Mountain Bike Results – 2015 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 0:27:19 Boundary Bay Brewery MEN'S 242 Russell Stevenson Male Competitive Open 1
2 0:28:27 InHealth Seattle 37 Gian Dalle Male Competitive Open 2
3 0:28:33 Aeromech / Sensible.Technology 268 Nolan Brady Male Competitive Open 3
4 0:28:35 Klicks Running & Walking 185 Logan Wetzel Male Whatcom County Open 1
5 0:29:29 Boomer's Drive-In 121 Stephen Dempsey Male Competitive Open 4
6 0:29:36 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 232 Ben Shaklee Male Whatcom County Open 2
7 0:29:43 Prince George Express 3 Stefan Widmer Male Competitive Open 5
8 0:29:58 Monkeywrench Gang 6 Jeff Ellis Male Competitive Open 6
9 0:30:55 The Unorthodocs 41 Matthew Studley Male Recreational Open 1
10 0:30:56 Fairhaven Runners 350 Devon Wright Male Whatcom County Open 3
11 0:31:02 VanDammage 295 Darrin Seeds Male Competitive Open 7
12 0:31:21 nightmare sandwich 306 Christopher Samuels Male Whatcom County Open 4
13 0:31:39 Archer Ale House 227 Jeff Cummings Male Masters 1
14 0:31:47 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol 337 Jon Ross Male Corporate 1
15 0:31:56 Moreno Dental 80 Mark Allison Male Whatcom County Open 5
16 0:32:02 B'hams Bodacious Beerbellies 189 tucker thomas Male Competitive Open 8
17 0:32:06 Brooks Manufacturing Co. 23 Doug Nathe Male Competitive Open 9
18 0:32:13 Moose on the Loose 71 Eric Olsen Male High School 1
19 0:32:20 Fairhaven Bicycle 160 Kevin Wheeler Male Whatcom County Open 6
20 0:33:08 Upski 265 Harrison Gill Male Recreational Open 2
21 0:33:12 Aven Construction 257 Scott Young Male Whatcom County Mixed 1
22 0:33:20 Polish Force NorthWest 156 Ken Harmon Male Competitive Open 10
23 0:33:31 Half Fast 240 Richard McClung Male Competitive Open 11
24 0:33:43 The Greatest American Heroes 81 Martin Ayling Male Recreational Open 3
25 0:34:00 Two Cubed To Finish 42 Colin Ferguson Male Competitive Open 12
26 0:34:02 RAM Construction 190 Bryan Frazier Male Competitive Open 13
27 0:34:06 Emmanuel Endurance 328 Erik DeRoche Male Recreational Open 4
28 0:34:13 Boundary Bay Brewery WOMEN's 243 Nadine Mueller Female Competitive Women 1
29 0:34:15 Nooksackulous p/b Utivity.com 31 Ryan Larson Male Competitive Open 14
30 0:34:23 S*L*U*G*G*U*L*Z 276 Jacob Stewart Male Car-Free 1
31 0:34:32 Speed Humps Ahead 307 andy wyatt Male Recreational Mixed 1
32 0:34:33 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team 288 Kevin Terpstra Male Competitive Open 15
33 0:34:36 Inn at Lynden 132 Michael Merrick Male Whatcom County Open 7
34 0:34:39 Zombie Llamas 88 Recreational Open 5
34 0:34:39 Mr. Cauchy and Crew 66 Elliot Banko Male Recreational Mixed 2
36 0:34:42 Big Al's Sausage Brigade 158 Sean LaHusen Male Recreational Open 6
37 0:35:01 Team Bramble Berry Inc! 230 Kristian Duft Male Recreational Open 7
37 0:35:01 Kids on [Lactic] Acid 204 Shawn Connolly Male Competitive Open 16
39 0:35:02 Bellingham Firefighters 22 Mark Brennan Male Corporate 2
40 0:35:05 Team Jake 339 Stephen Magnuson Male Recreational Open 8
41 0:35:07 Neiner Neiner Weiner 248 David Fleischhauer Female Competitive Open 17
42 0:35:12 ERM Community Heroes 83 Brian Barry Male Recreational Mixed 3
43 0:35:21 Kicked In The Nooksack 172 Steven Noble Male Whatcom County Open 8
44 0:35:30 Merica 330 Ian Horton Male Recreational Open 9
45 0:35:33 Saw Kaw 144 Kyle Thackray Male Recreational Open 10
46 0:35:38 Gumby's Revenge (SFH) 334 Claire Frost Female Recreational Open 11
47 0:35:39 CorePhysio 215 Sarah Butsch Female Whatcom County Women 1
48 0:35:40 Advanced Sports Chiropractic 245 Robert Curtis Male Recreational Open 12
49 0:35:41 Six Lawyers and Two Useful People 139 Stephanie White Female Recreational Mixed 4
49 0:35:41 Jack's Bicycle Center 18 Kirsten Jensen Female Competitive Women 2
51 0:35:46 First Congregational Calorie Burners 178 Nathaniel Allen-Slaba Male Recreational Open 13
52 0:35:51 Bubbles Dope Kitties 52 Rocky White Male Recreational Open 14
53 0:35:53 Bank of The Pacific 46 Todd Cowles Male Competitive Open 18
54 0:35:56 All Spawned Out and Headed For the Bay 30 Hans Wolfisberg Male Competitive Open 19
55 0:35:58 www.okanagantrestlestour.com 148 Ralph Weiche Male Competitive Open 20
55 0:35:58 Darwin's Bulldogs 272 dave rossiter Male Masters 2
57 0:35:59 Higher Plane Cabinets 49 Justin Dudley Male Competitive Open 21
58 0:36:01 Bank Of The Pacific 285 Connor Barrows Male Competitive Open 22
58 0:36:01 Zoope-a-Zoope Troupe 168 Andrew Wiley Male Recreational Mixed 5
60 0:36:03 Fletcher's Friends 47 CHRIS STACEY Male Whatcom County Open 9
61 0:36:04 Peoples Bank Team 2 149 Andrew Wright Male Recreational Open 15
62 0:36:10 BartBattle 305 Micah Bartlett Male Family 1
63 0:36:11 RuBBer BaBy BuGGy BumPers! 342 Derek Bronson Male Whatcom County Open 10
64 0:36:15 Hard Core 207 Daniel Milner Male Whatcom County Mixed 2
64 0:36:15 Okanagan Express 21 Colin Buckingham Male Masters 3
66 0:36:17 Made in the Methow - Mazama Store 263 Bram Wathen Male High School 2
67 0:36:23 We Have Notes From Our Parents 214 Delilah Cupp Female High School 3
68 0:36:29 Chooching Train 252 Terry Lewis Male Whatcom County Open 11
69 0:36:32 Mt. Baker Ski Area 336 Jason King Male Competitive Open 23
69 0:36:32 Flotsam 89 Phillip Ortego Male Recreational Open 16
69 0:36:32 Last Of The Brohicans 239 Alex Frank Male Recreational Open 16
72 0:36:35 BestoftheNW.org 205 Eric Moldver Male Competitive Open 24
73 0:36:39 OK, THIS IS THE LAST TIME!! 322 Bryan Beatty Male Competitive Open 25
74 0:36:40 Off Constantly 258 Dasha Dupree Male Recreational Mixed 6
75 0:36:44 Pedal Party NW 294 Stuart Giesecke Male Recreational Open 18
76 0:36:45 Stoked Spokes 125 Ryan Murphy Male Car-Free 2
77 0:36:47 Ping Pong Club 67 John Soden Male Whatcom County Open 12
78 0:36:48 #calmerthanyouare 259 Colin Amos Male Competitive Mixed 1
79 0:36:49 8 Drunken Pirates and an adjunct Harle 211 Todd Paglia Male Masters 4
80 0:36:54 Hot Apple Pirates 77 David Hagenbuch Male Corporate 3
81 0:36:55 The Wetboyz of Aslan Brew 82 Troy Petersen Male Car-Free 3
82 0:37:00 Chuckanut Brewery 40 Markus Virta Male Competitive Open 26
83 0:37:03 Eclectica 65 Chip Richardson Male Recreational Open 19
84 0:37:04 Allegiant Air 323 Clint Lund Male Corporate 4
85 0:37:05 I8sumpi 320 Benjamin Strom Male Recreational Mixed 7
86 0:37:15 Everett Firefighters 279 Richard Smith Male Corporate 5
86 0:37:15 Banana Hammocks 110 Ryan Roberts Male Competitive Open 27
88 0:37:16 The Fighting Snails of Snowline 2 96 Scott Healey Male Recreational Mixed 8
89 0:37:22 Kulshan Cycles 195 Kayla Kaiser Female Whatcom County Women 2
89 0:37:22 Checkmate Pawn Loaners 282 Joseph Adams Male Recreational Open 20
91 0:37:26 Jedi Ponies 188 craig stephens Male Car-Free 4
92 0:37:30 Surviving the Elements 311 Jason Kammer Male Competitive Open 28
93 0:37:36 Cascade Bicycle Club 260 Josh Miller Male Car-Free 5
94 0:37:38 Itek Energy 147 Miguel Thomas Male Corporate 6
95 0:37:43 Undead Alpacas 145 Jacob Young Male Recreational Mixed 9
96 0:37:44 The Barelies 290 Doss Herndon-Schepper Male Recreational Open 21
97 0:37:45 Birch Bay Dermatology 25 Kevin Harrison Male Recreational Open 22
98 0:37:50 Pflueger Inc. 63 Andy Mennella Male Recreational Open 23
98 0:37:50 REsources REseize the Day (aka Car Pay Die'm) 319 Alan Arnett Male Car-Free 6
100 0:37:51 Oli's Angels 218 John Turk Male Recreational Mixed 10
100 0:37:51 Bottom of the Barrel 119 Alex Dobrinen Male Corporate 7
102 0:37:55 Pen Island Thrusters 2 321 Dana Hickenbottom Male Whatcom County Open 13
102 0:37:55 Mighty Morphin Power Racers 138 Riley Clark Male Recreational Open 24
104 0:37:59 Kulshan Brewing Company 166 Joshua Corliss Male Recreational Mixed 11
105 0:38:03 MasterBakers 92 Chris Weight Male Recreational Open 25
106 0:38:08 Safety Third 169 Fred Wiley Male Recreational Mixed 12
106 0:38:08 Erin Baker's 115 Amy Richards Female Recreational Women 1
108 0:38:09 Stupendous Men 266 Tommy Lingbloom Male Competitive Open 29
109 0:38:14 Praying For A Miracle 50 chris pippard Male Recreational Open 26
110 0:38:20 BC Skri to Sea 76 Ann Lanari Female Recreational Mixed 13
111 0:38:22 Where's Bob 324 Matthew Schneider Male Family 2
112 0:38:23 Bitches from Hell 203 Elizabeth Salvo Female Recreational Women 2
113 0:38:33 Aunt Janies Road Trip 244 Blas Nadal Male Family 3
114 0:38:40 Zombie Puffins 27 Alec Miller Male Competitive Mixed 2
115 0:38:41 City Haul 250 Andy Schene Male Competitive Open 30
116 0:38:42 Z*L*U*G*G*U*L*S 277 Aaron Westgate Male Car-Free 7
117 0:38:44 Half and Half 137 Zakhar Okunev Male Competitive Open 31
118 0:38:52 Howard's Heroes 61 JEREMY BLAZAR Male Recreational Open 27
119 0:38:58 The Full Goblins 340 Danny Lopez Male Recreational Open 28
120 0:39:00 Peoples Bank 183 Scott O'Dell Male Veterans 1
121 0:39:03 Floundering Salmon 316 Elizabeth Gorton Female Competitive Open 32
122 0:39:06 Moxie 26 Nick Roe Male Recreational Open 29
123 0:39:08 Team Mountain Goat 253 Laurence Brown Male Recreational Open 30
123 0:39:08 Cascade Designs 64 randall foster Male Corporate 8
125 0:39:10 BTRC Trail Babes 151 Clifford Ross Male Competitive Open 33
126 0:39:11 Boomer's Drive-In Mixed 122 Kristen McKenzie Female Competitive Mixed 3
127 0:39:16 EMTG 236 Moe Kelsey Male Corporate 9
128 0:39:17 Turn n Burn 194 Dain Wright Male Whatcom County Mixed 3
129 0:39:20 Dangerous Water$ 297 Jake Sivinski Male Recreational Mixed 14
129 0:39:20 Nordic Death 87 David Harmon Male Recreational Open 31
131 0:39:25 The Pyroclastic Flow 299 Charles McCullough Male Recreational Mixed 15
132 0:39:30 This Won't Hurt a Bit 154 Tom Linde Male Recreational Mixed 16
133 0:39:37 Math Debaters 198 Chris Roselli Male Recreational Mixed 17
134 0:39:53 Fanatik's Last Flash- We're over-y rated 192 Kathy Salisbury Female Veterans 2
134 0:39:53 C.H.E.A.A.A.A.A. 150 Geoff Malick Male Recreational Open 32
136 0:39:58 Chuckanut in my Nooksack 271 Eric Davishahl Male Recreational Open 33
137 0:40:00 Sound Source 174 Robert Walsh Male Recreational Open 34
138 0:40:01 Straight West Coastin' 128 Kevin Hyche Male Recreational Open 35
139 0:40:03 Whatcom Seven Firefighters 176 Brandon Schmitt Male Corporate 10
140 0:40:04 Aging Hypengyophobes 344 Peter Finfrock Male Whatcom County Open 14
140 0:40:04 InHealth Veterans 117 Steve Hindman Male Veterans 3
142 0:40:06 Surfrider 329 Patty McDermott Female Car-Free 8
143 0:40:07 Mostly Old Friends 326 Rodd Pemble Male Car-Free 9
144 0:40:09 Old Stags and Young Bucks 9 Robert Gibb Male Recreational Open 36
145 0:40:10 Mt Baker Optometric Society 69 Zach Holmes Male Recreational Open 37
146 0:40:12 SpandeXXXXXXX 16 Steve Walton Male Competitive Mixed 4
147 0:40:14 Grub's Pain Parade 191 Tom Petersen Male Competitive Open 34
148 0:40:20 BFF's (Barlean's Flax Fanatics) 51 Jonathan Hill Male Competitive Open 35
148 0:40:20 Shire Folk 289 Chris Archer Male Recreational Open 38
150 0:40:22 Local, Organic, Farm-Fresh, Free-Range Chicks 116 Janie Crane Female Competitive Women 3
151 0:40:26 You Can't Choose Your Family 114 jed feltis Male Recreational Open 39
152 0:40:28 Tastes Like Kevin Bacon 280 Matheau Corris Male Recreational Open 40
153 0:40:33 Optimistic Amateurs 249 Devon Smith Male Recreational Mixed 18
154 0:40:35 Where's My Free Car? 180 Kjell Redal Male Car-Free 10
154 0:40:35 Oceans North 315 Jeremy Davies Male Recreational Open 41
156 0:40:40 Missionary Position 75 Aaron Wold Male Recreational Open 42
157 0:40:42 WRA aka will row for ale 98 Richard James Male Veterans 4
158 0:40:45 The Real Housewives of Whatcom County 94 Marie Beaver Female Recreational Women 3
158 0:40:45 Exxel Pacific Too 12 Jeff Clement Male Corporate 11
160 0:40:51 Jupiter Mining Corp 129 iain starr Male Competitive Open 36
161 0:40:55 Alpha Dogs 108 Brandon Witman Male Corporate 12
162 0:40:57 Shake N Bake! 333 Riley Lehecka Male Whatcom County Open 15
162 0:40:57 Rowers: Retired and Expired 136 Audrey Coon Female Competitive Women 4
164 0:41:00 Peak of the Week 213 Sam Hobbs Male Recreational Open 43
165 0:41:01 Shoot for the Moon 99 Anthony Palmieri Male Recreational Mixed 19
165 0:41:01 Buddhapets 73 Emery Wager Male Recreational Mixed 19
167 0:41:10 What's On Your List? 332 brandon hutchinson Male Recreational Open 44
168 0:41:16 Racing for ovarian cancer cure. 301 Danh Ngo Male Competitive Open 37
169 0:41:21 Must Finish Alive 165 Mike Moren Male Competitive Mixed 5
170 0:41:27 Favinger Plumbing 91 Mark Allwein Male Competitive Open 38
171 0:41:29 Nacho Average Team 313 Oneil Kwangwanh Male Recreational Open 45
172 0:41:35 Make It Right!!!! 331 Ben Davis Male Recreational Open 46
173 0:41:37 Who's the Boss?! 68 Kev Vorhees Male Recreational Open 47
174 0:41:40 WompMobile 254 Dan Suslo Male Car-Free 11
175 0:41:50 Insidious Bearcats 317 Nic Espinoza Male Recreational Open 48
176 0:41:52 Tumwater Shadies 123 aubrey nelson Male Recreational Open 49
177 0:41:55 All Outa Steam 233 Ryan Marsolan Male Corporate 13
177 0:41:55 Bill Murray is my Spirit Animal (1) 8 Adam Cockrill Male Recreational Mixed 21
179 0:41:59 Desolation Angels 86 Guy Haycock Male Competitive Open 39
180 0:42:06 The Cinderella Story 348 Recreational Mixed 22
181 0:42:07 Ski-to-Seamen 170 Christopher Quam Male Recreational Open 50
182 0:42:08 Team Janicki Corporate 120 Will Whiton Male Corporate 14
183 0:42:09 Calvary Chapel NW 58 Matt Fawcett Male Recreational Open 51
184 0:42:11 Cordata Dental 270 Nicole koshure Female Family 4
185 0:42:12 Southwest Airlines 1 219 Gene Reeck Male Corporate 15
186 0:42:13 Fear No Sag 142 Tyge Shelby Male Recreational Mixed 23
187 0:42:17 Evolve 296 Jackson Nung Male Whatcom County Mixed 4
188 0:42:21 The Bourm Identity 32 Tyler Kent Male Whatcom County Open 16
189 0:42:23 Timber Tamers 70 Cory McDonald Male Recreational Open 52
190 0:42:25 Nooksack Tea Party 48 Grant Lee Male Recreational Open 53
190 0:42:25 Barely Heating '16 343 Max Hannah Male High School 4
192 0:42:28 Diminishing Returns 173 Chris Sandvig Male Whatcom County Mixed 5
193 0:42:31 Amatuer Hour 346 Ryan Lynch Male Recreational Open 54
194 0:42:33 Winers and Whiners 33 Gary Griffiths Male Recreational Open 55
195 0:42:39 Exxel Pacific 11 Brian Slick Male Corporate 16
196 0:42:44 Mills Electric Shockers 163 Dustin Sasken Male Corporate 17
196 0:42:44 A Mixed Bag of Nuts 283 John Halliday Male Corporate 17
196 0:42:44 Team Deinonychus 209 Chris Soncarty Male Recreational Open 56
199 0:42:45 Tricksy Hobbitses 269 Tyler Bowen Male Recreational Mixed 24
200 0:42:48 PRiME Massage and Sports Medicine 293 Melissa Bogert Female Whatcom County Women 3
201 0:42:51 Wander Brewing 135 Nicole Willis Female Whatcom County Women 4
202 0:42:53 60% of the Time We Win Every Time 318 Dan gleckman Male Recreational Open 57
203 0:42:55 Orcas Up Your Nooksack 141 Michael Brodsky Male Recreational Open 58
204 0:43:00 Eradicators 133 peter small Male Competitive Mixed 6
205 0:43:07 BrewBalls 162 Eric Landis Male Recreational Open 59
206 0:43:12 Ski to Sea Sissies 201 Kara Lackey Female Competitive Women 5
207 0:43:27 Spark Museum | Whatcom Women Scientists 200 Robin Kodner Female Whatcom County Women 5
208 0:43:28 Mustangs Out 74 peter donaldson Male Corporate 19
209 0:43:30 Love it 237 John Jenkins Male Recreational Open 60
210 0:43:31 Metcalf Hodges CPAs 34 Nick Barrett Male Recreational Mixed 25
211 0:43:34 SHEroes 247 Selva Wohlgemuth Female Competitive Women 6
212 0:43:38 BWC2015 36 Eric Munsen Male Masters 5
213 0:43:40 Watts The Hurry 284 Nick Johnston Male Recreational Open 61
214 0:43:46 Terrapin Station 345 Dennis Reilly Male Recreational Open 62
215 0:43:57 Humana robur 261 Mark Tomko Male Car-Free 12
216 0:44:00 Venus Envy 161 Ingrid Enschede Female Recreational Women 4
217 0:44:01 Tight Genes 312 Matthew McNeilly Male Family 5
218 0:44:07 Fresh off the Couch 113 Robert Slack Male Recreational Mixed 26
219 0:44:12 Faithlife 60 Kent Sanner Male Corporate 20
220 0:44:13 Team ConnecT1D 134 Doug Lodmill Male Competitive Open 40
221 0:44:22 Mooseknuckle 281 Roland VandenBos Male Recreational Open 63
222 0:44:23 Where's Marv? 216 Cevan Schmitt Male Recreational Open 64
223 0:44:42 Victorious Secret 19 Corey Shaffer Male Competitive Mixed 7
224 0:44:55 Team Janicki Infusers 217 Adam Bunch Male Recreational Open 65
225 0:45:08 Post Office Bay Brigade 7 Will Shuman Male Recreational Open 66
226 0:45:14 Deadly Viper Assassination Squad 235 Sunny Nelson Female Recreational Women 5
227 0:45:19 man. are we gettin' old 105 William Hasenjaeger Male Competitive Open 41
228 0:45:25 The Calypsos 179 Bonnie Lehecka Female Recreational Women 6
229 0:45:26 Shell Thunder 62 Antonio Aguilar Male Corporate 21
229 0:45:26 Big Hero 8 251 Torben Syberg Male Recreational Open 67
231 0:45:29 Skit Macka 45 Patrick Harber Male Recreational Open 68
232 0:45:32 Rabble Rousers Revenge 131 Michael Reams Male Recreational Mixed 27
233 0:45:34 Josh's Hammer 104 Fenton Travers Male Recreational Mixed 28
234 0:45:36 Sehomies 20 Nathan Ruffatto Male High School 5
235 0:45:43 Rudy's Pizzeria/Up&Up 206 Breyanna Waldsmith Female Whatcom County Mixed 6
236 0:45:49 Ludicrous Speed 35 Steven Degracia Male Recreational Open 69
237 0:45:52 FeLions 274 Mariah Ross Female Whatcom County Women 6
238 0:45:57 Kulshan CrossFit 347 Charlie doherty Male Whatcom County Mixed 7
239 0:46:06 Essential Ten 97 Patrick Bi Male High School 6
240 0:46:07 There's Gotta Be a Better Way 208 J. Gordon Male Corporate 22
241 0:46:13 Beer Runs Downhill 102 Sonny Bates-Mundell Male Competitive Open 42
241 0:46:13 Dirty Hamster Love 53 Robert Mills Male Recreational Mixed 29
243 0:46:18 MP Soul Crushers 304 Peter Grant Male Recreational Open 70
244 0:46:20 Helly Hansen 310 Sergei Ivanov Male Recreational Mixed 30
245 0:46:23 W.D.F.A. 177 Luke Simmons Male Recreational Open 71
246 0:46:37 Ready, Willing, and Mostly Able 164 Scott DeGraw Male Recreational Mixed 31
247 0:46:41 The Golden Nuts 187 Brooks Barnett Male Corporate 23
248 0:46:50 Rumble City, CA 182 Racr Engbat Male Recreational Open 72
249 0:46:52 Tagalongs 55 kinsey shilling Male Recreational Open 73
250 0:46:53 Burning Bunions 54 Craig Coyne Male Recreational Open 74
251 0:46:55 M.A.B. 159 Vic Anderson Male Competitive Open 43
252 0:46:56 Peoples Bank WHJ 184 Christopher Burk Male Veterans 5
253 0:47:03 Those guys over there 341 Andrew Buehrer Male Competitive Open 44
253 0:47:03 Samson Rope Technologies 175 Greg Mozsgai Male Corporate 24
255 0:47:04 Jetsam 90 Curtis Hinman Male Recreational Open 75
256 0:47:08 Diablo Discharge 291 John Harter Male Recreational Open 76
257 0:47:09 Badges? We don't need no stinkin' badges! 255 Brent Lundstrom Male Recreational Open 77
258 0:47:13 MDS Men 302 Brad Dodson Male Recreational Open 78
259 0:47:19 beautiful disaster 292 Adam Rivers Male Competitive Mixed 8
260 0:47:28 WWS's Screaming Sheagles 229 Allison Andrews Female Recreational Women 7
261 0:47:31 Everybodys gym 167 Cecilia Chacon Female Whatcom County Mixed 8
262 0:47:38 Wow, they're just not getting better. 101 Kai farrar Male Recreational Open 79
263 0:47:39 Crazy Canucks 100 jared hodge Male Recreational Open 80
264 0:47:44 All the Spirit Animals 127 Luke Jennings Male Recreational Mixed 32
265 0:47:47 Bellingham Cycle Works 109 Lars Lider Male Recreational Open 81
266 0:47:50 This One's For Nettie 157 Jacob Gates Male Recreational Mixed 33
267 0:47:55 Landau Associates II 234 Nicholas Dosch Male Recreational Open 82
267 0:47:55 Morrobros 314 Shane Scott Male Recreational Open 82
269 0:47:59 Salty Salish Sea Gals 29 Hayley Trageser Female Recreational Women 8
270 0:48:08 Sehome UPS Store-mers 85 Pam Fonda Female Recreational Mixed 34
271 0:48:21 Mema's Road Trip 146 Kelby Williams Male Recreational Open 84
272 0:48:22 Mount Baker Experience 349 Tyler Hanson Male Whatcom County Mixed 9
273 0:48:29 Until Ski to Sea Do Us Part 1 Peter Ashurst Male Recreational Mixed 35
274 0:48:49 Family Bonding 78 Chris Pollett Male Family 6
275 0:49:00 Another Bad Decision 44 Philip Belcke Male Family 7
275 0:49:00 Wild Whiskey Whippersnappers 264 Joseph Janicki Male Recreational Open 85
277 0:49:04 Lost in the Dark 38 Jason Crume Male Recreational Mixed 36
278 0:49:06 Wanderlust Rainier 57 Cody Cowley Male Recreational Open 86
279 0:49:11 The Amazons 171 Kari Hoss Female Recreational Women 9
280 0:49:20 Nuu Muu Mountain Mamas 181 Niki Clark Female Competitive Women 7
281 0:49:22 Too Many Variables! 39 Shawn Doan Male Recreational Open 87
281 0:49:22 Growing Veterans 112 Ryan Page Male Recreational Open 87
283 0:49:26 Dukes of Haphazard 309 Peter Larsen Male Recreational Open 89
284 0:49:36 LCP, Yeah You Know Me 267 Dean Hagin Male Recreational Mixed 37
285 0:49:40 No Snow, sHell No!! 335 Raichle Dunkeld Female Recreational Mixed 38
285 0:49:40 Team Awesome 338 Lee Park Male Competitive Open 45
287 0:49:50 12 Year Old Moustache 13 Scot Gause Male Recreational Open 90
288 0:49:53 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski toSea Race Team 193 MICHAEL BAKKE Male Competitive Open 46
288 0:49:53 Itek² 186 Ryan Fraser Male Corporate 25
290 0:50:03 Remember The Vikings 228 michael hoffman Male Recreational Mixed 39
291 0:50:06 Lucid Consulting 223 Philip Samuelsen Male Competitive Open 47
292 0:50:37 The Fighting Snails of Snowline 1 95 Todd Denholm Male Recreational Open 91
293 0:50:38 7 legs, 1 race to rule them all 24 Sean Mahaffey Male Recreational Mixed 40
294 0:50:44 Down & Dirty Girls 278 Stacy Otter Female Recreational Women 10
295 0:50:57 Slope Pokes 221 Rob Janczak Male Recreational Open 92
296 0:50:59 Legion of Boob 93 Kim Markworth Female Whatcom County Women 7
297 0:51:02 Old Enough to Know Better 298 Zack Straus Male Recreational Open 93
298 0:51:06 Seattle ICO - Nothing rhymes with Blorange 126 Raffaela Oeler Female Recreational Mixed 41
299 0:51:16 We'll Choose A Name Later 210 Taylor Richardson Male Recreational Open 94
300 0:51:27 BSCA Sister City Ambassadors 4 Kim In-Hweon Male Recreational Open 95
301 0:51:30 The Family Circus 226 Sandra Andress Female Family 8
302 0:51:33 MDS Women 303 Sarah Slegh Female Recreational Women 11
303 0:51:40 We Wine A Lot 43 Charles Karol Male Recreational Open 96
304 0:51:50 Good Time Girls 196 Taryn Born Female Competitive Women 8
305 0:52:08 Cascade Dafo, Inc. 212 Standley Douglas Male Recreational Mixed 42
306 0:52:13 Mama Mayhem 79 ADITA VAN GRINSVEN Female Recreational Women 12
307 0:52:34 Type II Fun 256 Kyleen Luhrs Female Recreational Mixed 43
308 0:52:40 Nomads 287 Adam Obst Male Competitive Open 48
309 0:52:41 Pacific Tree Octopi 140 Sheila Kluck Female Recreational Mixed 44
310 0:52:59 Wreckers 238 Robbie Miller Male Whatcom County Open 17
311 0:53:00 Burninating The Snowpack 222 Shawn Sharrow Male Recreational Open 97
312 0:53:29 Greener Grads 28 Danae Presler Female Recreational Mixed 45
313 0:53:34 The Outsiders 327 Evan Castiglia Male Recreational Open 98
313 0:53:34 Government Shutdown 202 Nikolai Ferrell Male Recreational Open 98
315 0:53:44 Two Midwives and Their Babes 153 Shannon Wright Female Recreational Women 13
316 0:53:49 Landau Associates I 17 Carolyn Carlstrom Female Recreational Open 100
317 0:53:50 NWIC Eagles 107 Steve Zawoysky Male Recreational Open 101
318 0:53:53 Tenderness Junction 262 Ashley Ward Female Recreational Open 102
319 0:54:05 Lie Down in the Grass 59 Riley Zehnder Male Competitive Open 49
320 0:55:40 Iron Maidens 308 Lori Cucksey Female Recreational Women 14
321 0:55:46 Bill Murray is my Spirit Animal (2) 10 Lane Anliker Male Recreational Mixed 46
322 0:55:49 Snohomish County Helicopter Rescue Team -HRT 14 Bill Quistorf Male Recreational Open 103
323 0:56:12 Equipe Sousa Mendes/Team Sousa Mendes 143 Louis-Philippe Mendes Male Recreational Open 104
324 0:56:25 Turn Down for Whatcom 111 Ian Berry Paulsen Male Recreational Mixed 47
325 0:56:41 Acme Diner 231 Kelly Collins Female Recreational Mixed 48
326 0:56:54 Everything is Awesome 241 Elton Nuytens Male Recreational Open 105
327 0:57:55 Cirque du Sore Legs 197 TODD YOUNG Male Recreational Mixed 49
328 0:58:21 Pioneer Post Frame, Inc. 325 Brion Johnson Male Recreational Mixed 50
329 0:58:37 BTRC Destination Masochists 152 Ken Dam Male Recreational Open 106
330 0:59:48 Wanderlust Olympia 56 Cletus Coffey Male Recreational Open 107
331 1:00:52 Community Food Coop 273 curtis cadwell Male Whatcom County Open 18
332 1:01:02 EOD Warriors 155 Michael Mednansky Male Competitive Open 50
333 1:01:52 Team Zissou 103 Kevin Stewart Male Whatcom County Mixed 10
334 1:02:12 Hold my martini and watch this shit! 246 Claire Gustafson Female Competitive Women 9
335 1:03:52 my safe word will be WHiskey 15 Nalaka Kahawatte Male Recreational Open 108
336 1:04:42 Grateful Deaf 72 Taavi Whytesea Male Recreational Mixed 51
337 1:05:00 Team Dru Bru 106 Matt Mooseles Male Recreational Open 109
338 1:06:35 Team Janicki NCMR 286 Jeff Lloyd Male Recreational Open 110
339 1:07:39 Mike's Minions 118 Rich Bowers Male Family 9
340 1:10:33 ch2m the Knack 2 David Woodell Male Corporate 26
341 1:18:02 Wounded Warrior Project 224 Eric Ballentine Male Veterans 6
342 1:30:00 Wounded Warrior Project II 225 Ronald Boettcher Male Veterans 7
343 DQ Los Cajones Grandes 124 Concha Brionez Female Family 10
343 DQ Ferndale Alliance Church 300 Tommy Mutchler Male Whatcom County Mixed 11
343 DQ IMCO GENERAL CONSTRUCTION 130 Corporate 27
343 DQ Team Wave 84 Corporate 27
343 DQ PRAISE 106.5 199 Corporate 27
343 DQ Geisteswissenschaft 275 Jason Dearborn Male Recreational Open 111
343 DQ Holy Moly 220 Recreational Open 111
Total Records: 349
Early Release
DQ / DNF