Cross Country Ski Results – 2011 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 0:16:26 Barron Heating 2 Brian Gregg Competitive Open 1
2 0:16:37 R.B. Wick's Warriors 436 Michael Sinnott Competitive Open 2
3 0:16:39 Boomer's Drive-In 66 Brent Knight Competitive Open 3
4 0:16:40 WTF 149 Sam Naney Competitive Open 4
5 0:16:42 clippercanoes.com 5 Erik Carleton Competitive Open 5
6 0:16:44 Boss Construction II 387 Josh Smullin Competitive Open 6
7 0:16:56 Boss Construction 1 Matt Liebsch Competitive Open 7
8 0:17:07 Tony's Demons 331 Taylor Fletcher Competitive Open 8
9 0:17:37 BAGELRY 4 Jed Hinkley Competitive Open 9
10 0:18:04 aint no big deal 468 Holly Brooks Family 1
11 0:18:46 Unorthodocs 247 Jason Tedrow Competitive Open 10
12 0:18:55 Barron Heating Legends 3 Kent Murdoch Masters 1
13 0:19:04 Cordata Dental 373 Caitlin Compton Competitive Open 11
14 0:19:07 Shhh...it's the Librarians 173 Adam Airoldi Recreational Mixed 1
15 0:19:39 @tdcurran 343 Rune Harkestad Masters 2
16 0:19:45 R.B. Wick's Masters Gentlemen 483 Chris Humbert Masters 3
17 0:19:47 Mt. Baker Ski Area Veterans 478 Todd Eastman Veterans 1
18 0:19:58 Boomer's Drive-In Mixed 129 Justin Carvitto Competitive Mixed 1
19 0:20:05 BOUNDARY BAY BREWERY 490 Brooke Gosling Competitive Women 1
20 0:20:14 birch equipment 169 Jon Freckleton Competitive Open 12
21 0:20:27 Nomad GCS 304 Karl Hochtl Competitive Open 13
22 0:20:43 Klicks Running & Walking 366 Steve George Whatcom County Open 1
23 0:20:55 NW Sleep Solutions 296 Aaron Jenkins Competitive Open 14
24 0:20:56 Moore Sharp Heckrodts On the Way 245 Luke Heckrodt Family 2
25 0:21:13 Fairhaven Runners 353 John Spaude Masters 4
26 0:21:25 John Elway Express 31 Chad Gregg Recreational Open 1
27 0:21:37 Saturna Capital Sister City Ambassadors 378 Peter Ostman Recreational Open 2
28 0:21:45 Made in the Methow-Mazama Store 79 Teddy Thorson High School 1
29 0:21:59 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 355 Jacob Hartsoch Whatcom County Open 2
30 0:22:03 Nooksackulous 417 Ryan Larson Competitive Open 15
31 0:22:07 Bring Back WWU Football.Com 164 Bill Letham Competitive Open 16
32 0:22:16 Fruit Slam 68 Nicholas Roehner Competitive Open 17
33 0:22:42 10 Lbs Heavier - JV 107 Jonathan Sirois Recreational Open 3
34 0:22:43 Win or Die 388 Colin Brine Veterans 2
35 0:22:48 In Health Seattle 116 Steve Hindman Veterans 3
36 0:22:50 Bank of the Pacific 399 David Ford Veterans 4
37 0:22:51 Dot's Happy Hikers 269 Inge Scheve Competitive Open 18
37 0:22:51 Exxel Pacific 223 George Gibbs Corporate 1
39 0:23:04 LEEEEROY JEEEENKINS!! 211 David Lien Recreational Open 4
40 0:23:05 OOO-UM-GOW-AH 415 Gil Lund Competitive Open 19
41 0:23:06 Team Harts Pass 370 Evan Turner Competitive Open 20
42 0:23:07 Action Sports Group 492 Bob Putnam Recreational Open 5
43 0:23:17 Aven Construction 186 Matthew Eichenberger Competitive Mixed 2
44 0:23:24 VanDammage 240 Rob Hamlin Competitive Open 21
45 0:23:39 Bank of the Pacific - Competitive Open 92 Tony Wiederkehr Competitive Open 22
46 0:23:40 Isolab 341 Peter Samuels Competitive Open 23
47 0:23:45 Whatcoms up must come down 238 Ryan Kirwan Recreational Open 6
48 0:23:53 Squalicum High School Portionables 499 Greyson Herdman High School 2
49 0:23:54 Still looking for a sponsor 349 Scott Schroeder Competitive Open 24
50 0:24:00 Heath Tecna 133 Dave Anana Corporate 2
51 0:24:14 Deep Cove Outdoors 176 Andrea Bundon Competitive Women 2
52 0:24:30 10 Lbs Heavier - Varsity 102 Eric Kamila Recreational Open 7
53 0:24:38 RAMROD 252 Ben Hudson Recreational Open 8
54 0:24:40 Car Free-- Banana Sluggs 156 Dominic Battistella Whatcom County Mixed 1
55 0:24:41 MRSAnaries 273 Erik DeRoche Whatcom County Open 3
56 0:24:44 The Monkey Wrench Gang 43 Hugh Klinedinst Competitive Open 25
57 0:24:45 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team 445 Scott Nydam Competitive Open 26
57 0:24:45 CrossFit X 118 Dan Froula Whatcom County Mixed 2
59 0:24:48 Fanatik hot-Flashes 14 Liz Herdman Whatcom County Women 1
60 0:24:56 Team Janicki 332 Will Whiton Corporate 3
61 0:25:02 Don't Panic Dads! 463 Eric Jaecks Recreational Open 9
62 0:25:03 SSC You Call, We Haul 402 Ginny Price Competitive Mixed 3
63 0:25:26 Anchor Steamrollers 434 John Gaffney Corporate 4
64 0:25:46 Greatest American Heroes 17 Andy Schmidt Recreational Open 10
65 0:26:03 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski to Sea Race Team 322 Jordi Viladas Competitive Open 27
66 0:26:07 Superman sleeps in Chuck Norris Pajamas 299 Clay Bird Recreational Open 11
67 0:26:25 Fairhaven Bike & Ski 206 Rowan Yerxa Whatcom County Open 4
68 0:26:32 Team How Do You NuCanoe? 448 Bob Walsh Recreational Open 12
69 0:26:47 Neiner Neiner Weiner 199 Aric Gaither Competitive Open 28
70 0:27:12 Mema's Roadtrip 232 Avery Cook Shinneman Recreational Mixed 2
71 0:27:14 Dark Side 453 Jon Kedrowski Competitive Open 29
72 0:27:15 North Whatcom Fire Rescue 395 Mandy Brassfield Whatcom County Open 5
72 0:27:15 Seemed Like a Good Idea at the Time.... 157 David Hansen Masters 5
74 0:27:23 walkonwater skimboards 174 Jesse Kase Whatcom County Open 6
75 0:27:24 Mighty Morphing Iguana Rangers 63 Carol .Stuhley Recreational Mixed 3
76 0:27:34 MRSAnary (Mostly) Men 326 Ethan Robins Corporate 5
77 0:27:39 Ralf's Pretzel Bakery - Car Free 194 Thomas Caldwell Competitive Mixed 4
78 0:27:45 Revenge of the Earth Nerds 182 Julie Morse Recreational Mixed 4
79 0:27:51 Lucid Consulting 207 Chelsey Caraco Competitive Open 30
80 0:27:52 Well Hung Jury 278 Chris Burk Competitive Open 31
81 0:27:53 Beasties with Breasties 300 Ariana Lee Recreational Women 1
81 0:27:53 Kulshan Cycles 28 Kae Moe Whatcom County Women 2
83 0:27:54 Higher Plane Cabinets 154 Ryan Pflueger Competitive Open 32
83 0:27:54 MCC N ROck 413 Laura Kuzzy Recreational Open 13
85 0:27:59 Burninating the Countryside 6 Chuck Beebe Recreational Open 14
86 0:28:03 Put A Bird On It 15 Kelly McKean Recreational Mixed 5
87 0:28:04 Enger Management 287 Baraka Poulin Recreational Open 15
88 0:28:10 Rip Chicks 284 Sarah Widder Competitive Women 3
89 0:28:12 Canuckin' fast 457 Kirsty Smith Competitive Women 4
90 0:28:16 Roosevelt Ilk 496 Erika Knight Competitive Open 33
91 0:28:18 Wild Canyon Games 244 Thomas Purbaugh Recreational Open 16
92 0:28:29 Off Constantly 344 Sam Bliss Recreational Open 17
93 0:28:38 Brooks Manufacturing Co. 175 Jason Polverari Competitive Open 34
94 0:28:43 Team Arryve 25 Stephanie Schuitemaker Corporate 6
95 0:28:49 BigBig Bettys 293 Dominic Tracy Competitive Open 35
96 0:29:05 Drinkers with a Racing Problem 438 Terry Whitman Competitive Open 36
97 0:29:12 Bird Construction 110 Mark Sherman Corporate 7
98 0:29:18 Aw-Shucks Son, I Up Chucked a Nut 464 Colby Allen Competitive Mixed 5
99 0:29:22 Seattle Mountain Rescue 265 Ryan Lurie Recreational Open 18
100 0:29:39 Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs 363 Sean Nixon Competitive Open 37
101 0:29:42 Kings of B-ham 189 Pasi Virta Recreational Open 19
102 0:29:53 Spaceman Spiff and the Wild Zontars 103 Margo Archey Competitive Open 38
103 0:30:02 Bellingham Firefighters 159 Mark Brennan Corporate 8
104 0:30:05 mt. baker ski patrol d team 480 kim olson Corporate 9
105 0:30:09 Gardner Mountain Goats 275 Joe Jensen Veterans 5
105 0:30:09 NOLS PNW 75 Chris Agnew Recreational Open 20
107 0:30:12 AweSomEight 380 Jessica Kuzma Recreational Open 21
108 0:30:19 Peoples Bank 375 Alexander Potapov Recreational Open 22
109 0:30:31 Tight Genes 400 Trent Veltkamp Family 3
110 0:30:32 To Be Determined 36 Matt Knox Veterans 6
111 0:30:43 Shake and Bake 426 Robert Knickrehm Competitive Open 39
112 0:30:51 Isostatic Rebounders 427 Dana Gaffney Recreational Mixed 6
113 0:30:55 Dirty Muffin Tops 166 Chris Ellis Whatcom County Mixed 3
114 0:30:58 MBBC-Drinkers with a Cycling Problem 410 Ken Giffin Veterans 7
115 0:31:09 Floundering Salmon 18 Halsey Bell Competitive Mixed 6
115 0:31:09 The Koniebes 221 Brad Konrad Family 4
117 0:31:10 Bare On Heating 397 Ryan Moore Competitive Open 40
118 0:31:13 The Barley Boys 241 Andrea Lubeck Recreational Open 23
119 0:31:35 over the first hill 467 matt logalbo Competitive Open 41
120 0:31:36 Managing to Maintain 13 Greg Hough Corporate 10
121 0:31:37 Summit Construction 441 Kelsey Dickinson Recreational Women 2
122 0:31:40 Proof is in the Puddin' 277 Andrew Boudreaux Recreational Mixed 7
123 0:31:44 Gang Greene 365 Sara Davis Recreational Mixed 8
124 0:31:59 C-Sweet 420 Jon Shea Corporate 11
125 0:32:04 GRUBS PAIN PARADE 91 Kasey Bell Veterans 8
126 0:32:08 For the Halibut 86 Kasey Potzler Recreational Open 24
126 0:32:08 SODOlicious 274 Douglas Holtan Recreational Open 24
128 0:32:15 Hammer Time 16 Carl Berg Recreational Open 26
129 0:32:26 Extremely Rad Chicks 368 Karen Fedoruk Recreational Women 3
130 0:32:29 Adventures NW--the Borgias Kids Race, Play, Experience 64 Kris Borgias Family 5
131 0:32:31 Everett Pulp and Tissue - We're on a roll 128 Jerry Zyskowski Corporate 12
132 0:32:43 Off Season skaters 447 James Chesko Recreational Open 27
132 0:32:43 Sub Prime 143 Mike Shikany Whatcom County Open 7
134 0:32:47 Turn and Burn 451 Ben Kelley Whatcom County Open 8
135 0:32:50 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol A Team 479 Jeremy Stafford Corporate 13
136 0:32:56 Mt. Baker Ski Area Mixed 477 Mike Moren Whatcom County Mixed 4
136 0:32:56 Silver Surfers 312 Mark Handzlik Competitive Open 42
138 0:33:11 Team Johnny 162 Derek Gustafson Family 6
139 0:33:24 Questionable Motives 67 Charles Zins Competitive Open 43
140 0:33:26 Mamma Mia! 46 Magdalena Pertoldova Recreational Women 4
141 0:33:55 Nitropaced 155 Kelli McDonald Competitive Open 44
142 0:34:03 B'Hammocks 272 Jason Reid Whatcom County Open 9
143 0:34:06 Fairhaven Fitness Ferocious Females 239 Ingela Abbott Whatcom County Women 3
144 0:34:08 Wanderlust 55 Taryn Bakkane Recreational Open 28
145 0:34:10 troutsmen international 259 Jeff Giffin Competitive Open 45
146 0:34:12 BPD & Andy 379 Keith Johnson Whatcom County Open 10
147 0:34:17 The Rogue Dog Villians 340 Jake Highleyman High School 3
147 0:34:17 Beartrax! 369 Redwood Stephens Recreational Mixed 9
149 0:34:31 Alcoa Inc 498 John Bonnett Corporate 14
150 0:34:34 Car Free Kiss Army 184 Aaron Loveitt Whatcom County Open 11
151 0:34:36 Nomads 292 Alex Meyer Competitive Open 46
152 0:34:52 FUNion 444 Diana Gruman Recreational Mixed 10
153 0:34:53 Flying Squirrels 123 Tobi Michel Recreational Mixed 11
154 0:34:57 Theme Team 158 Ryan Breakey Recreational Open 29
155 0:34:58 Slow Motion to the Ocean 430 Berit Alcorn Recreational Mixed 12
156 0:35:01 Erin Baker's 267 Laura Curtis Recreational Women 5
157 0:35:04 The Wreckers 429 Matt Monson Recreational Open 30
158 0:35:06 The Extraction Team 412 Billy Miles Recreational Open 31
159 0:35:08 Sehome Diner 270 Meri-Jo Borzilleri Recreational Mixed 13
160 0:35:10 Dudeasaurus Rex 330 Martin Bitter Competitive Open 47
161 0:35:11 Throng of Champions 315 Jacob Jensen Whatcom County Open 12
162 0:35:23 Hoka Hey 500 Graham Clark Competitive Open 48
163 0:35:27 Fluttering By 76 David Skippon Recreational Mixed 14
164 0:35:32 Tri-Lambs 279 Mike Weatherbie Recreational Open 32
165 0:35:39 Criterion Athletic 151 Marie Beaver Recreational Mixed 15
166 0:35:40 Essential Ten 54 Ian Cox High School 4
167 0:35:45 Tumwater Shadies 229 Gregor Myhr Recreational Open 33
168 0:35:48 Rock Hoar 94 Joe Solis Recreational Open 34
168 0:35:48 High Expectations 454 A.J. Mallory High School 5
170 0:36:06 Trailhead BHAGs Don't Need Nooksacks 437 Amy Kashiwa Recreational Women 6
171 0:36:13 Test Icicles 137 Matt Colleen Recreational Open 35
172 0:36:20 Hollander Investments 60 Paul Hollander Corporate 15
173 0:36:24 Fresh Off The Couch 139 Shelly Nance Recreational Mixed 16
174 0:36:25 Kids on [Lactic] Acid 320 Shawn Connolly Competitive Open 49
175 0:36:36 Egregious Eagles 12 Andy Wheeler Veterans 9
175 0:36:36 Saucy Dishes 291 Anna Terry Recreational Women 7
177 0:36:38 Washington State Patrol Iron Bears 165 Scott Brown Corporate 16
178 0:36:49 Desolation Angels 178 David Bonn Recreational Open 36
179 0:37:00 The Conquerors 42 Jacob Sheppard Recreational Mixed 17
180 0:37:01 Core Kinetics Pilates 209 Susie Davis Whatcom County Women 4
181 0:37:06 Team Bear Attack 113 Joe Wehmeyer Competitive Open 50
182 0:37:07 Bullpasture 73 Lydia Durfeld Family 7
183 0:37:13 Darwin's Bulldogs 281 Kristi Lemm Competitive Open 51
183 0:37:13 Not Our First Hill 210 Kendra Wiggins Recreational Open 37
185 0:37:32 Going Rogue 125 Rick Renaud Competitive Open 52
186 0:37:36 Mass Wasting 135 Eric Kiflawi Recreational Open 38
186 0:37:36 Fertile Infinipede 201 Dallas Betz Recreational Open 38
188 0:37:37 Whidbey Island Windbaggers 108 Kelly Keiliwitz Competitive Mixed 7
189 0:37:45 Cheeses of Nazareth 475 Martin Tauc Recreational Open 40
190 0:37:46 16 Penny Sinkers 422 Matthew Gorze Recreational Open 41
191 0:37:47 Polish Force NorthWest 313 Darek Stuj Competitive Open 53
192 0:37:52 Eight is enough 346 Tomas Isdal Recreational Open 42
193 0:37:53 Stimulus Package 197 Heather Whitaker Recreational Open 43
194 0:37:55 Pleiades Nebulosity 95 Jim Ruttler Recreational Open 44
195 0:37:56 Hot Tub Monkeys 81 Brady Bumgarner Recreational Open 45
196 0:38:00 Pioneer Post Frame, Inc. 230 Sean Cool Recreational Open 46
197 0:38:05 Raging Turtle Dog Squad 120 Tim Burchard Recreational Open 47
198 0:38:06 THE BIG STICKY DEPARTMENT OF ATHLETICS 377 JACOB BROCKERMAN Recreational Open 48
199 0:38:07 Not the Team to Beat 30 Paul Ruiz Recreational Mixed 18
200 0:38:17 Exxel Pacific Rec 407 Dave "Glide" Frankovich Recreational Open 49
201 0:38:24 Olyeattleham 324 Jeff Hunt Recreational Open 50
202 0:38:25 Wasted Talent 372 Aaron Claeys Recreational Open 51
202 0:38:25 Sweep The Leg 213 Carl Russell Competitive Mixed 8
204 0:38:27 Tippy Canoe and Tyler 2 356 Franklin Crissy Recreational Open 52
205 0:38:28 StingyStudent.com 405 Joe Christianson Whatcom County Open 13
206 0:38:32 An Old Guy and Friends 266 Marc Costanza Competitive Open 54
207 0:38:33 It Ain't Over 'Til the VandenBoses Are Fat and Singing 171 Steve VandenBos Family 8
208 0:38:34 We've Got Wood 80 Hans-Rudolf Guenter-Schlesinger Recreational Open 53
209 0:38:41 Our Fathers 256 Jeff Ziels Recreational Open 54
210 0:38:43 Bea Team 161 Natalie Gustafson Family 9
210 0:38:43 Team Liquid Bread 147 Jim Sturgul Recreational Mixed 19
212 0:38:44 Team Jogo Crossfit 348 David Pringle Whatcom County Mixed 5
213 0:38:46 Bad Czechs 280 Simon Simunek Competitive Open 55
214 0:38:58 flicking booger!!!!! 486 Eric Nyberg Whatcom County Open 14
215 0:39:01 Middle Aged Talent 23 Gregor Hodgson Whatcom County Open 15
216 0:39:10 Corporal Punishment 452 Amy Zarrett Recreational Mixed 20
217 0:39:13 ForestEthics 134 Mark Schofield Recreational Open 55
218 0:39:15 The Dukes of Haphazard 27 Tom Garvey Recreational Open 56
218 0:39:15 Mas Margaritas 19 Scott Rick Recreational Mixed 21
220 0:39:16 The Costco Dogs 335 Will Smith Corporate 17
220 0:39:16 BHam's Bodacious BeerBellies Angus Leger Competitive Open 56
222 0:39:17 MasterBakers 404 Natalia Slobodina Recreational Open 57
223 0:39:20 Covert Ops 121 Chris Covert-Bowlds Recreational Open 58
224 0:39:23 ATTACK OF THE KILLER LAHARS!!! 485 chris curran Corporate 18
225 0:39:24 Dead Puppy Factory 351 kate Wehr Competitive Open 57
226 0:39:26 After Their Leg 264 Sig Kohl Competitive Open 58
227 0:39:28 Wild Women of Whatcom 384 Max Silverman Competitive Women 5
228 0:39:34 Orange Drink 132 Meagan Wynne Recreational Mixed 22
229 0:39:36 Cool Canucks 190 Kamila Zloty Recreational Mixed 23
229 0:39:36 bellingham ultimate frisbee team 148 erica zacek Whatcom County Mixed 6
229 0:39:36 Tiger Bloods 227 RYAN CREEK Recreational Open 59
232 0:39:39 Are We There Yet? 383 Kim Boon Whatcom County Mixed 7
233 0:39:44 Toplinx One 99 Seth Fleetwood Veterans 10
233 0:39:44 Chisels of Fury 493 Michele Koppes Whatcom County Open 16
235 0:39:48 Extremes Sports 337 Rick Nolan Whatcom County Open 17
236 0:39:52 Amazing Race Application Attempt 231 Jen Rosquist Recreational Open 60
237 0:39:59 CH2MHILL 170 Alex Caelles Corporate 19
238 0:40:01 Interfaith Healers 298 Gib Clarke Corporate 20
239 0:40:09 Fasterest 470 Christoph Reitz Recreational Mixed 24
240 0:40:13 Aunt Janie's Roadtrip 276 Kammie Hilleary Competitive Mixed 9
240 0:40:13 South Whatcom Fire Authority 319 Ryan Titera Whatcom County Open 18
242 0:40:18 Raise Hell Clean Up 350 Dean Johnston Family 10
243 0:40:29 W.D.F.A. 401 Sean Waite Recreational Open 61
244 0:40:36 Alpha Dogs 38 Brandon Witman Corporate 21
245 0:40:39 Josh's Hammer 122 Josh Johnsen Recreational Mixed 25
245 0:40:39 wild hose rides again 263 Galen Tritt Masters 6
247 0:40:45 Hertz So Good $#@! 282 John Webb Recreational Open 62
248 0:40:47 Car Free - Kulshan Car Killaz Alpha 423 Patty McDermott Whatcom County Open 19
249 0:40:52 Growling Panthers 216 Austin Braaten Recreational Mixed 26
249 0:40:52 Venus Envy 251 Karen Anderson Recreational Women 8
251 0:40:55 MorningWood 40 John Knies Whatcom County Open 20
252 0:40:59 Jack's Complete Lack of Surprise 47 Rebecca Domzal Whatcom County Open 21
253 0:41:00 We Used to Be Good 180 Sheri Russell Recreational Open 63
254 0:41:04 AOG - DANGLING FURY - HALF OVER - bARKING FROGS - 455 Henry Savino Corporate 22
255 0:41:07 Backwoods Mountain Beavers 87 Ben Wetzell Whatcom County Open 22
255 0:41:07 MOUNT BAKER CLUB 100 Peter Krautwald Whatcom County Open 22
257 0:41:09 Lutherwood 461 Tyler Wagner Recreational Open 64
258 0:41:18 2 Good Guys and the Rest 416 Phillip Henoch Competitive Open 59
259 0:41:20 Bellingham Bay Rotary 398 Jed Clark Recreational Open 65
260 0:41:22 Ain't No Mountain High Enough! 396 Carol Terrell Recreational Women 9
261 0:41:35 We 8 Babies 34 John Westerfield Competitive Open 60
262 0:41:37 Cutters 142 Don Pocus Corporate 23
263 0:41:45 Troop 20 495 Dillon Quintana High School 6
264 0:41:48 E Fish Ent 106 Carrie Beamer Family 11
265 0:41:50 Las Tortugas 85 David Nilles Competitive Open 61
265 0:41:50 The SWOT Team 187 Kieran Seaman Recreational Open 66
267 0:41:52 DEAFinately Awesome 58 Kevin Meirose Recreational Open 67
268 0:42:04 7 Legs of Joy 45 Chris Legler Recreational Open 68
269 0:42:06 Team DogHair 466 Chris Donofrio Competitive Open 62
270 0:42:11 The Secret Armada 69 Chris Pippard Recreational Open 69
270 0:42:11 boomer gen x y 48 Kerrie Bauer Recreational Open 69
272 0:42:16 Woodcraft Wood Floors, Inc. 316 John Grant Veterans 11
272 0:42:16 Bayside Tigers 111 Rachelle Price Recreational Mixed 27
274 0:42:19 Odin's Army 59 Marc Wright Recreational Mixed 28
275 0:42:22 Burning Bunions 145 John Ginn Recreational Open 71
276 0:42:26 Waldorf Wanderlusts 196 Else Sokol Whatcom County Open 24
277 0:42:28 SACRED HEARTS 83 Christoph Limbach Recreational Open 72
278 0:42:30 Athletic Deficit Disorder 37 Aidan Glaze Veterans 12
279 0:42:46 Click Go 11 Eric Olson Corporate 24
280 0:42:47 Full Nelson 308 elaine babby Family 12
281 0:42:56 Tesoro's Finest 361 John Pope Corporate 25
282 0:42:59 Wood Stone 49 Kurt Eickmeyer Corporate 26
282 0:42:59 Peak 7 Dream Team 220 Adrian Vidal Recreational Mixed 29
284 0:43:00 8 different whines to choose from 10 Sam Miller Recreational Open 73
285 0:43:01 Family Circus 295 Sandra Bowman Family 13
286 0:43:02 Am-bitch-ous & Ho's 35 vicki hsueh Whatcom County Women 5
286 0:43:02 On Your Left! 228 Christa Moore Competitive Women 6
288 0:43:10 Coast to Coast 65 John Sullivan Masters 7
289 0:43:12 Car Free & Carefree 497 Matia Jones Recreational Open 74
290 0:43:18 FASTphorescence 311 Leslie Gains-germain Recreational Mixed 30
291 0:43:27 Checkmate Pawn Loaners 144 Kristy Swanson Recreational Open 75
291 0:43:27 Kick Your Mama 258 Douglas Ray Whatcom County Mixed 8
293 0:43:28 Moomba 376 Jeff Kapteyn Competitive Open 63
293 0:43:28 Something Clever 70 Pat Round Recreational Open 76
293 0:43:28 Mambo Italiano Mamas 179 Meg Metzger Whatcom County Women 6
296 0:43:30 Betty Rockers 297 Jen Wishinski Recreational Women 10
296 0:43:30 12 year old moustache 53 Michael Sampson Recreational Open 77
298 0:43:34 The Dream Team 374 James Huemoeller Recreational Open 78
299 0:43:40 Kicked in the Nooksack 188 Todd Sewell Whatcom County Open 25
300 0:43:43 EGROTC: 8 Guys Right Off The Couch 234 Darrel Bell Recreational Open 79
301 0:43:57 Team Lagom 237 John Stacy Recreational Open 80
302 0:44:07 SpandeXXX 286 Kire Dassel Competitive Mixed 10
303 0:44:09 Therapy in Motion 360 sonya morrison Recreational Women 11
304 0:44:12 Painted Toenails 20 Alieta Gregg Recreational Mixed 31
305 0:44:13 444 393 Garrett Whitmyre Recreational Open 81
306 0:44:15 Ringo Death Starrs 328 Anna Booker Recreational Mixed 32
307 0:44:18 Sleepy Cheetahs 342 Riley Weathers Recreational Mixed 33
307 0:44:18 Prototype NUS 160 Heather Furman Recreational Mixed 33
309 0:44:19 BI Toe Jammers #1 394 Roslyn Webber Masters 8
310 0:44:47 Habitat for Humanity, Whatcom County 205 Shawn Buhler Competitive Open 64
311 0:44:48 Cascade Flyers 119 Todd Wallenfelsz Recreational Mixed 35
312 0:44:51 MSA - Darcy Weisbach Destroyers 226 Toby Coenen Corporate 27
313 0:44:56 Team Eclectica 52 Lynnet Tomaso Veterans 13
314 0:44:58 Just 'cuz 294 Andy Richardson Family 14
315 0:45:00 Smokin Salmon 41 Marc Veilleux Recreational Mixed 36
316 0:45:01 Blitz 357 Patrick Goode Recreational Open 82
317 0:45:06 Harlow's Bus Sales 130 Alice Cords Recreational Open 83
318 0:45:13 Qantas Airways 254 Paul Jeffery Corporate 28
319 0:45:20 Scrambled Leggs & Achin' 382 Nathan Simler Family 15
320 0:45:34 The Northwest Fleeting Slugs 225 Garrett Turner Recreational Open 84
321 0:45:35 Law & Disorder 367 Dori Jaffe Recreational Mixed 37
322 0:45:37 Hilarious 204 Susannah Carr Recreational Women 12
323 0:45:41 The An-villains 371 Erica Shuhler Recreational Open 85
324 0:45:49 Papa Bear and the Caudate Nucleus 243 Carrie Eckenhoff Recreational Open 86
325 0:45:52 The Iron Maidens 117 Amy Hunter Recreational Women 13
326 0:45:53 Old Farts Young Tarts 309 Becky Knight Recreational Mixed 38
327 0:45:55 Sisterhood of the Traveling Ibuprofen 257 Patty Seebeck Recreational Women 14
327 0:45:55 Team Deinonychus 406 Pam Kobylarz Heays Recreational Open 87
329 0:45:58 US Bank 465 Mike Tasker Corporate 29
330 0:45:59 Here 4 Beer 358 Lydia Morrison Recreational Open 88
331 0:46:01 Crowd of Cynics 233 Ginny Broadhurst Recreational Open 89
332 0:46:03 Fractured Hiker 327 Kurt Zimmers Recreational Open 90
333 0:46:05 EPIC! 261 Kelly Krieger Recreational Mixed 39
334 0:46:06 Murray's Fury 392 Katie Leach-Kemon Corporate 30
335 0:46:07 The Jager Bombers 460 Jack Helmsing Competitive Open 65
336 0:46:09 Fustercluck 152 Kyle Davies Recreational Open 91
337 0:46:19 It Only Hurts the First Time 481 Whitney Thomas Recreational Open 92
338 0:46:29 The Purple Cobras 97 Jeff Walker Recreational Open 93
339 0:46:31 Fast Cats 177 Mary Smith Recreational Open 94
340 0:46:32 REI SPEEDWAGON 248 Ben Bruns Recreational Open 95
341 0:46:35 Well Rested 288 Amir Mohazzabfar Recreational Open 96
342 0:46:51 40 minutes faster 345 Christine Smith Whatcom County Mixed 9
343 0:46:54 DBOM Squad 185 Lauren Carter Recreational Open 97
344 0:46:55 Cargill 333 Mike Dolan Recreational Open 98
344 0:46:55 Crusty Crew 302 Brock Webley Recreational Open 98
346 0:46:57 Up Chuckanut Shuksan's Nooksack 449 Juliana Burgo Recreational Open 100
347 0:46:58 Golden Nut 469 William Bohn Corporate 31
348 0:47:09 Surfrider 491 Kayla Hendricksen Recreational Mixed 40
349 0:47:10 Danish Dynamite 314 Camilla Crawfurd Recreational Open 101
350 0:47:14 It's the Water 104 Willis Schueler Recreational Open 102
350 0:47:14 Kiewit-General 408 Jacque Ausen Corporate 32
352 0:47:15 Wonder Women Dawn Finch Recreational Women 15
353 0:47:18 City Gym 235 Jean Graybill Recreational Mixed 41
354 0:47:20 Wicked Pickett 77 Tom Pickett Family 16
355 0:47:27 Mac & Mac Electric 82 Jonathan Anderson Recreational Open 103
356 0:47:29 Late n See 459 Britney Bachmann Recreational Open 104
357 0:47:32 Pickle on a Stick 307 Becca Robbins Gisclair Recreational Mixed 42
358 0:47:42 Multiple scorgasms 381 Dmitry Spiridonov Whatcom County Open 26
359 0:47:46 Big Foot 301 Pat Schibly Recreational Open 105
360 0:47:47 Oceans North 203 Nell Highleyman Recreational Open 106
361 0:47:48 Skagit All Stars 163 Kristen Ohlson-Kiehn Recreational Mixed 43
362 0:47:56 The Barelies 290 Tonya Andrews Recreational Mixed 44
363 0:47:57 Honey Badgers 329 Ingrid olson Masters 9
364 0:47:58 The Real Housewives of Whatcom County 26 Trena Carpenter Recreational Women 16
365 0:48:01 Ferndale Alliance Church 212 Hanna Mutchler Whatcom County Open 27
365 0:48:01 Cascade DAFO 262 Lesley Stephens Recreational Open 107
367 0:48:02 Aroma of Takhoma 9 Tom Lindsley Recreational Open 108
367 0:48:02 We Look Better Naked 474 Alana Thelen Recreational Mixed 45
369 0:48:06 Scrambled Legs and Achin' 462 Terry Underwood Recreational Open 109
370 0:48:08 Brit. line for Vietnamese soup 271 Michael Reinke Recreational Open 110
371 0:48:11 This Won't Hurt a Bit 168 Colin Fields Recreational Open 111
372 0:48:12 Skizzy to Seazzy fo Reazzy 310 Carolyn Claridge Recreational Open 112
373 0:48:14 Redeemed SPOTS 22 Lorraine Earle Recreational Open 113
374 0:48:31 Team Fun! 172 Laura Neal Recreational Mixed 46
374 0:48:31 Slow Cookers 51 Shaina Englund Family 17
376 0:48:47 Men if by land, Women if by sea 101 aspen apGaia Recreational Mixed 47
376 0:48:47 Mt. Suckshan 285 Gary Stoyka Whatcom County Open 28
378 0:48:50 Oly Roller and the Bremelos 389 Tim Olson Recreational Mixed 48
379 0:49:00 Evolve 338 Chris Minton Competitive Open 66
380 0:49:01 E-Gads, It's Ershigs 131 Ted Radke Corporate 33
381 0:49:04 Bitches from Hell 450 Jane Yaude Recreational Women 17
382 0:49:05 Team Glory 442 Aaron Misiuk Recreational Open 114
383 0:49:07 Sparflies 8 August Mecl Recreational Open 115
384 0:49:18 Diminishing Returns 487 Kendall Whiteny Whatcom County Mixed 10
385 0:49:20 Whatever 362 Scott Sanders Competitive Open 67
386 0:49:32 DeRANGED! 484 Alex Amela Recreational Open 116
387 0:49:55 Team Hearthfire 421 Chris Boggess Recreational Open 117
388 0:50:09 Insane Crazy or Crazy Insane 136 Greg Gerhardt Recreational Open 118
389 0:50:33 Hama Hama Oysters... Just Shuck it! 222 Brent Lundstrom Recreational Mixed 49
390 0:50:35 Katie's Cupcakes 181 Tracy McDermott Recreational Women 18
391 0:50:59 SMA Rocket Launchers 489 Elizabeth MacDonald Recreational Open 119
392 0:51:01 Wander-Full 57 RaeAnne Thompson Recreational Mixed 50
393 0:51:02 Muscle Confusion 89 Greg Mattson Recreational Mixed 51
394 0:51:03 Team Can Opener 167 Kaveh Askari Recreational Mixed 52
394 0:51:03 The Purple Parrots 249 Daniel Blazquez Recreational Open 120
396 0:51:04 Slidingbipedalfloatomotion 138 Rebecca Reid Recreational Open 121
397 0:51:08 Bio Bug 183 Tally Rabatin Whatcom County Mixed 11
398 0:51:10 Winning is for Wheezers 418 Heather Rexroat Whatcom County Mixed 12
399 0:51:20 Ski to Sea Sissies 391 Jennifer Knudsen Competitive Women 7
400 0:51:22 Gates_of_Hell 440 Hannah Kettler Competitive Open 68
401 0:51:23 Cut for Christ 44 Jake Mailhot Recreational Open 122
402 0:51:27 The Jeffrey Lebowski Experience 443 Christina Newell Recreational Open 123
403 0:51:35 MRSAnary Women 325 Katie Higgins Recreational Women 19
404 0:51:38 Faster than Zero 255 Michele Gile Recreational Mixed 53
405 0:51:56 Puppy-Cradle-Death Syndrome 217 Margo Pin Competitive Open 69
406 0:52:01 Car Free - Kulshan Car Killaz Bravo 424 Soren Cunningham Whatcom County Open 29
407 0:52:02 Ski to Seamen 140 Andrew Cole Recreational Open 124
408 0:52:03 Old And In The Way 283 Jan Dank Masters 10
409 0:52:06 Young Tarts & Old Farts 268 Theresa Walters Family 18
410 0:52:07 Osteoferocious 112 Matthew Vande Putte Veterans 14
411 0:52:14 Seven Broken Legs 29 Matt Alexander Recreational Mixed 54
412 0:52:51 JHS Founders 109 David Jones Recreational Open 125
413 0:53:02 The Technicolor Dream Team 439 Timothy Greene Recreational Mixed 55
414 0:53:03 KPFF Black 253 Travis Williams Recreational Open 126
415 0:53:05 Heath Tecna 2 476 Derik White Corporate 34
416 0:53:06 Port Mann Bridge 446 Nick Pavia Corporate 35
417 0:53:20 Boats and Hose 7 Mike Willy Competitive Open 70
418 0:53:21 Booyakashat! 488 Hope Rietzen Recreational Open 127
418 0:53:21 Ronald Reagan Fan Club 352 Adam Smith Corporate 36
420 0:53:23 Where's My Team 90 Maggie Ellis Recreational Women 20
420 0:53:23 Pathogens 71 Carol Levin Recreational Mixed 56
422 0:53:32 When's Dessert? 61 Michelle Harvey Recreational Open 128
423 0:53:48 Be Local Bee Team 336 Sara Southerland Recreational Mixed 57
424 0:53:49 Ocho Pinkos 141 Andy Jennings Recreational Open 129
424 0:53:49 Cloud Mountain Farm 96 Terry Maczuga Whatcom County Open 30
426 0:53:50 Slow Kids at Play 250 Heather Ziel Recreational Open 130
427 0:53:56 The One Point 5 Percent 414 Kimberly Harris Recreational Mixed 58
428 0:53:57 Realistic Ambiguity 200 Jim Collins Competitive Open 71
429 0:53:58 Depends on Marty 318 Marty Lobdell Recreational Mixed 59
430 0:53:59 Sasquatch Athletic Club 242 Del Profitt Recreational Open 131
431 0:54:06 Sea Diving Skull Krackers 193 Kristen Young Recreational Open 132
432 0:54:10 Immanuel Lutherans: Race by Grace 72 Dave Smith Recreational Open 133
432 0:54:10 THE MOO CREW 115 Norm Lee Corporate 37
434 0:54:40 We'll Take the Physical Challenge 403 Katie O'Brien Recreational Mixed 60
435 0:55:06 Jazz Discharge Party Hat 425 Todd Demi Whatcom County Open 31
436 0:55:10 The Bellingslammers 385 Margot Meuleman Recreational Mixed 61
437 0:55:13 NW Gastroenterology 409 Lucy Vallejo-Anderson Recreational Open 134
438 0:55:27 Moss Adams 224 Mary Burke Corporate 38
439 0:55:29 Phosphorescence (Team AQ) 198 Alicia Toney Corporate 39
440 0:55:49 Whiskey & Guinness 146 Kelly Tolsma Recreational Open 135
441 0:55:55 Criminally Insane 39 Nicole Flacco Recreational Women 21
442 0:55:59 FreightTrainofFun 386 Starr Blum Recreational Mixed 62
443 0:56:10 Barleans 471 Scott North Recreational Open 136
444 0:56:23 Whatcom Seven Firefighters 433 John Devenere Whatcom County Open 32
445 0:56:30 Sneeky Peakers 219 Adrian Vidal Recreational Mixed 63
445 0:56:30 Roosevelt Mathletes 289 Margaux Isaman Corporate 40
447 0:56:32 Wander-Bred 56 Marc Carkeek Recreational Mixed 64
447 0:56:32 Two Cubed To Finish 124 Cari Jamieson Competitive Open 72
447 0:56:32 Cheongju Sister Cities Jikjis 419 Christopher Poh Recreational Open 137
450 0:56:56 Unmitigated Badassery 473 Kate Rinder Recreational Open 138
450 0:56:56 Harbor Wholesale Grocery 24 David Pilon Corporate 41
452 0:57:00 Puddle Jumpers 306 Doreen Kindred Recreational Open 139
453 0:57:06 Pepper Sisters 317 Natalie Franz Recreational Mixed 65
454 0:57:26 The Snowline Fighting Snails 153 Cathy Winjum Recreational Open 140
455 0:57:34 No Teacher Left Behind 482 Melissa Anne Povey Recreational Mixed 66
456 0:57:52 Family Business 2 114 Kimberly Chapman Family 19
457 0:58:01 Zooming Zebras 74 Linda Higginson Veterans 15
458 0:58:18 Whatcom Physical Therapy and Fitness 21 Sarah Puls Recreational Mixed 67
459 0:58:33 BI Toe Jammers #1 432 Mark Olson Masters 11
460 0:58:54 Rain Stoppers 214 Kasey Frerichs Recreational Mixed 68
461 0:59:00 We are Family 236 Jane Eisemann Family 20
462 0:59:08 Whit-Doizsh 98 Holly Rutledge Recreational Open 141
463 0:59:44 Drug Court 260 David Brown Recreational Open 142
464 1:00:12 Alderwood REI Veterans 456 Ruth Gustafson Veterans 16
464 1:00:12 Western Refinery Services 339 Becky Jensen Competitive Open 73
466 1:00:43 In it to win it... next year 305 Lori Nordgulen Recreational Mixed 69
467 1:00:45 Antisocial Socialists 458 Chris Vasilieff Recreational Mixed 70
468 1:00:48 Insemin8 411 Janel Warrington Whatcom County Open 33
469 1:01:14 Mighty Rulers 303 Michelle Milvich Corporate 42
470 1:01:34 Snow White and the Seven Drunks 33 Mike Ambrose Recreational Open 143
470 1:01:34 Duh, Winning! 191 Royce Connelly Recreational Open 143
472 1:01:38 Colossal Ambition 208 Jason Wyble Recreational Open 145
473 1:01:51 ethoseo internet marketing 354 Jennifer Wright Recreational Open 146
474 1:02:09 5o2go 435 Dana Peregrine Recreational Open 147
475 1:03:01 quattro 323 kim martinez Recreational Mixed 71
476 1:03:32 Bellingham Public Library Dewey Decimators 321 Lynnette Berry Recreational Mixed 72
477 1:04:25 Escape from Orcatraz 4000S Quattro 359 Ellen Fraser Recreational Open 148
478 1:04:55 Gigador 192 Ann Rackl Family 21
479 1:04:57 If you can read this, thank a teacher. 334 Ryan Stoughton Recreational Mixed 73
480 1:05:21 Jiminy Crockett 431 Ian Birk Recreational Open 149
481 1:05:31 It's Like Herding Cats 195 Luanne VanWerven Recreational Women 22
482 1:07:34 Saggy Bottom Girls 32 Terhi Miikki- Broersma Competitive Women 8
483 1:08:29 Almost8us 93 MaryAnne O'Connor Recreational Open 150
484 1:08:39 Trotting Wild 126 Ryan Buhl Recreational Open 151
485 1:09:51 Last Call 84 Tamara Hayes Recreational Mixed 74
486 1:09:53 Max Dales: Beautiful Disaster 364 Chad Schafer Recreational Mixed 75
487 1:10:17 Mt Baker Harley-Davidson HOGS @ FULL THROTTLE Bob Aiken Whatcom County Mixed 13
488 1:11:56 Chuckanut Valley Vet Clinic (THE NUT) 150 Laura Hohmann Recreational Mixed 76
489 1:12:10 It's all about the beer 202 Larry Lopez Recreational Mixed 77
490 1:12:47 Vaportrails 78 Charles Culbertson Recreational Open 152
491 1:13:14 Kings Of Neon Jordana Blum Whatcom County Open 34
492 1:16:38 Mountain Madness 218 Diane Chang Recreational Mixed 78
493 1:20:01 Asses to Ashes 88 Kathy Vanderveen Family 22
494 1:21:00 Jim's Dandies 246 Nicole Fredericks Recreational Mixed 79
495 1:23:39 Three Sheets To The Win! 472 Chera Sheets Recreational Open 153
496 1:24:20 Blisters for Beers 390 David Leon Recreational Open 154
497 1:24:21 Premeerkats 215 Tegan Cutler Corporate 43
498 1:36:01 Team NMCSD 50 Adam McCann Competitive Open 74
499 1:47:36 The Family Business 1 105 Nan Chapman-Sargeant Family 23
500 2:09:20 Over Confident and Under Trained (Mount Baker) 494 Aaron Cline High School 7
Total Records: 500
Early Release
DQ / DNF