Canoe Results – 2019 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 1:56:43 Odyssey Elementary Orcas 396 Glenn Bond / BOB WOODMAN Male / Male Competitive Open 1
2 1:57:30 Boomer's Drive-In 15 Eric Gerstl / Michael Hammer Male / Male Competitive Open 2
3 1:57:50 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 121 Brian Boatman / Michael Lee Male / Male Whatcom County Open 1
4 1:58:25 Wenatchee Valley Brewing 222 Brad Bauer / Jim Bauet Male / Male Competitive Open 3
5 1:58:51 Exxel Pacific 4 Matt Stodola / Geoff Stodola Male / Male Corporate 1
6 1:59:40 Bellingham Firefighters 16 Collin Smith / Brian Flannelly Male / Male Corporate 2
7 1:59:50 Boomer's Drive-In (B Team) 22 Greg Blackburn / Scott Decker Male / Male Competitive Open 4
8 2:00:17 Two Cubed To Finish 104 Edoh Amiran / Liam Price Male / Male Competitive Open 5
9 2:00:21 Okanagan Express 114 Tyson Bull / Stuart Rahkola Male / Male Masters 1
10 2:00:43 Peoples Bank 325 Chris Cupp / Thom Prichard Male / Male Veterans 1
11 2:02:03 GARRETT O'BRIEN FOR MAYOR 349 Henry TePaske / Derek Buse Male / Male Competitive Open 6
12 2:03:33 Cobalt Grill 128 Doug Ritchie / Chris Gutiérrez-Flynn Male / Male Competitive Mixed 1
13 2:04:58 Inn at Lynden 85 Eric Paige / Matt Treat Male / Male Whatcom County Open 2
14 2:05:07 HardCore Physio 171 David Scherrer / Peter Scherrer Male / Male Whatcom County Mixed 1
14 2:05:07 BNP Realtors 132 Char Waller / Kimberly Reeves Female / Female Whatcom County Women 1
16 2:05:17 Bad Nuggets 35 Jonathan Grady / Oliver Farquhar Male / Male High School 1
17 2:06:02 THE MONKEY WRENCH GANG 59 Chris Knudsen / Rob McCormack Male / Male Masters 2
18 2:06:41 Barkley Village Family Dentistry-Men 144 Rob Rogers / Carter Kiesau Male / Male Competitive Open 7
19 2:06:46 Tony's Coffee 321 Gabe Swim-Leg Starbuck / pete wells Male / Male Whatcom County Mixed 2
20 2:07:14 Chuckanut Bay Distillery 122 Greg Fosty / Michael Baker Male / Male Veterans 2
21 2:07:56 Sister Cities Ambassadors 308 Blaine Holden / Darryl Spencer Male / Male Recreational Open 1
22 2:07:58 Delicate Flowers 217 Veronica Wisniewski / Gen Matsui Female / Female Competitive Mixed 2
23 2:08:01 Breadfarm Dough Boys 338 Sam Stoner / Brady Lester Male / Male Competitive Open 8
24 2:08:17 Galloping Gonads 150 James Healy / Nathan Starzynski Male / Male Competitive Open 9
25 2:08:28 Mt Baker Ravens 315 Bob McBeath / Mike Trowbridge Male / Male Veterans 3
26 2:08:33 Minor Threat 221 James Bochsler / Shek Aven Male / Male Whatcom County Open 3
27 2:08:41 Mass Wasting 93 Taylor Schwartz / Lowell Neal Male / Male Recreational Open 2
28 2:08:53 VANDAMMAGE 236 DAVID SCHLESINGER / Jay Ostby Male / Male Competitive Open 10
29 2:09:08 Archer Ale House 365 Morris Arthur / Steve Scoggins Male / Male Veterans 4
30 2:10:49 Surfrider Mavericks 111 Kevin Olney / Amber Zipperer Male / Male Car-Free 1
31 2:11:22 Barkley Village Family Dentistry 53 Brandi Brady / Margaret Langford Female / Female Competitive Women 1
32 2:11:48 CorePhysio 298 Grace Parks / Megan Irwin Female / Female Whatcom County Women 2
33 2:12:04 Ragnarok 140 steve hollenhorst / Paul Reavley Male / Male Whatcom County Open 4
34 2:12:47 The Unorthodocs 18 Joel Hoekema / Jason Stoane Male / Male Recreational Open 3
35 2:13:01 Darwin's Bulldogs 357 Predrag Vadjic / Chris Baker Male / Male Masters 3
36 2:13:21 SHEroes 226 Barbara Willson / daphne brockington Female / Female Competitive Women 2
37 2:13:22 Cordata Dental 389 Matt Shepherd / Andrew shepherd Male / Male Family 1
38 2:13:39 Evil Bike Co. 420 Brady Gustafson / Todd Meldahl Male / Male Competitive Open 11
39 2:14:01 Yeager's Sporting Goods 163 Isaac Day / Joseph Adams Male / Male Recreational Open 4
40 2:14:38 All Spawned Out and Headed for the Bay 318 Steve VandenBos / Albert Siebring Male / Male Veterans 5
41 2:14:39 Grub's Pain Parade 83 Timothy Ahern / Morgan Shank Male / Male Recreational Mixed 1
42 2:14:48 NWIC Hooligans 32 Rocky Lam / David Oreiro Male / Male Recreational Open 5
43 2:14:55 The Tall, the Short and the Ugly 207 Gabriel Drury / Charles Drury Male / Male Competitive Open 12
44 2:14:58 Llazy Lloydz 178 Bryan Torian / Monica LLoyd Male / Female Family 2
45 2:15:22 Nooksackulous 25 Benjamin Whiddon / Marc Schwartz Male / Male Competitive Open 13
45 2:15:22 Higher Plane Racing 172 Kurt Swanson / Justin Dudley Male / Male Competitive Open 13
47 2:15:35 TREK Car-Free 203 Gib Morrow / Kurt Fuhrmeister Male / Male Car-Free 2
48 2:15:39 Zombie Llamas 237 Jessica Engel / Mike Sarniak Female / Female Recreational Mixed 2
49 2:15:44 LIFE Aesthetic Center 224 Ben Vodopich / Marvin Sargent Male / Male Masters 4
50 2:15:55 Stones Throw Brewery Hustlers 219 dan froula / Steve Lindsey Male / Male Competitive Mixed 3
51 2:16:30 Infinite Smiles Per Hour 352 Dorothy Burke / Gary Southstone Female / Female Whatcom County Open 5
52 2:17:01 Dukes of Haphazard 299 Mark Swiackey / Chris Jacobs Male / Male Veterans 6
53 2:17:45 Wild Rumpus 99 Jackie Caplan-Auerbach / Leslie Clark Female / Female Competitive Mixed 4
54 2:18:18 Seattle Canoe & Kayak Club 283 Elizabeth Holmes / Karel Zikan Female / Female Masters 5
55 2:19:16 Best of the NW - botnw.com 328 Gene Hogan / DAVID KARLSGODT Male / Male Competitive Open 15
56 2:19:27 MasterBakers 17 Ian Chadwick / Kim Dolezsar Male / Male Competitive Open 16
57 2:19:29 The Mad Hatters 314 Lars Leckie / Joey Meldrum Male / Male Competitive Open 17
58 2:19:41 Desolation Angels 215 Saul Weisberg / John Horner Male / Male Competitive Open 18
58 2:19:41 Wheel snipe selly boys 252 Cassidy Quigley / Trevor Nims Male / Male Recreational Open 6
60 2:19:57 Kid Goats 101 Henry Jones / Simon Studen Male / Male High School 2
61 2:20:57 The Beastie Belles 161 Kelly Abbott / Debra Noonan Female / Female Recreational Women 1
61 2:20:57 Chuckanut Bay Foods 42 Kole DeGolier / Hunter Bennett Male / Male Competitive Open 19
63 2:21:04 Three Legged Turtles 218 Alli Neils-Lemoine / Shanan Carlson Female / Female Whatcom County Mixed 3
64 2:21:13 Wander Brewing 202 Stacy Herron / Dave Bushnell Male / Male Whatcom County Open 6
65 2:21:22 Kirkland Fire and The Rat 295 Moe Kelsey / Stephen McCauley Male / Male Competitive Open 20
66 2:21:23 Vermonsters 102 Naomi Prahl / Jacob Zikan Female / Female High School 3
67 2:21:43 Perfectenschlag 239 Fredrick Brownfield / Justin VerWeire Male / Male Recreational Open 7
68 2:22:04 Lynden Door 302 Darin Hayes / Chris Spoelstra Male / Male Corporate 3
69 2:22:25 Where's Marv? 367 James Wilson / Paul Darling Male / Male Family 3
70 2:22:37 Edited for Content 241 Ruth Taylor / Marcie Sowers Female / Female Whatcom County Mixed 4
71 2:22:56 Off Constantly 380 Trevor LeDain / Andrea Blois Male / Male Competitive Mixed 5
72 2:22:59 Team Jake 392 Joey Christianson / Noah Young Male / Male Whatcom County Open 7
73 2:23:07 Past Performance Is No Guarantee 119 Luke Moore / Torrey Yost Male / Male Corporate 4
74 2:23:09 Overcome by Events 103 Cindy Reuther / Morgan Brunst Female / Female Recreational Open 8
75 2:23:16 Leave it to Beavers 11 Heidi Virtanen / Brooke Ramsay Female / Female Recreational Women 2
76 2:23:35 Bellingham Athletic Club 361 John Buckley / Nicholas Michaelson Male / Male Competitive Open 21
77 2:23:51 Whatcom 7 Firefighters 372 Justin Iverson / Josh Martin Male / Male Corporate 5
78 2:23:57 Bill’s Boys 271 Luke Winsor / connor Jensen Male / Male Family 4
79 2:24:09 Ping Pong Club 149 Duncan Robb / Adam Resnick Male / Male Competitive Open 22
80 2:24:21 Seeking Health, LLC 288 Collin MIlligan / Adam Rustad Male / Male Corporate 6
81 2:24:26 Mostly Old Friends v5 251 Clare Foge;lsong / Chris Moench Male / Male Car-Free 3
82 2:24:48 Team Flapjacks 364 Julia Briggs / casey schau Female / Female Competitive Open 23
83 2:25:05 Baker Babes 38 Isaiah Hale / Javen Reid Male / Male High School 4
84 2:25:21 College Kid Goats 397 Bram Wathen / Daniel Rodriguez Male / Male Competitive Open 24
85 2:25:30 Probably Cheating 264 Trisha Schorsch / Andrew Yonkofski Female / Female Recreational Mixed 3
86 2:25:39 The Locust Rundgrave Band S2SRT 33 Rachel Liberty / Dustin Fairbrook Female / Female Competitive Open 25
86 2:25:39 Mills Electric 124 Josh Huntley / Dale Nelsen Male / Male Corporate 7
88 2:25:57 Harris Reinforcers 136 Lyle Sieg / Brent Hansey Male / Male Recreational Open 9
89 2:25:59 NWIC Algae Blooms 329 Thayne Yazzie / Terri Plake Male / Male Competitive Open 26
90 2:26:09 Tumwater Shadies 87 Adam Stocks / Mary Rabourn Male / Male Recreational Open 10
91 2:26:30 Team Crystal Creek 286 Allie Kohr / Rich Kohr Female / Female Competitive Open 27
92 2:26:31 Bellingham Bay Builders 370 Justin Lonegan / Jeff Mack Male / Male Corporate 8
93 2:26:49 Kulshan CrossFit GREEN Team 209 Matthew Schumacher / Adam Cleveland Male / Male Whatcom County Mixed 5
94 2:26:51 Fairhaven Family Medicine 141 Barb Heckrodt Female Family 5
95 2:27:22 Faithlife 30 Auresa Nyctea / Steven Runge Female / Female Corporate 9
96 2:27:23 UCNW...and healthcare for all 255 Casey Lien / Donald Brunk Male / Male Corporate 10
96 2:27:23 Blazed and Confused 47 Jay Wussow / Morgan Connelly Male / Male Recreational Open 11
98 2:27:24 Wander Brewing 235 Suzanne McLelland / Nicole Willis Female / Female Whatcom County Women 3
99 2:27:31 Bad News Beers 152 Rachel Vaughan / Trevor Helms Female / Female Whatcom County Open 8
100 2:27:53 Crash Test Dummies 182 John Tolsma / Adam Flett Male / Male Competitive Open 28
101 2:28:08 Bill Murray is My Spirit Animal #2 324 Lee Potzler / Kasey Potzler Male / Male Recreational Open 12
101 2:28:08 Indefatigable 63 Tucker Price / David Price Male / Male Recreational Open 12
103 2:28:12 Burning Bunions 212 Kevin Kane / Jon Chaffey Male / Male Recreational Open 14
104 2:28:13 Big Franks 196 Patrick Cole / Zach Rifai Male / Male Recreational Mixed 4
105 2:28:28 ANMLY CAFE 418 Andrew Brown / heath sowers Male / Male Whatcom County Open 9
106 2:28:35 Plain and Simple Box 385 Lizzie Schjelderup / Caroline Schjelderup Female / Female Recreational Mixed 5
107 2:28:36 This American Carnage 263 Pat OBrien / Timothy Schermetzler Male / Male Whatcom County Open 10
108 2:28:39 Not Sponsored by Red Bull 242 Olivia Amber / Erik Solli Female / Female Competitive Mixed 6
109 2:28:41 Nacho Average Team 205 Hope Thompson / Sam Lowe Female / Female Recreational Open 15
110 2:28:43 Vancouver's Finest 41 Kevin Chapman / Margaret (Maggie) Drinkwater Male / Male Recreational Open 16
111 2:28:50 Canoedelers 249 Mark Dudzinski / Brendon Kenney Male / Male Recreational Open 17
112 2:28:57 Puppy Ticklers 300 Ben McCarty / Aaron OConnor Male / Male Recreational Open 18
113 2:28:58 Sixknot Supergirls 82 Sally Thornton-White / Ava Mott Female / Female Competitive Women 3
114 2:29:19 Rebound PT OT 125 Andrew Cooper / Robert Nelson Male / Male Recreational Open 19
115 2:29:21 Alpha Dogs 90 Matthew Wypych / Brandon Witman Male / Male Corporate 11
116 2:29:22 Exxel Pacific Too 5 Matt Tilton / Eric Solem Male / Male Corporate 12
117 2:29:35 Larch and in Charge 84 Asya Snejnevski / Jeff Chandler Female / Female Recreational Mixed 6
118 2:29:42 Ski to Seamen 347 Michelle Cairns / Ian Cairns Female / Female Competitive Open 29
118 2:29:42 SpiZZerinctum 260 Thomas Schatte / Jon Butcher Male / Male Corporate 13
118 2:29:42 Bear Naked Ladies 70 Janice Hougen / Laurel Hansen Female / Female Recreational Women 3
121 2:29:47 PhDestroy 227 Chris Everson / Elliot Claveau Male / Male Recreational Open 20
122 2:29:57 Limb Lackers 310 Jane Marx / Matthew Breinich Female / Female Recreational Open 21
123 2:30:16 Kulshan CrossFit BLUE Team 210 Rooney Maynard / Jaymes McClain Male / Male Whatcom County Open 11
124 2:30:19 Not Fast Enough For Masters 306 Muriel Handschy / Kelly Mielke Female / Female Recreational Mixed 7
125 2:30:26 Are we there yet? 273 Megan Burgmuller / Allison Pfeiffer Female / Female Recreational Mixed 8
126 2:30:27 Baker Buds 26 Brent Loughney / Anthony Petz Male / Male Recreational Open 22
127 2:30:48 On Your Right 337 Michael Van Buskirk / Derek loPresti Male / Male Recreational Open 23
128 2:30:49 Praying for a Miracle 391 Darin MacGillivray / Patrick Royer Male / Male Recreational Open 24
129 2:30:57 Mema's Little Roadtrippers 303 Jessie Page / Maddie Page Female / Female Recreational Mixed 9
130 2:31:01 Maurer 281 Kevin Lashbrook / Jeff Mills Male / Male Competitive Open 30
131 2:31:09 Pflueger Inc 31 Mckray Jones / Spencer Mennella Male / Male Recreational Open 25
132 2:31:22 Life's A Peach 261 Gregg MacNeil / Andy Czuczor Male / Male Recreational Open 26
133 2:31:30 Sasquatch 2.0 168 Fiona Kwan / Alice Henry Female / Female Competitive Women 4
134 2:31:34 Arctic Burn 180 Paul Woods / Alexander Dykstra Male / Male Competitive Open 31
134 2:31:34 Golly My Butt - 20th race 62 Jackson Hoppis / Jeremy Bauer Male / Male Family 6
136 2:31:39 Capstone 58 Mark Mydan / William Hill Male / Male Corporate 14
137 2:31:57 Janicki Celebutantes 376 Travis Freeman / Aaron Pomerinke Male / Male Competitive Open 32
138 2:31:58 Bassetti Blazers 95 Judy Yeoh / Lindsay Crawford Female / Female Recreational Open 27
139 2:32:07 SYMBIONTS 66 Dara Yiu / Brendan Greetham Female / Female Recreational Mixed 10
140 2:32:08 It's All Relative 378 Bob Lazzar-Atwood / Karen Lazzar-Atwood Male / Male Recreational Mixed 11
141 2:32:13 ETA September 234 David Duryee / michael duryee Male / Male Recreational Open 28
141 2:32:13 Samson Rope 274 Gavin McWilliams / Dustin Heins Male / Male Corporate 15
143 2:32:17 Westford Funeral & Cremation 48 Jesse Medrano / Kevin Beausoleil Male / Male Competitive Open 33
144 2:32:19 Exxel Pacific - Three! 6 connor jungkuntz / Jose Tapia Male / Male Corporate 16
145 2:32:24 Pursuit of Hoppiness 343 Bayly Peterson / Burch Ault Male / Male Recreational Open 29
146 2:32:31 Speed Sold Separately 24 Kaylin Cline / Matt Cooley Female / Female Recreational Mixed 12
147 2:32:47 Podium Envy - 20th race 165 Jordan McCall / Sarah McCall Male / Male Recreational Mixed 13
148 2:32:53 WompMobile AMP 256 Matthew Ozgercin / Kerri Love Male / Male Competitive Open 34
148 2:32:53 Nordic Death 92 Phil Thompson / Don Thompson Male / Male Recreational Open 30
150 2:32:57 I'll do the drinking leg 199 Ryan Laureau / Erick Winger Male / Male Recreational Mixed 14
151 2:33:01 PeaceHealth St. Joseph Cath Lab 342 Matt Strome / JONATHAN HAY Male / Male Whatcom County Open 12
151 2:33:01 The Vantasner Danger Merdian 280 David Fogle / Marc Marcotte Male / Male Recreational Open 31
153 2:33:02 Wanderlust 187 Zachary Stockman / Jonas Bakkane Male / Male Recreational Open 32
153 2:33:02 ROCKs Rolling Down HILL 262 Tyler Rockhill / Corinne Horner Male / Male Recreational Mixed 15
155 2:33:10 Mountain Top Yodelers in the Nude 412 Logan Jungkuntz / Tyler Jipping Male / Male Competitive Open 35
155 2:33:10 Mt Baker Imaging 292 Michelle Manke / Denise Adams Female / Female Whatcom County Mixed 6
157 2:33:12 Luscious Links (A Birch Door Joint) 20 Todd Ketcham / Michael O’Brien Male / Male Competitive Open 36
158 2:33:32 Dingleberry Fairies 184 Jon Rabourn / Jacob Peterson Male / Male Recreational Open 33
159 2:33:36 Something Ridiculous 123 Zachary Lucke / Derek Entz Male / Male Recreational Open 34
160 2:33:39 Ski to Slav 240 Katie Maguire / James Enns Female / Female Recreational Open 35
161 2:33:42 Young's Appraisal Inc. 285 Casey Wong / Tony Young Male / Male Competitive Open 37
162 2:33:53 El Mono Del Pan 246 Calvin Milbach / Rachel Mank Male / Male Recreational Mixed 16
163 2:33:54 Must Finish Alive 81 Erik Naylor / Connor Lamb Male / Male Recreational Open 36
164 2:34:05 Bank of the Pacific 1 Glen Marsh / Patrick Marsh Male / Male Competitive Open 38
165 2:34:06 Canoobers Triple Crown 23 Maxwell Cummings / cory higgins Male / Male Recreational Open 37
166 2:34:17 Orcas up your nooksack 362 Wayne Vogel / kimberlee Einfeld Male / Male Recreational Open 38
167 2:34:22 Failure to Launch 272 Scott Ford / Brian Wyble Male / Male Corporate 17
168 2:34:26 Mixed Nuts 191 Steele Johnson / Brennan Collins Male / Male Recreational Open 39
169 2:34:30 Natty United 134 Eliot Carson / Alex Steahr Male / Male Competitive Mixed 7
170 2:34:32 Phillips 66 - Ferndale Refinery 175 Patrick Smith / Curtis Zehnder Male / Male Corporate 18
171 2:34:42 Butter Boys 57 Jackson Perkins / Ryan Doran Male / Male High School 5
171 2:34:42 Flotsam and Jetsam 97 Damian Kirby / Astrid Sloan Male / Male Recreational Open 40
173 2:34:44 Bellingham Dance Company 384 Jeffery Matlewsky / Brian Beede Male / Male Whatcom County Mixed 7
174 2:34:53 Young Bucks 193 Annie Lea / Riley Wuertz Female / Female Recreational Open 41
175 2:34:56 Little Urban Achievers 344 Tim Terpstra / Kai Ottesen Male / Male Competitive Open 39
176 2:35:11 Janicki Chevaliers 375 TJ Chace / Kyle Tubbs Male / Male Competitive Open 40
177 2:35:20 Government Shutdown 213 Luke Silvis / james chu Male / Male Recreational Open 42
178 2:35:31 The McSendersons 73 Alex Blanchard / Apryl Erickson Male / Male Family 7
179 2:35:34 Gone to Plaid 259 Morgan Ritchie / Tom Eykemans Male / Male Recreational Open 43
180 2:35:36 Sweet Tooth 403 Spencer Hannah / Jordan Crim Male / Male Family 8
180 2:35:36 Tiger Construction 29 Jake Sande / Brady Jonas Male / Male Corporate 19
182 2:36:23 Kulshan CrossFit Red Team 211 Michelle Foster / nate petroski Female / Female Whatcom County Open 13
182 2:36:23 Chafing the Dream 69 Kate Bachenber / Claire Morgan Female / Female Recreational Mixed 17
184 2:36:28 High Marks 106 Jim Heimark / Helen Heimark Male / Male Family 9
185 2:36:33 SFH Faculty 9 Benjamin Davis / Tom Hutch Male / Male Recreational Open 44
185 2:36:33 Team WRS 319 Nick Potts / Evan Zofkie Male / Male Corporate 20
187 2:36:59 Maximum Jet 307 Chris Collins / Reid Williams Male / Male Corporate 21
188 2:37:21 Return of the JawaWookies 133 Justin Morgan / Rusty Mason Male / Male Competitive Open 41
189 2:37:26 Only Visiting This Planet 355 Randy Kaech / Stone Kaech Male / Male Competitive Open 42
190 2:37:31 Lord have MRSA 390 Alicia Ashby / Matthew Rogge Female / Female Recreational Mixed 18
191 2:37:34 Vanilla Icy Hot 176 Kyle Kelln / Brad Kelln Male / Male Competitive Open 43
192 2:37:36 Coaches and Mimosas 174 Morgan Duffy / Grant Duffy Female / Female Recreational Mixed 19
193 2:37:49 City Haul 363 James Erb / Steven Sundin Male / Male Competitive Open 44
194 2:37:52 Manthey Maniacs 388 Gayle Morris / Jenny Foland Female / Female Recreational Women 4
195 2:37:54 Scrambled Legs 208 Damien Bertels / Euan Fraser Male / Male Recreational Mixed 20
196 2:37:55 Thunder Ponies 89 Zachary Gray / Nick Pickard Male / Male Recreational Open 45
197 2:38:02 old legs 313 Jeremy Wolf / Luke Tabor Male / Male Recreational Open 46
198 2:38:05 WanderWomen 353 Meg Harris / Anna Santo Female / Female Car-Free 4
199 2:38:13 We'll Be Fine 407 Madeline Lee / Laura Durgerian Female / Female Competitive Open 45
200 2:38:19 Wreckers 359 Ken Berry / Jess Berry Male / Male Recreational Open 47
201 2:38:31 ooo-um-gow-ah 45 Michael Dakan / Dennis Lunny Male / Male Recreational Open 48
202 2:38:32 GLOW: Glorious Ladies of Whatcom 340 Kelli Cole-Vadjic / Leanna Wilcox Female / Female Recreational Women 5
203 2:38:34 Rumble City 405 Jim Sughrue / JB Menefee Male / Male Recreational Open 49
204 2:38:38 The BHD's 109 Christian Hughes / Brian Wood Male / Male Recreational Open 50
205 2:38:48 Josh's Hammer 188 Liam Geiger / Anne Baxter Male / Male Recreational Open 51
206 2:38:49 Too big for the kids table 258 Nate Melanson / Zack Garza Male / Male Recreational Mixed 21
207 2:38:53 Undead Alpacas 153 Amy Hall / Matthew Crawford Female / Female Recreational Mixed 22
208 2:38:57 Hornicorns 105 Nathan Miller / Liz Miller Male / Male Recreational Open 52
209 2:38:58 Lucid Consulting 190 Jason Alexander / Andreas Riemann Male / Male Competitive Open 46
210 2:39:05 Lebowski's 'Lil Urban Achievers 56 Saar Swanson / Hayden Terrell Male / Male High School 6
211 2:39:06 Shannon & Wilson Glacial Erratics 381 Jorge Avalos / Garrett Bayrd Male / Male Recreational Open 53
212 2:39:07 Rad Cakes Bakery 345 Ryan Barbour / Eric Simonsen Male / Male Recreational Open 54
213 2:39:28 Rambolling Racers 373 Kathryn Baker / Kevin Warner Female / Female Recreational Mixed 23
214 2:39:37 The Mightychondria 157 Kerry Roberts-Nygren / Tanner Thuet Female / Female Recreational Mixed 24
215 2:39:42 Hot Tang: A Redemption Story 44 Brynn Wittman / Connor Wittman Female / Female Recreational Mixed 25
216 2:39:43 We have Saxe appeal 395 Pam Sankey / Eric Sankey Female / Female Competitive Open 47
217 2:39:45 G-Spot 185 Sally Renau / Spencer Klevgaard Female / Female Whatcom County Open 14
218 2:39:51 The Winds of Uranus 230 Patsy Cosgrove / Eric Hayes Female / Female Recreational Mixed 26
219 2:39:59 Idahomies and Idahoes 312 Robert Davis / Tess Weidner Male / Male Recreational Mixed 27
220 2:40:04 Purple Husky PT 130 Andra Lagergren / Jared Pradarelli Female / Female Recreational Mixed 28
221 2:40:14 A Team Has No Name 279 Hannah Hein / Anika Hager Female / Female Recreational Mixed 29
222 2:40:23 Ski to See Your Buds 100 Troy McInerney / Thomas Ackels Male / Male Recreational Open 55
223 2:40:32 Moose on the Loose 156 Connor Nathan / Max Kerr Male / Male Recreational Open 56
224 2:40:33 Green Eggs and Bellingham 55 Jill O’Connell / Cathy Nichols Female / Female Veterans 7
225 2:40:36 Spirit Crushers 417 Robert (Ruby) Davis / Brady Roberts / Male Competitive Open 48
226 2:40:44 Warfighter Sports 331 Eric Eberhard / Gavriel DePrenger-Gottfried Male / Male Competitive Open 49
227 2:40:46 Shake and Baker 206 Logan McClish / Lucas McClish Male / Male Recreational Open 57
228 2:40:54 The Fighting Snails of Snowline - Team 1 228 David French / Lindsey Bos Male / Male Recreational Open 58
229 2:40:55 TC Legend Homes 186 Jeffrey Hecker / Daniel Cleghorn Male / Male Corporate 22
230 2:41:00 Speed Limited 19 David Loeppky / Becca Johnson Male / Male Veterans 8
231 2:41:03 Sarah Palin Parasailin' 374 Griffin Powers / Lucas Ward Male / Male Whatcom County Open 15
232 2:41:17 THE YOUNG AND THE REST OF US Thomas Hassenauer / Austin Countryman Male / Male Recreational Open 59
233 2:41:29 Swolverines 414 Alexander Hong / Theodore Ngo Male / Male High School 7
234 2:41:32 Koala Borealis 43 James Kumin / Brent Becker Male / Male Recreational Open 60
234 2:41:32 Horton Hears A Win 284 Bernice O'Brien / Madison Horton Female / Female Recreational Mixed 30
236 2:41:37 MSDMSMPMCRAPAFRR For the Cure 393 Jeremy Stam / Bailey Stam Male / Male Recreational Mixed 31
237 2:41:39 Cascade Dafo, Inc. 330 Vince Mulcahy / William Toth Male / Male Competitive Open 50
238 2:41:44 Wasted Potential 98 Shylla Gessele / Kaitlyn Whitley Female / Female Recreational Mixed 32
239 2:42:16 Dog Pack 399 Riley Kapp / Ben Mefford Male / Male High School 8
240 2:42:21 Jedi Ponies 80 Seth Vidana / Randy Leventhal Male / Male Car-Free 5
241 2:42:29 Definitely Changing This Later 21 Jeramy Kimball / Laura Wetter Male / Female Recreational Open 61
242 2:42:31 Humboldt Fog 78 Joel Eklof / Alex Nathan Male / Male Recreational Open 62
243 2:42:37 The Purple Cobras 51 Jacob Morton / Maria Black Male / Male Recreational Mixed 33
244 2:42:42 The Barbs 34 Morgaine Jennings / Michele Parisien Female / Female Recreational Mixed 34
245 2:42:45 The Seattle Freeze 326 Austin Lashley / Anna von Clemm Male / Male Recreational Mixed 35
246 2:42:51 SFH Legends 13 Nicholas Weida / Megan Curtis Male / Female Recreational Mixed 36
247 2:42:57 Hot Cop's Crotch Rocks 27 Joe Wehmeyer / Rudy Toofanny Male / Male Recreational Open 63
248 2:42:58 Full Send 254 Kai Laakso / Henry Bergman Male / Male High School 9
249 2:43:07 Khaki Scouts 244 Michelle Herman / Louis Herman Female / Female Recreational Mixed 37
250 2:43:15 Erin Baker's 117 Erin Baker / Sylvie Arques Female / Female Recreational Women 6
251 2:43:22 Smells like Team Spirit! 72 Yanjie Ma / James Barker Male / Male Recreational Mixed 38
252 2:43:42 Locust Pocus 146 Brita Eisert / Joseph Chavez Female / Female Recreational Open 64
253 2:43:46 tachydysrhythmias 316 Callan Fockele / Kenneth Fockele Female / Female Recreational Mixed 39
254 2:43:50 The Grumps 75 Raymond Rhodes / Kirsty Massingham Male / Male Veterans 9
255 2:44:00 MTC More Trouble Coming 248 Kevin Walters / Santiago Gonzalez Male / Male Corporate 23
256 2:44:07 Metcalf Hodges 398 Samuel Petska / McKenzie Petska Male / Male Recreational Mixed 40
257 2:44:23 Old Harts 61 Jeremy Bronson / Aaron Gates Male / Male Recreational Open 65
257 2:44:23 do men spark joy? 148 Kristen Chalmers / Meagan McIntyre Female / Female Recreational Women 7
259 2:44:32 Beaver Receivers 113 Sonja Borsman / Michael Rodermund Female / Female Recreational Open 66
260 2:44:34 The Unexpected Shredders 291 Michael Kenney / Peter Shaw Male / Male Recreational Open 67
261 2:44:38 Bear Gut 341 Mark Fonda / Peri-Lyn Johnson Male / Male Recreational Open 68
262 2:44:41 Nooksacked 394 Susanna Trimarco / Shelby Stallings Female / Female Recreational Open 69
263 2:44:49 Crazy Train 413 Marissa Schneider / Milan Gauthier Female / Female Competitive Mixed 8
264 2:44:50 Give Em' Health! 36 Jennifer Hayden / Bill Angel Female / Female Recreational Mixed 41
265 2:45:22 Whatcom Environmental-ists 339 Alyssa Morris / Tyler Hamke Female / Female Recreational Mixed 42
266 2:45:36 Street Meat 334 Marisa Chang / Alexandra Gustafson Female / Female Recreational Mixed 43
266 2:45:36 Bill Murray is My Spirit Animal #1 49 Ryan J. Salva / Ozweego Mcfiggins Male / Male Recreational Open 70
268 2:45:40 Moustache Ride 296 Andrew Steyer / Zachary von Schneidau Male / Male Recreational Open 71
268 2:45:40 Just Married (And Hungover) 278 Vivian Pauley / Robert Hardwick Female / Female Competitive Open 51
270 2:45:52 Electric Shenanigans 290 Kelsey Beasley / Ian Peif Female / Female Recreational Mixed 44
271 2:46:06 Beers Make Smart 68 George Fordham / Ben Harris Male / Male Recreational Open 72
272 2:46:09 Otter Control 65 Rhea George / Carrie Schneider Female / Female Recreational Mixed 45
273 2:46:10 PeaceHealth Internal Medicine 158 Radu Ivan / Travis Callender Male / Male Corporate 24
274 2:46:13 Squirt Squad 40 Benjamin Desotelle / Tanner Roach Male / Male Corporate 25
275 2:46:19 BABS 301 Amy Van Auker / Amy Lu Female / Female Recreational Women 8
275 2:46:19 Team Blue Angels 408 Andrew Helgren / Cory Driver Male / Male Recreational Open 73
277 2:46:22 On Your Left 322 Mindy Collins / Krista Kondro Female / Female Recreational Women 9
278 2:46:23 Gnome Champ Ski 2.0 231 Matthew Christian / David Baer Male / Male Recreational Open 74
279 2:46:30 Screamin Sheagles supported by PSI 379 Shawna Wianecki-Paoli / Jaime Del Pizzo Female / Female Recreational Women 10
280 2:46:37 Misfits of Spirit 406 Haley DeBell / grace DeBell Female / Female Competitive Open 52
281 2:46:39 Angels 5 Cherubs 0 142 Peter Rasco / Charles Rasco Male / Male Veterans 10
281 2:46:39 GRC is 60 - To the Pain! Part Deux 247 Carrie Flannagan / Sarah Kenney Female / Female Recreational Mixed 46
283 2:46:47 Slow Motion To The Ocean 360 Rachel Cochran / Keith Cochran Female / Female Recreational Mixed 47
283 2:46:47 Ridiculous Speed 3 Mike Troop / Alexa Johnson Male / Male Recreational Open 75
285 2:46:50 Erin Baker's 409 Ashly Pang / KC Thomas Female / Female Corporate 26
286 2:46:57 Surfrider Sea Sirens 110 Izzi Lavallee / Stephanie Bostwick Female / Female Car-Free 6
287 2:46:59 The Snotrockets 297 Anna Rollins / Conor Gorospe Female / Female Recreational Mixed 48
288 2:47:28 Mahalbros 127 Elsa Hansen / Jessica Hamilton Female / Female Recreational Mixed 49
289 2:47:51 Ski to Sea Sissies 60 Kayti Knudsen / Daana Denzel Female / Female Competitive Women 5
290 2:47:58 Bioturbation Sensations 387 Octavio Cruz / Nathan Swanson-Dinsmore Male / Male Recreational Open 76
291 2:48:04 Whatcom Come Lately 115 Neva Wiederspohn / BJ Pratum Female / Female Veterans 11
292 2:48:16 Baby Sharks 71 sarah phillips / Nicholas Beyer Female / Female Recreational Mixed 50
293 2:48:22 Kinematics Krew 220 Scott Sandwith / Richard Nelson Male / Male Recreational Open 77
294 2:48:26 Bumble BFFs 77 Sam Douglas / Holly Burton Male / Male Recreational Mixed 51
295 2:48:35 Tricksy Hobbitses 12 Ian Burton / Jason Galvin Male / Male Recreational Open 78
296 2:48:41 Seattle Melt 74 Brittany Drew / Richard Dault Female / Female Recreational Mixed 52
297 2:48:47 Who Run the World 79 Bethany Martinell / Carly Galbraith Female / Female Recreational Women 11
298 2:48:52 PhDazzle 198 Molly Mollica / emily olszewski Female / Female Recreational Mixed 53
299 2:48:54 KIRO Fightin' 7 382 Katarina Flood / Keith Nealey Female / Female Corporate 27
300 2:49:03 Should've Warmed Up More... 304 Ben Carroll / Jason Newell Male / Male Recreational Open 79
301 2:49:07 There's No 'i' In 'Ski to Sea' 336 Sarah Sanguinet / Matthew Hawkins Female / Female Recreational Open 80
302 2:49:10 What's On Your List 401 Michael Salinger / Zach Ginn Male / Male Recreational Open 81
302 2:49:10 Brewski to Sea'ers 366 Emma Martin / Erin Nash Female / Female Recreational Mixed 54
304 2:49:20 Venus Envy 377 Barbara Alten / Samara Aboav Female / Female Recreational Women 12
305 2:49:35 Team Edge 327 Chris Calero / Bob Aiken Male / Male Recreational Open 82
306 2:49:45 Fueled by KIND 348 Jonathan Knitter / John Kneepkens Male / Male Recreational Mixed 55
307 2:49:46 Downward Dawgs 200 Kevin DeVere / Matthew Forhan Male / Male Recreational Open 83
308 2:49:47 Le Chat's Meow 368 Emily York / Nealie Hook Female / Female Whatcom County Open 16
309 2:49:53 Fit Chicks & Roosters 195 Monica Alfieri / Troy Siivonen Female / Female Recreational Mixed 56
310 2:50:07 Peak of the Week! 289 david kiker / Rich Kiker Male / Male Family 10
311 2:50:13 The Barelies 358 Bruce Carpenter / Christopher Schepper Male / Male Recreational Open 84
312 2:50:23 90’s Babies 154 Trevor McLaughlin / Casey Rae Male / Male Recreational Mixed 57
313 2:50:25 Gold Husky PT 118 Sarah Reisler / Shannon Russell Female / Female Recreational Mixed 58
314 2:50:30 Crazy Canucks 266 Lindsay Geisel / Leigh DeLong Female / Female Recreational Mixed 59
315 2:50:36 Mermaid Revolution 317 Dwight Barton / Maureen Gleason Male / Male Recreational Mixed 60
316 2:50:40 Swede and Meatballs 250 Mike Macpherson / Geoff Benton Male / Male Competitive Open 53
317 2:50:53 Down Hill From Here 204 Christopher Bozeman / Arron Eggett Male / Male Recreational Open 85
318 2:50:54 Maximum Likelihoodlums 245 Kayla Duskin / Josh Mendoza Female / Female Recreational Mixed 61
319 2:51:12 Beautiful Disaster 419 Joshua Sturtevant / Erik Lane Male / Male Recreational Open 86
320 2:51:18 Get Ovary It 354 Lee Elder Female Whatcom County Women 4
320 2:51:18 Haggen Northwest Fresh 159 Thomas Scott / Jonathan KAISER Male / Male Corporate 28
322 2:51:39 Victorious Secret 356 Graham Peach / Briar Doty Male / Male Recreational Open 87
323 2:51:42 Team Hot Flash 46 Barbara Shane / Jill Queen Female / Female Veterans 12
324 2:51:57 Hay-makers 265 Tim Hamann / Josh Glasgall Male / Male Recreational Open 88
325 2:52:03 Dragons 268 Andrew Keach / Maria Kuffel Male / Male Recreational Open 89
326 2:52:05 Lemazing 194 Robyn Emery / Stephen Pryor Female / Female Recreational Mixed 62
327 2:52:37 JZ OUTDOORS 293 Andrew Petrillo / Connor Simmons Male / Male Recreational Open 90
327 2:52:37 Team Hearthfire 346 Ben Fuik / Taylor Fuik Male / Male Recreational Open 90
329 2:52:40 No Guarantee of Future Results 120 Stephanie Ashton / Nicole Trudeau Female / Female Recreational Mixed 63
330 2:52:53 verso l' alto 86 Jennifer Taylor / Nick Holt Female / Female Recreational Open 92
331 2:53:23 Do Not Resuscitate 197 Jennifer Parker / Jeffrey Parker Female / Female Recreational Open 93
332 2:53:24 The Completers 416 Jon Ville Dublan / Zachary Burke Male / Male Recreational Open 94
333 2:53:43 Larson Gross 129 Ryan LaBrooy / Daniel Obbink Male / Male Recreational Mixed 64
334 2:53:45 Wonder Women 160 Mary Childress / Hannah Hudson Female / Female Recreational Women 13
335 2:54:14 Gargoyles 309 Anson Ho / Kshitij Mehta Male / Male Competitive Open 54
336 2:54:24 Now You Ski Me, Canoe You Don't 402 Barbara Reichart / Trevor Press Female / Female Recreational Open 95
337 2:54:29 We still have a pulse—PeaceHealth Cardiology 192 William Brenton / Richard Robin Rice Male / Male Competitive Open 55
338 2:54:50 Nasty Women 52 Becky Edmonds / Dawn Wyruchowski Female / Female Recreational Women 14
339 2:54:54 IM NOT TIRED 170 Olivia Larson / Alice Hiebert Female / Female Competitive Women 6
339 2:54:54 Northwest Physical Therapy 351 Kimberly McBride / Megan Douglas Female / Female Corporate 29
341 2:55:07 In dog beers, we've only had one.... 151 Allie DeBruin / Heather Calloway Female / Female Recreational Open 96
342 2:55:40 Fresh and Friendly 400 Joseph Hines / Martin Malabicky Male / Male Recreational Open 97
343 2:55:55 Northwestern Mutual Team 1 233 Corie Hou / Katya Hewitt Female / Female Recreational Mixed 65
344 2:56:01 CAZ Extreme 275 Scott Zographos / Michael Berry Male / Male Corporate 30
345 2:56:05 Jazzin’ & Spazzin’ 147 Liv Aspholm / Maisy Shaw Female / Female High School 10
346 2:56:19 WompMobile 257 Josh Parrish / Dan Suslo Male / Male Car-Free 7
347 2:56:23 Half Kiwis 238 Quentin Davis / Spencer Davis Male / Male Recreational Mixed 66
348 2:56:45 4th Degree 50 Robin Lor / Mo VanDerPuy Female / Female Recreational Women 15
349 2:56:53 CODA Gang 216 Mathew Viikeri / Tatiana Tilley Male / Male Competitive Open 56
350 2:56:56 Fresh off the Couch 189 Gwynne Schnaittacher / Heidi Kenerson Female / Female Recreational Open 98
351 2:57:01 Essential Ten 37 Gavin Olson-Gwin / Victor Xia Male / Male High School 11
352 2:57:24 Team Ron 305 Emily Spieker / Cameron Hebert Female / Female Recreational Open 99
353 2:57:32 Newton's Race Team 282 Megan O’Brien / Anthony Schollaert Female / Female Corporate 31
354 2:57:33 Valence 369 Michael Vitazko / Greg Shaw Male / Male Recreational Open 100
355 2:57:35 spirit animals 225 Henri-Bastien Lamontagne / Paola Pedroza Male / Male Recreational Open 101
356 2:57:49 WA Potatoes 333 Samantha Shaw / Merilee Jones Female / Female Recreational Mixed 67
357 2:57:59 2 Fast, 6 Curious 201 Adam Hesseltine / Nicholas Mirra Male / Male Recreational Open 102
358 2:58:17 Sweet & Salty 267 Jeff Sullivan / Aj Baird Male / Male Recreational Open 103
359 2:58:30 Everett is Real 164 Axel Stanovsky / Rob Harrower Male / Male Recreational Open 104
360 2:58:41 Lab Rats 214 Caitlin Howard / Alexandra Mandrycky Female / Female Recreational Open 105
361 2:58:46 Bomb Squad 173 Cara Hoisington Female Recreational Open 106
362 2:58:53 We thought this was a 5k 135 Kameron Hutchens / Ashley Cox Male / Male Recreational Open 107
363 2:58:56 Sweaty Pits 323 Corey Patterson / Lance Heinonen Male / Male Recreational Open 108
363 2:58:56 Charch and in Larch 76 Hope Freije / Jessie Vetrano Female / Female Recreational Mixed 68
365 2:58:58 Beat the Buds 166 Sarah Merrion / Natalie Gilbert Female / Female Recreational Open 109
366 2:59:04 BrewSKI to BarSEAt 14 Brooke Haines / Jon Flanagan Female / Female Recreational Mixed 69
367 2:59:25 Crossfit Anacortes 269 Sarah Miller / Ryan Miller Female / Female Recreational Open 110
368 2:59:29 Valley Shine Distillery Adventure Team 112 Octavian Lawrence / Paul Veenendaal Male / Male Recreational Open 111
369 3:00:00 Avalanche of Eight 253 Catie Rizzo / Haley Sive Female / Female Recreational Mixed 70
370 3:00:01 Dadbod 137 Justin Jolly Male Recreational Open 112
371 3:00:43 Hair Ties and Burning Thighs 96 MARIKO PARK / Amanda Clausen Female / Female Recreational Women 16
372 3:01:01 Aerobic Desperation 350 Jordan Ellingwood / Kajsa McCann Male / Female Recreational Open 113
373 3:01:07 Hobknobs 155 Marya Rybalka / Yuliya Rybalka Female / Female Recreational Mixed 71
374 3:01:30 VM Medicine 183 Meriah Moore / Brian Moore Female / Female Recreational Open 114
375 3:02:18 Lynden crossfit 276 Shelley Harder / Brody Short Female / Female Recreational Women 17
376 3:02:46 Biojunction Sports Therapy 167 Lisa Curtis / Michelle Krell Female / Female Recreational Open 115
377 3:02:47 #TeamDana 404 Nicole Balcom / Natalie McFall Female / Female Recreational Open 116
378 3:03:01 Werehamsters 181 Erica Reed / Natalie Fedak Female / Female Recreational Open 117
379 3:03:03 Fresh Squeezed 410 Ana Davis / Celeste Raymond Female / Female Recreational Mixed 72
380 3:03:29 The Bham & Cheese Sandwiches 67 Zachary Kehres / KAREN JUHL Male / Male Recreational Open 118
381 3:04:34 Emergency Reporting 371 John Courtade / Mike Reynolds Male / Male Corporate 32
382 3:04:37 Forced Family Fun 64 Beth Glein / David Keaney Female / Female Recreational Open 119
383 3:05:03 Matthew 21:21 223 Kristy Martini / Nathaniel Meneses Female / Female Recreational Mixed 73
384 3:05:19 (p)Terodactyl Dance Party 7 Colin Smith / Robert Whitehead Male / Male Recreational Open 120
385 3:06:22 Ludicrous Speed 2 Kevin Lin / ilana gubarik Male / Male Recreational Open 121
386 3:06:59 Irish Weaselz (plus a Bullfrog) 88 Molly Hunter / Victoria McQuarrie Female / Female Recreational Women 18
387 3:07:07 I Thought We Signed Up For Trivia Night 243 Blake Wedekind / Warren Chang Male / Male Competitive Open 57
388 3:07:26 PACCAR Technical Center 1 54 Joe Virden / Victor Perez Male / Male Corporate 33
389 3:07:43 Touring Machines 143 Mary Tully / Michael Tsikerdekis Female / Female Recreational Open 122
390 3:08:02 Best Game of Tag Ever! 28 Kala Wilson / Caroline Shaw Female / Female Recreational Women 19
391 3:08:15 Thunder Gun Express 3: Lethal Weapon 5 39 Chris Smiley / Mariko Doerner Male / Male Recreational Open 123
392 3:08:29 PNW Ladies Running group 91 Arnie Martinez / Ryan Hedinger Male / Male Recreational Mixed 74
393 3:09:07 Non-GMO Project 179 Shannon Reigh / Kathy Weinkle Female / Female Whatcom County Mixed 8
394 3:09:28 Taylor Swift Kick in the Face 415 Kylee Jovag / Colman Mitchell Female / Female Recreational Mixed 75
395 3:09:36 Feral Females 177 Grace Peven / Olivia Raymond Female / Female Recreational Women 20
396 3:10:01 Team Gumby! 169 Suzanne Giunta / Charles Hall Female / Female Recreational Mixed 76
397 3:10:12 Northwestern Mutual A-Team 232 Ward Bland / Ashley King Male / Male Recreational Open 124
398 3:10:18 No Ragrets 126 Molly Reeves / Michelle Poff Female / Female Recreational Mixed 77
399 3:10:38 The Buckaroos 94 Austin Wagoner / Kurtis Santillanes Male / Male Recreational Open 125
400 3:13:06 Still Gonna Send It! 108 Vince Arketa / Marjorie Arketa Male / Female Recreational Open 126
401 3:13:39 Boundless Athletic Dept. 270 Erika Kay / Jennifer Zafra Female / Female Corporate 34
402 3:14:27 Bay to Baker Trading Company 320 Erin Schwindt / Jonnica Royal Female / Female Recreational Women 21
403 3:15:59 DFL before DNF 411 Jose Pinilla / Tiffany Ngo Male / Male Recreational Mixed 78
404 3:16:14 Race for Russ 383 Sara Borneman / Rachel Thomas Female / Female Recreational Mixed 79
405 3:17:02 Silfab Solar WA 386 Joy Sigfusson / Sharon Gonzales Female / Female Recreational Open 127
406 3:17:20 O'Johnny's Team 138 Kenan Phillips / Johnny Robertson Male / Male Recreational Open 128
407 3:18:50 Jugs & Thugs 335 Brie Eickhoff / Brieana Paice Female / Female Recreational Open 129
408 3:20:12 Wedgwood Broilers 8 Tania Martinez Lemke / Tami Tolpa Female / Female Recreational Open 130
409 3:21:19 The Fighting Snails of Snowline - Team 2 229 Randy Winjum / Anthony van Gemert Male / Male Competitive Open 58
410 3:24:02 How’dya like ya eggs? 139 Caylie Christie / Barbi Telek Female / Female Corporate 35
411 3:33:11 Glasair Gremlin 332 Tyler McDowell / Kaelan Westfall Male / Male Recreational Open 131
412 3:43:50 Twin Sisters Brewing Adventure Team 311 Timothy Paskadi / Kyle Kass Male / Male Corporate 36
413 3:46:07 Aloha Hello's 162 Henry Zimmerman / Ethan Frey Male / Male Recreational Open 132
414 DQ BFF's (Barlean's Flax Fanatics) 107 Mike Sun / Aaron Boje Male / Male Competitive Open 59
414 DNF Seattle Rad Favorites 145 Recreational Mixed 80
414 DNF Orange Drink 116 Whatcom County Mixed 9
414 DNF Team Love Mitten 131 Masters 6
418 DQ Hauling Sumas 277 Erik Holgate / Jake Brog Male / Male Competitive Mixed 9
Total Records: 418
Early Release
DQ / DNF