Cyclocross Results – 2019 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 0:40:40 Sarah Palin Parasailin' 374 Mark Allison Male Whatcom County Open 1
2 0:41:52 WompMobile AMP 256 Brad Nelson Male Competitive Open 1
3 0:41:59 Evil Bike Co. 420 Theodore Schwartz Male Competitive Open 2
4 0:43:24 Wenatchee Valley Brewing 222 Cooper Rombold Male Competitive Open 3
4 0:43:24 Otter Control 65 Andrew Baker Male Recreational Mixed 1
6 0:43:37 Le Chat's Meow 368 Cooper Jackson Male Whatcom County Open 2
7 0:43:43 Wreckers 359 James Beieler Male Recreational Open 1
8 0:43:54 Boomer's Drive-In 15 Stephen Dempsey Male Competitive Open 4
9 0:44:18 Little Urban Achievers 344 Forrest Longman Male Competitive Open 5
10 0:44:21 The Unorthodocs 18 Clinton Seal Male Recreational Open 2
11 0:44:28 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 121 Jacob Hartsoch Male Whatcom County Open 3
12 0:44:33 VM Medicine 183 Peter Lambe Male Recreational Open 3
13 0:44:36 Barkley Village Family Dentistry-Men 144 Robert Campbell Male Competitive Open 6
14 0:44:38 Inn at Lynden 85 Tom Schafer Male Whatcom County Open 4
15 0:44:42 Bellingham Firefighters 16 Matt Davis Male Corporate 1
16 0:44:47 VANDAMMAGE 236 Darrin Seeds Male Competitive Open 7
17 0:45:01 Beers Make Smart 68 JOE PAXTON Male Recreational Open 4
18 0:45:06 Llazy Lloydz 178 Rachel Lloyd Female Family 1
19 0:45:26 Two Cubed To Finish 104 Colin Ferguson Male Competitive Open 8
20 0:45:40 Odyssey Elementary Orcas 396 JEFF CUMMINGS Male Competitive Open 9
21 0:45:46 Team Crystal Creek 286 Csaba Horvath Male Competitive Open 10
22 0:45:50 THE MONKEY WRENCH GANG 59 Tim Berntson Male Masters 1
22 0:45:50 Cobalt Grill 128 Tricia Fleischer Female Competitive Mixed 1
24 0:45:56 Bank of the Pacific 1 Matt Seguin Male Competitive Open 11
25 0:46:06 City Haul 363 Ted Carlson Male Competitive Open 12
26 0:46:07 Mt Baker Ravens 315 Aaron Mickels Male Veterans 1
27 0:46:08 Kid Goats 101 Travis Grialou Male High School 1
28 0:46:13 Boomer's Drive-In (B Team) 22 Roy Colven Male Competitive Open 13
29 0:46:29 No Guarantee of Future Results 120 John Pitton Male Recreational Mixed 2
30 0:46:33 (p)Terodactyl Dance Party 7 Brandon Giles Male Recreational Open 5
31 0:46:38 Horton Hears A Win 284 Taylor Rulien Male Recreational Mixed 3
32 0:46:39 GARRETT O'BRIEN FOR MAYOR 349 Stephen Souvall Male Competitive Open 14
33 0:46:44 Kirkland Fire and The Rat 295 Jon Hernandez Male Competitive Open 15
33 0:46:44 Jedi Ponies 80 Noel Phillips Male Car-Free 1
35 0:46:53 MasterBakers 17 Michael Swale Male Competitive Open 16
36 0:47:00 The Vantasner Danger Merdian 280 Jameson Florence Male Recreational Open 6
37 0:47:01 TREK Car-Free 203 Magnus Collander Male Car-Free 2
38 0:47:04 Mountain Top Yodelers in the Nude 412 Ryan Westermann Male Competitive Open 17
39 0:47:21 Life's A Peach 261 Rick Rodland Male Recreational Open 7
40 0:47:37 All Spawned Out and Headed for the Bay 318 Chris Green Male Veterans 2
41 0:47:43 Moustache Ride 296 Kevin Kline Male Recreational Open 8
42 0:47:56 BNP Realtors 132 Josie Jacques-Maynes Female Whatcom County Women 1
43 0:47:58 Peoples Bank 325 Jeffery McConaughy Male Veterans 3
44 0:48:01 NWIC Hooligans 32 Chris Hawk Male Recreational Open 9
45 0:48:13 The Seattle Freeze 326 Chloe Burns Female Recreational Mixed 4
46 0:48:19 The Barelies 358 North Moench Male Recreational Open 10
46 0:48:19 TC Legend Homes 186 Jake Evans Male Corporate 2
48 0:48:21 Past Performance Is No Guarantee 119 Scott Klimo Male Corporate 3
48 0:48:21 HardCore Physio 171 John Clark Male Whatcom County Mixed 1
48 0:48:21 Galloping Gonads 150 Carson Berry Male Competitive Open 18
51 0:48:22 Hobknobs 155 Henry Watts Male Recreational Mixed 5
52 0:48:27 Ragnarok 140 Jesse Selch Male Whatcom County Open 5
53 0:48:30 Wild Rumpus 99 Julie Zivin Female Competitive Mixed 2
54 0:48:32 Ski to Slav 240 Kristian Voveris Male Recreational Open 11
55 0:48:54 Stones Throw Brewery Hustlers 219 Tom Fryer Male Competitive Mixed 3
56 0:48:55 Slow Motion To The Ocean 360 Mateo J Male Recreational Mixed 6
57 0:49:04 College Kid Goats 397 Colin Waichler Male Competitive Open 19
58 0:49:07 Okanagan Express 114 Chris Neenan Male Masters 2
58 0:49:07 SHEroes 226 Megan Northey Female Competitive Women 1
60 0:49:12 Mostly Old Friends v5 251 Pete Sharp Male Car-Free 3
61 0:49:21 Sister Cities Ambassadors 308 Eric Smith Male Recreational Open 12
62 0:49:24 Barkley Village Family Dentistry 53 Claire Ralston Female Competitive Women 2
63 0:49:32 tachydysrhythmias 316 Ben Harmon Male Recreational Mixed 7
64 0:49:36 Still Gonna Send It! 108 Brett Giboney Male Recreational Open 13
65 0:50:02 The Locust Rundgrave Band S2SRT 33 MICHAEL BAKKE Male Competitive Open 20
66 0:50:03 BFF's (Barlean's Flax Fanatics) 107 Erik Carlson Male Competitive Open 21
67 0:50:11 Chuckanut Bay Distillery 122 John Coleman Male Veterans 4
68 0:50:14 Kulshan CrossFit BLUE Team 210 Geoffrey Thilo Male Whatcom County Open 6
69 0:50:17 Mema's Little Roadtrippers 303 Riley Coghlan Male Recreational Mixed 8
70 0:50:21 Shake and Baker 206 Ryan Young Male Recreational Open 14
71 0:50:22 Best of the NW - botnw.com 328 Millan Alonso Male Competitive Open 22
72 0:50:26 Blazed and Confused 47 Edward Crawford Male Recreational Open 15
73 0:50:28 Sweet Tooth 403 Robert Heyer Male Family 2
74 0:50:31 Bellingham Athletic Club 361 Derek Bronson Male Competitive Open 23
75 0:50:32 Tricksy Hobbitses 12 Ian Crane Male Recreational Open 16
76 0:50:35 MSDMSMPMCRAPAFRR For the Cure 393 Greg Soto Male Recreational Mixed 9
77 0:50:36 Phillips 66 - Ferndale Refinery 175 Kevin Peterson Male Corporate 4
78 0:50:45 In dog beers, we've only had one.... 151 Jason Yuryevich Male Recreational Open 17
79 0:50:47 spirit animals 225 Paul Sage Male Recreational Open 18
80 0:50:49 Chafing the Dream 69 Zach Hershberger Male Recreational Mixed 10
81 0:50:50 Big Franks 196 Daniel Chastain Male Recreational Mixed 11
82 0:50:53 Bill Murray is My Spirit Animal #1 49 Taylor Kendall Male Recreational Open 19
83 0:51:00 Scrambled Legs 208 Bobby Biskupiak Male Recreational Mixed 12
84 0:51:03 Mahalbros 127 Charlie Evans Male Recreational Mixed 13
85 0:51:06 The Purple Cobras 51 Jack Arata Male Recreational Mixed 14
85 0:51:06 Minor Threat 221 Jim Harle Male Whatcom County Open 7
87 0:51:09 Bear Gut 341 Brian Savery Male Recreational Open 20
88 0:51:11 CorePhysio 298 Nicole Connor Female Whatcom County Women 2
89 0:51:13 JZ OUTDOORS 293 Zachary Gustlin Male Recreational Open 21
90 0:51:22 Shannon & Wilson Glacial Erratics 381 Blaine Nesbit Male Recreational Open 22
90 0:51:22 Cordata Dental 389 Andrew Ross Male Family 3
92 0:51:25 Khaki Scouts 244 Croix Fylpaa Male Recreational Mixed 15
93 0:51:28 Koala Borealis 43 Philip Swartzendruber Male Recreational Open 23
94 0:51:29 Team Blue Angels 408 Chris Jung Male Recreational Open 24
94 0:51:29 Three Legged Turtles 218 Pete Stelling Male Whatcom County Mixed 2
96 0:51:30 CODA Gang 216 Nate Gerwing Male Competitive Open 24
97 0:51:31 old legs 313 Michael Land Male Recreational Open 25
98 0:51:32 ROCKs Rolling Down HILL 262 Dale Landis Male Recreational Mixed 16
99 0:51:34 Fresh and Friendly 400 Curtis Anson Male Recreational Open 26
100 0:51:35 Tiger Construction 29 Sean Burkhart Male Corporate 5
101 0:51:44 Wander Brewing 202 Dave Bishop Male Whatcom County Open 8
102 0:51:47 Ridiculous Speed 3 James Llamas Male Recreational Open 27
103 0:51:52 Young's Appraisal Inc. 285 Eric Dahlgren Male Competitive Open 25
104 0:51:54 LIFE Aesthetic Center 224 Jason Lichtenberger Male Masters 3
105 0:52:04 Beaver Receivers 113 Nick Roe Male Recreational Open 28
106 0:52:11 Vermonsters 102 Darius Lalonde Male High School 2
106 0:52:11 Emergency Reporting 371 Benjamin Starks Male Corporate 6
108 0:52:14 Harris Reinforcers 136 Peter Rozsa Male Recreational Open 29
109 0:52:19 Dragons 268 Jeff King Male Recreational Open 30
110 0:52:22 Samson Rope 274 Pedro Jimenez Male Corporate 7
111 0:52:23 #TeamDana 404 Paul Berube Male Recreational Open 31
112 0:52:28 Beautiful Disaster 419 Chris Tacheny Male Recreational Open 32
113 0:52:32 Jugs & Thugs 335 Craig Reiter Male Recreational Open 33
114 0:52:34 Hornicorns 105 Dario Gotchet Male Recreational Open 34
115 0:52:36 Plain and Simple Box 385 Benjamin van Veen Male Recreational Mixed 17
116 0:52:38 Biojunction Sports Therapy 167 Andrew Gray Male Recreational Open 35
117 0:52:40 Ludicrous Speed 2 Jeffrey Sloat Male Recreational Open 36
118 0:52:42 Vancouver's Finest 41 katie weldon Female Recreational Open 37
119 0:52:43 GRC is 60 - To the Pain! Part Deux 247 Joseph Carpenter Male Recreational Mixed 18
119 0:52:43 Maurer 281 Kevin Lashbrook Male Competitive Open 26
121 0:52:50 We'll Be Fine 407 Alex Pratt Male Competitive Open 27
121 0:52:50 ANMLY CAFE 418 heath sowers Male Whatcom County Open 9
123 0:52:52 Golly My Butt - 20th race 62 Brett William Male Family 4
124 0:52:58 On Your Left 322 Amber Itle Female Recreational Women 1
125 0:53:01 2 Fast, 6 Curious 201 jacob baughman smith Male Recreational Open 38
126 0:53:05 Luscious Links (A Birch Door Joint) 20 Douglas Evans Male Competitive Open 28
127 0:53:06 Rambolling Racers 373 Timothy Sturtz Male Recreational Mixed 19
127 0:53:06 ooo-um-gow-ah 45 Jay Ford Male Recreational Open 39
129 0:53:09 SYMBIONTS 66 Kees von Michalofski Male Recreational Mixed 20
129 0:53:09 The Mad Hatters 314 Lash Mullen Male Competitive Open 29
131 0:53:11 Wheel snipe selly boys 252 Peter Stoessel Male Recreational Open 40
132 0:53:14 Lynden Door 302 Owen Dudley Male Corporate 8
133 0:53:15 Do Not Resuscitate 197 Greg Morrow Male Recreational Open 41
134 0:53:23 Desolation Angels 215 Mark Pollack Male Competitive Open 30
134 0:53:23 Delicate Flowers 217 Kara Lackey Female Competitive Mixed 4
136 0:53:34 verso l' alto 86 Jonathan Cheever Male Recreational Open 42
137 0:53:36 Team Jake 392 Clinton Overman Male Whatcom County Open 10
138 0:53:48 How’dya like ya eggs? 139 Nathaniel Breaux Male Corporate 9
139 0:53:51 There's No 'i' In 'Ski to Sea' 336 Jacob Frederick Male Recreational Open 43
140 0:53:53 This American Carnage 263 Kris Volpenhein Male Whatcom County Open 11
141 0:53:56 Wonder Women 160 Zoe Lewis Female Recreational Women 2
142 0:53:58 Get Ovary It 354 Maddie Bangasser Female Whatcom County Women 3
142 0:53:58 Maximum Jet 307 Charlie Herron Male Corporate 10
144 0:54:03 Archer Ale House 365 Paul Clement Male Veterans 5
145 0:54:06 A Team Has No Name 279 Charles Linneman Male Recreational Mixed 21
145 0:54:06 Whatcom Environmental-ists 339 Samuel Rickerich Male Recreational Mixed 21
147 0:54:07 Kulshan CrossFit GREEN Team 209 Jimmy Mesta Male Whatcom County Mixed 3
148 0:54:12 Yeager's Sporting Goods 163 Wyatt Uhrig Male Recreational Open 44
149 0:54:20 Puppy Ticklers 300 Andy Ensslen Male Recreational Open 45
150 0:54:21 Street Meat 334 Shelley Devereaux Female Recreational Mixed 23
151 0:54:26 Mass Wasting 93 Peder Dahl Male Recreational Open 46
152 0:54:27 Rad Cakes Bakery 345 Benjamin Darin Male Recreational Open 47
153 0:54:33 Indefatigable 63 fred wiley Male Recreational Open 48
153 0:54:33 Nasty Women 52 Kelsey Sholund Female Recreational Women 3
155 0:54:36 Canoobers Triple Crown 23 Tyler Norton Male Recreational Open 49
156 0:54:37 Half Kiwis 238 Ian Willows Male Recreational Mixed 24
157 0:54:38 On Your Right 337 Marc Michon Male Recreational Open 50
158 0:54:39 Limb Lackers 310 Travis Johnson Male Recreational Open 51
159 0:54:45 Breadfarm Dough Boys 338 Mikael Virta Male Competitive Open 31
159 0:54:45 Mills Electric 124 Dustin Sasken Male Corporate 11
161 0:54:50 Burning Bunions 212 Alex Martin Male Recreational Open 52
162 0:54:52 Northwestern Mutual Team 1 233 David DeYoung Male Recreational Mixed 25
163 0:54:54 Baker Babes 38 Jackson West Male High School 3
164 0:54:55 Zombie Llamas 237 Dave Keeney Male Recreational Mixed 26
165 0:54:57 The McSendersons 73 Nate Brown Male Family 5
166 0:55:00 Charch and in Larch 76 Lauren Iversen Female Recreational Mixed 27
166 0:55:00 KIRO Fightin' 7 382 Charles Babir Male Corporate 12
168 0:55:07 Bad News Beers 152 Tyson Simmons Male Whatcom County Open 12
169 0:55:08 do men spark joy? 148 Eliza Grainger Female Recreational Women 4
170 0:55:10 Team Ron 305 Ryan Macdonald Male Recreational Open 53
171 0:55:15 NWIC Algae Blooms 329 Krister Fast Male Competitive Open 32
172 0:55:17 Warfighter Sports 331 Gavriel DePrenger-Gottfried Male Competitive Open 33
172 0:55:17 Hay-makers 265 Eric Adams Male Recreational Open 54
174 0:55:19 Bellingham Dance Company 384 Skyler Jones Male Whatcom County Mixed 4
175 0:55:20 Ski to Seamen 347 Christopher Quam Male Competitive Open 34
176 0:55:21 Westford Funeral & Cremation 48 Jeff Caldwell Male Competitive Open 35
176 0:55:21 Mermaid Revolution 317 Craig Ligocki Male Recreational Mixed 28
176 0:55:21 Swolverines 414 Ben Krautwald Male High School 4
179 0:55:23 Gold Husky PT 118 Jacob Gross Male Recreational Mixed 29
179 0:55:23 PeaceHealth St. Joseph Cath Lab 342 David Hoss Male Whatcom County Open 13
181 0:55:26 Darwin's Bulldogs 357 Andy Bunn Male Masters 4
182 0:55:28 Josh's Hammer 188 Cody Jackson Male Recreational Open 55
183 0:55:30 Grub's Pain Parade 83 Thomas Petersen Male Recreational Mixed 30
184 0:55:31 PhDazzle 198 Seth Lankford Male Recreational Mixed 31
184 0:55:31 PeaceHealth Internal Medicine 158 Rob Lessard Male Corporate 13
186 0:55:32 Janicki Chevaliers 375 Matt Reynolds Male Competitive Open 36
187 0:55:33 Nooksacked 394 Scott Jenkins Male Recreational Open 56
187 0:55:33 Humboldt Fog 78 Alec Pankow Male Recreational Open 56
189 0:55:37 Gnome Champ Ski 2.0 231 Robin Buckingham Male Recreational Open 58
190 0:55:38 Lebowski's 'Lil Urban Achievers 56 Nate Keeley Male High School 5
191 0:55:44 Kulshan CrossFit Red Team 211 Aaron Perkins Male Whatcom County Open 14
192 0:55:45 Non-GMO Project 179 Hans Eisenbeis Male Whatcom County Mixed 5
193 0:55:47 Higher Plane Racing 172 Josh Fox Male Competitive Open 37
194 0:55:48 Pursuit of Hoppiness 343 Liam Sweeney Male Recreational Open 59
195 0:55:52 Bad Nuggets 35 Dylan Boeholt Male High School 6
196 0:56:08 Everett is Real 164 Jesse Potts Male Recreational Open 60
197 0:56:09 The Buckaroos 94 Brandon Carlisle Male Recreational Open 61
198 0:56:12 The Bham & Cheese Sandwiches 67 Sean Crane Male Recreational Open 62
198 0:56:12 Sweet & Salty 267 Tanner Bush Male Recreational Open 62
198 0:56:12 Avalanche of Eight 253 Craig Miller Male Recreational Mixed 32
201 0:56:18 Bill’s Boys 271 Kenneth Parker Male Family 6
202 0:56:20 Thunder Ponies 89 Matthew Knuth Male Recreational Open 64
202 0:56:20 Screamin Sheagles supported by PSI 379 Jacqui Shaffer Female Recreational Women 5
204 0:56:22 Ski to See Your Buds 100 Andrew Enright Male Recreational Open 65
205 0:56:23 Bumble BFFs 77 Ahmed Modan Male Recreational Mixed 33
206 0:56:24 We have Saxe appeal 395 chris spilker Male Competitive Open 38
207 0:56:28 I'll do the drinking leg 199 Ryan Finnegan Male Recreational Mixed 34
208 0:56:42 Sixknot Supergirls 82 Greta Laesch Female Competitive Women 3
209 0:56:43 Leave it to Beavers 11 Calla Wright Female Recreational Women 6
210 0:56:53 Podium Envy - 20th race 165 Dave Green Male Recreational Mixed 35
211 0:56:58 Baker Buds 26 Jacob Baker Male Recreational Open 66
212 0:57:01 Wasted Potential 98 Grant Nelson Male Recreational Mixed 36
212 0:57:01 I Thought We Signed Up For Trivia Night 243 Nick Runyan Male Competitive Open 39
214 0:57:03 Lemazing 194 Leslie Siebring Female Recreational Mixed 37
215 0:57:09 Gone to Plaid 259 Bretton Lott Male Recreational Open 67
216 0:57:14 Dadbod 137 Andrew Wright Male Recreational Open 68
217 0:57:17 Give Em' Health! 36 Nicci Thomas Female Recreational Mixed 38
218 0:57:21 Tony's Coffee 321 Molly Prentice Female Whatcom County Mixed 6
219 0:57:24 Wander Brewing 235 Jen Hampton Female Whatcom County Women 4
220 0:57:30 Coaches and Mimosas 174 Sadie Van den Bogaerde Female Recreational Mixed 39
221 0:57:32 Locust Pocus 146 Tom Turner Male Recreational Open 69
222 0:57:33 Ping Pong Club 149 Chris Soncarty Male Competitive Open 40
223 0:57:34 Nooksackulous 25 Stan Douglas Male Competitive Open 41
224 0:57:38 Sasquatch 2.0 168 Noel Christiansen Female Competitive Women 4
225 0:57:45 Crazy Canucks 266 Chloe Kerzner Female Recreational Mixed 40
226 0:57:47 Full Send 254 Cody Trinkaus Male High School 7
227 0:57:53 What's On Your List 401 Brandon Hutchinson Male Recreational Open 70
228 0:57:54 Kinematics Krew 220 Caleb Canal Male Recreational Open 71
229 0:57:59 Butter Boys 57 Charlie Berteslen Male High School 8
230 0:58:01 The Completers 416 Kyle Nelson Male Recreational Open 72
230 0:58:01 Idahomies and Idahoes 312 Jason Harris Male Recreational Mixed 41
232 0:58:05 Seeking Health, LLC 288 Brian Hillsberg Male Corporate 14
233 0:58:10 Rebound PT OT 125 Scott Solum Male Recreational Open 73
233 0:58:10 Definitely Changing This Later 21 Jeramy Kimball Male Recreational Open 73
235 0:58:12 Crossfit Anacortes 269 David Boge Male Recreational Open 75
236 0:58:13 Valence 369 Matthew Carlisle Male Recreational Open 76
236 0:58:13 MTC More Trouble Coming 248 Michael Furman Male Corporate 15
238 0:58:15 DFL before DNF 411 Andrew Cavers Male Recreational Mixed 42
239 0:58:22 Team Hearthfire 346 Vincent Argiro Male Recreational Open 77
240 0:58:25 Wedgwood Broilers 8 Mark Holzman Male Recreational Open 78
240 0:58:25 Jazzin’ & Spazzin’ 147 Jori Grialou Female High School 9
242 0:58:28 Crazy Train 413 Oliver Wermus Male Competitive Mixed 5
243 0:58:41 WanderWomen 353 Kim Strang Female Car-Free 4
243 0:58:41 GLOW: Glorious Ladies of Whatcom 340 Danielle Jaeger Female Recreational Women 7
245 0:58:42 Rumble City 405 darragh Simm Male Recreational Open 79
246 0:58:47 Cascade Dafo, Inc. 330 McKenzie Read Female Competitive Open 42
247 0:58:51 Werehamsters 181 Chai Spelchake Male Recreational Open 80
248 0:58:57 Purple Husky PT 130 Andrea Smiley Female Recreational Mixed 43
249 0:59:04 Not Sponsored by Red Bull 242 Jessie Colin Female Competitive Mixed 6
250 0:59:24 Aerobic Desperation 350 Riley McCorkle Male Recreational Open 81
251 0:59:27 Bioturbation Sensations 387 Benjamin Maurer Male Recreational Open 82
251 0:59:27 Fairhaven Family Medicine 141 Corbin Watkins Male Family 7
253 0:59:28 Baby Sharks 71 Jordan Braun Male Recreational Mixed 44
254 0:59:32 Hot Cop's Crotch Rocks 27 Kelsey Milligan Female Recreational Open 83
255 0:59:35 Irish Weaselz (plus a Bullfrog) 88 Tess Fitzpatrick Female Recreational Women 8
256 0:59:38 Something Ridiculous 123 Shawn Lucke Male Recreational Open 84
257 0:59:45 Haggen Northwest Fresh 159 Baine Werny Male Corporate 16
258 0:59:46 Larson Gross 129 Kristina Mulcahy Female Recreational Mixed 45
259 0:59:47 Surfrider Mavericks 111 Riley Marcus Female Car-Free 5
260 0:59:56 Brewski to Sea'ers 366 Jessie Rehms Female Recreational Mixed 46
261 0:59:57 Not Fast Enough For Masters 306 Jeremy Davies Male Recreational Mixed 47
261 0:59:57 Natty United 134 Devri Langhelm Male Competitive Mixed 7
263 0:59:58 Lucid Consulting 190 Kyle Klinger Male Competitive Open 43
264 0:59:59 Whatcom 7 Firefighters 372 Drew Davison Male Corporate 17
265 1:00:04 Are we there yet? 273 Alyssa Reetz Female Recreational Mixed 48
265 1:00:04 Sweaty Pits 323 Kevin Pease Male Recreational Open 85
267 1:00:06 Janicki Celebutantes 376 John Park Male Competitive Open 44
268 1:00:07 Bear Naked Ladies 70 Dagmar Rehse Female Recreational Women 9
269 1:00:11 Exxel Pacific - Three! 6 Mike Bakko Male Corporate 18
270 1:00:13 Bill Murray is My Spirit Animal #2 324 Bryan Johnson Male Recreational Open 86
271 1:00:15 Fit Chicks & Roosters 195 Peter Denison Male Recreational Mixed 49
272 1:00:18 Peak of the Week! 289 Robby Brown Male Family 8
273 1:00:20 Aloha Hello's 162 Henry Zimmerman Male Recreational Open 87
274 1:00:25 Just Married (And Hungover) 278 Spencer Robinson Male Competitive Open 45
275 1:00:38 Undead Alpacas 153 Luke Grulich Male Recreational Mixed 50
276 1:00:50 Ski to Sea Sissies 60 Kirstin Anderson Female Competitive Women 5
277 1:00:53 Maximum Likelihoodlums 245 Richard Buractaon Male Recreational Mixed 51
278 1:00:56 Nordic Death 92 Steve Ness Male Recreational Open 88
279 1:00:57 Perfectenschlag 239 Alex Skachkov Male Recreational Open 89
280 1:00:58 Pflueger Inc 31 Jaime Garza Male Recreational Open 90
281 1:01:01 The Snotrockets 297 Tracy Melville Female Recreational Mixed 52
282 1:01:02 El Mono Del Pan 246 Brady Bishopp Male Recreational Mixed 53
282 1:01:02 Hot Tang: A Redemption Story 44 Travis Selin Male Recreational Mixed 53
282 1:01:02 Bassetti Blazers 95 Ben Amore Male Recreational Open 91
285 1:01:05 Glasair Gremlin 332 Andrew Forrest Male Recreational Open 92
286 1:01:12 Old Harts 61 Adrienne Ollerenshaw Female Recreational Open 93
286 1:01:12 Off Constantly 380 Kay Cahill Female Competitive Mixed 8
288 1:01:14 Whatcom Come Lately 115 Daryl Hill Male Veterans 6
289 1:01:17 We thought this was a 5k 135 Lukas Kury Male Recreational Open 94
290 1:01:18 Canoedelers 249 David Gauthier Male Recreational Open 95
291 1:01:20 Best Game of Tag Ever! 28 Annie Peddicord Female Recreational Women 10
292 1:01:22 The BHD's 109 Justin OBrien Male Recreational Open 96
293 1:01:25 Fresh off the Couch 189 Abram Girgis Male Recreational Open 97
294 1:01:33 ETA September 234 Ashley Carter Female Recreational Open 98
295 1:01:37 Fueled by KIND 348 Olivia Schmoe Female Recreational Mixed 55
296 1:01:39 Faithlife 30 Sarah Vaughan Female Corporate 19
297 1:01:47 Hauling Sumas 277 Cody Smith Male Competitive Mixed 9
298 1:01:52 THE YOUNG AND THE REST OF US Thomas Hassenauer Male Recreational Open 99
299 1:02:01 Dingleberry Fairies 184 Christopher Ludeman Male Recreational Open 100
300 1:02:02 Now You Ski Me, Canoe You Don't 402 Scott Calvert Male Recreational Open 101
301 1:02:03 Surfrider Sea Sirens 110 Jacquelyn Styrna Female Car-Free 6
302 1:02:09 Matthew 21:21 223 Matt Cooley Male Recreational Mixed 56
303 1:02:10 Erin Baker's 117 Jaylia Lewis Female Recreational Women 11
304 1:02:16 The Unexpected Shredders 291 Wesley Hasten Male Recreational Open 102
305 1:02:20 Smells like Team Spirit! 72 Michelle Holtorff Female Recreational Mixed 57
306 1:02:22 Probably Cheating 264 Amy Sullivan Female Recreational Mixed 58
307 1:02:24 The Grumps 75 Mikael Ohman Male Veterans 7
308 1:02:30 Speed Sold Separately 24 John De Benedetti Male Recreational Mixed 59
309 1:02:32 Who Run the World 79 Stephanie Holloway Female Recreational Women 12
310 1:02:40 Thunder Gun Express 3: Lethal Weapon 5 39 David Carey Male Recreational Open 103
311 1:02:46 Too big for the kids table 258 Pedro Cameselle Male Recreational Mixed 60
312 1:02:52 Should've Warmed Up More... 304 Emily Webster Female Recreational Open 104
313 1:03:00 The Beastie Belles 161 Pam Fonda Female Recreational Women 13
314 1:03:01 Arctic Burn 180 Carlo Gimenez Male Competitive Open 46
315 1:03:03 Angels 5 Cherubs 0 142 John Lewis Male Veterans 8
316 1:03:04 Exxel Pacific Too 5 Tim Tabert Male Corporate 20
317 1:03:08 PACCAR Technical Center 1 54 Aldo Puente Male Corporate 21
318 1:03:11 Team Gumby! 169 Andrew Wei Male Recreational Mixed 61
319 1:03:16 90’s Babies 154 Brandon Blake Male Recreational Mixed 62
319 1:03:16 Down Hill From Here 204 Kevin Blas Male Recreational Open 105
321 1:03:20 Seattle Melt 74 Yarian Gomez Male Recreational Mixed 63
322 1:03:23 Where's Marv? 367 Stephanie Schmitt Female Family 9
323 1:03:25 Infinite Smiles Per Hour 352 Mike Mills Male Whatcom County Open 15
324 1:03:31 Larch and in Charge 84 Nicky Bloom Female Recreational Mixed 64
324 1:03:31 Taylor Swift Kick in the Face 415 Audrey Long Female Recreational Mixed 64
324 1:03:31 Nacho Average Team 205 Mary Wuest Female Recreational Open 106
327 1:03:41 SpiZZerinctum 260 Matt Reeves Male Corporate 22
328 1:03:51 Victorious Secret 356 Nolan Schweigert Male Recreational Open 107
329 1:03:56 Wanderlust 187 Erik Holden Male Recreational Open 108
330 1:03:57 Misfits of Spirit 406 Beau Schilz Male Competitive Open 47
330 1:03:57 UCNW...and healthcare for all 255 John Kovac Male Corporate 23
330 1:03:57 Manthey Maniacs 388 Julie Meyers Female Recreational Women 14
333 1:04:11 The Tall, the Short and the Ugly 207 David Walter Male Competitive Open 48
334 1:04:24 Overcome by Events 103 Alex Grubic Male Recreational Open 109
335 1:04:29 Failure to Launch 272 Clare Osborn Female Corporate 24
336 1:04:31 Venus Envy 377 Katie Pernick Female Recreational Women 15
337 1:04:33 Mixed Nuts 191 Steele Johnson Male Recreational Open 110
338 1:04:40 Essential Ten 37 Evan Brock Male High School 10
339 1:04:41 Capstone 58 David Grambo Male Corporate 25
339 1:04:41 Government Shutdown 213 Erin Uloth Female Recreational Open 111
341 1:04:49 Metcalf Hodges 398 Heidi Beierle Female Recreational Mixed 66
342 1:04:51 Feral Females 177 Sarah McTyeire Female Recreational Women 16
343 1:04:58 Beat the Buds 166 Hannah Haupt Female Recreational Open 112
344 1:05:12 Dog Pack 399 Carson Kapp Male High School 11
345 1:05:21 Dukes of Haphazard 299 Dan Behrends Male Veterans 9
346 1:05:42 The Mightychondria 157 Drake Johnson Male Recreational Mixed 67
347 1:05:43 O'Johnny's Team 138 Spencer Shear Male Recreational Open 113
348 1:05:50 SFH Faculty 9 Rick Salvo Male Recreational Open 114
349 1:05:52 Touring Machines 143 Dan van Pelt Male Recreational Open 115
350 1:05:54 Tumwater Shadies 87 Dan Jones Male Recreational Open 116
351 1:06:00 Return of the JawaWookies 133 Mark Miller Male Competitive Open 49
352 1:06:34 Moose on the Loose 156 Emma Switzer Female Recreational Open 117
353 1:06:37 The Fighting Snails of Snowline - Team 1 228 Scott Davis Male Recreational Open 118
354 1:06:39 Chuckanut Bay Foods 42 Andrew Tan Male Competitive Open 50
355 1:06:42 Edited for Content 241 Kelsey Ray Female Whatcom County Mixed 7
356 1:06:44 Mt Baker Imaging 292 Lindsey Gerwels Female Whatcom County Mixed 8
357 1:06:49 Newton's Race Team 282 Luke Bartlett Male Corporate 26
358 1:06:52 The Winds of Uranus 230 Nick Hayes Male Recreational Mixed 68
359 1:07:24 Flotsam and Jetsam 97 Kathy Reitinger Female Recreational Open 119
360 1:07:27 4th Degree 50 brooke celovsky Female Recreational Women 17
361 1:07:34 WA Potatoes 333 Hayley Trageser Female Recreational Mixed 69
362 1:07:45 Downward Dawgs 200 Aaron Berg Male Recreational Open 120
363 1:07:49 Praying for a Miracle 391 Michael Breeding Male Recreational Open 121
364 1:07:51 Orcas up your nooksack 362 Marcy Stefens Male Recreational Open 122
365 1:08:00 Hair Ties and Burning Thighs 96 Dana Amore Female Recreational Women 18
366 1:08:10 Crash Test Dummies 182 Liz Flett Female Competitive Open 51
367 1:08:11 Lord have MRSA 390 Jennifer Grasso Female Recreational Mixed 70
368 1:08:20 Exxel Pacific 4 Scott Alderson Male Corporate 27
369 1:08:29 Team Hot Flash 46 Chelsea Vessenes Female Veterans 10
370 1:08:34 Spirit Crushers 417 Brady Roberts Male Competitive Open 52
371 1:08:47 Silfab Solar WA 386 James Ball Male Recreational Open 123
372 1:08:59 Bay to Baker Trading Company 320 Natasha Lozano Female Recreational Women 19
373 1:09:01 Bellingham Bay Builders 370 David ghan Male Corporate 28
374 1:09:06 Team Edge 327 Marcia Erdman Female Recreational Open 124
375 1:09:13 PhDestroy 227 Jamie Hernandez Female Recreational Open 125
376 1:09:34 Fresh Squeezed 410 Paige Hauter Female Recreational Mixed 71
377 1:09:51 IM NOT TIRED 170 Karina Gallant Female Competitive Women 6
378 1:10:08 G-Spot 185 Duane Barrere Male Whatcom County Open 16
379 1:10:15 Team WRS 319 Matt Bunker Male Corporate 29
380 1:10:51 Alpha Dogs 90 Alan Barney Male Corporate 30
380 1:10:51 It's All Relative 378 Kathryn Gerner Female Recreational Mixed 72
382 1:10:52 High Marks 106 Katie Kennedy Female Family 10
383 1:11:02 PNW Ladies Running group 91 Bridget Shepherd Female Recreational Mixed 73
383 1:11:02 Twin Sisters Brewing Adventure Team 311 Chad Bumford Male Corporate 31
383 1:11:02 Lynden crossfit 276 Heather Bunker Female Recreational Women 20
386 1:11:13 Swede and Meatballs 250 Geoff Benton Male Competitive Open 53
387 1:11:37 BrewSKI to BarSEAt 14 Katie Morris Female Recreational Mixed 74
388 1:11:43 Young Bucks 193 Mitchell Lea Male Recreational Open 126
389 1:12:21 Squirt Squad 40 Tanner Roach Male Corporate 32
390 1:12:31 The Barbs 34 Anthony Mears Male Recreational Mixed 75
390 1:12:31 No Ragrets 126 Jay Baines Male Recreational Mixed 75
392 1:12:49 Race for Russ 383 Jill Sullivan Female Recreational Mixed 77
393 1:13:01 BABS 301 Gwen Hoops Female Recreational Women 21
394 1:13:15 Vanilla Icy Hot 176 Craig McGarrity Male Competitive Open 54
395 1:14:03 Valley Shine Distillery Adventure Team 112 Tyler Veenendaal Male Recreational Open 127
396 1:14:26 Electric Shenanigans 290 Gretchen Hunter Female Recreational Mixed 78
397 1:14:54 Only Visiting This Planet 355 Richard Kaech Male Competitive Open 55
398 1:14:58 Boundless Athletic Dept. 270 Mckenna Paddock Female Corporate 33
399 1:15:06 Bomb Squad 173 Jeremy Rutherford Male Recreational Open 128
400 1:15:37 CAZ Extreme 275 Richard Rowland Male Corporate 34
401 1:16:38 SFH Legends 13 Seth Curtis Male Recreational Mixed 79
402 1:16:39 Northwest Physical Therapy 351 Jonah Douglas Male Corporate 35
403 1:16:40 Green Eggs and Bellingham 55 Jennifer Jones Female Veterans 11
404 1:22:45 We still have a pulse—PeaceHealth Cardiology 192 Laurilee Reiber Female Competitive Open 56
405 1:23:16 Seattle Canoe & Kayak Club 283 David Hull Male Masters 5
406 1:26:47 Lab Rats 214 Russell Whelan Male Recreational Open 129
407 1:29:59 Forced Family Fun 64 Marty Keaney Male Recreational Open 130
408 1:30:06 Team Flapjacks 364 Bob Gardner Male Competitive Open 57
409 1:34:39 Speed Limited 19 Sharon Loeppky Female Veterans 12
410 1:42:21 Gargoyles 309 Delaney Couvrette-Merrick Female Competitive Open 58
411 1:47:58 Must Finish Alive 81 Carolyn Wise Female Recreational Open 131
412 1:49:03 Northwestern Mutual A-Team 232 Benjamin King Male Recreational Open 132
413 DNF The Fighting Snails of Snowline - Team 2 229 Kimi Healey Female Competitive Open 59
413 DNF Seattle Rad Favorites 145 Recreational Mixed 80
413 DNF Team Love Mitten 131 Masters 6
413 DQ WompMobile 257 Jono Manion Male Car-Free 7
413 DNF Orange Drink 116 Whatcom County Mixed 9
413 DQ Erin Baker's 409 Kyle Kalles Male Corporate 36
Total Records: 418
Early Release
DQ / DNF