Run Results – 2011 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 0:35:56 clippercanoes.com 5 Sean Chester Competitive Open 1
2 0:36:54 Barron Heating 2 Phil Mitchell Competitive Open 2
3 0:37:05 BAGELRY 4 James Lander Competitive Open 3
4 0:37:25 Tony's Demons 331 B.J. Christenson Competitive Open 4
5 0:37:26 Bank of the Pacific 399 Chad Trammell Veterans 1
6 0:37:32 Superman sleeps in Chuck Norris Pajamas 299 Josh Ricardi Recreational Open 1
7 0:37:45 Boomer's Drive-In 66 Connor Whan Competitive Open 5
8 0:37:53 Klicks Running & Walking 366 Sam Alexander Whatcom County Open 1
9 0:38:11 Nomad GCS 304 Jake Stout Competitive Open 6
10 0:38:20 Boss Construction 1 Kyle Carrick Competitive Open 7
11 0:38:54 Enger Management 287 Colby Litzenberger Recreational Open 2
12 0:38:56 NW Sleep Solutions 296 Dusty Caseria Competitive Open 8
13 0:39:14 Boss Construction II 387 Spencer Walsh Competitive Open 9
14 0:39:23 In Health Seattle 116 Nathan Minor Veterans 2
15 0:39:34 Heath Tecna 133 Matt Kurtis Corporate 1
16 0:39:36 Barron Heating Legends 3 Tony Young Masters 1
17 0:39:56 Dot's Happy Hikers 269 NA Competitive Open 10
18 0:40:09 Isolab 341 Eric Sofen Competitive Open 11
19 0:40:51 R.B. Wick's Masters Gentlemen 483 Shaun Marshall-Pryde Masters 2
20 0:40:59 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 355 Jason Gulley Whatcom County Open 2
21 0:41:03 R.B. Wick's Warriors 436 Randall Wick Competitive Open 12
22 0:41:13 Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs 363 Seven Richmond Competitive Open 13
23 0:41:20 B'Hammocks 272 Collin Buckley Whatcom County Open 3
24 0:41:31 Bank of the Pacific - Competitive Open 92 David Whitney Competitive Open 14
25 0:41:34 Neiner Neiner Weiner 199 troy ruckman Competitive Open 15
26 0:41:51 Squalicum High School Portionables 499 Chris Fredlund High School 1
27 0:42:02 Team Harts Pass 370 Erik Brooks Competitive Open 16
28 0:42:07 Nitropaced 155 Hendrik Kok Competitive Open 17
29 0:42:22 MRSAnaries 273 Keith Lemay Whatcom County Open 4
30 0:42:27 Mt. Baker Ski Area Veterans 478 Mike Morse Veterans 3
31 0:42:35 VanDammage 240 Anders Mavis Competitive Open 18
32 0:42:53 Higher Plane Cabinets 154 Justin Dudley Competitive Open 19
33 0:42:55 Essential Ten 54 Evan Patrick High School 2
34 0:43:00 Snow White and the Seven Drunks 33 Peter Hoff Recreational Open 3
35 0:43:02 Troop 20 495 Matthew Dunford High School 3
36 0:43:04 Silver Surfers 312 Mojave Breiter Competitive Open 20
37 0:43:10 Dirty Muffin Tops 166 Dave Deschenes Whatcom County Mixed 1
38 0:43:16 Evolve 338 Kevin Douglas Competitive Open 21
39 0:43:37 The Jager Bombers 460 Connor Wilson Competitive Open 22
40 0:43:50 Boomer's Drive-In Mixed 129 Michael Molnar Competitive Mixed 1
41 0:43:53 Over Confident and Under Trained (Mount Baker) 494 Jonathan Carlson High School 4
42 0:43:55 Asses to Ashes 88 ross carrington Family 1
43 0:44:08 Cascade Flyers 119 Matthew Lee Recreational Mixed 1
43 0:44:08 CrossFit X 118 Courtney Olsen Whatcom County Mixed 2
45 0:44:09 Roosevelt Mathletes 289 Christopher Bates Corporate 2
46 0:44:14 Canuckin' fast 457 Shauna Skinner Competitive Women 1
47 0:44:15 BigBig Bettys 293 Matt Kryman Competitive Open 23
48 0:44:18 The Koniebes 221 Joel Wiebe Family 2
49 0:44:28 BOUNDARY BAY BREWERY 490 Lydia Carrick Competitive Women 2
50 0:44:39 Going Rogue 125 Scott Esher Competitive Open 24
51 0:44:41 Kids on [Lactic] Acid 320 Brady Houck Competitive Open 25
52 0:44:43 Sub Prime 143 Brian Weeda Whatcom County Open 5
53 0:44:44 Questionable Motives 67 Cody Bormuth Competitive Open 26
54 0:44:45 Hoka Hey 500 Patrick Shaw Competitive Open 27
55 0:44:46 Aroma of Takhoma 9 Kevin Gallagher Recreational Open 4
56 0:44:50 Cordata Dental 373 Jacob Phipps Competitive Open 28
57 0:44:51 Darwin's Bulldogs 281 Amites Sarkar Competitive Open 29
58 0:44:54 Cloud Mountain Farm 96 Chris Testa Whatcom County Open 6
59 0:45:02 Nooksackulous 417 Will Hays Competitive Open 30
60 0:45:06 Exxel Pacific Rec 407 Tim Conner Recreational Open 5
61 0:45:26 NW Gastroenterology 409 Anders Tarleton Recreational Open 6
61 0:45:26 The Conquerors 42 Chris Holstrom Recreational Mixed 2
63 0:45:29 Managing to Maintain 13 Matthew Harrison Corporate 3
64 0:45:33 Fairhaven Runners 353 jeff deWitt Masters 3
65 0:45:34 walkonwater skimboards 174 dylan wirkkala Whatcom County Open 7
66 0:45:35 Greatest American Heroes 17 Shane Brady Recreational Open 7
67 0:45:36 NOLS PNW 75 Dane Sherstad Recreational Open 8
68 0:45:45 Unorthodocs 247 Sarah Kok Competitive Open 31
69 0:45:46 Drinkers with a Racing Problem 438 Travis Weeks Competitive Open 32
70 0:45:47 Woodcraft Wood Floors, Inc. 316 Kevin Pazaski Veterans 4
71 0:45:49 Bellingham Firefighters 159 Jake Jarvis Corporate 4
71 0:45:49 SSC You Call, We Haul 402 Alma McMurtry Competitive Mixed 2
73 0:45:54 Brooks Manufacturing Co. 175 Scott Gilmore Competitive Open 33
74 0:45:58 The Extraction Team 412 AJ Howard Recreational Open 9
75 0:46:07 Golden Nut 469 Trevor Apeles Corporate 5
76 0:46:09 Spaceman Spiff and the Wild Zontars 103 Justin Emerick Competitive Open 34
77 0:46:28 Scrambled Legs and Achin' 462 Duncan Mueller Recreational Open 10
78 0:46:29 Multiple scorgasms 381 Danny Lindstrom Whatcom County Open 8
79 0:46:36 Dead Puppy Factory 351 Steven Benesi Competitive Open 35
80 0:46:38 BPD & Andy 379 Kyle Nelson Whatcom County Open 9
81 0:46:45 Extremely Rad Chicks 368 Nancy Fedoruk Recreational Women 1
81 0:46:45 Moore Sharp Heckrodts On the Way 245 suzette moore Family 3
83 0:47:09 Extremes Sports 337 Neal Schlegel Whatcom County Open 10
84 0:47:15 troutsmen international 259 James Williams Competitive Open 36
85 0:47:19 Pepper Sisters 317 Paul Wisniewski Recreational Mixed 3
86 0:47:20 Surfrider 491 Jeff Briggs Recreational Mixed 4
87 0:47:22 444 393 Luke Kemp Recreational Open 11
88 0:47:30 MOUNT BAKER CLUB 100 Brian Kingsberry Whatcom County Open 11
89 0:47:33 Skizzy to Seazzy fo Reazzy 310 Nick Verbon Recreational Open 12
89 0:47:33 Tight Genes 400 Trevor Veltkamp Family 4
91 0:47:37 Turn and Burn 451 Dain Wright Whatcom County Open 12
92 0:47:39 Papa Bear and the Caudate Nucleus 243 Diane Mckenney Recreational Open 13
93 0:47:40 Well Hung Jury 278 Dustin Wilder Competitive Open 37
94 0:47:44 Washington State Patrol Iron Bears 165 Tim Yzaguirre Corporate 6
95 0:47:47 Kings of B-ham 189 Pat Doran Recreational Open 14
96 0:47:49 Rain Stoppers 214 Brandon Bowie Recreational Mixed 5
97 0:47:50 EPIC! 261 Brian Smith Recreational Mixed 6
97 0:47:50 Habitat for Humanity, Whatcom County 205 Darren Postma Competitive Open 38
99 0:47:58 Kulshan Cycles 28 Lori Whitehead Whatcom County Women 1
100 0:48:01 The Rogue Dog Villians 340 Ezra Bergeron High School 5
101 0:48:07 Something Clever 70 Brock Salzman Recreational Open 15
102 0:48:09 The Costco Dogs 335 Ryan Stormo Corporate 7
103 0:48:13 Car Free Kiss Army 184 Hunter Verner Whatcom County Open 13
104 0:48:15 MSA - Darcy Weisbach Destroyers 226 Jeff Kostechka Corporate 8
105 0:48:17 Team Bear Attack 113 Thomas Evenson Competitive Open 39
106 0:48:22 SODOlicious 274 Michael Baranick Recreational Open 16
107 0:48:29 Win or Die 388 Andrew Reese Veterans 5
108 0:48:30 REI SPEEDWAGON 248 Dave Swan Recreational Open 17
109 0:48:32 Kicked in the Nooksack 188 Mark Bussell Whatcom County Open 14
110 0:48:34 Mighty Morphing Iguana Rangers 63 Paul Rutemiller Recreational Mixed 7
111 0:48:35 Seattle Mountain Rescue 265 Tim Halder Recreational Open 18
112 0:48:47 Fast Cats 177 Jen Warolin Recreational Open 19
112 0:48:47 GRUBS PAIN PARADE 91 Steve Lauria Veterans 6
114 0:48:50 Everett Pulp and Tissue - We're on a roll 128 Ray Jones Corporate 9
115 0:48:55 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol A Team 479 Mitchell Lee Corporate 10
116 0:48:56 Wasted Talent 372 Jay Chiabai Recreational Open 20
117 0:49:00 Gardner Mountain Goats 275 Alison Hanks Veterans 7
117 0:49:00 bellingham ultimate frisbee team 148 Jesse Norton Whatcom County Mixed 3
117 0:49:00 Fruit Slam 68 Michael Binder Competitive Open 40
120 0:49:04 The Monkey Wrench Gang 43 Brad Swanson Competitive Open 41
120 0:49:04 Proof is in the Puddin' 277 Karl Robillard Recreational Mixed 8
122 0:49:07 Gates_of_Hell 440 Damian Walker Competitive Open 42
123 0:49:10 Aven Construction 186 Christy Fazio Competitive Mixed 3
124 0:49:16 Sneeky Peakers 219 Alyssa Shaw Recreational Mixed 9
125 0:49:17 After Their Leg 264 Daniel Griner Competitive Open 43
126 0:49:18 Roosevelt Ilk 496 Jill Zarzeczny Competitive Open 44
127 0:49:23 Adventures NW--the Borgias Kids Race, Play, Experience 64 Paul Haskins Family 5
128 0:49:29 ForestEthics 134 Windsor Cheney Recreational Open 21
129 0:49:30 Antisocial Socialists 458 Spencer Horne-Brine Recreational Mixed 10
130 0:49:35 Sleepy Cheetahs 342 Spencer Booth Recreational Mixed 11
130 0:49:35 Cut for Christ 44 Tony Nguyen Recreational Open 22
130 0:49:35 Bring Back WWU Football.Com 164 Armando Brionez Jr. Competitive Open 45
130 0:49:35 Whatcom Seven Firefighters 433 Jared Spoelstra Whatcom County Open 15
134 0:49:40 Immanuel Lutherans: Race by Grace 72 Nathan Campbell Recreational Open 23
134 0:49:40 Made in the Methow-Mazama Store 79 Taylor Woodruff High School 6
136 0:49:44 Team How Do You NuCanoe? 448 Eric Fast Recreational Open 24
137 0:49:52 Are We There Yet? 383 Theresa Westfall Whatcom County Mixed 4
138 0:49:53 Katie's Cupcakes 181 Brie Hyslop Recreational Women 2
139 0:49:59 @tdcurran 343 Ashby Christina Masters 4
140 0:50:00 Whatcoms up must come down 238 Steve Lindsey Recreational Open 25
141 0:50:02 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team 445 Gabriel Hoy Competitive Open 46
142 0:50:03 Raise Hell Clean Up 350 Kailex Johnston Family 6
143 0:50:07 Josh's Hammer 122 Ty Kent Recreational Mixed 12
144 0:50:08 Wanderlust 55 Oakley Day Recreational Open 26
145 0:50:11 Team Glory 442 Matt Tellefsen Recreational Open 27
146 0:50:13 EGROTC: 8 Guys Right Off The Couch 234 Roger Kiers Recreational Open 28
146 0:50:13 Wild Canyon Games 244 Michelle Champney Recreational Open 28
148 0:50:14 Car Free - Kulshan Car Killaz Bravo 424 Tucker Thomas Whatcom County Open 16
149 0:50:20 South Whatcom Fire Authority 319 Joshua Peeples Whatcom County Open 17
150 0:50:23 Zooming Zebras 74 David Lambert Veterans 8
151 0:50:26 birch equipment 169 Jacqueline Bykonen Competitive Open 47
152 0:50:29 Fractured Hiker 327 John Barrickman Recreational Open 30
152 0:50:29 Blisters for Beers 390 Steve Lacher Recreational Open 30
154 0:50:30 Fanatik hot-Flashes 14 Carol Frazey Whatcom County Women 2
155 0:50:31 OOO-UM-GOW-AH 415 Carrie Loeb Competitive Open 48
156 0:50:40 over the first hill 467 elizabeth hutchinson Competitive Open 49
157 0:50:41 Jack's Complete Lack of Surprise 47 Jack Machinski Whatcom County Open 18
158 0:50:48 Dark Side 453 Roy Morris Competitive Open 50
158 0:50:48 Aunt Janie's Roadtrip 276 Amanda Lile Competitive Mixed 4
160 0:50:49 Whatcom Physical Therapy and Fitness 21 Preston Sellinger Recreational Mixed 13
161 0:50:53 Nomads 292 Mike Schau Competitive Open 51
162 0:51:06 mt. baker ski patrol d team 480 austin hart Corporate 11
163 0:51:10 Wild Women of Whatcom 384 Mandy Cafmeyer Competitive Women 3
164 0:51:12 Winning is for Wheezers 418 Carla Widman Whatcom County Mixed 5
164 0:51:12 The Dukes of Haphazard 27 Tab Wilkins Recreational Open 32
166 0:51:16 Summit Construction 441 Shannon Koller Recreational Women 3
167 0:51:22 CH2MHILL 170 Steve Nelson Corporate 12
168 0:51:23 Boats and Hose 7 Bryan Copeland Competitive Open 52
169 0:51:27 Polish Force NorthWest 313 Alex Wencel Competitive Open 53
170 0:51:29 Up Chuckanut Shuksan's Nooksack 449 Joshua Heintz Recreational Open 33
170 0:51:29 It's all about the beer 202 Jason Baron Recreational Mixed 14
172 0:51:32 FASTphorescence 311 Lauren Thompson Recreational Mixed 15
172 0:51:32 C-Sweet 420 Lydia Rice Corporate 13
174 0:51:35 Mass Wasting 135 Jeremy Lieb Recreational Open 34
175 0:51:37 Sasquatch Athletic Club 242 Troy Bash Recreational Open 35
176 0:51:38 Core Kinetics Pilates 209 Jenn Perry Whatcom County Women 3
177 0:51:41 Qantas Airways 254 Luke Baylie Corporate 14
178 0:51:45 Still looking for a sponsor 349 Trevor Davison Competitive Open 54
179 0:51:46 We 8 Babies 34 Erika Carlson Competitive Open 55
180 0:51:49 Test Icicles 137 Matthew Tiscornia Recreational Open 36
180 0:51:49 Exxel Pacific 223 Phil Helms Corporate 15
182 0:51:51 10 Lbs Heavier - Varsity 102 Mike Baldwin Recreational Open 37
183 0:51:52 Team Janicki 332 Michael Wright Corporate 16
184 0:51:55 Pleiades Nebulosity 95 Rob Kluge Recreational Open 38
185 0:52:01 The SWOT Team 187 Aly Howisey Recreational Open 39
186 0:52:02 Anchor Steamrollers 434 Kristi Geris Corporate 17
186 0:52:02 The Technicolor Dream Team 439 Ashley Rendahl Recreational Mixed 16
188 0:52:04 Men if by land, Women if by sea 101 Austen Thomas Recreational Mixed 17
188 0:52:04 Rip Chicks 284 Amanda Lenoch Competitive Women 4
190 0:52:19 Gigador 192 Tofer Wade Family 7
190 0:52:19 Amazing Race Application Attempt 231 Nathan Weston Recreational Open 40
192 0:52:23 Just 'cuz 294 Patrick Harber Family 8
193 0:52:25 MorningWood 40 Courtney Gates Whatcom County Open 19
194 0:52:27 It's the Water 104 Sarah Kohlbry-Cheetham Recreational Open 41
195 0:52:32 Don't Panic Dads! 463 David Hauge Recreational Open 42
195 0:52:32 Ralf's Pretzel Bakery - Car Free 194 Jennie Pittis Competitive Mixed 5
197 0:52:38 aint no big deal 468 Don Brooks Family 9
198 0:52:42 Mountain Madness 218 Ryan Saunders Recreational Mixed 18
199 0:52:57 RAMROD 252 Abby Reed Recreational Open 43
200 0:52:58 Saucy Dishes 291 Chelsea Athing Recreational Women 4
201 0:53:03 Athletic Deficit Disorder 37 Paul Ricci Veterans 9
202 0:53:04 Kings Of Neon Lauren Vercammen Whatcom County Open 20
203 0:53:11 The Wreckers 429 Bill Wadkins Recreational Open 44
203 0:53:11 Port Mann Bridge 446 Jason Feasby Corporate 18
205 0:53:12 Team Liquid Bread 147 Tammy Sturgul Recreational Mixed 19
206 0:53:14 Sweep The Leg 213 Susannah Oberdorf Competitive Mixed 6
207 0:53:19 Click Go 11 Heather Anderson Corporate 19
208 0:53:24 THE BIG STICKY DEPARTMENT OF ATHLETICS 377 BEN ALLEN Recreational Open 45
209 0:53:27 Big Foot 301 Cheree Royster Recreational Open 46
210 0:53:28 Dudeasaurus Rex 330 Robby Null Competitive Open 56
211 0:53:32 Moomba 376 Jackie Ehgoetz Competitive Open 57
212 0:53:39 Mema's Roadtrip 232 Jake Hilleary Recreational Mixed 20
213 0:53:41 Pathogens 71 Jessica Fleming Recreational Mixed 21
214 0:53:45 Not the Team to Beat 30 Forrest McMurrin Recreational Mixed 22
214 0:53:45 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski to Sea Race Team 322 Dylan Morris Competitive Open 58
216 0:53:46 Our Fathers 256 Joe Deck Recreational Open 47
216 0:53:46 Danish Dynamite 314 Simone Lauridsen Recreational Open 47
218 0:53:49 Mighty Rulers 303 Frans de Nooij Corporate 20
219 0:53:58 Hot Tub Monkeys 81 Rob Perkins Recreational Open 49
220 0:54:00 7 Legs of Joy 45 Justin Courtney Recreational Open 50
221 0:54:01 Drug Court 260 Long Nguyen Recreational Open 51
222 0:54:02 It Ain't Over 'Til the VandenBoses Are Fat and Singing 171 Sherry VandenBos Family 10
223 0:54:05 2 Good Guys and the Rest 416 Shane Evans Competitive Open 59
224 0:54:09 MCC N ROck 413 Josh Roll Recreational Open 52
224 0:54:09 THE MOO CREW 115 Bob Woods Corporate 21
226 0:54:11 US Bank 465 Carey Nunn Corporate 22
227 0:54:13 DEAFinately Awesome 58 Lindsay Buchko Recreational Open 53
227 0:54:13 BHam's Bodacious BeerBellies Nick Robinson Competitive Open 60
229 0:54:15 Sparflies 8 Stephen Kaio-Maddox Recreational Open 54
230 0:54:17 Max Dales: Beautiful Disaster 364 Ali Dowling Recreational Mixed 23
231 0:54:23 Team DogHair 466 Lauren Harwick Competitive Open 61
232 0:54:30 To Be Determined 36 Steve Nagel Veterans 10
233 0:54:31 Theme Team 158 Ryan Crollard Recreational Open 55
234 0:54:32 Whit-Doizsh 98 Travis Copus Recreational Open 56
235 0:54:35 Hertz So Good $#@! 282 Jana Arnold Recreational Open 57
236 0:54:42 John Elway Express 31 Travis Radich Recreational Open 58
236 0:54:42 Alcoa Inc 498 Josh Pixler Corporate 23
238 0:54:43 AweSomEight 380 Lance Leamer Recreational Open 59
239 0:54:49 quattro 323 Diane Sankey Recreational Mixed 24
240 0:54:52 Chisels of Fury 493 Ethan Hassi Whatcom County Open 21
241 0:54:54 Saturna Capital Sister City Ambassadors 378 Tomorsukh Gansukh Recreational Open 60
241 0:54:54 Deep Cove Outdoors 176 Jane Labreche Competitive Women 5
243 0:54:58 Alpha Dogs 38 Mark Glaser Corporate 24
244 0:55:03 For the Halibut 86 Alli Fairbanks Recreational Open 61
245 0:55:04 On Your Left! 228 Laura Fox Competitive Women 6
246 0:55:13 Heath Tecna 2 476 Stephanie Stone Corporate 25
246 0:55:13 Booyakashat! 488 Jonathan Murphy Recreational Open 62
248 0:55:17 Growling Panthers 216 Shannon Panther Recreational Mixed 25
249 0:55:19 Young Tarts & Old Farts 268 Ellie Walters Family 11
249 0:55:19 10 Lbs Heavier - JV 107 Sarah Dowd Recreational Open 63
251 0:55:20 Ain't No Mountain High Enough! 396 Hanna Brionez Recreational Women 5
252 0:55:21 Bare On Heating 397 Erik Sigmar Competitive Open 62
253 0:55:22 Not Our First Hill 210 Jenn Vazquez Recreational Open 64
254 0:55:24 Therapy in Motion 360 Melissa McCreery Recreational Women 6
255 0:55:27 12 year old moustache 53 Karl Buck Recreational Open 65
256 0:55:30 Moss Adams 224 Phillip Knudson Corporate 26
257 0:55:31 Wander-Bred 56 Angie Cartmill Recreational Mixed 26
258 0:55:34 Team Can Opener 167 Jennifer Koontz Recreational Mixed 27
259 0:55:37 WTF 149 Katie Rothenberg Competitive Open 63
260 0:55:38 Criterion Athletic 151 Chris Cantrelle Recreational Mixed 28
261 0:55:44 Wood Stone 49 Josh Johnson Corporate 27
262 0:55:46 Old Farts Young Tarts 309 Katie Haug Recreational Mixed 29
263 0:55:48 Realistic Ambiguity 200 Adam Schuehle Competitive Open 64
263 0:55:48 This Won't Hurt a Bit 168 Anais Shannon Recreational Open 66
265 0:55:53 5o2go 435 Paul Dahmer Recreational Open 67
266 0:55:55 DeRANGED! 484 Jerry Yin Recreational Open 68
266 0:55:55 Tri-Lambs 279 Lance Hayashi Recreational Open 68
268 0:55:59 Car Free-- Banana Sluggs 156 Nicole Bruno Whatcom County Mixed 6
269 0:56:01 8 different whines to choose from 10 Daniel Zarate Recreational Open 70
269 0:56:01 Colossal Ambition 208 Brian Moroney Recreational Open 70
269 0:56:01 Wonder Women Katie Compton Recreational Women 7
272 0:56:03 Bio Bug 183 Cheri Mcfall Whatcom County Mixed 7
273 0:56:14 16 Penny Sinkers 422 Paublo Baca Recreational Open 72
274 0:56:17 Ferndale Alliance Church 212 Shannon Likkel Whatcom County Open 22
274 0:56:17 Ronald Reagan Fan Club 352 Tony Cruz Corporate 28
276 0:56:19 Rock Hoar 94 Elyse Kleidon Recreational Open 73
277 0:56:22 North Whatcom Fire Rescue 395 Kelly Labounty Whatcom County Open 23
277 0:56:22 Slow Cookers 51 Joel Englund Family 12
279 0:56:24 Faster than Zero 255 Jessica Dasler Recreational Mixed 30
280 0:56:29 Bullpasture 73 Patrick Blennerhassett Family 13
280 0:56:29 Las Tortugas 85 Ben Whitley Competitive Open 65
282 0:56:31 Murray's Fury 392 Jake Marcus Corporate 29
283 0:56:36 Beasties with Breasties 300 Catherine Higgins Recreational Women 8
283 0:56:36 W.D.F.A. 401 Nick Anderson Recreational Open 74
285 0:56:37 Fairhaven Fitness Ferocious Females 239 Cathy McConechy Whatcom County Women 4
286 0:56:38 Full Nelson 308 sander Nelson Family 14
287 0:56:42 Old And In The Way 283 bill scott Masters 5
288 0:56:47 Wicked Pickett 77 Bre Pickett Family 15
289 0:56:50 Stimulus Package 197 Alli Neils Recreational Open 75
290 0:56:52 Aw-Shucks Son, I Up Chucked a Nut 464 Daniel Canham Competitive Mixed 7
291 0:56:53 LEEEEROY JEEEENKINS!! 211 Chris Sheridan Recreational Open 76
292 0:56:56 FUNion 444 Ben Fackler-Adams Recreational Mixed 31
293 0:56:59 Bellingham Bay Rotary 398 Tony Freeland Recreational Open 77
294 0:57:11 Desolation Angels 178 Tanya Anderson Recreational Open 78
295 0:57:15 Put A Bird On It 15 Michelle Callan Recreational Mixed 32
296 0:57:23 wild hose rides again 263 Theresa Mare Masters 6
297 0:57:25 Whatever 362 Ian Everyhope Competitive Open 66
298 0:57:33 Insemin8 411 Ariel Field Whatcom County Open 24
299 0:57:35 The Iron Maidens 117 Christie Weeda Recreational Women 9
300 0:57:38 40 minutes faster 345 Kate Destler Whatcom County Mixed 8
301 0:57:43 Egregious Eagles 12 Scott Slaba Veterans 11
302 0:57:49 Tumwater Shadies 229 Hollie Myhr Recreational Open 79
303 0:57:54 Seemed Like a Good Idea at the Time.... 157 Leone Susan Masters 7
304 0:58:04 E-Gads, It's Ershigs 131 Andy Springer Corporate 30
305 0:58:05 StingyStudent.com 405 Owen McKeown Whatcom County Open 25
306 0:58:08 Wander-Full 57 Echo Holden Recreational Mixed 33
307 0:58:17 Crusty Crew 302 Simon Jones Recreational Open 80
308 0:58:18 Fasterest 470 Chase Melseth Recreational Mixed 34
309 0:58:25 Am-bitch-ous & Ho's 35 Jennifer Cowan Whatcom County Women 5
310 0:58:30 Brit. line for Vietnamese soup 271 Vance Much Recreational Open 81
311 0:58:33 Pioneer Post Frame, Inc. 230 Bryan Bos Recreational Open 82
312 0:58:41 Tippy Canoe and Tyler 2 356 Joshua Ruybal Recreational Open 83
313 0:58:42 BI Toe Jammers #1 394 Charlie Wenzlau Masters 8
314 0:58:43 Skagit All Stars 163 Jennifer Bohannon Recreational Mixed 35
315 0:58:44 Alderwood REI Veterans 456 Dave Albert Veterans 12
316 0:58:50 The Purple Parrots 249 Mark Borys Recreational Open 84
316 0:58:50 It's Like Herding Cats 195 Kristi Harting Recreational Women 10
318 0:58:51 Checkmate Pawn Loaners 144 Zachary Adams Recreational Open 85
319 0:58:54 Fustercluck 152 Annie Senner Recreational Open 86
320 0:58:58 BI Toe Jammers #1 432 Anna Gregory Masters 9
321 0:59:00 Slow Motion to the Ocean 430 Brianna Gibbs Recreational Mixed 36
322 0:59:04 Honey Badgers 329 Sherry Gallant Masters 10
323 0:59:12 Criminally Insane 39 Jacinda Matson Recreational Women 11
324 0:59:15 Revenge of the Earth Nerds 182 Joelene Diehl Recreational Mixed 37
325 0:59:19 Seven Broken Legs 29 Loren Louzao Recreational Mixed 38
326 0:59:21 Here 4 Beer 358 Brieann Bibb Recreational Open 87
327 0:59:32 The Purple Cobras 97 Jennifer Benson Recreational Open 88
328 0:59:36 SACRED HEARTS 83 Jim Huinker Recreational Open 89
328 0:59:36 Puppy-Cradle-Death Syndrome 217 Patricia Harvey Competitive Open 67
330 0:59:38 Crowd of Cynics 233 Michael Hallett Recreational Open 90
330 0:59:38 Erin Baker's 267 erin baker Recreational Women 12
332 0:59:46 Mt. Baker Ski Area Mixed 477 Jeannie DeBari Whatcom County Mixed 9
333 0:59:51 boomer gen x y 48 Dave Green Recreational Open 91
334 0:59:55 Team Lagom 237 Nicholas Sedney Recreational Open 92
335 0:59:58 Smokin Salmon 41 Amber Becker Recreational Mixed 39
336 1:00:01 Team Johnny 162 Bryn Burge Family 16
337 1:00:03 SpandeXXX 286 Jill Jannison Competitive Mixed 8
338 1:00:05 If you can read this, thank a teacher. 334 Amy Birklid Recreational Mixed 40
339 1:00:07 Team Deinonychus 406 Lauren Seyda Recreational Open 93
340 1:00:11 JHS Founders 109 Chris Beeks Recreational Open 94
340 1:00:11 Bad Czechs 280 Tomas Weinfurt Competitive Open 68
340 1:00:11 Prototype NUS 160 Lindsay McBride Recreational Mixed 41
343 1:00:17 Ringo Death Starrs 328 Ann Lackland Recreational Mixed 42
344 1:00:23 Whiskey & Guinness 146 zarahy haney Recreational Open 95
345 1:00:32 Eight is enough 346 Sinead Pollom Recreational Open 96
346 1:00:35 Lucid Consulting 207 Ray Dailey Competitive Open 69
346 1:00:35 Team Jogo Crossfit 348 Alexis Harper Whatcom County Mixed 10
348 1:00:37 Insane Crazy or Crazy Insane 136 Josh Banscher Recreational Open 97
349 1:00:39 Raging Turtle Dog Squad 120 Pat Lerch Recreational Open 98
350 1:00:40 Mac & Mac Electric 82 Jen Westover Recreational Open 99
351 1:00:45 No Teacher Left Behind 482 Sandra Sikonia Recreational Mixed 43
352 1:00:48 Peak 7 Dream Team 220 Nicola Towers Recreational Mixed 44
353 1:00:50 Kiewit-General 408 Brisa Leachman Corporate 31
354 1:00:52 Hama Hama Oysters... Just Shuck it! 222 Kailee Winterburn Recreational Mixed 45
355 1:00:56 Hammer Time 16 Stan Cox Recreational Open 100
356 1:01:01 Whidbey Island Windbaggers 108 Donna Keeler Competitive Mixed 9
357 1:01:04 Bellingham Public Library Dewey Decimators 321 Brett Straka Recreational Mixed 46
357 1:01:04 Fairhaven Bike & Ski 206 Wesley O'Neill Whatcom County Open 26
359 1:01:08 We'll Take the Physical Challenge 403 Ryan Purcell Recreational Mixed 47
360 1:01:19 Toplinx One 99 Dan Pike Veterans 13
361 1:01:25 Mamma Mia! 46 Katerina Weinfurtova Recreational Women 13
362 1:01:27 Off Season skaters 447 John Henry Whyte Recreational Open 101
363 1:01:29 Burning Bunions 145 Meg Coyne Recreational Open 102
364 1:01:32 The Secret Armada 69 Paul Spring Recreational Open 103
364 1:01:32 Puddle Jumpers 306 Kate Wearn Recreational Open 103
364 1:01:32 Betty Rockers 297 Debbie Solowski Recreational Women 14
367 1:01:33 Venus Envy 251 Mary MAHONEY Recreational Women 15
368 1:01:38 Car Free - Kulshan Car Killaz Alpha 423 Jeremy Caplan Whatcom County Open 27
369 1:01:42 When's Dessert? 61 Albert Huang Recreational Open 105
370 1:01:46 flicking booger!!!!! 486 Jon Strauss Whatcom County Open 28
371 1:01:47 Jiminy Crockett 431 Steven Latta Recreational Open 106
372 1:01:48 Floundering Salmon 18 Elizabeth Gorton Competitive Mixed 10
373 1:01:52 Three Sheets To The Win! 472 Meredith VandenBranden Recreational Open 107
374 1:01:57 Law & Disorder 367 Cindy Beck Recreational Mixed 48
375 1:01:58 Peoples Bank 375 Jessica Hokkanen Recreational Open 108
376 1:02:01 An Old Guy and Friends 266 Randy Frank Competitive Open 70
377 1:02:02 We Look Better Naked 474 Annelise Nielsen Recreational Mixed 49
378 1:02:07 ATTACK OF THE KILLER LAHARS!!! 485 Matt Bachmann Corporate 32
379 1:02:09 Fresh Off The Couch 139 Jared Bryant Recreational Mixed 50
380 1:02:10 High Expectations 454 Rachel Gordon-Ball High School 7
381 1:02:13 We are Family 236 Spencer Briggs Family 17
382 1:02:19 Pickle on a Stick 307 Liz Schale Recreational Mixed 51
383 1:02:20 Bea Team 161 Barry Schoedel Family 18
383 1:02:20 The Barley Boys 241 Scott Cannaday Recreational Open 109
385 1:02:21 MRSAnary Women 325 Marisa Bamesberger Recreational Women 16
386 1:02:22 Team Hearthfire 421 Andrew Boggess Recreational Open 110
387 1:02:24 Mas Margaritas 19 Laurie Hildahl Recreational Mixed 52
388 1:02:26 Ocho Pinkos 141 Sarah North Wolfe Recreational Open 111
389 1:02:34 City Gym 235 Lorinda Gebhart Recreational Mixed 53
390 1:02:40 Where's My Team 90 Tami Woodbridge Recreational Women 17
391 1:02:41 Kick Your Mama 258 Amanda Schroeder Whatcom County Mixed 11
392 1:02:44 Painted Toenails 20 Oyana Lusk Recreational Mixed 54
393 1:02:45 Blitz 357 Holly Fletcher-Love Recreational Open 112
394 1:02:59 Interfaith Healers 298 Desmond Skubi Corporate 33
395 1:03:00 Team Fun! 172 Whitney Stanat Recreational Mixed 55
395 1:03:00 ethoseo internet marketing 354 Kristen Mason Recreational Open 113
397 1:03:05 Tiger Bloods 227 Dave Vermeulen Recreational Open 114
398 1:03:25 Trotting Wild 126 Elizabeth Waite Recreational Open 115
399 1:03:27 The An-villains 371 Derek Som Recreational Open 116
400 1:03:37 Cheeses of Nazareth 475 Andrew Anderson Recreational Open 117
401 1:03:50 Car Free & Carefree 497 Victor Valadez Recreational Open 118
402 1:03:51 E Fish Ent 106 Joanie Vander Giessen Family 19
403 1:03:57 The One Point 5 Percent 414 Vinson Latimore Recreational Mixed 56
404 1:04:02 Sisterhood of the Traveling Ibuprofen 257 Amy Ballard Recreational Women 18
405 1:04:08 Corporal Punishment 452 Jacqueline Meijer-Irons Recreational Mixed 57
406 1:04:09 Scrambled Leggs & Achin' 382 Alisa Kraxberger Family 20
407 1:04:13 Sea Diving Skull Krackers 193 Alexandra Wakeman Recreational Open 119
407 1:04:13 Jazz Discharge Party Hat 425 Jay Borella Whatcom County Open 29
409 1:04:16 Middle Aged Talent 23 Alice-Marie Carr Whatcom County Open 30
410 1:04:24 Sehome Diner 270 Nicole Peck Recreational Mixed 58
411 1:04:26 The Bellingslammers 385 Audrey Christenson Recreational Mixed 59
411 1:04:26 Oceans North 203 Lauren Shepherd Recreational Open 120
413 1:04:29 Action Sports Group 492 Natasha Caldwell Recreational Open 121
414 1:04:42 Harbor Wholesale Grocery 24 Janna Cox Corporate 34
415 1:04:46 Trailhead BHAGs Don't Need Nooksacks 437 Berglind Hafsteinsdottir Recreational Women 19
415 1:04:46 MasterBakers 404 Julie Malakie Recreational Open 122
417 1:04:47 Waldorf Wanderlusts 196 Stephanie Grimm Whatcom County Open 31
418 1:04:48 Hollander Investments 60 Tim Sabala Corporate 35
419 1:04:53 DBOM Squad 185 Regan Heineke Recreational Open 123
420 1:04:55 KPFF Black 253 Kate Smith Recreational Open 124
421 1:04:58 SMA Rocket Launchers 489 Emmett Woolley Recreational Open 125
422 1:05:07 Bayside Tigers 111 Heidi Reimer Recreational Mixed 60
423 1:05:16 Tesoro's Finest 361 James Dowrey Corporate 36
423 1:05:16 AOG - DANGLING FURY - HALF OVER - bARKING FROGS - 455 Robert Knudsvig Corporate 36
425 1:05:19 Family Business 2 114 Andrea Gray Family 21
426 1:05:21 Bitches from Hell 450 Emily Loter Recreational Women 20
427 1:05:30 Flying Squirrels 123 Erica Bliss Recreational Mixed 61
427 1:05:30 Gang Greene 365 Brooke Vetsch Recreational Mixed 61
429 1:05:32 Covert Ops 121 Tiffany Conley Recreational Open 126
430 1:05:35 Odin's Army 59 Cara Jacobson Recreational Mixed 63
431 1:05:52 Off Constantly 344 Cindy Early Recreational Open 127
432 1:05:54 Lutherwood 461 Lydia Wittman Grebe Recreational Open 128
433 1:06:06 The Real Housewives of Whatcom County 26 April Kelley Recreational Women 21
434 1:06:12 Muscle Confusion 89 Leona Tolle Recreational Mixed 64
435 1:06:20 We've Got Wood 80 Virginia Plume Recreational Open 129
436 1:06:23 Osteoferocious 112 Mark Luecke Veterans 14
437 1:06:26 It Only Hurts the First Time 481 Rachael Latschaw Recreational Open 130
438 1:06:36 Two Cubed To Finish 124 Amber Goodrich Competitive Open 71
439 1:06:40 Bird Construction 110 Rachel McNeice Corporate 38
440 1:06:44 Team Eclectica 52 Rick Graves Veterans 15
441 1:07:00 In it to win it... next year 305 Erica Avedikian Recreational Mixed 65
442 1:07:05 Western Refinery Services 339 Pat Frambach Competitive Open 72
443 1:07:15 Redeemed SPOTS 22 Sharon Loeppky Recreational Open 131
444 1:07:32 Orange Drink 132 Jessica Greenwald Recreational Mixed 66
445 1:07:47 The Dream Team 374 Sara Malda Recreational Open 132
446 1:07:53 Mambo Italiano Mamas 179 Shannon Funk Whatcom County Women 6
447 1:07:55 Saggy Bottom Girls 32 Angie Santosuosso Competitive Women 7
447 1:07:55 Mt. Suckshan 285 Lori Thompson Whatcom County Open 32
449 1:07:59 Slidingbipedalfloatomotion 138 Kirstin Curtis Recreational Open 133
450 1:08:01 Cargill 333 Katrina Colon Recreational Open 134
451 1:08:18 MRSAnary (Mostly) Men 326 Trisha Rivera Corporate 39
452 1:08:19 Harlow's Bus Sales 130 DIANE BOUWMAN Recreational Open 135
452 1:08:19 Throng of Champions 315 Andrea Hixson Whatcom County Open 33
454 1:08:37 Backwoods Mountain Beavers 87 Lane Meyer Whatcom County Open 34
455 1:08:44 Be Local Bee Team 336 Emily Kubiak Recreational Mixed 67
456 1:08:45 Cutters 142 Lu Lui Corporate 40
457 1:08:46 Team NMCSD 50 Marla Knox Competitive Open 73
458 1:08:49 Isostatic Rebounders 427 Nikki Moore Recreational Mixed 68
459 1:09:48 The Barelies 290 Colleen Carpenter Recreational Mixed 69
460 1:10:16 Family Circus 295 Katherine Chapman Family 22
461 1:10:19 Unmitigated Badassery 473 CeCe Bowerman Recreational Open 136
462 1:10:22 Premeerkats 215 Stephanie DeBoer Corporate 41
463 1:10:25 Cascade DAFO 262 Anna Carlson Recreational Open 137
464 1:10:42 Chuckanut Valley Vet Clinic (THE NUT) 150 Jayla Mills Recreational Mixed 70
465 1:10:55 The Northwest Fleeting Slugs 225 Denise Lavaestu Recreational Open 138
466 1:10:59 Well Rested 288 Kyle Curnutt Recreational Open 139
467 1:11:09 Barleans 471 Joe Franzen Recreational Open 140
467 1:11:09 Late n See 459 Lynne Knutson Recreational Open 140
469 1:11:36 Olyeattleham 324 Brian Steele Recreational Open 142
470 1:11:47 Duh, Winning! 191 Nicole Scales Recreational Open 143
471 1:11:52 Beartrax! 369 Emily Goddard Recreational Mixed 71
472 1:12:05 MBBC-Drinkers with a Cycling Problem 410 Donna Lowe Veterans 16
473 1:12:25 The Jeffrey Lebowski Experience 443 Laurel Sloane Recreational Open 144
474 1:12:34 Fertile Infinipede 201 Matt Davis Recreational Open 145
474 1:12:34 Shhh...it's the Librarians 173 Kyla Strupp Recreational Mixed 72
476 1:12:39 Ski to Seamen 140 Michelle Cairns Recreational Open 146
477 1:13:07 Oly Roller and the Bremelos 389 Nicole Floyd Recreational Mixed 73
478 1:13:08 Mt Baker Harley-Davidson HOGS @ FULL THROTTLE Sheila Bayne Whatcom County Mixed 12
479 1:13:34 Jim's Dandies 246 Shelly Henrickson Recreational Mixed 74
480 1:14:14 The Family Business 1 105 Brooke Argotsinger Family 23
481 1:14:30 The Snowline Fighting Snails 153 Jackie Eelnurme Recreational Open 147
482 1:15:32 Cool Canucks 190 Holly Hinman Recreational Mixed 75
483 1:15:50 Coast to Coast 65 Tera Koentges Masters 11
484 1:15:56 Cheongju Sister Cities Jikjis 419 Kyeong-Ho Kim Recreational Open 148
485 1:16:05 Burninating the Countryside 6 Crystal Baumunk Recreational Open 149
486 1:17:37 We Used to Be Good 180 Eun-Young Joung Recreational Open 150
487 1:18:46 Ski to Sea Sissies 391 Debbie Lackey Competitive Women 8
488 1:19:07 Depends on Marty 318 Connie Poleski Recreational Mixed 76
489 1:19:09 Almost8us 93 Sherri Mason Recreational Open 151
490 1:19:15 Phosphorescence (Team AQ) 198 Renai Mielke Corporate 42
491 1:19:42 Slow Kids at Play 250 Carey Kuhn Recreational Open 152
492 1:23:06 Escape from Orcatraz 4000S Quattro 359 Amanda Hamel Recreational Open 153
493 1:23:27 Fluttering By 76 Lynette Skippon Recreational Mixed 77
494 1:27:02 Hilarious 204 Marin Silvers Recreational Women 22
495 1:27:42 Diminishing Returns 487 Farrokh Safavi Whatcom County Mixed 13
496 1:28:33 Vaportrails 78 Kyei-Hee Yang Recreational Open 154
497 1:35:05 Team Arryve 25 Sara Schmidt Corporate 43
498 2:03:54 FreightTrainofFun 386 Christina Hannan Recreational Mixed 78
499 2:57:04 Last Call 84 April Dickinson Recreational Mixed 79
500 3:06:43 Shake and Bake 426 David Tucker Competitive Open 74
Total Records: 500
Early Release
DQ / DNF