Road Bike Results – 2011 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 1:22:55 Barron Heating 2 Dan Harm Competitive Open 1
2 1:23:35 BAGELRY 4 Chris Teufel Competitive Open 2
3 1:23:50 Boss Construction II 387 Ben Rathkamp Competitive Open 3
4 1:23:54 Barron Heating Legends 3 Chandler Leach Masters 1
5 1:24:14 Klicks Running & Walking 366 Phil Elsasser Whatcom County Open 1
6 1:25:36 R.B. Wick's Masters Gentlemen 483 Aaron Berntson Masters 2
7 1:25:42 Boomer's Drive-In 66 Jamie Stangeland Competitive Open 4
8 1:25:54 R.B. Wick's Warriors 436 Karl Cunningham Competitive Open 5
9 1:25:55 Nomad GCS 304 Dustin VanWyck Competitive Open 6
10 1:26:26 Nooksackulous 417 Grant Boursaw Competitive Open 7
11 1:27:08 Boss Construction 1 Ian Mensher Competitive Open 8
12 1:27:18 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 355 Brian Ecker Whatcom County Open 2
13 1:28:00 MRSAnaries 273 Nate Reiss Whatcom County Open 3
14 1:28:24 Tony's Demons 331 Sam Krieg Competitive Open 9
15 1:31:51 BOUNDARY BAY BREWERY 490 Jennifer Wheeler Competitive Women 1
16 1:32:09 Bank of the Pacific 399 John Kodin Veterans 1
17 1:32:41 Nitropaced 155 Lang Reynolds Competitive Open 10
18 1:32:50 Kicked in the Nooksack 188 Stewart Bowmer Whatcom County Open 4
19 1:33:33 Hoka Hey 500 Trevor Spahr Competitive Open 11
20 1:33:50 The Monkey Wrench Gang 43 John Lackey Competitive Open 12
21 1:33:52 Click Go 11 Scott Alexander Corporate 1
22 1:33:57 Bank of the Pacific - Competitive Open 92 Chad Clarke Competitive Open 13
23 1:34:36 Unorthodocs 247 Matt Oswin Competitive Open 14
24 1:34:51 Fairhaven Runners 353 Paul Clement Masters 3
25 1:34:55 @tdcurran 343 Steve Poulter Masters 4
26 1:34:58 Drinkers with a Racing Problem 438 Shawn Cecotti Competitive Open 15
27 1:35:03 Brooks Manufacturing Co. 175 Rusty Dodge Competitive Open 16
28 1:35:32 In Health Seattle 116 Eric Knapp Veterans 2
29 1:35:41 clippercanoes.com 5 Flavio Rattazzi Competitive Open 17
30 1:36:10 Still looking for a sponsor 349 Andrew Graham Competitive Open 18
31 1:37:13 Mt. Baker Ski Area Mixed 477 Mike Trowbridge Whatcom County Mixed 1
32 1:37:17 VanDammage 240 Jon Takao Competitive Open 19
33 1:37:19 Win or Die 388 Dave Gordon Veterans 3
34 1:37:20 Cordata Dental 373 Colby Plagge Competitive Open 20
35 1:37:25 Boomer's Drive-In Mixed 129 Michael Finley Competitive Mixed 1
36 1:37:26 Bellingham Firefighters 159 willy spaulding Corporate 2
37 1:37:45 The Wreckers 429 Tim Reinholtz Recreational Open 1
38 1:39:27 Dead Puppy Factory 351 Chris Cloyd Competitive Open 21
39 1:39:30 Corporal Punishment 452 J. Irons Recreational Mixed 1
40 1:39:50 Questionable Motives 67 Pat White Competitive Open 22
41 1:40:25 DEAFinately Awesome 58 Trevor Kosa Recreational Open 2
42 1:40:37 Mt. Baker Ski Area Veterans 478 Russ Borneman Veterans 4
43 1:41:02 Hertz So Good $#@! 282 Mark Loreen Recreational Open 3
44 1:41:25 ForestEthics 134 Dan Ross Recreational Open 4
45 1:41:26 Proof is in the Puddin' 277 Dave Bishop Recreational Mixed 2
46 1:41:28 Olyeattleham 324 Dean Jasper Recreational Open 5
47 1:41:43 Bad Czechs 280 Andrew Howell Competitive Open 23
48 1:41:45 Adventures NW--the Borgias Kids Race, Play, Experience 64 Callen Borgias Family 1
49 1:41:47 Darwin's Bulldogs 281 Robert Mitchell Competitive Open 24
50 1:42:04 BHam's Bodacious BeerBellies Joseph Wasikowski Competitive Open 25
51 1:42:19 Ralf's Pretzel Bakery - Car Free 194 Noel Phillips Competitive Mixed 2
52 1:42:22 Kids on [Lactic] Acid 320 Brian Houck Competitive Open 26
53 1:42:29 Team Harts Pass 370 Clinton Anderson Competitive Open 27
54 1:42:41 Bring Back WWU Football.Com 164 Sean Hackney Competitive Open 28
55 1:42:51 Greatest American Heroes 17 Stuart Ayling Recreational Open 6
56 1:42:53 Going Rogue 125 Brian Peithman Competitive Open 29
57 1:43:13 Mas Margaritas 19 Pete Keyes Recreational Mixed 3
58 1:43:18 Are We There Yet? 383 John McLaughlin Whatcom County Mixed 2
59 1:43:31 NW Sleep Solutions 296 Peter Donovan Competitive Open 30
60 1:44:09 Blitz 357 Chris Hughes Recreational Open 7
61 1:44:16 Canuckin' fast 457 Gillian Moody Competitive Women 2
62 1:44:38 The Purple Cobras 97 James Wells Recreational Open 8
63 1:44:41 Alpha Dogs 38 Ryan Roy Corporate 3
64 1:44:43 StingyStudent.com 405 Dennis Weeks Whatcom County Open 5
65 1:44:56 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team 445 Alan Philips Competitive Open 31
66 1:44:59 Floundering Salmon 18 Liz Marzolf Competitive Mixed 3
67 1:45:28 Moomba 376 Jonathan Shepherd Competitive Open 32
68 1:45:35 Whatcom Physical Therapy and Fitness 21 Joel Sellinger Recreational Mixed 4
69 1:45:43 Made in the Methow-Mazama Store 79 Keelan Christensen High School 1
69 1:45:43 An Old Guy and Friends 266 Bob Snyder Competitive Open 33
71 1:45:50 Full Nelson 308 jamie bauman Family 2
72 1:45:51 Kulshan Cycles 28 Marti Riemer Whatcom County Women 1
72 1:45:51 SpandeXXX 286 Danny Warner Competitive Mixed 4
74 1:46:08 Toplinx One 99 Paul de Jong Veterans 5
74 1:46:08 Hammer Time 16 Paul Vassallo Recreational Open 9
76 1:46:10 NW Gastroenterology 409 Zach Curtis Recreational Open 10
76 1:46:10 CrossFit X 118 Guy Tucker Whatcom County Mixed 3
78 1:46:12 Crowd of Cynics 233 John Rombold Recreational Open 11
79 1:46:18 Sweep The Leg 213 Peter Gregg Competitive Mixed 5
80 1:46:41 Hot Tub Monkeys 81 Thomas Rockwood Recreational Open 12
81 1:46:44 Fractured Hiker 327 Simon Garrod Recreational Open 13
82 1:46:46 Isostatic Rebounders 427 Aaron Fitts Recreational Mixed 5
83 1:46:49 Whidbey Island Windbaggers 108 NEIL Rixe Competitive Mixed 6
84 1:46:50 Neiner Neiner Weiner 199 todd meldahl Competitive Open 34
85 1:46:57 After Their Leg 264 Kevin Finerty Competitive Open 35
86 1:47:10 Sea Diving Skull Krackers 193 Nathan Rouse Recreational Open 14
87 1:47:11 Scrambled Legs and Achin' 462 Cameron Vander Stoep Recreational Open 15
88 1:47:20 Slow Cookers 51 Geoff Englund Family 3
89 1:47:21 Two Cubed To Finish 124 Gregory Cook Competitive Open 36
90 1:47:24 The Barley Boys 241 Chris Drechsel Recreational Open 16
91 1:47:25 Car Free - Kulshan Car Killaz Alpha 423 Danny Huth Whatcom County Open 6
92 1:47:34 Sub Prime 143 Casey O'Keefe Whatcom County Open 7
92 1:47:34 Evolve 338 Ryan Mondillo Competitive Open 37
94 1:47:36 Well Hung Jury 278 Chris Petrick Competitive Open 38
95 1:47:41 Vaportrails 78 Steve VannderStaay Recreational Open 17
96 1:47:45 For the Halibut 86 Mike Oswald Recreational Open 18
97 1:47:50 High Expectations 454 Scout Mora High School 2
98 1:48:12 Bare On Heating 397 Aaron Adelstein Competitive Open 39
98 1:48:12 Fairhaven Bike & Ski 206 Joey Mullan Whatcom County Open 8
100 1:48:15 GRUBS PAIN PARADE 91 Bill Ryan Veterans 6
101 1:48:24 We 8 Babies 34 Matt Lynch Competitive Open 40
102 1:48:25 Hollander Investments 60 Mike Slofstra Corporate 4
103 1:48:29 Woodcraft Wood Floors, Inc. 316 Marshall Will Veterans 7
104 1:48:40 AweSomEight 380 Mike Foster Recreational Open 19
105 1:48:42 Spaceman Spiff and the Wild Zontars 103 Tommy Lingbloom Competitive Open 41
106 1:48:45 Bird Construction 110 Brian Dougherty Corporate 5
107 1:48:49 Fairhaven Fitness Ferocious Females 239 Nicole Connor Whatcom County Women 2
108 1:48:54 Aven Construction 186 Lindsay Felker Competitive Mixed 7
109 1:49:02 MRSAnary (Mostly) Men 326 Jackson Nung Corporate 6
109 1:49:02 Cloud Mountain Farm 96 Richard Burkhart Whatcom County Open 9
111 1:49:26 Team NMCSD 50 David Rohde Competitive Open 42
112 1:49:29 Rip Chicks 284 Zana Faulkner Competitive Women 3
113 1:49:30 Danish Dynamite 314 Christian Molholm Recreational Open 20
114 1:49:35 Gardner Mountain Goats 275 Bill Gaines Veterans 8
115 1:49:41 Higher Plane Cabinets 154 Corey Pflueger Competitive Open 43
116 1:49:44 Rock Hoar 94 Mike Grummel Recreational Open 21
117 1:49:50 Habitat for Humanity, Whatcom County 205 Ted Ritter Competitive Open 44
118 1:49:53 Be Local Bee Team 336 David Dean Recreational Mixed 6
119 1:49:59 KPFF Black 253 John Wallmann Recreational Open 22
120 1:50:01 Nomads 292 Jeff Stamerjohn Competitive Open 45
121 1:50:06 Tight Genes 400 Thane Veltkamp Family 4
122 1:50:09 Tumwater Shadies 229 James Poelker Recreational Open 23
123 1:50:12 Desolation Angels 178 Roger Christophersen Recreational Open 24
124 1:50:13 Extremes Sports 337 Thomas Beckley Whatcom County Open 10
125 1:50:32 Put A Bird On It 15 Tom Simonson Recreational Mixed 7
126 1:50:37 Fast Cats 177 Mitch Wutzke Recreational Open 25
127 1:50:39 Multiple scorgasms 381 Sophia McCloy Whatcom County Open 11
128 1:50:41 Extremely Rad Chicks 368 Kris Neal Recreational Women 1
129 1:50:45 Realistic Ambiguity 200 Jeff Nyman Competitive Open 46
130 1:50:56 Slidingbipedalfloatomotion 138 Robert Curtis Recreational Open 26
131 1:51:04 BPD & Andy 379 Andy Rowlson Whatcom County Open 12
132 1:51:08 The Purple Parrots 249 Myles Gardiner Recreational Open 27
133 1:51:09 wild hose rides again 263 Brett Whitney Masters 5
134 1:51:11 Action Sports Group 492 Allen Petersen Recreational Open 28
135 1:51:24 Team Lagom 237 Bram Melse Recreational Open 29
135 1:51:24 The Jager Bombers 460 Jordan Heaverlo Competitive Open 47
137 1:51:44 Wanderlust 55 Jonas Bakkane Recreational Open 30
138 1:51:58 Eight is enough 346 Tobias Holgers Recreational Open 31
139 1:52:02 Painted Toenails 20 Matt Meskill Recreational Mixed 8
140 1:52:10 The Iron Maidens 117 MaryMargaret Bowmer Recreational Women 2
141 1:52:33 MBBC-Drinkers with a Cycling Problem 410 Rod Cheney Veterans 9
142 1:52:38 Josh's Hammer 122 Todd Mason Recreational Mixed 9
143 1:52:39 aint no big deal 468 Erik Brooks Family 5
144 1:52:45 CH2MHILL 170 Grant Gerlach Corporate 7
145 1:52:47 Brit. line for Vietnamese soup 271 Brad Burdick Recreational Open 32
146 1:52:50 Team Jogo Crossfit 348 Kate Gracheck Whatcom County Mixed 4
147 1:52:54 Everett Pulp and Tissue - We're on a roll 128 Thomas Pann Corporate 8
148 1:52:59 Team Bear Attack 113 Noah Shay Competitive Open 48
149 1:53:00 Chisels of Fury 493 David Schneider Whatcom County Open 13
150 1:53:12 Revenge of the Earth Nerds 182 Jenny Baker Recreational Mixed 10
151 1:53:15 B'Hammocks 272 Craig Cooper Whatcom County Open 14
152 1:53:17 Not Our First Hill 210 Rob Wilson Recreational Open 33
153 1:53:18 Papa Bear and the Caudate Nucleus 243 Mitchell Luce Recreational Open 34
153 1:53:18 Amazing Race Application Attempt 231 Greg Thompson Recreational Open 34
153 1:53:18 Faster than Zero 255 john Stifter Recreational Mixed 11
156 1:53:20 Fanatik hot-Flashes 14 Tammy Bennett Whatcom County Women 3
157 1:53:31 Moore Sharp Heckrodts On the Way 245 matt sharp Family 6
158 1:53:43 Pickle on a Stick 307 Seth Vidana Recreational Mixed 12
158 1:53:43 SMA Rocket Launchers 489 Todd McLean Recreational Open 36
160 1:53:49 Mass Wasting 135 Peder Dahl Recreational Open 37
160 1:53:49 MorningWood 40 Chris Vazquez Whatcom County Open 15
162 1:54:02 Boats and Hose 7 Tommy Friedlander Competitive Open 49
163 1:54:03 Fruit Slam 68 Dustin Richmond Competitive Open 50
164 1:54:08 Dudeasaurus Rex 330 Chris Bloomquist Competitive Open 51
165 1:54:16 Car Free Kiss Army 184 Jason Byal Whatcom County Open 16
165 1:54:16 Wasted Talent 372 Jake Folwer Recreational Open 38
167 1:54:21 Aunt Janie's Roadtrip 276 Steve Rankin Competitive Mixed 8
168 1:54:24 Isolab 341 Kyle Samek Competitive Open 52
169 1:54:31 Don't Panic Dads! 463 Dean Kanenaga Recreational Open 39
170 1:54:59 Here 4 Beer 358 Kyle Salisbury Recreational Open 40
171 1:55:05 Shake and Bake 426 Tony Lalonde Competitive Open 53
172 1:55:09 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol A Team 479 Dawn Fidler Corporate 9
173 1:55:10 The Costco Dogs 335 Dave Hayes Corporate 10
174 1:55:14 Western Refinery Services 339 Brad Bennett Competitive Open 54
175 1:55:21 Up Chuckanut Shuksan's Nooksack 449 Mitchell McGreevy Recreational Open 41
176 1:55:26 The Family Business 1 105 Joel Chapman Family 7
177 1:55:31 E Fish Ent 106 Shane Vander Giessen Family 8
178 1:55:37 Silver Surfers 312 Chris Behee Competitive Open 55
179 1:55:45 Wicked Pickett 77 John Pickett Family 9
180 1:55:53 Gang Greene 365 Matt Hansen Recreational Mixed 13
181 1:56:03 It Only Hurts the First Time 481 Brett Carlson Recreational Open 42
182 1:56:07 Unmitigated Badassery 473 Stephanie Bennett Recreational Open 43
183 1:56:13 Cargill 333 Matthew Butenschoen Recreational Open 44
183 1:56:13 Car Free-- Banana Sluggs 156 Jennifer Hoover Whatcom County Mixed 5
185 1:56:19 Cheeses of Nazareth 475 Nicholas Beyer Recreational Open 45
186 1:56:27 Dirty Muffin Tops 166 Meghan Manaios Whatcom County Mixed 6
187 1:56:39 Whatcom Seven Firefighters 433 Gina Crosswhite Whatcom County Open 17
188 1:56:47 Roosevelt Mathletes 289 Judson Miller Corporate 11
189 1:56:57 Fresh Off The Couch 139 Jeff Turner Recreational Mixed 14
190 1:57:07 Mighty Morphing Iguana Rangers 63 Jeff Demmert Recreational Mixed 15
191 1:57:22 Core Kinetics Pilates 209 Leslie McCullough Whatcom County Women 4
191 1:57:22 BigBig Bettys 293 Patrick Jablonski Competitive Open 56
193 1:57:25 Superman sleeps in Chuck Norris Pajamas 299 Brian Reilly Recreational Open 46
194 1:57:32 troutsmen international 259 Matt Steinman Competitive Open 57
195 1:57:43 Kiewit-General 408 Joel Fosdick Corporate 12
196 1:58:01 Cool Canucks 190 Jacqui Moffatt Recreational Mixed 16
196 1:58:01 Test Icicles 137 Robby Sepler Recreational Open 47
198 1:58:02 Middle Aged Talent 23 Lori Cucksey Whatcom County Open 18
199 1:58:08 2 Good Guys and the Rest 416 Jason Morris Competitive Open 58
200 1:58:11 On Your Left! 228 Tina Wang Competitive Women 4
200 1:58:11 The Real Housewives of Whatcom County 26 Jessica Rogers Recreational Women 3
202 1:58:13 Zooming Zebras 74 Mark Higginson Veterans 10
203 1:58:20 40 minutes faster 345 Jeffrey Smith Whatcom County Mixed 7
203 1:58:20 WTF 149 Julie Heidt Competitive Open 59
205 1:58:21 Theme Team 158 Shaun Almassy Recreational Open 48
206 1:58:23 Jack's Complete Lack of Surprise 47 Joe Lopez Whatcom County Open 19
207 1:58:24 Anchor Steamrollers 434 Erik Pipkin Corporate 13
208 1:58:25 Trotting Wild 126 Jessie Uribe Recreational Open 49
209 1:58:48 Car Free & Carefree 497 Margaret Hall Recreational Open 50
210 1:58:58 ATTACK OF THE KILLER LAHARS!!! 485 Chad Opatz Corporate 14
211 1:59:07 Checkmate Pawn Loaners 144 Will Hanna Recreational Open 51
212 1:59:14 Cascade DAFO 262 Larry Paise Recreational Open 52
213 1:59:18 RAMROD 252 Mitch Pelzer Recreational Open 53
214 1:59:25 C-Sweet 420 Colby White Corporate 15
214 1:59:25 Skagit All Stars 163 Bruce Schuster Recreational Mixed 17
216 1:59:26 10 Lbs Heavier - JV 107 Greg Twentey Recreational Open 54
217 1:59:33 Colossal Ambition 208 Dan Benowitz Recreational Open 55
218 1:59:35 Redeemed SPOTS 22 Mark Rhode Recreational Open 56
219 1:59:38 Bea Team 161 Ryan Burge Family 10
220 1:59:44 Managing to Maintain 13 David Andrews Corporate 16
221 1:59:45 Just 'cuz 294 Michael Richardson Family 11
222 1:59:57 Deep Cove Outdoors 176 Stacey Hutton Competitive Women 5
223 2:00:00 Mema's Roadtrip 232 Delvin Pool Recreational Mixed 18
224 2:00:10 Kings of B-ham 189 Patrick Ross Recreational Open 57
225 2:00:20 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski to Sea Race Team 322 Parker Worthington Competitive Open 60
226 2:00:31 Depends on Marty 318 Deb Ramirez Recreational Mixed 19
227 2:00:39 SODOlicious 274 Mike Talarico Recreational Open 58
228 2:00:41 SSC You Call, We Haul 402 Marie Kimball Competitive Mixed 9
229 2:00:43 Exxel Pacific 223 Craig Hommes Corporate 17
229 2:00:43 Aroma of Takhoma 9 Chris Willett Recreational Open 59
231 2:00:53 John Elway Express 31 Tore Nelsen Recreational Open 60
232 2:00:56 Whatcoms up must come down 238 Scott Sattler Recreational Open 61
233 2:00:57 Mt Baker Harley-Davidson HOGS @ FULL THROTTLE Rick Huggins Whatcom County Mixed 8
233 2:00:57 Young Tarts & Old Farts 268 Dan Turnbull Family 12
235 2:01:02 Antisocial Socialists 458 Andrew Ryznar Recreational Mixed 20
236 2:01:03 Team Deinonychus 406 Josh Fleischmann Recreational Open 62
237 2:01:06 Puddle Jumpers 306 Tyler Leedom Recreational Open 63
238 2:01:09 Dark Side 453 Brenden Allred Competitive Open 61
239 2:01:18 birch equipment 169 stacy halbakken Competitive Open 62
240 2:01:27 EGROTC: 8 Guys Right Off The Couch 234 Brian Koning Recreational Open 64
241 2:01:28 Ski to Seamen 140 Nate Miller Recreational Open 65
242 2:01:31 Premeerkats 215 Trent Vigor Corporate 18
243 2:01:37 Wild Women of Whatcom 384 Becky Brackett Competitive Women 6
244 2:01:41 12 year old moustache 53 Josh Brence Recreational Open 66
245 2:01:44 Cut for Christ 44 James Yaw Recreational Open 67
246 2:01:45 quattro 323 Colin Sankey Recreational Mixed 21
247 2:01:49 Polish Force NorthWest 313 Jarek Domanski Competitive Open 63
248 2:01:54 Bellingham Bay Rotary 398 Stowe Talbot Recreational Open 68
249 2:01:55 Osteoferocious 112 Brian Heck Veterans 11
250 2:01:56 Lutherwood 461 Bob Merrill Recreational Open 69
251 2:01:57 Flying Squirrels 123 Benjamin Graham Recreational Mixed 22
252 2:01:58 Team How Do You NuCanoe? 448 Nate Highlander Recreational Open 70
253 2:02:03 To Be Determined 36 Pat Crosby Veterans 12
254 2:02:05 Off Season skaters 447 Forston Tylor Recreational Open 71
255 2:02:11 ethoseo internet marketing 354 Scott Schroyer Recreational Open 72
256 2:02:20 Seemed Like a Good Idea at the Time.... 157 Shayne Mora Masters 6
257 2:02:25 Team DogHair 466 Alexandra Kruse Competitive Open 64
258 2:02:39 Essential Ten 54 Glen Zinck High School 3
259 2:02:40 Dot's Happy Hikers 269 Jeff Goodwin Competitive Open 65
260 2:02:41 Murray's Fury 392 Roy Burstein Corporate 19
261 2:02:42 The Snowline Fighting Snails 153 Scott Myhre Recreational Open 73
262 2:02:48 5o2go 435 Alex Juchems Recreational Open 74
262 2:02:48 Heath Tecna 2 476 Pat Branch Corporate 20
264 2:03:01 Peoples Bank 375 Dave Long Recreational Open 75
265 2:03:05 Qantas Airways 254 Simon Locke Corporate 21
266 2:03:17 REI SPEEDWAGON 248 Courtney Adkins Recreational Open 76
267 2:03:19 Winning is for Wheezers 418 Derry O'Kane Whatcom County Mixed 9
268 2:03:29 Max Dales: Beautiful Disaster 364 Josh Underdahl Recreational Mixed 23
269 2:03:31 Backwoods Mountain Beavers 87 Karl Thoene Whatcom County Open 20
270 2:03:35 Insemin8 411 Curtis Crape Whatcom County Open 21
271 2:03:41 Raging Turtle Dog Squad 120 Scott Guilfoil Recreational Open 77
272 2:03:49 MCC N ROck 413 Zach Greer Recreational Open 78
272 2:03:49 Old And In The Way 283 Jeff Fairchild Masters 7
274 2:03:52 Sneeky Peakers 219 Mark Waters Recreational Mixed 24
275 2:03:57 Wild Canyon Games 244 Jordan Tremper Recreational Open 79
276 2:04:01 over the first hill 467 Ric Troyer Competitive Open 66
277 2:04:07 Jazz Discharge Party Hat 425 Brian Webb Whatcom County Open 22
278 2:04:30 Bayside Tigers 111 Blair Hensen Recreational Mixed 25
279 2:04:31 Slow Kids at Play 250 Brian Fadely Recreational Open 80
280 2:04:33 Harlow's Bus Sales 130 Keith Fredrikson Recreational Open 81
281 2:04:38 Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs 363 Chris Reese Competitive Open 67
282 2:05:16 Pleiades Nebulosity 95 Joe Bull Recreational Open 82
283 2:05:18 flicking booger!!!!! 486 Royal Prendergast Whatcom County Open 23
284 2:05:20 Katie's Cupcakes 181 Meredith Barrett Recreational Women 4
285 2:05:21 The Northwest Fleeting Slugs 225 Dave Jones Recreational Open 83
286 2:05:37 Criterion Athletic 151 Bunny Finch Recreational Mixed 26
287 2:05:38 FreightTrainofFun 386 Michael Hoffman Recreational Mixed 27
288 2:05:41 Fasterest 470 Euan Robertson Recreational Mixed 28
289 2:05:52 Car Free - Kulshan Car Killaz Bravo 424 Wren McLaughlin Whatcom County Open 24
290 2:06:02 Whatever 362 Jenna Goodman Competitive Open 68
291 2:06:03 Sisterhood of the Traveling Ibuprofen 257 Amy Brown Recreational Women 5
292 2:06:04 No Teacher Left Behind 482 Chris Asmann Recreational Mixed 29
293 2:06:19 Jim's Dandies 246 Karl Meller Recreational Mixed 30
294 2:06:30 The SWOT Team 187 Anthony Wiederkehr Recreational Open 84
295 2:06:45 Booyakashat! 488 Hans Howard Recreational Open 85
296 2:06:47 Lucid Consulting 207 Kyle Klinger Competitive Open 69
297 2:06:48 Ocho Pinkos 141 Jono Manion Recreational Open 86
298 2:06:49 Fertile Infinipede 201 Daniel McGimpsey Recreational Open 87
299 2:06:55 The Secret Armada 69 Michael Breeding Recreational Open 88
300 2:07:09 This Won't Hurt a Bit 168 Carl Morris Recreational Open 89
300 2:07:09 We Look Better Naked 474 Cara Jerde Recreational Mixed 31
302 2:07:10 Growling Panthers 216 Bryan Olthof Recreational Mixed 32
303 2:07:22 Shhh...it's the Librarians 173 Mark Ouellette Recreational Mixed 33
304 2:07:23 mt. baker ski patrol d team 480 jodi baerg Corporate 22
305 2:07:24 Mamma Mia! 46 Sara Marxen Recreational Women 6
306 2:07:27 Seven Broken Legs 29 Allison Hardesty Recreational Mixed 34
307 2:07:28 Men if by land, Women if by sea 101 Todd Mitchell Recreational Mixed 35
308 2:07:30 Therapy in Motion 360 Jo Kummerle Recreational Women 7
309 2:07:35 Pepper Sisters 317 Alyssa Cudmore Recreational Mixed 36
310 2:07:40 The Koniebes 221 Michelle Wiebe Family 13
311 2:07:42 It Ain't Over 'Til the VandenBoses Are Fat and Singing 171 Tim VandenBos Family 14
311 2:07:42 Coast to Coast 65 Paul Koentges Masters 8
313 2:07:44 Off Constantly 344 Laeticia Perrin Recreational Open 90
314 2:07:49 DBOM Squad 185 Aretta Dillon Recreational Open 91
315 2:07:51 Team Can Opener 167 Jessica spivey Recreational Mixed 37
316 2:07:58 Not the Team to Beat 30 Rachel Scheiner Recreational Mixed 38
316 2:07:58 Tiger Bloods 227 Shawn Seavers Recreational Open 92
318 2:08:02 Chuckanut Valley Vet Clinic (THE NUT) 150 Peter Brown Recreational Mixed 39
319 2:08:03 Puppy-Cradle-Death Syndrome 217 Zachary Kramer Competitive Open 70
320 2:08:06 Diminishing Returns 487 John Ensslen Whatcom County Mixed 10
321 2:08:13 Ain't No Mountain High Enough! 396 Christie Duque Recreational Women 8
322 2:08:19 Moss Adams 224 Hahns Burg Corporate 23
323 2:08:22 Oceans North 203 Charles Magraw Recreational Open 93
324 2:08:25 Seattle Mountain Rescue 265 Gary Yngve Recreational Open 94
325 2:08:27 LEEEEROY JEEEENKINS!! 211 Eric Lubert Recreational Open 95
326 2:08:29 Port Mann Bridge 446 Ken McMillan Corporate 24
327 2:08:40 Odin's Army 59 Richard Long Recreational Mixed 40
328 2:08:54 Insane Crazy or Crazy Insane 136 Arthur Trebs Recreational Open 96
329 2:08:55 Waldorf Wanderlusts 196 Steve Mellor Whatcom County Open 25
330 2:09:05 444 393 Barrett Johnston Recreational Open 97
331 2:09:28 walkonwater skimboards 174 Damian Foran Whatcom County Open 26
331 2:09:28 Washington State Patrol Iron Bears 165 Debby Jacobson Corporate 25
333 2:09:40 BI Toe Jammers #1 394 Nora Masters Masters 9
334 2:09:44 Phosphorescence (Team AQ) 198 David Templeton Corporate 26
335 2:09:47 Enger Management 287 Cody Englert Recreational Open 98
336 2:09:48 Tri-Lambs 279 John Gebert Recreational Open 99
337 2:10:25 The Rogue Dog Villians 340 Liam Horner High School 4
338 2:10:26 Heath Tecna 133 Derek Neumann Corporate 27
339 2:10:27 Beasties with Breasties 300 Gretchen Pflueger Recreational Women 9
340 2:10:31 Sasquatch Athletic Club 242 Scott Ryan Recreational Open 100
341 2:10:44 Tippy Canoe and Tyler 2 356 Eric Bemis Recreational Open 101
342 2:10:50 Smokin Salmon 41 Pete Collins Recreational Mixed 41
343 2:10:59 Am-bitch-ous & Ho's 35 Jo Burleigh Whatcom County Women 5
344 2:11:00 Last Call 84 Nick Schmid Recreational Mixed 42
345 2:11:01 BI Toe Jammers #1 432 Craig Williams Masters 10
346 2:11:02 Bitches from Hell 450 Julie Van Dooren Recreational Women 10
347 2:11:04 MasterBakers 404 Geoffrey Bonser Recreational Open 102
348 2:11:08 Saturna Capital Sister City Ambassadors 378 Alexander Krasnolutskiy Recreational Open 103
349 2:11:24 In it to win it... next year 305 Donna Klein Recreational Mixed 43
350 2:11:25 Team Fun! 172 CJ Walk Recreational Mixed 44
351 2:11:26 Three Sheets To The Win! 472 Tony Scott Recreational Open 104
352 2:11:34 Barleans 471 Cody Lingbloom Recreational Open 105
353 2:11:37 Sleepy Cheetahs 342 Jessica Hintz Recreational Mixed 45
354 2:11:38 The Dream Team 374 Blake Adams Recreational Open 106
355 2:11:43 We'll Take the Physical Challenge 403 Jacob Yant Recreational Mixed 46
356 2:11:47 Las Tortugas 85 Tim Peters Competitive Open 71
357 2:11:48 Pioneer Post Frame, Inc. 230 Derrik Sanford Recreational Open 107
358 2:11:49 Late n See 459 James De Boer Recreational Open 108
359 2:11:50 Sehome Diner 270 Hilary Fayen Higgins Recreational Mixed 47
360 2:11:51 Mambo Italiano Mamas 179 Heidi Schroyer Whatcom County Women 6
361 2:12:07 Alcoa Inc 498 Vlado Matuska Corporate 28
362 2:12:50 When's Dessert? 61 Ray Dellecker Recreational Open 109
363 2:13:05 Almost8us 93 Kathy O'Connor Recreational Open 110
364 2:13:07 Prototype NUS 160 Abby Islan Recreational Mixed 48
365 2:13:14 Team Eclectica 52 Les Oliver Veterans 13
366 2:13:31 Orange Drink 132 Ryan Church Recreational Mixed 49
367 2:13:40 It's all about the beer 202 Beth Hislop Recreational Mixed 50
368 2:14:18 Crusty Crew 302 Ethan Wood Recreational Open 111
369 2:14:19 Kings Of Neon Spencer Kocan Whatcom County Open 27
370 2:14:22 Team Hearthfire 421 Jon Hopkins Recreational Open 112
370 2:14:22 THE BIG STICKY DEPARTMENT OF ATHLETICS 377 Phil Stoehr Recreational Open 112
372 2:15:00 The Dukes of Haphazard 27 Ken Salapatek Recreational Open 114
373 2:15:05 Wander-Bred 56 Cody Cowley Recreational Mixed 51
374 2:15:07 Bellingham Public Library Dewey Decimators 321 Holly Folk Recreational Mixed 52
375 2:15:13 bellingham ultimate frisbee team 148 Sara Andaluz Whatcom County Mixed 11
376 2:15:19 Blisters for Beers 390 Tori James Recreational Open 115
377 2:15:23 10 Lbs Heavier - Varsity 102 Kevin Justik Recreational Open 116
378 2:15:31 Roosevelt Ilk 496 Nicholas Cilluffo Competitive Open 72
379 2:15:40 7 Legs of Joy 45 Janelle Jones Recreational Open 117
380 2:15:43 Drug Court 260 Ben Morgan Recreational Open 118
381 2:15:51 It's the Water 104 Ben Leonard Recreational Open 119
382 2:15:57 Saucy Dishes 291 Jessica Gasper Recreational Women 11
383 2:16:03 Erin Baker's 267 Angela Vitums Recreational Women 12
384 2:16:05 North Whatcom Fire Rescue 395 Ray Davidson Whatcom County Open 28
385 2:16:22 Tesoro's Finest 361 Tanya Bigge Corporate 29
386 2:16:32 Mountain Madness 218 Aziel Epilepsia Recreational Mixed 53
387 2:16:38 Something Clever 70 Amy Lyttle Recreational Open 120
388 2:16:39 Team Johnny 162 Gus Gustafson Family 15
389 2:16:51 Wood Stone 49 Merrill Bevan Corporate 30
390 2:17:07 Surfrider 491 Eleanor Hines Recreational Mixed 54
391 2:17:10 US Bank 465 Brandon Turner Corporate 31
392 2:17:39 Ringo Death Starrs 328 Andrew Miller Recreational Mixed 55
393 2:18:26 Team Arryve 25 Brian Bass Corporate 32
394 2:18:34 Our Fathers 256 James Schoenecker Recreational Open 121
395 2:18:45 If you can read this, thank a teacher. 334 Jennifer Ireland Recreational Mixed 56
396 2:18:46 AOG - DANGLING FURY - HALF OVER - bARKING FROGS - 455 gregg Farrar Corporate 33
396 2:18:46 Raise Hell Clean Up 350 Bob Johnston Family 16
398 2:18:49 Where's My Team 90 Jenna Borberg Recreational Women 13
398 2:18:49 Burninating the Countryside 6 David Ohms Recreational Open 122
400 2:19:24 Fustercluck 152 Chris Comeau Recreational Open 123
401 2:19:28 Golden Nut 469 Dan-The-Man Barnes Corporate 34
402 2:19:43 Mighty Rulers 303 John McNamara Corporate 35
403 2:20:10 Summit Construction 441 Jennifer Schumm Recreational Women 14
404 2:20:42 Egregious Eagles 12 Nathaniel Allen-Slaba Veterans 14
405 2:20:52 We've Got Wood 80 Gordon Plume Recreational Open 124
406 2:21:03 Venus Envy 251 Kim Herrenkohl Recreational Women 15
407 2:21:14 JHS Founders 109 Jill Hudson Recreational Open 125
408 2:21:16 Wonder Women Katie Boehm Recreational Women 16
409 2:21:26 City Gym 235 Raphael Rodriguez Recreational Mixed 57
410 2:21:27 THE MOO CREW 115 Heather Valek Corporate 36
411 2:21:40 Ferndale Alliance Church 212 Emma Mutchler Whatcom County Open 29
412 2:21:50 We Used to Be Good 180 John Schneider Recreational Open 126
413 2:22:05 Hilarious 204 Sarah Huchel Recreational Women 17
414 2:22:08 We are Family 236 Trudy Skiver Family 17
415 2:22:12 Big Foot 301 Edgar Aquino Recreational Open 127
416 2:22:17 The Barelies 290 Doug Carpenter Recreational Mixed 58
417 2:22:28 Gates_of_Hell 440 Jennifer Gardiner Competitive Open 73
418 2:22:31 The Technicolor Dream Team 439 Kari Lanham Recreational Mixed 59
419 2:22:32 Aw-Shucks Son, I Up Chucked a Nut 464 Dustin Goodnight Competitive Mixed 10
420 2:22:41 MRSAnary Women 325 Tishia Malone Recreational Women 18
421 2:22:44 Honey Badgers 329 Kelly Walters Masters 11
422 2:22:49 16 Penny Sinkers 422 John Davis Recreational Open 128
423 2:23:30 NOLS PNW 75 Laura Zippel Recreational Open 129
424 2:23:49 Muscle Confusion 89 Josh Jenkins Recreational Mixed 60
425 2:24:10 Rain Stoppers 214 Wayne Smith Recreational Mixed 61
426 2:24:21 W.D.F.A. 401 Jeffrey Mallahan Recreational Open 130
427 2:24:24 Ski to Sea Sissies 391 Charlene Valdez Competitive Women 7
428 2:24:28 The Conquerors 42 Kate Kurtz Recreational Mixed 62
429 2:24:52 Cutters 142 Amber Pitton Corporate 37
430 2:25:03 8 different whines to choose from 10 Dennis Strong Recreational Open 131
431 2:25:14 DeRANGED! 484 Sean Sullivan Recreational Open 132
432 2:25:16 Covert Ops 121 Rhonda Covert Recreational Open 133
433 2:25:23 Slow Motion to the Ocean 430 Carly Gauche' Recreational Mixed 63
434 2:25:33 Cascade Flyers 119 Pam Wallenfelsz Recreational Mixed 64
435 2:26:30 boomer gen x y 48 Robin McCall Recreational Open 134
436 2:26:37 Peak 7 Dream Team 220 Dan Harder Recreational Mixed 65
437 2:26:44 FUNion 444 Sarah Benn Recreational Mixed 66
438 2:26:54 Hama Hama Oysters... Just Shuck it! 222 Joel Macari Recreational Mixed 67
439 2:27:32 Kick Your Mama 258 Erin Johnson Whatcom County Mixed 12
440 2:27:36 Gigador 192 Andrea Rackl Family 18
441 2:27:37 Mac & Mac Electric 82 JD Martin Recreational Open 135
442 2:27:38 Troop 20 495 Will Morgan High School 5
443 2:27:59 The Extraction Team 412 eli jacoby Recreational Open 136
444 2:28:01 Bio Bug 183 Susanna Cornwell Whatcom County Mixed 13
445 2:28:11 Asses to Ashes 88 Dean Dodson Family 19
446 2:28:13 Snow White and the Seven Drunks 33 Chris Smitchger Recreational Open 137
447 2:28:33 Over Confident and Under Trained (Mount Baker) 494 Conner Shelton High School 6
447 2:28:33 Beartrax! 369 Colleen Stephens Recreational Mixed 68
449 2:28:36 Mt. Suckshan 285 Kristy Scherner Whatcom County Open 30
450 2:28:47 Squalicum High School Portionables 499 Savannah Smith High School 7
451 2:28:53 Stimulus Package 197 Nicole Barrett Recreational Open 138
452 2:30:05 Fluttering By 76 Larry Jelsing Recreational Mixed 69
453 2:30:54 Whiskey & Guinness 146 david scholten Recreational Open 139
454 2:31:02 Trailhead BHAGs Don't Need Nooksacks 437 Noelle Couvreur Recreational Women 19
455 2:31:07 Wander-Full 57 Carley Sasaki Recreational Mixed 70
456 2:31:17 Escape from Orcatraz 4000S Quattro 359 Bill Hamel Recreational Open 140
457 2:31:34 The Jeffrey Lebowski Experience 443 Wade No'oy Recreational Open 141
458 2:31:55 Well Rested 288 Ryan Jeffery Recreational Open 142
459 2:32:17 South Whatcom Fire Authority 319 Tyler Brady Whatcom County Open 31
460 2:32:43 Law & Disorder 367 Kristen Culbert Recreational Mixed 71
461 2:33:07 Alderwood REI Veterans 456 Susie Roberts Veterans 15
462 2:33:14 Betty Rockers 297 Liz Smith Recreational Women 20
463 2:33:36 Turn and Burn 451 Austin Peters Whatcom County Open 32
463 2:33:36 OOO-UM-GOW-AH 415 Larry Winterer Competitive Open 74
465 2:35:28 EPIC! 261 Danny Stern Recreational Mixed 72
466 2:35:56 It's Like Herding Cats 195 Paige Sullivan Recreational Women 21
467 2:36:02 Immanuel Lutherans: Race by Grace 72 Charley Short Recreational Open 143
468 2:37:08 The An-villains 371 Alyssa Pitingoro Recreational Open 144
469 2:37:20 E-Gads, It's Ershigs 131 Frank Mitchell Corporate 38
470 2:37:28 Pathogens 71 Tina Lorenson Recreational Mixed 73
471 2:37:56 Exxel Pacific Rec 407 Grant Gischer Recreational Open 145
472 2:38:22 Oly Roller and the Bremelos 389 Kelly Floyd Recreational Mixed 74
473 2:39:38 Family Circus 295 Kathleen Buchanan Family 20
474 2:40:42 Athletic Deficit Disorder 37 Jill Heckathorn Veterans 16
475 2:41:59 Bullpasture 73 Teresa Hanson Family 21
476 2:42:29 Whit-Doizsh 98 Tara Olson Recreational Open 146
477 2:42:34 The Bellingslammers 385 Kitty Bond Recreational Mixed 75
478 2:43:09 Skizzy to Seazzy fo Reazzy 310 Maria Lewis Recreational Open 147
479 2:44:25 Ronald Reagan Fan Club 352 Raymond NG Corporate 39
480 2:44:28 The One Point 5 Percent 414 Ivan Patrick Recreational Mixed 76
481 2:45:22 MSA - Darcy Weisbach Destroyers 226 Caroline Barlow Corporate 40
482 2:45:23 Saggy Bottom Girls 32 Jackie Hollander Competitive Women 8
483 2:46:00 Jiminy Crockett 431 Jillian Foote Recreational Open 148
484 2:46:52 Throng of Champions 315 Spenser Heaton Whatcom County Open 33
485 2:47:18 Cheongju Sister Cities Jikjis 419 Su-Bong Seong Recreational Open 149
486 2:47:27 Team Liquid Bread 147 Heather Zecha Recreational Mixed 77
487 2:47:32 Family Business 2 114 Stacie Fortiner Family 22
488 2:47:45 FASTphorescence 311 James Way Recreational Mixed 78
489 2:48:10 Sparflies 8 James Wynne Recreational Open 150
490 2:48:48 MOUNT BAKER CLUB 100 Ron Azevedo Whatcom County Open 34
491 2:49:28 Duh, Winning! 191 Natasha Bacon Recreational Open 151
492 2:49:47 Old Farts Young Tarts 309 Adina Carins Recreational Mixed 79
493 2:49:56 Burning Bunions 145 Dominique Walmsley Recreational Open 152
494 3:00:36 SACRED HEARTS 83 Sarah Reyes Recreational Open 153
495 3:04:35 Criminally Insane 39 Tara Fredlund Recreational Women 22
496 3:12:59 Interfaith Healers 298 John Chadwick Corporate 41
497 3:16:15 Scrambled Leggs & Achin' 382 Matt Harp Family 23
498 3:18:45 Team Janicki 332 James Diedesch Corporate 42
Total Records: 498
Early Release
DQ / DNF