / Jackson Boyle Male / Male Recreational Open 79
241 2:45:17 I-be-pro-fun 197 Joshua Mohn / Heidi Reimer Male / Female Recreational Mixed 27
242 2:45:22 GREY HARES 60 David Puckering / Mykenzie Puckering Male / Male Competitive Open 45
243 2:45:29 Yanny 360 Austin Lehn / Mick Satushek Male / Male Recreational Mixed 28
244 2:45:33 ICF 2 157 Anna Robison-Mathes / Ian Stewart Female / Female Corporate 21
245 2:45:42 greeneggs and bellingham 92 Cathy Nichols / Jill O'Connell Female / Female Recreational Open 80
246 2:46:00 Maddie and the 7 Grumps 307 Ty Graham / Timothy Wagar Male / Male Veterans 5
247 2:46:12 Team TJs "the night stockers" 308 shawn plascencia / Carrie Rosendahl Male / Male Recreational Open 81
248 2:46:15 DAPPER SNAPPER 107 Cory Beyer / Alex Crape Male / Male Whatcom County Open 10
249 2:46:20 #TeamDana 321 Nicole Balcom / Natalie McFall Female / Female Recreational Open 82
250 2:46:32 2 Ski 2 Sea JV Team B: A Go Dawgs Story 293 Jess Faunt / Forrest Arnold Female / Female Recreational Open 83
251 2:46:41 Dingleberry Ferries 130 Jacob Peterson / Jonathan Rabourn Male / Male Recreational Open 84
252 2:46:48 Thunderbeast 354 Cole Cooper / Trevor Mayes Male / Male Recreational Open 85
253 2:46:50 WompMobile 232 Tyler Avila / Dan Suslo Male / Male Car-Free 6
254 2:46:51 Thine Shlepps 83 Collin Stephens / Tyman Stephens Male / Male Family 11
255 2:47:14 Who Does the What Round Here 314 Cole Sokolik / John Schwandt Male / Male High School 7
256 2:47:23 Peak of the Week! 210 Rich Kiker / David Kiker Male / Male Recreational Mixed 29
257 2:47:31 Kulshan CrossFit 123 reba phillips / Gordon Ballentine Female / Female Whatcom County Mixed 5
258 2:47:38 Running Bears 144 Laura Volden / Tyler Chin Female / Female Recreational Open 86
259 2:48:02 Half & Half 109 Yaroslava Polosina / Alex Ustyugov Female / Female Veterans 6
260 2:48:03 Haggen Northwest Fresh 111 Jonathan Kaiser / Thomas Scott Male / Male Corporate 22
261 2:48:04 The Steele Canoers 285 Kurtis Santillanes / Austin Wagoner Male / Male Recreational Open 87
262 2:48:12 Marga-Relay-Ville 196 Robby Wasserman / Chris Batten Male / Male Recreational Open 88
263 2:48:14 Ridiculous Speed 5 Alexa Johnson / Stephanie Sloat Female / Female Recreational Open 89
264 2:48:20 ICF 1 156 Zanna Worzella / Nick Alpha Female / Female Corporate 23
265 2:48:22 Saturna Cap -Past Performance is No Guarantee 184 Luke Moore / Sean Spurgin Male / Male Corporate 24
266 2:48:24 Cargill 335 Emily Neff / Mike Dobbins Female / Female Recreational Open 90
267 2:48:31 Cascade Leadership Challenge 189 Jeremy Bellows / Ian Bellows Male / Male Recreational Open 91
267 2:48:31 Josh's Hammer 48 Todd Mason / Anne Baxter Male / Male Recreational Open 91
269 2:48:41 Type 2 Fun 352 Kelsey Sholund / Zach Hale Female / Female Recreational Mixed 30
270 2:48:56 Gaper Gap 198 Ian Moran / Parker Johnson Male / Male Recreational Open 93
270 2:48:56 Southwest Airlines Wingnuts 246 Michael Stephens / Bill Cooper Male / Male Corporate 25
272 2:48:58 Just Finishers 216 Rebecca Moore / Charlee Corra Female / Female Recreational Open 94
273 2:49:08 Fanatic Wombats 343 Ryan Kennedy / Jordan Valenti Male / Male Competitive Open 46
274 2:49:20 Gin & Tonic Hot Tub 135 Mike Strandoo / Alexander Strandoo Male / Male Recreational Open 95
275 2:49:29 Swedish First Hill Residents & SO's 242 Tom Hutch / Andrew Wei Male / Male Recreational Open 96
276 2:49:30 Screamin' Sheagles 319 Anne Cleary / Zoë Vernon Female / Female Recreational Women 7
277 2:49:31 Nuts about KINDness 316 Kara Irvin / Andy Irvin Female / Female Recreational Mixed 31
278 2:49:34 Alcoa Intalco 222 Lou Macias Male Corporate 26
279 2:49:44 Suck Toes or Die Trying 229 Kevin Alexander / Joseph McLendon Male / Male High School 8
280 2:49:46 Straight Up GOAT 23 Hope Freije / Morgan Woolf Female / Female Recreational Mixed 32
281 2:49:56 EssentialTen 45 Gavin Olson-Gwin / Victor Xia Male / Male High School 9
282 2:50:00 Alaska Federal Credit Union 275 Robert Walgren / Colin ONeil Male / Male Competitive Open 47
283 2:50:57 Sweet & Salty 21 Jeff Sullivan / Guy Hartwig Male / Male Recreational Open 97
284 2:51:03 Fresh and Friendly 295 Joseph Hines / Corey Paisley Male / Male Recreational Open 98
285 2:51:07 PeaceHealth St. Joseph Medical Center 243 Neva Wiederspohn / BJ Pratum Female / Female Corporate 27
286 2:51:27 Geohazards 136 Andrew Fiske / Tracy Trople Male / Male Masters 7
287 2:51:30 Dragons 54 Jim Ruttler / Anderson Manly Male / Male Recreational Mixed 33
288 2:51:32 Captain Entropy and the LUMOs 244 Clint Spiegel / Shaun Peters Male / Male Recreational Open 99
289 2:51:45 verso l'alto 341 Jennifer Taylor / Nick Holt Female / Female Recreational Open 100
290 2:51:49 The I.V. Leaguers 115 Kimber Connors / Peter Connors Female / Female Recreational Mixed 34
291 2:52:09 Teamy McTeamerson 200 Carrie Goodnight / Hannah Justus Female / Female Recreational Mixed 35
292 2:52:12 Team TMCF1 221 Amy Frey / Sam Rosenthal Female / Female Competitive Open 48
293 2:52:31 Lucid Consulting 252 Rebecca Maldonado / Lis Bratlien Female / Female Competitive Open 49
294 2:52:33 Cabin Thrashers 147 Kirk Swenson / Lars Swenson Male / Male Recreational Open 101
295 2:52:42 Peaked at Pickles 292 Audra Stafford / Dan Moore Female / Female Recreational Mixed 36
296 2:52:49 Gnome Champ Ski 112 Michael Rossi / David Baer Male / Male Recreational Open 102
297 2:52:54 Northwestern Mutual - team too 118 Paul Twedt / Pete Kairis Male / Male Corporate 28
298 2:52:58 G-Spot 161 Duane Barrere / Lauren Slaught Male / Male Whatcom County Mixed 6
299 2:53:23 800 Pounds of Love 12 Dave Burdick / Michael Ellis Male / Male Masters 8
300 2:53:24 The Frantics 276 Kristi Ellefson / Samantha Morcom Female / Female Recreational Open 103
301 2:53:28 Notorious Bi.o.E. 35 Emily Olszewski / Andrew Vamos Female / Female Recreational Mixed 37
302 2:53:30 Paca's Pals 329 Eric Baltazar / Aaron Howell Male / Male Recreational Open 104
303 2:53:31 Moose on the Loose 61 Max Kerr / Andrew Eelnurme Male / Male Recreational Mixed 38
303 2:53:31 Surfrider 202 Beau Gaughran / laurel kaminski Male / Male Car-Free 7
305 2:53:32 Wasted Potential 128 Chelsea Fitzgibbon / Alex Katt Female / Female Recreational Open 105
306 2:53:43 retrotec 207 John Duffy / Tim Kamphouse Male / Male Corporate 29
307 2:53:45 WereHamsters 266 Erica Reed / Luther Caulkins Female / Female Recreational Mixed 39
308 2:53:54 Overcome by Events 158 Rene Laventure / Bob Schober Female / Female Recreational Open 106
309 2:54:20 The Evergreens 34 Jonathan Green / Sol Green Male / Male Recreational Open 107
309 2:54:20 Stickers For Days 201 Carlos Olvera Howard / William Born Male / Male Recreational Open 107
311 2:54:43 SRK is 50! To the pain... 141 Dave McBride / Fran McBride Male / Male Recreational Mixed 40
312 2:54:45 Bay to Baker 138 ERIN SCHWINDT / Karen Frankenfeld Female / Female Recreational Women 8
313 2:55:05 Sweaty Melons 150 Megan Sandwith / Miclaine Emtman Female / Female Competitive Open 50
314 2:55:19 kadlec 73 Stephen McPhee / Kai Jones Male / Male Recreational Mixed 41
315 2:55:55 The Luck Runs Out 261 Carolyn Town / Alyse Doperalski Female / Female Recreational Mixed 42
316 2:56:04 Life is a HYWAY 238 Elizabeth Henshaw / Lauren Thayer Female / Female Recreational Open 109
317 2:56:21 (p)Terodactyl Dance Party 33 Brad Jaffke / Brittany Paris Male / Male Recreational Open 110
318 2:56:39 Thunder Gun Express 2: Electric Boogaloo 68 Chris Smiley / Mari Doerner Male / Male Recreational Open 111
319 2:56:47 Down To Finish 26 Teodora Popescu / Kyle Levien Female / Female Recreational Open 112
320 2:56:52 Too Old for the Kids Table 190 Michael Wolff / Niall O Murchu Male / Male Recreational Mixed 43
321 2:57:15 Bassetti Blazers 113 Amanda Clausen / Mariko Park Female / Female Recreational Open 113
322 2:57:17 Erin Baker's 333 Carlos Meneses Romero / Kim C. Thomas Male / Male Corporate 30
323 2:57:32 Northwestern Mutual - team won 117 Mike lalli / Corie Hou Male / Male Corporate 31
324 2:57:56 Apex EHS Services 4 Matt Summers / Shea Bennett Male / Male Corporate 32
325 2:58:08 A Mixed Bag of Nuts 280 brian.irving@postholdings.com Irving / Jeanette Soltys Male / Male Corporate 33
326 2:58:18 Valence 182 Cory Gish / Dana Gish Male / Male Recreational Open 114
327 2:59:32 Grace Based Race Pace 304 Jeff Demorest / Christine Demorest Male / Male Competitive Open 51
327 2:59:32 Wolfpack 56 Emelia Sween / Christina Murray Female / Female Competitive Mixed 13
329 2:59:51 Flabangas 102 Mikaela Balkind / Natalie Schwartz Female / Female Competitive Women 5
330 3:00:19 my safe word will be WHiskey 80 Becky Shwartz / Jenny Burke Female / Female Recreational Open 115
331 3:00:37 A T-Rex Ate Our Team Name 11 Connor Wittman / Brynn Wittman Male / Male Recreational Mixed 44
332 3:00:39 Tricksy Hobbitses 192 Tauschia Copeland / Tommy Guy Female / Female Recreational Open 116
333 3:01:10 Tiger Construction 108 Bob Milam / robert robison Male / Male Corporate 34
334 3:01:18 ADVENTURE TEAM 6 octavian lawrence / WIlliam Anderson Male / Male Recreational Open 117
335 3:02:11 Rock, Flag, and Eagle. Trisha Schorsch / Ursula Deelstra Female / Female Recreational Mixed 45
336 3:02:36 PNW Ladies Running Group 249 Megan Benjamin / Veronica Laughlin Female / Female Recreational Women 9
337 3:02:46 Procrastination at Its Finest 97 Shylla Gessele / Kaitlyn Whitley Female / Female Recreational Mixed 46
338 3:03:13 Fruit of the Zoom 339 Madeleine Rackers / Chelsea Douglas Female / Female Recreational Women 10
339 3:04:25 Ingraham High School Elliot Potter / Nathan Mock Male / Male High School 10
340 3:05:11 Itek Energy 322 Jonathan Asbury / Joy Sigfusson Male / Male Corporate 35
341 3:05:48 We Should Have Practiced 70 Elizabeth McCune / Andrea Suarez Female / Female Recreational Open 118
342 3:05:52 Snailed It 142 Alex Chiles / Daniel Zeller Female / Female Competitive Mixed 14
343 3:06:04 2 Ski 2 Sea: A Go Dawgs Story 289 Carter Johnson / Sarah Sanguinet Male / Male Recreational Open 119
344 3:07:20 Emergency Reporting 212 John-Paul Courtade / Mike Reynolds Male / Male Corporate 36
345 3:08:09 Seattle ICO 104 Laura Mitchell / Ernest Booth Female / Female Recreational Mixed 47
346 3:09:23 The Bham & Cheese Sandwiches 116 Ian Albenesius / Sally Smith Male / Male Recreational Mixed 48
347 3:09:55 Kulshan CrossFit Lady Killers 125 Hannah Mastalski / Stephanie Raasch Female / Female Whatcom County Women 6
348 3:10:24 Saturna Cap - No Guarantee of Future Results 231 Nicole Trudeau / Stephanie Ashton Female / Female Recreational Mixed 49
349 3:14:33 Otter Control 44 Anna Bruchez / Caroline Stefani Female / Female Recreational Mixed 50
350 3:17:48 Fast and Bicurious 173 Tanakorn Noosamien / Adam Hesseltine Female / Female Recreational Mixed 51
351 3:18:07 Race like a Zombie 59 Hailey Carstensen / Melanie Overturf Female / Female Recreational Mixed 52
352 3:18:59 Beer&Tacos 137 Kyndra Eide / Jacqueline Quarre Female / Female Recreational Mixed 53
353 3:22:51 brewSKI TO barSEAt 260 Jon Flanagan / Jack Gardner Male / Male Recreational Open 120
354 3:24:25 Betties 206 Rebekah Williams / Elizabeth Williams Female / Female Recreational Women 11
355 3:26:57 Dashing Dachshunds 132 Annika Lucke / Sage Dauphin Female / Female Competitive Women 6
356 3:30:27 Perpetual Darkhorses...Just Gonna Send It! 78 Samuel SmithReams / Ben Kenn Male / Male Recreational Open 121
357 3:34:54 BRB Bomb Squad 239 Daniel Irish / Tyler Carpenter Male / Male Recreational Open 122
358 DQ Victorious Secret 346 Trevor Lefebvre / Elliott McDonald Male / Male Recreational Open 123
358 DQ Ski to Sea Sissies 164 Kayti Knudsen / Daana Denzel Female / Female Competitive Women 7
358 DQ Undetermined 22 Eric Siedentopf / Tina McDaniel Male / Male Masters 9
358 DQ Azimuths 215 Laura Modrell / Malana Porteous Female / Female Recreational Women 12
Total Records: 361
Early Release
DQ / DNF