Cross Country Bike Results – 2013 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 0:40:37 Barron Heating 51 Russell Stevenson Competitive Open 1
2 0:42:13 iFeLLoFFmYDINOSAUR 300 Andrew Buehrer Recreational Open 1
3 0:42:39 Boomer's Drive-In 54 Aaron Pass Competitive Open 2
4 0:43:35 Team Aeromech 80 David Kessler Competitive Open 3
5 0:43:58 Klicks Running and Walking 480 Aaron Mickles Whatcom County Open 1
6 0:44:00 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 473 Brian Ecker Whatcom County Open 2
7 0:44:13 Barron Heating Legends 175 Loren Hanson Masters 1
8 0:45:30 Nooksackulous 72 Davis Shepherd Competitive Open 4
9 0:46:12 In Health Seattle 66 Ryan Denney Competitive Open 5
10 0:46:21 GetSimpleBox.com 179 Todd gallaher Masters 2
11 0:46:38 Myoclonic Jerks 333 Curtis Bergquist Recreational Open 2
12 0:46:55 Mt Baker Volunteer 2nd 329 Jon Ross Recreational Open 3
13 0:47:25 CLAVICLE 3 RACING 177 Jeff Cummings Masters 3
14 0:47:27 VanDammage 84 Darrin Seeds Competitive Open 6
15 0:47:53 Bank of the Pacific 87 Jeffery McConaughy Competitive Mixed 1
16 0:48:13 Whiners and Winers 431 Don Larsen Recreational Open 4
17 0:48:15 Must Beat Ash 71 Tony Routley Competitive Open 7
18 0:48:23 The Unorthodocs 410 Studley Matthew Recreational Open 5
19 0:48:50 Drinkers with a Racing Problem 25 Shawn Cecotti Competitive Open 8
20 0:49:06 MRSAnaries 70 Erik DeRoche Competitive Open 9
21 0:49:43 NW Sleep Solutions 73 Jeff Grassley Competitive Open 10
22 0:49:55 The untouchables 411 John Burke Recreational Open 6
23 0:50:04 Aven Construction 464 John Clark Whatcom County Mixed 1
24 0:50:06 Bare on heating 2 50 Aaron Adelstein Competitive Open 11
25 0:50:13 Mt Baker Volunteer Ski Patrol Team 1 130 Jeremy Stafford Corporate 1
26 0:50:16 A Gift of Dance/Fast and Female 93 Anne Gonzales Competitive Women 1
27 0:50:36 Greatest American Heroes 291 Martin Ayling Recreational Open 7
28 0:50:40 Deep Cove Outdoors 95 Kelly Jones Competitive Women 2
29 0:50:47 Kulshan Cycles 493 Elizabeth Hartsoch Whatcom County Women 1
30 0:50:48 Kicked In The Nooksack 479 Brennan gilbert Whatcom County Open 3
31 0:50:55 MRSAnary Men 328 Duncan McBean Recreational Open 8
32 0:51:00 Fresh Off the Couch 195 Benjamin Riedesel Recreational Mixed 1
33 0:51:05 You'll Find It at Freddy's 151 Channing Morrison Corporate 2
34 0:51:15 Crystal Seth 264 Vincent DeLuca Recreational Open 9
35 0:51:19 Logos Bible Software 127 Bryan Smith Corporate 3
36 0:51:29 FeLions 447 Keri Redanz Recreational Women 1
37 0:51:30 Hard Rock Idiots 16 Colin Amos Competitive Mixed 2
38 0:51:42 Egads It's Ershigs 115 Mike Merrick Corporate 4
39 0:51:59 EQ Carpet Cleaning 282 tom fryer Recreational Open 10
40 0:52:13 Fairhaven Fitness Raging Frogs 27 Nicole Connor Competitive Open 12
40 0:52:13 Two Cubed To Finish 45 Colin Ferguson Competitive Open 12
42 0:52:18 Ski to Sea Yogis 78 Magnus Collander Competitive Open 14
43 0:52:31 Car Free Wobbly Wheelers 7 Carter Maden Car-Free 1
44 0:53:06 Spandex is Faster 379 Jeff Kastning Recreational Open 11
45 0:53:47 Darwin's Bulldogs 59 Andy Bunn Competitive Open 15
46 0:53:51 All American 235 Kelend Hawks Recreational Open 12
47 0:53:52 Boomer's Drive-In Mixed 90 Mischa Burnett Competitive Mixed 3
48 0:53:54 Team Downski 43 David Polansky Competitive Open 16
49 0:53:58 Polish Force NorthWest 1 74 Jacek Wiktorowicz Competitive Open 17
49 0:53:58 2 Legit 2 Quit 186 Ian Graves Recreational Mixed 2
51 0:54:07 Car-Free Slug Force Slime 8 Jacob Stewart Car-Free 2
52 0:54:08 Buurman & Buurman 253 Maarten Elferink Recreational Open 13
53 0:54:12 Shoulda Trained More 211 Carsten Belanich Recreational Open 14
54 0:54:21 Bird Construction 110 Logan Tacoma Corporate 5
55 0:54:26 Warfighter Sports 85 Ryan Winter Competitive Open 18
56 0:54:32 City Haul 58 Ted Carlson Competitive Open 19
57 0:54:41 Sound Source 378 Scott Klimo Recreational Open 15
58 0:54:49 Clam Hammers 20 Terry Lewis Competitive Open 20
59 0:54:53 Seemed Like a Good Idea at the Time 77 Steve Work Masters 4
60 0:54:57 Bank of the Pacific #2 88 Aaron Moss Competitive Open 21
61 0:54:59 On Your Left 97 Cynthia Maree Competitive Women 3
62 0:55:01 Geo Tacoma - That Aroma You Smell is in the Lead 120 Garrett Leque Corporate 6
63 0:55:05 Jogo Crossfit Bellingham 468 Dave Pringle Whatcom County Mixed 2
64 0:55:13 Everett Firefighters 116 Richard Smith Corporate 7
65 0:55:16 BC Ski to Sea 190 Kathy McKay Recreational Mixed 3
66 0:55:22 Lickety Splits 311 Kyle Huebner Competitive Open 22
67 0:55:37 Wicked Pickett 163 Ben Pickett Family 1
68 0:55:44 There Better Be Beer at the Bottom! 413 Joel Wolcoski Recreational Open 16
69 0:55:47 Hollander Investments, Inc. 298 Brian Sheeres Recreational Open 17
70 0:55:48 mud and the blood 330 Kristian Duft Recreational Open 18
70 0:55:48 Boundary Bay Women's Team 94 Liza Pye Competitive Women 4
72 0:55:52 Chuckanut Brewery 57 Mikael Virta Competitive Open 23
73 0:55:55 InlegKami2C 34 Joshua Lipsky Competitive Mixed 4
74 0:56:00 Cordata Dental 13 Jay Smith Competitive Mixed 5
74 0:56:00 Car Free - WompMobile 2 Madison Miner Car-Free 3
74 0:56:00 Oceans North 337 tom caldwell Recreational Open 19
77 0:56:05 FEED COTA pb George Town Brewery 284 Sam Dollar Recreational Open 20
78 0:56:06 Got Hope 63 Kurt DenAdel Competitive Open 24
79 0:56:09 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team 67 Kevin Terpstra Competitive Open 25
80 0:56:15 Old Skool 183 Kevin Easley Masters 5
81 0:56:17 Stupendous Men 79 Ryan Lancaster Competitive Open 26
82 0:56:19 Dirty Muffin Tops 466 Kristen McKenzie Whatcom County Mixed 3
83 0:56:20 Saw Kaw 371 Conrad Wharton Recreational Open 21
84 0:56:23 Venus Envy 495 Kirsten Jensen Whatcom County Women 2
85 0:56:36 On Island Time 341 Chris Schnabel Recreational Open 22
86 0:56:38 New Expectations 334 Adam Work Recreational Open 23
87 0:56:41 Well Hung Jury 424 John Coleman Recreational Open 24
88 0:56:50 Ho's and Disco's 169 Christopher Finfrock High School 1
89 0:56:51 Team McDrake 160 Geoff Drake Family 2
90 0:56:53 OOO-UM-GOW-AH 342 Jason Loeb Whatcom County Open 4
91 0:57:03 Blue Skies & White Knuckles 246 Patrick Anthony Recreational Open 25
92 0:57:05 Big Big Bettys 242 Erik Morris Recreational Open 26
93 0:57:15 The Whatcom Athletic Team 185 David Heck Recreational Open 27
93 0:57:15 Beer Garden Bound 241 Joel Brose Recreational Open 27
93 0:57:15 Nitropaced 483 fred wiley Whatcom County Open 5
96 0:57:17 Zuber 440 Eric Nielsen Recreational Open 29
97 0:57:22 Well Oiled Machines 147 Ken Schimke Corporate 8
98 0:57:23 Team Bear Attack 385 Noah Shay Recreational Open 30
99 0:57:25 The Monkey Wrench Gang 83 Chris Wright Competitive Open 27
100 0:57:26 Back For More 48 Tristan Skolrud Competitive Open 28
101 0:57:27 Morning Wood 481 Jon Kamp Whatcom County Open 6
102 0:57:30 UPS 146 Pavel Kritovich Corporate 9
103 0:57:36 Car Free & Carefree 3 Aaron Fitts Car-Free 4
104 0:57:39 Ludicrous Speed 314 Jeffrey Sloat Washington Recreational Open 31
105 0:57:42 Youth Dynamics 436 Mark Bryant Recreational Open 32
106 0:57:46 Captain Planet's Mangy Crew 254 Erik Carlson Recreational Open 33
107 0:57:47 No Name Yet 335 Michael Ipsen Recreational Open 34
108 0:57:51 Ringo Death Starrs 363 Nick Carlson Recreational Open 35
109 0:57:57 Tree Ring Bling 489 Michael McCallister Whatcom County Open 7
109 0:57:57 Greased Lightning 31 Hans Zahn Competitive Open 29
111 0:58:03 Eat Tacos 278 Jim Fowler Recreational Open 36
112 0:58:09 BIFC Dads & Buds 176 Jim Sprott Masters 6
113 0:58:10 The Mountaineers 220 John Cocci Recreational Mixed 4
114 0:58:16 Mt. Baker Ski Area Masters 174 Bruce Rustad Masters 7
115 0:58:27 The 8-Team 393 Jon Heisler Recreational Open 37
116 0:58:31 Dukes of Haphazard 277 Brian Smart Recreational Open 38
117 0:58:32 Dark Side 23 Brian Karlberg Competitive Open 30
118 0:58:33 Upchuckanut 420 Joseph Melewski Recreational Open 39
119 0:58:44 Turn N Burn 490 Nick Marshall Whatcom County Open 8
120 0:58:48 Cloud Mountain Farm Center 465 Hilary Graham Whatcom County Mixed 4
121 0:58:51 Men from Manlistan 319 Alex Nielsen Recreational Open 40
121 0:58:51 Running with the brazilian team 368 Andrew Olive Recreational Open 40
123 0:58:52 Janicki Two 304 jesse buffum Recreational Open 42
123 0:58:52 This Won't Hurt a Bit 415 Carl Morris Recreational Open 42
125 0:59:03 2 Good Guys and the Rest 228 Troy Husband Recreational Open 44
126 0:59:06 The Mythical Beasts 398 Greg Beloff Recreational Open 45
127 0:59:07 Ski to Seamen 377 Andrew Wright Recreational Open 46
128 0:59:08 Exxel Pacific 117 Brian Christensen Corporate 10
129 0:59:09 The Iron Maidens 457 Lori Cucksey Recreational Women 2
130 0:59:12 Morrobros 325 Collin Morrow Recreational Open 47
131 0:59:19 Mind Over Bladder 470 Trevor Mayes Whatcom County Mixed 5
132 0:59:23 Alaska Airlines Team BLI 106 Joe Bulanov Corporate 11
133 0:59:24 Alpha Dogs 107 Jonathan Carpenter Corporate 12
134 0:59:33 Angle of Repose 472 Todd Donovan Whatcom County Open 9
135 0:59:40 Mills Electric Shockers 321 Bob Cofer Recreational Open 48
136 0:59:43 Colossal Ambition 22 Andy Osborn Whatcom County Mixed 6
136 0:59:43 Desolation Angels 24 clint hensley Competitive Open 31
138 0:59:45 Burning Bunions 252 Andrew Sahl Recreational Open 49
139 0:59:46 The Wreckers 488 James Beieler Whatcom County Open 10
140 1:00:00 Rock, Paper, Scissors 98 Sophia McCloy Competitive Women 5
141 1:00:07 Fanatik Hot Flashes 492 Kathy Salisbury Whatcom County Women 3
142 1:00:09 Fire Breathing Taterchuckers 285 Jim Quinn Recreational Open 50
143 1:00:12 Harbor Wholesale Foods 121 Al Beauchamp Corporate 13
144 1:00:17 The Purple Cobras 404 Scott Rittscher Recreational Open 51
145 1:00:18 Higher Plane 64 James Stegen Competitive Open 32
146 1:00:21 Happy Endings @ Al's 294 Andrew Claiborne Recreational Open 52
147 1:00:23 Glass Jaw in A Fist Fight 477 Dan Gleckman Whatcom County Open 11
148 1:00:30 Bellingham Firefighters 109 Rob Kintzele Corporate 14
149 1:00:32 Jani-skitosea : saiyaturo 306 Henry Janicki Recreational Open 53
149 1:00:32 Car-Free WetBoyz 11 Kyle Hermansen Car-Free 5
151 1:00:35 AHC 233 Alex Grummel Recreational Open 54
152 1:00:36 Wind Delay 433 Chris Lockwood Recreational Open 55
153 1:00:38 Mas Margaritas 17 Ivar Hildahl Competitive Mixed 6
154 1:00:55 City Gym 259 John Murphy. Recreational Open 56
155 1:00:56 Jani-skitosea : dominowac 305 Joseph Janicki Recreational Open 57
156 1:00:58 Don't Panic Dads 274 Mike Gage Recreational Open 58
157 1:01:02 The Fun Bunch 396 Donny Finkbonner Recreational Open 59
158 1:01:06 Team Shanks 390 Kellen Oetgen Recreational Open 60
159 1:01:08 Moldy Chum 322 Wayne Higgins Recreational Open 61
160 1:01:10 Polish Force NorthWest 2 75 Dobry Rajdowiec Competitive Open 33
161 1:01:11 Results Are Still Unofficial 184 Dan Garrison Masters 8
162 1:01:19 Grub's Pain Parade 180 Tom Petersen Masters 9
163 1:01:24 Team ICF 141 Chris Soncarty Corporate 15
163 1:01:24 PRO-crastination 357 Jacobus Saperstein Recreational Open 62
165 1:01:26 Comfortably Numb 261 Jessica Yoos Recreational Open 63
166 1:01:27 Gaper Gang 196 Noah Sellers Recreational Mixed 5
167 1:01:30 Must Finish Alive 331 John Maul Recreational Open 64
167 1:01:30 Rumble City 750 366 James Harden Recreational Open 64
169 1:01:35 Tight Genes 161 Luke Boersma Family 3
170 1:01:38 Tri-Lambs 417 Alex Moll Recreational Open 66
171 1:01:46 Pflueger Inc. 354 Coby Jones Recreational Open 67
171 1:01:46 Managing to Maintain 128 Rick Nichols Corporate 16
173 1:01:49 man, are we gettin' old 36 Bill Hasenjaeger Competitive Open 34
174 1:01:50 Car-Free Slug Nuts 9 Craig Stephens Car-Free 6
175 1:01:52 Wanderlust 223 Geoffrey Grosenbach Recreational Mixed 6
176 1:01:53 West Coast Wrath 426 Derek Bronson Recreational Open 68
177 1:02:08 The Rambling Brotherhood of the Drunken Dragon 406 William Currie Recreational Open 69
177 1:02:08 Revenge of the Mountain Beavers 484 Dave Albers Whatcom County Open 12
179 1:02:18 Sea Diving Skull Crackers 374 Nathan Rouse Recreational Open 70
180 1:02:20 A to Z Composites 103 Tanner Larsen Corporate 17
180 1:02:20 Floundering Salmon 14 Victor Yagi Competitive Mixed 7
182 1:02:22 Five Point Palm Exploding Heart Technique 286 Robert Mills Recreational Open 71
183 1:02:33 Mema's Road Trip 205 Derek Hilleary Recreational Mixed 7
184 1:02:35 Lightning Slow 312 Dennis Reilly Recreational Open 72
185 1:02:39 Dirty Water 1 269 Dana Wolf Recreational Mixed 8
186 1:02:40 Half Fast 293 Todd Karam Recreational Open 73
187 1:02:41 doppelgangerbanger 101 Ryan Kitchen Corporate 18
187 1:02:41 Exxel Pacific Too 118 Garth Schlemlein Corporate 18
189 1:02:48 Banditos 49 Faith Berry Competitive Open 35
190 1:02:53 I Am Maru 299 Kala Zimmerman Recreational Open 74
191 1:02:54 SpandeXXXXX 18 Jess Smith Competitive Mixed 8
192 1:02:55 BFF's (Barlean's Flax Fanatics) 52 Jon Hill Competitive Open 36
192 1:02:55 BPD and Chris 247 Jeremy Woodward Competitive Open 36
194 1:02:58 As Fast As MeCann 152 Jeremy MacDonough Family 4
195 1:03:03 Keep Paddling to Make Gold 102 Robert Greier Corporate 20
196 1:03:13 Extremely Rad Chicks 446 Heather Alvis Recreational Women 3
197 1:03:27 The Barelies 394 Doss Herndon-Schepper Recreational Open 75
198 1:03:30 Safety Third 209 Kellen Smith Recreational Mixed 9
198 1:03:30 What would Harvey Haggard do? 86 Gene Hogan Competitive Open 38
200 1:03:37 Los Alamos Mountain Gnomes 170 Anna Scott High School 2
201 1:03:41 Aunt Janie's Roadtrip 189 elizabeth rocks Recreational Mixed 10
202 1:03:48 Bassetti Architects 108 Jordan Kiel Corporate 21
202 1:03:48 Groundhog Day 32 Adam Schuehle Competitive Open 39
202 1:03:48 Lucid Consulting 69 Kyle Klinger Competitive Open 39
202 1:03:48 The Snowline Fighting Snails 408 Todd Denholm Recreational Open 76
206 1:03:52 Old, But Incredibly Slow 340 Nate Beede Competitive Open 41
207 1:03:57 Cinco de Seis 258 Anthony Gervais Recreational Open 77
208 1:04:00 Haven Midwifery 283 craig moore Family 5
209 1:04:02 PMH1-Segment 3 135 Hans Stief Corporate 22
210 1:04:06 Peak 7 - Denali 347 Mark Canlis Recreational Open 78
211 1:04:07 Girl Chasers 290 Tyler Booth Recreational Open 79
212 1:04:13 Speed Limited 214 Mark Rhode Recreational Mixed 11
213 1:04:15 TNT 416 Mark Lambert Recreational Open 80
214 1:04:17 Runnin4Fun 40 gordon vlas Competitive Open 42
215 1:04:30 Gardner Mountain Goats 61 Robert Long Competitive Open 43
216 1:04:35 Car Free Surfrider 6 Oskar Kollen Car-Free 7
217 1:04:37 Kiewit/Flatiron PMH1 Segment 1 123 Jonathan Peters Corporate 23
218 1:04:42 Gratefully Deaf 197 Nicolas Yopp Recreational Mixed 12
219 1:04:45 Jill and Chan in a Canoe 307 Steve DeVoght Recreational Open 81
220 1:04:47 Mt. Baker Experience 482 tom pauza Whatcom County Open 13
221 1:04:53 Shooting for the Moon 210 Anthony Palmieri Recreational Mixed 13
222 1:04:55 Lady MRSAnaries 451 Melissa Adair Recreational Women 4
223 1:04:58 Widmans inc 164 Jeff Widman Family 6
224 1:05:00 Neutropenic Fervor 131 Andrew Kominsky Corporate 24
225 1:05:07 Podium Envy 356 Kerrie Bauer Recreational Open 82
226 1:05:17 Infinite Smiles Per Hour 302 Trevor Stroh Recreational Open 83
227 1:05:20 K's Dream Team 309 Corey McAllister Recreational Open 84
228 1:05:22 Bigfoot 244 Mike Rouse Recreational Open 85
229 1:05:30 Bio Bug Pest Management 245 Derek Barnard Recreational Open 86
229 1:05:30 Morgan Stanley "Invested to Win" 324 Kristian Gruett Recreational Open 86
231 1:05:37 Kulshan Brewery's Bastard Kats 310 Brad Wilske Recreational Open 88
231 1:05:37 The Older I Get, The Better I was... 402 James Wietlispach Recreational Open 88
233 1:05:42 FAMILY JEWELS 194 David Anderson Recreational Mixed 14
234 1:05:43 THOR 222 Joseph Connelly Recreational Mixed 15
235 1:05:45 Janicki Women 449 Hannah Morrison Recreational Women 5
236 1:05:51 Aroma of Takhoma 188 Shauna Willett Recreational Mixed 16
237 1:05:52 Dirty Bankers 268 John Trivett Recreational Open 90
238 1:05:57 Wood Stone Ash Kickers 150 Wade Bobb Corporate 25
239 1:06:03 Ali Baba and the Seven Thieves 234 Taylor Richardson Recreational Open 91
240 1:06:04 Earth First, Pain Second 114 Robert Newman Corporate 26
241 1:06:05 Roosevelt Mathletes 365 Matt Nelsen Recreational Open 92
242 1:06:06 NW male action figures 182 Alan Heywood Masters 10
243 1:06:08 Diminishing Returns 267 Chris Sandvig Whatcom County Open 14
243 1:06:08 Metal Militia 129 Nick Ryser Corporate 27
243 1:06:08 Team Upski 391 Ryan Legallet Recreational Open 93
246 1:06:19 Saturna Capital Sister Cities Ambassadors 370 Yong-Hak Jo Recreational Open 94
246 1:06:19 Moreno Dental 171 Mark Allison High School 3
248 1:06:25 Where's Marv? 430 Stephanie Schmitt Recreational Open 95
249 1:06:26 Deliberating on a Name 265 Justin Sheldon Recreational Open 96
250 1:06:37 Wu-Tang Paddy Wagon 435 Tyll Rodgers Recreational Open 97
251 1:06:41 There's got to be a better way!(TM) 414 Susan Arrigoni Recreational Open 98
252 1:06:56 Dumbledore's Army 165 Brent Schroeter High School 4
253 1:06:58 Skagit Valley College 41 Sean Howard Recreational Open 99
254 1:07:05 Gettin' It 62 Daniel Wells Competitive Open 44
255 1:07:06 Charley Horse 56 Emmanuel Pacheco Competitive Open 45
255 1:07:06 Peak 7 - Shasta 349 Joseph Hafenrichter Recreational Open 100
257 1:07:09 Saving Lives with Burnin' Thighs 455 Sarah Currie Recreational Women 6
258 1:07:11 The Intouchables 219 Jana Weir Recreational Mixed 17
259 1:07:14 AK to B'ham 187 Ben Floyd Recreational Mixed 18
260 1:07:17 Hold My Martini And Watch This Shit! 96 Vanessa Waldrep Competitive Women 6
261 1:07:24 Sweaty In All The Wrong Places 382 Chris Roselli Recreational Open 101
262 1:07:30 SPIE 138 Pamela Robertson Corporate 28
263 1:07:40 Camp Firwood Alumni 112 Nolan Takemura Corporate 29
264 1:07:46 Leviton 126 Dan Wiegand Corporate 30
265 1:07:50 Septenarius 375 Fred Hines Recreational Open 102
266 1:07:53 Orcas Up Your Nooksack 344 Paul Leeson Recreational Open 103
267 1:07:54 The Eradicators 19 thomas black Competitive Mixed 9
268 1:07:57 Mass Wasting 316 Tom Winter Recreational Open 104
269 1:07:58 Doin' It For The Dinner 60 John Straub Competitive Open 46
270 1:08:00 Peak 7 - Shuksan 350 ryan miller Recreational Open 105
271 1:08:11 12 year old moustache 227 Scot Gause Recreational Open 106
272 1:08:36 Team Wave 392 Darin Denison Corporate 31
272 1:08:36 B&B 442 Erika Fisher Recreational Women 7
274 1:08:41 Late for Beer:30 125 Robert Trahan Corporate 32
275 1:08:43 Car Free - Bellingham Bay Builders 1 mike menser Car-Free 8
276 1:08:45 Revenge of the Geo Nerds 361 Joey Smith Recreational Open 107
277 1:09:00 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team Mixed 202 Troy Terpstra Recreational Mixed 19
277 1:09:00 Gnarly Boots. Gettin Extreme! 30 Steven Williams Competitive Open 47
279 1:09:06 Brooks Manufacturing Co. 55 Owen Rhodes Competitive Open 48
279 1:09:06 Headband Mafia 167 Charles Linneman High School 5
281 1:09:10 The Pursuit of Hoppyness 405 Ray Geiger Recreational Open 108
282 1:09:14 Vancouver Vikings 421 Barry Edmondson Recreational Open 109
283 1:09:19 Steve Holt! 381 Andrew Anderson Recreational Open 110
284 1:09:27 The NorthStar 400 Nathan Marley Recreational Open 111
285 1:09:29 Team Sehome Diner 216 Pam Fonda Recreational Mixed 20
286 1:09:30 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski to Sea Race Team 44 Alex Riedo Competitive Open 49
287 1:09:40 Squint Eastwood 486 Kevin Courtney Whatcom County Open 15
288 1:09:43 A-Town Super Troopers 237 Peter Luciano Recreational Open 112
289 1:09:48 Zodiac Airline Cabin Interiors 437 Cameron Hebert Corporate 33
290 1:09:52 Team US Bank 143 Rob Camandona Corporate 34
291 1:09:54 W.D.F.A. 422 Luke Simmons Recreational Open 113
292 1:10:06 Wild Buffalo 149 Cody Santiago Corporate 35
293 1:10:08 Robodog 76 Michael Binder Competitive Open 50
294 1:10:09 Half & Half 181 Peer Winter Masters 11
295 1:10:14 Bupid Pubbies 250 Dan Parsons Recreational Open 114
296 1:10:15 The Real Housewives of Whatcom County 459 Anne Rasmussen Recreational Women 8
297 1:10:38 Zombie Llamas 438 Evan Hall Recreational Open 115
298 1:10:40 R.A.W. Retreats "Real Active Women" 38 Russell Fuller Recreational Open 116
299 1:10:41 Peak 7 - K2 232 Lauren Squires Recreational Open 117
300 1:10:44 Team Bearcat 42 avi geiger Competitive Open 51
301 1:10:45 IcelandicBastards 155 lucius button Family 7
301 1:10:45 Team Johnny 159 Derek Gustafson Family 7
303 1:10:48 Crusty Crew 263 john trull Recreational Open 118
303 1:10:48 The Tag-Alongs 409 kinsey shilling Recreational Open 118
305 1:10:50 Gang Green 119 Chris Smith Corporate 36
306 1:10:57 Hot Dang Racers 467 Jerome Janson Whatcom County Mixed 7
307 1:11:00 Mooseknuckle 323 Nick Potter Recreational Open 120
308 1:11:07 Capitol Hillbillies 12 Nicholas Kassebaum Competitive Mixed 10
309 1:11:08 Bundle of Failures 249 Ross Roberts Recreational Open 121
309 1:11:08 Team SuperFeet 142 Colin Tobin Corporate 37
311 1:11:16 Team of Thrones: Starks 388 Sean Brown Recreational Open 122
312 1:11:31 Rocket Donuts 39 Cindy Klein Competitive Mixed 11
313 1:11:36 Coconut Kenny's Beach Bums 21 Caleb Skjervem Competitive Open 52
314 1:11:37 Shell Thunder 137 Brent Welsh Corporate 38
315 1:11:52 Laminar Flow 124 Nathan Hardy Corporate 39
316 1:12:08 Red Dragons 360 Nick Novak Recreational Open 123
317 1:12:17 Full Nelson 154 Brent Nelson Family 9
318 1:12:41 Peak 7 - The Freshies 352 David Kinyon Recreational Open 124
319 1:12:42 Car Free Pickle on a Stick 5 Megan McGinty Car-Free 9
320 1:12:43 Port Mann Bridge 136 Paul Hopkins Corporate 40
321 1:12:47 My safe word will be WHiskey 332 Zach Mendelsohn Recreational Open 125
322 1:12:48 Heather Cook 296 Scott Samuels Recreational Open 126
323 1:12:51 Ricky Bobby Racing Crew 362 Wayne Pearson Recreational Open 127
323 1:12:51 StrataCorks 139 Rachel Fulmore Corporate 41
323 1:12:51 Bellingham Public Library Dewey Decimators 191 Daniel Stapish Recreational Mixed 21
326 1:12:53 Broken Bastards 248 Ian McLelland Recreational Open 128
327 1:13:06 Who's Zoo 432 Nathan Yoon Recreational Open 129
328 1:13:08 The Nutclusters 401 john lopez Recreational Open 130
329 1:13:27 Cerberus 256 Neil McDonnell Recreational Open 131
330 1:13:28 Leaping Leopards 496 Sharon Jensen Recreational Mixed 22
331 1:13:33 The Secret Armada 407 Darrin MacGillivray Recreational Open 132
332 1:13:36 Team Rambo 215 Colin Webster Recreational Mixed 23
333 1:13:46 Whatcom Seven Firefighters 148 Jeff Sluys Corporate 42
334 1:14:16 We 8 Babies 46 T.Damian Kirby Competitive Open 53
335 1:14:18 Gates of Hell 29 Megan Struthers Competitive Open 54
335 1:14:18 Tumwater Shadies 419 Kati Halmos Recreational Open 133
337 1:14:26 Time of Our Lives! 460 victoria challies Recreational Women 9
338 1:14:28 St. Paul's Academy Knights 380 Robert Jorgenson Recreational Open 134
339 1:14:33 Zoom Zoom 439 Jason Olsen Recreational Open 135
340 1:14:41 Janicki Veterans 122 Dan Hockett Corporate 43
341 1:14:50 The Orphans 458 Lisa Buckley Recreational Women 10
342 1:14:51 Kids on [Lactic] Acid 68 Tanner Nicol Competitive Open 55
343 1:14:53 Car-Free Swanson Family and Friends 10 Melanie Swanson Car-Free 10
344 1:14:55 Beautiful Disaster 444 Crystal Patzlaff Recreational Mixed 24
345 1:14:57 Cirque du Sore Legs 193 Todd Young Recreational Mixed 25
346 1:14:58 RX4Pain 158 Robert Clark Family 10
347 1:15:00 Boats And Hose 111 Jeremy Link Corporate 44
347 1:15:00 Team Haskell 487 nicholas sellgren Whatcom County Open 16
349 1:15:01 Helly Hansen 297 Mike Ramalho Recreational Open 136
350 1:15:08 Wanderlust - Team 2 224 Maile Cowley Recreational Mixed 26
351 1:15:09 Keithly Barber Associates 201 jeramy bromley Recreational Mixed 27
352 1:15:17 Avoir Peur 238 Kathleen Smyth Recreational Open 137
353 1:15:22 Habitat for Humanity Seattle-King County 15 Brett VanSlyke Competitive Mixed 12
354 1:15:33 Heart-2-Head 295 Neil Kocalis Recreational Open 138
355 1:15:41 Whatever, We Look Better Naked 428 Ian TaylorMixon Competitive Open 56
356 1:15:46 Nacho Average Team 207 Kalen Edwards Recreational Mixed 28
357 1:15:48 Moss Adams: Free Range Accountants 326 Ryan Fraser Corporate 45
358 1:15:53 Peoples Bank 353 Kevin Tepker Recreational Open 139
359 1:16:04 Eclectica 279 Bob Mosher Recreational Open 140
360 1:16:09 Sea Castrations 373 Mike Wilson Recreational Open 141
361 1:16:20 High Expectations 168 Jeff Biery High School 6
362 1:16:25 Team ARRYVE 383 Brian Bass Recreational Open 142
363 1:16:29 Josh's Hammer 308 Blake Johnsen Recreational Open 143
364 1:16:31 Speed Readers 471 kelly evert Whatcom County Mixed 8
365 1:16:32 Pioneer Meadows Montessori Pink Towers of Power 453 Sarah Hare Recreational Women 11
366 1:16:43 On Second Thought 497 Antonio Aguilar Competitive Open 57
367 1:16:54 Team Gumby 81 Nicholas Weida Competitive Open 58
367 1:16:54 SHEroes 99 Corry Nye Competitive Women 7
369 1:17:00 Code 3 260 Jay Baines Recreational Open 144
370 1:17:13 Loggers Plus 452 Erin Grindle Recreational Women 12
371 1:17:27 All Spawned Out & Headed for the Bay 47 Tom Iverson Competitive Open 59
371 1:17:27 Little Red Riding Wolves 313 Chuck Schelle Whatcom County Open 17
373 1:17:38 Off Constantly 339 Jessica Heidemann Recreational Open 145
374 1:17:48 Dirty Water 2 270 Forrest Michael Recreational Mixed 29
375 1:17:53 Urban Float 461 Heather Croot Recreational Women 13
376 1:17:54 Jerries 450 Joyce Chung Recreational Women 14
377 1:18:00 Flying Spinnaker 287 Nando Zucchi Recreational Open 146
378 1:18:01 The Nice Marmots 399 Christopher DeBussey Recreational Open 147
379 1:18:06 Mrs. Butterworth's Fantastic Flyers 327 Preston Martin Recreational Open 148
380 1:18:16 Burninating the Peasants! 251 Jeffrey Baumunk Recreational Open 149
381 1:18:18 Max Higbee Center Rascals 318 Tom Laws Recreational Open 150
382 1:18:28 Matia Contractors 317 Matt Butenscheon Recreational Open 151
383 1:18:32 The Great Outdoorsmen 82 Damon Jacobson Competitive Open 60
384 1:18:50 Team of Thrones: Lannisters 387 Rebecca Reid Recreational Open 152
385 1:18:54 Don't Expect Anything 272 Jason Webber Recreational Open 153
386 1:19:04 Palantir Penguins 133 Douglas Eichelberger Corporate 46
387 1:19:08 The Pacemakers 403 John Colvin Recreational Open 154
388 1:19:09 ActionPages 105 Bryce Weech Corporate 47
389 1:19:38 Gorgeous Girl-illas 448 Annalisa de Vries Recreational Women 15
390 1:19:39 Great White Sharks 198 Dean Zimmermann Recreational Mixed 30
391 1:19:44 Wanderlust - Team 1 423 Taryn Bakkane Recreational Open 155
392 1:20:00 30's-40's 229 Joel Underwood Recreational Open 156
393 1:20:03 PMH1 Seg 2 134 Josianne Roy Corporate 48
394 1:20:08 4 Sibs & 4 Buds 230 Sean Berry Recreational Open 157
395 1:20:23 Wiley Beavers 463 Noelle Kastning Recreational Women 16
395 1:20:23 She-roes, One's Prime is Elusive! 494 Jenna Byrnes Whatcom County Women 4
397 1:20:56 Suspicious Citrus 172 Catherine DeLoach High School 7
398 1:21:01 Rudy's Pizzeria/Up&Up 485 Daniel Rice Whatcom County Mixed 9
399 1:21:09 The Woods Coffee 145 Ben Mouche WA Corporate 49
400 1:21:54 Maximum Velocity 204 Ashley Puga Recreational Mixed 31
401 1:22:22 Peak 7-Team Spokane 351 Erika Ottenbreit Recreational Open 158
402 1:22:23 Ekone Oyster Company 280 Jack Riber Recreational Open 159
403 1:22:26 Ocho Pinkos 338 Mike Estes Recreational Open 160
404 1:22:35 Orange Iguanas 343 Karen Wang Recreational Open 161
405 1:22:53 Half and Half 33 Andrei Makovetski Competitive Open 61
406 1:22:59 The Moo Crew 144 Jason Strong Corporate 50
407 1:23:11 Parsnip Wranglers of Cedarville Farm 345 Ali Yee Recreational Open 162
408 1:23:18 RUN DNA 367 Andrew Sanford Recreational Open 163
409 1:23:24 Farkle-Chukars 153 Eric Sullivan Family 11
410 1:23:37 Ski2SeaUlater 456 Katy Henriksen Recreational Women 17
411 1:24:08 Essential Ten 166 Paul Henry Flynn High School 8
412 1:24:29 The Haphazard Few 218 Aly de Carteret Recreational Mixed 32
413 1:24:42 EOD Warriors 281 Robert Wester Recreational Open 164
414 1:24:43 Nomads 37 Brian Hinson Competitive Open 62
415 1:24:53 Ain't no mountain high enough! 441 Johanna Harvey Recreational Women 18
416 1:25:10 Raise Hell Clean Up 156 Joe Mallahan Family 12
417 1:25:48 Right Outliers 208 Jessica Norman Recreational Mixed 33
418 1:26:02 Don't Fear the Sweeper 273 Karen-Margrethe Bruun Recreational Open 165
419 1:26:04 Whatcom Physical Therapy & Fitness 427 Morgan Manning Recreational Open 166
420 1:27:43 Thanks Champagne! 217 Russ Kato Recreational Mixed 34
421 1:27:44 We Didn't Just Bond, We Glucose. 173 hannah mankle High School 9
422 1:28:11 Pioneer Meadows Montessaurus Rex 355 Natasa Lazetic Recreational Open 167
423 1:29:02 Big Blue Inglorious Beavers 243 Aditya Rane Recreational Open 168
424 1:29:08 Immanuel Lutheran Church Race by Grace 301 Charles Short Recreational Open 169
425 1:29:10 Something Clever 213 Zoe Harrold Recreational Mixed 35
426 1:29:21 The Royal Order Of Cardinals 221 Diane Gerner Recreational Mixed 36
427 1:29:29 Evolve 26 Kelly Bird Whatcom County Mixed 10
428 1:30:08 MasterBakers 203 Christopher Joosse Recreational Mixed 37
429 1:31:46 Abnormal Boiling Point 104 Rod Bouwman Corporate 51
430 1:32:22 Bitches from Hell 445 Leslie Blohm Recreational Women 19
431 1:33:21 Here Goes Nothing! 200 Carly Schmidt Recreational Mixed 38
432 1:33:50 Troop 582 Adults 418 Richard Wilkens Recreational Open 170
433 1:33:51 Bilbo Baggins and his Fearless Dwarves....to Baker & back again 474 esther escusa Whatcom County Open 18
434 1:33:52 Peak 7 - Baker 346 stephanie thompson Recreational Open 171
435 1:34:19 Snails 2 212 Susan Paulen Recreational Mixed 39
436 1:34:35 Door Knobs 275 Jose Perez Recreational Open 172
437 1:34:52 Drug Court 276 Stephanie Parish Recreational Open 173
438 1:37:42 Team Deinonychus 386 Jordan Hamm Recreational Open 174
439 1:37:47 Team Plankton 389 Anita Moseychuck Recreational Open 175
440 1:38:19 Certified Transitional 434 Christina Hersum Recreational Open 176
441 1:41:34 Car Free Menagerie 4 Stephanie Eckard Car-Free 11
442 1:42:12 North Sound Family Medicine 336 Megan Diehl Recreational Open 177
443 1:44:24 Peak 7 - Hood 348 Sat Jivan Khalsa Recreational Open 178
444 1:44:36 Ferndale Alliance Church 475 LaVonne Kranz Whatcom County Open 19
445 1:45:31 Ski to Sea Sissies 100 Molly Stegen Competitive Women 8
446 1:46:04 Team Hearthfire 140 Eric Emsky Corporate 52
447 1:47:17 10 Lbs Heavier 226 Braden Bakke Recreational Open 179
448 1:51:00 8 Essentials 231 Jacob Jacobsen Recreational Open 180
449 1:52:23 B'Hams Bodacious Beerbellies 53 Josh Hardesty Competitive Open 63
450 1:59:21 Saucy Dishes 454 Melissa Moffett Recreational Women 20
451 2:00:00 Rollie Pollie Ollies - The Olson Family 157 Linda Robbin Family 13
452 12:20:39 Margarita 315 Ryan Dwyer Recreational Open 181
453 14:14:24 Metcalf Hodges CPAs 206 Damien Wright Recreational Mixed 40
Total Records: 453
Early Release
DQ / DNF