Road Bike Results – 2013 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 1:23:30 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 473 Scott Alexander Whatcom County Open 1
2 1:23:43 Barron Heating 51 Daniel Harm Competitive Open 1
3 1:24:15 Klicks Running and Walking 480 Rusty Dodge Whatcom County Open 2
4 1:25:09 Nooksackulous 72 David Fleischhauer Competitive Open 2
5 1:26:25 Team Aeromech 80 sam johnson Competitive Open 3
6 1:28:16 Barron Heating Legends 175 Mark Franks Masters 1
7 1:28:56 Bare on heating 2 50 Mike Foster Competitive Open 4
8 1:29:21 NW Sleep Solutions 73 Alex Telitsine Competitive Open 5
9 1:29:44 Boundary Bay Women's Team 94 Rosalyn Zylkowski Competitive Women 1
10 1:29:53 Boomer's Drive-In Mixed 90 Michael Finley Competitive Mixed 1
11 1:30:04 Bank of the Pacific #2 88 Chad Clarke Competitive Open 6
12 1:30:12 Kids on [Lactic] Acid 68 Evan Siroky Competitive Open 7
13 1:30:30 The Monkey Wrench Gang 83 John Lackey Competitive Open 8
14 1:30:48 MRSAnaries 70 Nate Reiss Competitive Open 9
15 1:31:20 EQ Carpet Cleaning 282 Tim Reinholtz Recreational Open 1
16 1:31:21 Polish Force NorthWest 1 74 Martin Turek Competitive Open 10
17 1:32:00 Must Beat Ash 71 John Tolkamp Competitive Open 11
18 1:32:51 Greatest American Heroes 291 Stuart Ayling Recreational Open 2
19 1:33:55 In Health Seattle 66 Ian Gerrish Competitive Open 12
20 1:34:37 Half Fast 293 Sid Wray Recreational Open 3
21 1:34:56 Peak 7 - Shuksan 350 Rick Benson Recreational Open 4
22 1:35:01 Kicked In The Nooksack 479 Ben Shaklee Whatcom County Open 3
23 1:35:22 Colossal Ambition 22 Daniel Benowitz Whatcom County Mixed 1
24 1:35:32 All American 235 Brent Hartwig Recreational Open 5
25 1:35:42 VanDammage 84 Jon Takao Competitive Open 13
26 1:35:51 Mt Baker Volunteer Ski Patrol Team 1 130 Mike Trowbridge Corporate 1
27 1:36:01 Drinkers with a Racing Problem 25 Stephan Niquet Competitive Open 14
28 1:36:21 Bank of the Pacific 87 John Kodin Competitive Mixed 2
29 1:36:22 Myoclonic Jerks 333 Patrick Jacks Recreational Open 6
30 1:36:44 GetSimpleBox.com 179 Aaron Berntson Masters 2
31 1:36:48 Dirty Muffin Tops 466 David Deschenes Whatcom County Mixed 2
32 1:37:13 Bellingham Firefighters 109 William Spaulding Corporate 2
33 1:37:22 Cordata Dental 13 Moriah MacGregor Competitive Mixed 3
34 1:37:44 Rocket Donuts 39 Kevin Peterson Competitive Mixed 4
35 1:38:28 Everett Firefighters 116 Nick Adsero Corporate 3
36 1:38:30 Abnormal Boiling Point 104 Tom Schafer Corporate 4
37 1:38:40 CLAVICLE 3 RACING 177 P CLEMENT Masters 3
37 1:38:40 The Wreckers 488 Erik Hokanson Whatcom County Open 4
39 1:38:41 Charley Horse 56 Cooper Rombold Competitive Open 15
39 1:38:41 Hollander Investments, Inc. 298 toby janzen Recreational Open 7
41 1:38:43 BFF's (Barlean's Flax Fanatics) 52 Michael Simecek Competitive Open 16
42 1:39:01 We 8 Babies 46 Chris Hughes Competitive Open 17
43 1:39:43 The Pursuit of Hoppyness 405 Mike McCarthy Recreational Open 8
44 1:40:35 THOR 222 Joseph Giannetto Recreational Mixed 1
45 1:40:53 Chuckanut Brewery 57 tim hubner Competitive Open 18
46 1:41:02 A Gift of Dance/Fast and Female 93 Michele Conrad Competitive Women 2
47 1:41:04 Crystal Seth 264 Morgan Fros Recreational Open 9
48 1:41:13 New Expectations 334 AJ Mallory Recreational Open 10
49 1:41:23 OOO-UM-GOW-AH 342 Todd Paglia Whatcom County Open 5
50 1:41:25 The Moose Knuckles ( & one chick) 397 Darin Bentley Recreational Open 11
51 1:41:37 Mt. Baker Ski Area Masters 174 Russ Bornemann Masters 4
52 1:41:44 Keep Paddling to Make Gold 102 Tony Martin Corporate 5
53 1:41:55 Aven Construction 464 Scott Young Whatcom County Mixed 3
54 1:41:57 The Eradicators 19 Jonathan Castrodale Competitive Mixed 5
55 1:42:07 Team Deinonychus 386 Christopher Carter Recreational Open 12
56 1:42:16 UPS 146 steve poulter Corporate 6
57 1:42:22 Clam Hammers 20 Ryley Hausken Competitive Open 19
58 1:42:53 Fairhaven Fitness Raging Frogs 27 mike powell Competitive Open 20
59 1:42:58 Kulshan Cycles 493 Marti Riemer Whatcom County Women 1
60 1:43:04 Robodog 76 Tim Scheumann Competitive Open 21
61 1:43:05 B'Hams Bodacious Beerbellies 53 Joseph Wasikowski Competitive Open 22
62 1:43:27 Darwin's Bulldogs 59 Robert Mitchell Competitive Open 23
63 1:43:43 Deep Cove Outdoors 95 Barbara Morris Competitive Women 3
64 1:43:44 Tri-Lambs 417 Josh Fountain Recreational Open 13
65 1:44:06 Doin' It For The Dinner 60 Thomas Pann Competitive Open 24
66 1:44:08 Team Plankton 389 Diane Campbell Recreational Open 14
67 1:44:17 Ski to Sea Yogis 78 Chris Stacey Competitive Open 25
68 1:44:18 Spandex is Faster 379 Jeb Bolton Recreational Open 15
69 1:44:25 Boomer's Drive-In 54 Donald Gillmore Competitive Open 26
70 1:44:47 Higher Plane 64 Justin Dudley Competitive Open 27
71 1:44:54 Logos Bible Software 127 Glenn Gervais Corporate 7
72 1:45:03 Deloitte! 266 Matthieu Champagne Recreational Open 16
73 1:45:22 Angle of Repose 472 John McLaughlin Whatcom County Open 6
74 1:45:41 Two Cubed To Finish 45 Gregory Cook Competitive Open 28
75 1:46:00 Sound Source 378 Shawn Lucke Recreational Open 17
76 1:46:18 Mas Margaritas 17 Pete Keyes Competitive Mixed 6
77 1:46:19 Evolve 26 Jackson Nung Whatcom County Mixed 4
78 1:46:20 Cloud Mountain Farm Center 465 Brendan Burkhart Whatcom County Mixed 5
79 1:46:31 Nomads 37 Jeffrey Stamerjohn Competitive Open 29
80 1:46:41 man, are we gettin' old 36 bob snyder Competitive Open 30
81 1:46:46 Well Hung Jury 424 Chris Petrick Recreational Open 18
82 1:47:00 Grub's Pain Parade 180 William Ryan Masters 5
83 1:47:01 Dark Side 23 Justin Scott Competitive Open 31
84 1:47:02 High Expectations 168 Shannon Mallory High School 1
85 1:47:04 Bird Construction 110 Brian Dougherty Corporate 8
86 1:47:10 Boats And Hose 111 Tommy Friedlander Corporate 9
87 1:47:51 Moss Adams: Free Range Accountants 326 Marcus Warolin Corporate 10
88 1:48:00 Buurman & Buurman 253 Hugo van Hoogstraten Recreational Open 19
89 1:48:02 MRSAnary Men 328 Ralph Weiche Recreational Open 20
90 1:48:14 Greased Lightning 31 Martin Bitter Competitive Open 32
91 1:48:21 Septenarius 375 Dylan Smith Recreational Open 21
92 1:48:24 Half & Half 181 Viktor Okunev Masters 6
93 1:48:28 Blue Skies & White Knuckles 246 Benjamin Rasmus Recreational Open 22
94 1:48:37 Tight Genes 161 Jeff Boersma Family 1
95 1:48:41 Don't Panic Dads 274 Dean Kanenaga Recreational Open 23
96 1:48:57 Hard Rock Idiots 16 Pete Stelling Competitive Mixed 7
97 1:48:59 Mt Baker Volunteer 2nd 329 Kyle Breakey Recreational Open 24
98 1:49:42 BPD and Chris 247 Kyle Nelson Competitive Open 33
99 1:49:59 Wind Delay 433 Mike Seaholm Recreational Open 25
100 1:50:02 Floundering Salmon 14 Liz Marzolf Competitive Mixed 8
101 1:50:15 Bellingham Public Library Dewey Decimators 191 Peter Scott Recreational Mixed 2
102 1:50:18 Broken Bastards 248 Matt Lichtenfels Recreational Open 26
103 1:50:19 FEED COTA pb George Town Brewery 284 Jeffery Cota Recreational Open 27
103 1:50:19 Whiners and Winers 431 Greg Jimenez Recreational Open 27
105 1:50:34 The Purple Cobras 404 Colby Plagge Recreational Open 29
105 1:50:34 Little Red Riding Wolves 313 Chris Perkins Whatcom County Open 7
107 1:50:45 Full Nelson 154 James Bauman Family 2
108 1:50:58 Harbor Wholesale Foods 121 Larry Keltner Corporate 11
109 1:51:00 Deliberating on a Name 265 Jordan Bressler Recreational Open 30
110 1:51:13 Car-Free Slug Nuts 9 Erik Lookabill Car-Free 1
111 1:51:22 Dirty Water 1 269 Damon Shadid Recreational Mixed 3
112 1:51:32 Janicki Veterans 122 James Diedesch Corporate 12
113 1:51:41 Rock, Paper, Scissors 98 danita dunlap Competitive Women 4
114 1:51:44 Big Big Bettys 242 Patrick Jablonski Recreational Open 31
115 1:51:47 Leviton 126 Ross Goldman Corporate 13
115 1:51:47 Old Skool 183 Jeff Lemon Masters 7
117 1:51:56 Fire Breathing Taterchuckers 285 Reese Verner Recreational Open 32
118 1:52:00 Car Free & Carefree 3 Margaret Hall Car-Free 2
119 1:52:06 Desolation Angels 24 Roger Christophersen Competitive Open 34
120 1:52:07 PRO-crastination 357 Nick Cilluffo Recreational Open 33
121 1:52:11 Moldy Chum 322 Rhodri Thomas Recreational Open 34
122 1:52:12 Don't Expect Anything 272 Joseph Cheng Recreational Open 35
123 1:52:17 Helly Hansen 297 Matt Enders Recreational Open 36
124 1:52:18 Exxel Pacific 117 Brian Slick Corporate 14
125 1:52:30 Nitropaced 483 Garrett Charlson Whatcom County Open 8
126 1:52:39 Seemed Like a Good Idea at the Time 77 David Hansen Masters 8
127 1:52:50 Zodiac Airline Cabin Interiors 437 Troy Steinle Corporate 15
128 1:53:00 Flying Spinnaker 287 Scott Bertelsen Recreational Open 37
129 1:53:02 Where's Marv? 430 Eric Wilson Recreational Open 38
130 1:53:04 Youth Dynamics 436 Kevin Sayler Recreational Open 39
131 1:53:10 Whatcom Physical Therapy & Fitness 427 Joel Sellinger Recreational Open 40
132 1:53:19 Jani-skitosea : saiyaturo 306 Chris Schaffner Recreational Open 41
133 1:53:24 Red Dragons 360 Jeff Shelman Recreational Open 42
133 1:53:24 What would Harvey Haggard do? 86 David Wheeler Competitive Open 35
135 1:53:27 Alaska Airlines Team BLI 106 Joe Nolan Corporate 16
136 1:53:28 Troop 582 Adults 418 Duncan Cox Recreational Open 43
137 1:53:36 Gang Green 119 Philip Olson Corporate 17
138 1:53:37 Gates of Hell 29 Charles Gardiner Competitive Open 36
139 1:53:43 On Your Left 97 Tina Wang Competitive Women 5
140 1:53:59 Got Hope 63 Harvey Gunderson Competitive Open 37
141 1:54:00 Crowd of Cynics 262 Michael Hallett Recreational Open 44
142 1:54:03 City Haul 58 Chris Behee Competitive Open 38
143 1:54:08 Josh's Hammer 308 Todd Mason Recreational Open 45
144 1:54:10 Ringo Death Starrs 363 Alex Dobrinen Recreational Open 46
144 1:54:10 Tumwater Shadies 419 Jamey Poelker Recreational Open 46
144 1:54:10 Gettin' It 62 Geoffrey LaVoy Competitive Open 39
147 1:54:19 Banditos 49 Dan Doan Competitive Open 40
148 1:54:31 Captain Planet's Mangy Crew 254 Evan Walker Recreational Open 48
149 1:54:39 Alpha Dogs 107 John Highet Corporate 18
150 1:54:41 W.D.F.A. 422 John Feltner Recreational Open 49
151 1:54:44 Team Bearcat 42 Jesse Thomaselli Competitive Open 41
152 1:54:45 Lady MRSAnaries 451 Courtney McBean Recreational Women 1
153 1:54:46 RUN DNA 367 Joe Matthews Recreational Open 50
154 1:54:56 Wood Stone Ash Kickers 150 Brian Wright Corporate 19
155 1:55:00 Haven Midwifery 283 Matt Sharp Family 3
156 1:55:02 Team Haskell 487 Jeff Jenkins Whatcom County Open 9
157 1:55:04 Kiewit/Flatiron PMH1 Segment 1 123 Dete Mordhorst Corporate 20
158 1:55:11 Exxel Pacific Too 118 Craig Hommes Corporate 21
159 1:55:16 Car-Free Swanson Family and Friends 10 August Swanson Car-Free 3
160 1:55:22 As Fast As MeCann 152 Russell McCann Family 4
161 1:55:24 Gnarly Boots. Gettin Extreme! 30 Mike Schroyer Competitive Open 42
162 1:55:29 Gardner Mountain Goats 61 bob naney Competitive Open 43
163 1:55:54 Bassetti Architects 108 James Howeth Corporate 22
164 1:55:57 Egads It's Ershigs 115 Martin Otto Corporate 23
165 1:56:06 Half and Half 33 Anatoli Korotchenko Competitive Open 44
166 1:56:09 I Am Maru 299 JOEL BILLAU Recreational Open 51
167 1:56:14 Shell Thunder 137 Charlie Herron Corporate 24
168 1:56:39 Glass Jaw in A Fist Fight 477 Lynette Machinski Whatcom County Open 10
169 1:56:48 Cerberus 256 Omar Vandal Recreational Open 52
170 1:56:49 Checkmate Pawn Loaners 257 Eric Swanson Recreational Open 53
171 1:56:52 Venus Envy 495 Judy Pratt Whatcom County Women 2
172 1:57:01 Port Mann Bridge 136 David Carter Corporate 25
173 1:57:08 No Name Yet 335 Steve Strong Recreational Open 54
174 1:57:11 Jogo Crossfit Bellingham 468 Roger Hutchison Whatcom County Mixed 6
175 1:57:12 The Real Housewives of Whatcom County 459 Jessica Rogers Recreational Women 2
176 1:57:14 Nacho Average Team 207 Megan Jetter Recreational Mixed 4
177 1:57:15 Must Finish Alive 331 Justin Clary Recreational Open 55
178 1:57:18 Something Clever 213 Svenja Fleischer Recreational Mixed 5
179 1:57:37 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team 67 Dave DeBoer Competitive Open 45
180 1:57:45 Kulshan Brewery's Bastard Kats 310 David Vitt Recreational Open 56
181 1:57:46 Back For More 48 Kevin Skolrud Competitive Open 46
182 1:57:47 Team Downski 43 Justin Reeves Competitive Open 47
183 1:57:52 Five Point Palm Exploding Heart Technique 286 Stephen Deck Recreational Open 57
184 1:58:17 A-Town Super Troopers 237 Joe Luciano Recreational Open 58
185 1:58:18 Peoples Bank 353 Dave Long Recreational Open 59
186 1:58:23 Crusty Crew 263 Jimmy Wellman Recreational Open 60
187 1:58:24 There's got to be a better way!(TM) 414 J. Gordon Recreational Open 61
188 1:58:43 Sweaty In All The Wrong Places 382 Ben Schafer Recreational Open 62
189 1:58:46 Car Free - Bellingham Bay Builders 1 Dylan Hicks Car-Free 4
190 1:58:53 Old, But Incredibly Slow 340 Mark Visser Competitive Open 48
191 1:58:57 Roosevelt Mathletes 365 Judson Miller Recreational Open 63
191 1:58:57 Team of Thrones: Starks 388 Tyler Bowen Recreational Open 63
193 1:59:03 Girl Chasers 290 Nathaniel Evans Recreational Open 65
193 1:59:03 Habitat for Humanity Seattle-King County 15 alan corrao Competitive Mixed 9
195 1:59:25 Team ICF 141 Mark Matthies Corporate 26
196 1:59:27 Headband Mafia 167 Matthew Schneider High School 2
197 1:59:28 Car Free Pickle on a Stick 5 Alex Brede Car-Free 5
198 1:59:34 Turn N Burn 490 Dain Wright Whatcom County Open 11
199 1:59:37 A to Z Composites 103 Caleb Hooser Corporate 27
200 1:59:44 Team Rambo 215 Geoff Webster Recreational Mixed 6
201 1:59:57 My safe word will be WHiskey 332 Brian Flippin Recreational Open 66
202 2:00:00 Aunt Janie's Roadtrip 189 Steve Rankin Recreational Mixed 7
203 2:00:09 Saw Kaw 371 Johnston Hill Recreational Open 67
204 2:00:15 Mills Electric Shockers 321 Bunny Finch Recreational Open 68
205 2:00:19 Infinite Smiles Per Hour 302 Aaron Michaelson Recreational Open 69
206 2:00:31 Vancouver Vikings 421 Dave Andrews Recreational Open 70
207 2:00:39 Squint Eastwood 486 Elijah Hooper Whatcom County Open 12
208 2:00:44 Ekone Oyster Company 280 Cali Caughie Recreational Open 71
209 2:00:45 Lickety Splits 311 Jaime Strauch Competitive Open 49
209 2:00:45 Managing to Maintain 128 Gary Hodge Corporate 28
211 2:01:05 There Better Be Beer at the Bottom! 413 Mark Overgaard Recreational Open 72
212 2:01:07 Shoulda Trained More 211 Samantha Skeens Recreational Open 73
212 2:01:07 2 Good Guys and the Rest 228 Jason Stuart Recreational Open 73
214 2:01:09 Car-Free Slug Force Slime 8 simon graves Car-Free 6
215 2:01:11 Car Free Wobbly Wheelers 7 TYLER ROURKE Car-Free 7
216 2:01:15 2 Legit 2 Quit 186 Jules Valenti Recreational Mixed 8
217 2:01:33 Ali Baba and the Seven Thieves 234 Seth Keegahn Recreational Open 75
218 2:01:38 The Whatcom Athletic Team 185 Stowe Talbot Recreational Open 76
219 2:01:40 Stupendous Men 79 Francisco Bujanda Competitive Open 50
220 2:01:41 Moreno Dental 171 Tyler Knutsen High School 3
221 2:01:51 Mema's Road Trip 205 Delvin Pool Recreational Mixed 9
222 2:01:56 Bundle of Failures 249 Erin Johnson Recreational Open 77
223 2:01:59 Zombie Llamas 438 Mike Arbiter Recreational Open 78
224 2:02:00 Wanderlust - Team 1 423 Clint Hass Recreational Open 79
225 2:02:12 Eat Tacos 278 Jason King Recreational Open 80
226 2:02:15 St. Paul's Academy Knights 380 David Fayram Recreational Open 81
227 2:02:16 Janicki Women 449 Lindy Mullen Recreational Women 3
228 2:02:20 The Fun Bunch 396 Joel Macari Recreational Open 82
229 2:02:21 Urban Float 461 Monica Brodhun Recreational Women 4
230 2:02:24 Fresh Off the Couch 195 Robert Slack Recreational Mixed 10
231 2:02:26 All Spawned Out & Headed for the Bay 47 Roger Burke Competitive Open 51
232 2:02:30 Mooseknuckle 323 David Loetterle Recreational Open 83
233 2:02:49 Team Upski 391 John Berude Recreational Open 84
234 2:02:50 Laminar Flow 124 Chris Link Corporate 29
235 2:03:09 Metal Militia 129 curtis crape Corporate 30
236 2:03:11 Podium Envy 356 Dave Green Recreational Open 85
237 2:03:13 Team Sehome Diner 216 Carolyn Mathews Recreational Mixed 11
238 2:03:21 Team Gumby 81 Bill Hutchinson Competitive Open 52
239 2:03:37 Pioneer Meadows Montessori Pink Towers of Power 453 Carissa Mann Recreational Women 5
240 2:03:41 Fanatik Hot Flashes 492 Tammy Bennett Whatcom County Women 3
241 2:03:52 Zuber 440 Meagan McPhee Recreational Open 86
242 2:03:58 Results Are Still Unofficial 184 Brian Pinch Masters 9
243 2:04:04 Here Goes Nothing! 200 Erik Peterson Recreational Mixed 12
244 2:04:09 Ski to Sea Sissies 100 Kara Oney Competitive Women 6
245 2:04:11 Janicki Two 304 Chris Sells Recreational Open 87
246 2:04:15 Big Blue Inglorious Beavers 243 Anthony Goryl Recreational Open 88
247 2:04:20 MasterBakers 203 Kirill Petrov Recreational Mixed 13
248 2:04:27 Bigfoot 244 Edgar Aquino Recreational Open 89
249 2:04:28 Mass Wasting 316 Tynan Granberg Recreational Open 90
250 2:04:36 Happy Endings @ Al's 294 Scott Michie Recreational Open 91
251 2:04:41 Wii Not Fit 225 Aaron Cruz Recreational Mixed 14
252 2:04:44 Cinco de Seis 258 Maria Debari Recreational Open 92
253 2:05:01 Comfortably Numb 261 Bao Huynh Recreational Open 93
254 2:05:20 FAMILY JEWELS 194 Anneliese Lewis Recreational Mixed 15
255 2:05:22 Bellingham Tennis Club. Fuzzy Yellow Balls 89 Roxie Millsap Competitive Mixed 10
256 2:05:38 Dukes of Haphazard 277 Ken Salapatek Recreational Open 94
257 2:05:43 RX4Pain 158 Thomas Charlson Family 5
258 2:05:50 The Mountaineers 220 Leann Arend Recreational Mixed 16
259 2:06:05 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team Mixed 202 Lynn Asbeck Recreational Mixed 17
260 2:06:07 Geo Tacoma - That Aroma You Smell is in the Lead 120 Michael Hutchinson Corporate 31
261 2:06:09 The Iron Maidens 457 Patricia Oliveros Recreational Women 6
262 2:06:14 On Island Time 341 Laura Heiser Recreational Open 95
263 2:06:21 Team Shanks 390 Phil Aldridge Recreational Open 96
264 2:06:23 Cascade DAFO 255 Larry Paise Recreational Open 97
265 2:06:30 Ain't no mountain high enough! 441 Christie Duque Recreational Women 7
266 2:06:33 The Great Outdoorsmen 82 Austin Roupe Competitive Open 53
267 2:06:37 Capitol Hillbillies 12 Carlos d'Avis Competitive Mixed 11
268 2:06:39 Safety Third 209 Terry McClement Recreational Mixed 18
269 2:06:41 Rumble City 750 366 Ryan Sughrue Recreational Open 98
270 2:06:47 BIFC Dads & Buds 176 Cormac Deavy Masters 10
271 2:06:50 The NorthStar 400 Marc Woodyard Recreational Open 99
272 2:06:55 The Intouchables 219 Jessica Bourne Recreational Mixed 19
273 2:06:57 Door Knobs 275 Brad Neitling Recreational Open 100
274 2:07:30 Lightning Slow 312 Mark Pedri Recreational Open 101
275 2:07:40 Bilbo Baggins and his Fearless Dwarves....to Baker & back again 474 David Scholten Whatcom County Open 13
276 2:07:42 Ocho Pinkos 338 Jono Manion Recreational Open 102
276 2:07:42 The Mythical Beasts 398 Ryan Hanley Recreational Open 102
278 2:07:48 Steve Holt! 381 Nicholas Beyer Recreational Open 104
279 2:07:54 Tree Ring Bling 489 Evan Derickson Whatcom County Open 14
280 2:07:58 Team ARRYVE 383 Brion Newell Recreational Open 105
281 2:08:01 ActionPages 105 Paul Houser Corporate 32
282 2:08:08 Mt. Baker Experience 482 Mark Cionek Whatcom County Open 15
283 2:08:09 SPIE 138 Eric Pepper Corporate 33
284 2:08:21 Mind Over Bladder 470 Maggie Walsh Whatcom County Mixed 7
285 2:08:23 Ferndale Alliance Church 475 Jon Mutchler Whatcom County Open 16
286 2:08:30 Rollie Pollie Ollies - The Olson Family 157 Judy Meyer Family 6
287 2:08:34 Wiley Beavers 463 Tanja Streiff Recreational Women 8
288 2:08:46 Margarita 315 Dave Lingenfelter Recreational Open 106
289 2:08:53 Immanuel Lutheran Church Race by Grace 301 Glenn Okan Recreational Open 107
290 2:08:58 Neutropenic Fervor 131 Kristy Thom Corporate 34
291 2:09:03 Dumbledore's Army 165 Rebecca Fairchild High School 4
292 2:09:09 Don't Fear the Sweeper 273 Joe Dobson Recreational Open 108
293 2:09:15 Bio Bug Pest Management 245 Steve Cornwell Recreational Open 109
294 2:09:19 Leaping Leopards 496 Linden Darling Recreational Mixed 20
295 2:09:25 Brooks Manufacturing Co. 55 Brent Jarosek Competitive Open 54
296 2:09:39 Beer Garden Bound 241 Bryan Hall Recreational Open 110
297 2:09:56 Ludicrous Speed 314 Steven Degracia Recreational Open 111
298 2:09:59 K's Dream Team 309 Woodrow Howell Recreational Open 112
299 2:10:18 StrataCorks 139 Steve Francis Corporate 35
300 2:10:22 The Nutclusters 401 Dustin Guy Recreational Open 113
301 2:10:24 Gaper Gang 196 Pedro Fleming Recreational Mixed 21
302 2:10:47 doppelgangerbanger 101 Jeremy Collison Corporate 36
303 2:10:53 Team SuperFeet 142 David Bruun Corporate 37
304 2:11:13 Well Oiled Machines 147 Jon Schmidt Corporate 38
305 2:11:15 NW male action figures 182 Barney Silver Masters 11
306 2:11:24 Saving Lives with Burnin' Thighs 455 Julie Watts Recreational Women 9
307 2:11:26 The Snowline Fighting Snails 408 Scott Myhre Recreational Open 114
308 2:11:27 mud and the blood 330 Sabrina Romano Recreational Open 115
309 2:11:46 Widmans inc 164 kristen Widman Family 7
310 2:11:48 Car-Free WetBoyz 11 Steven Gadingan Car-Free 8
311 2:11:50 The Rambling Brotherhood of the Drunken Dragon 406 Thomas Henshaw Recreational Open 116
312 2:11:57 The Tag-Alongs 409 Chris Loeffler Recreational Open 117
313 2:12:12 Car Free Menagerie 4 Kira Bald Eagle Taylor Car-Free 9
314 2:12:24 Ho's and Disco's 169 Trevor Northrop High School 5
315 2:12:25 This Won't Hurt a Bit 415 Colin Fields Recreational Open 118
316 2:12:42 Gratefully Deaf 197 Cara Frank Recreational Mixed 22
317 2:12:46 Peak 7 - Hood 348 Steffen Nelson Recreational Open 119
318 2:12:53 IcelandicBastards 155 Dave Freeman Family 8
319 2:12:56 R.A.W. Retreats "Real Active Women" 38 Tracey Gramenz Recreational Open 120
320 2:13:00 Jani-skitosea : dominowac 305 Benjamin Janicki Recreational Open 121
321 2:13:25 AHC 233 Michael Valente Recreational Open 122
322 2:13:26 Speed Readers 471 Brendan Clark Whatcom County Mixed 8
323 2:13:32 Raise Hell Clean Up 156 Bob Johnston Family 9
324 2:13:41 Bupid Pubbies 250 Holly Gangle Recreational Open 123
325 2:13:53 Heather Cook 296 Jeremiah Job Recreational Open 124
325 2:13:53 Pflueger Inc. 354 Jeff Nelson Recreational Open 124
327 2:14:02 Max Higbee Center Rascals 318 Josh Jones Recreational Open 126
328 2:14:10 The Secret Armada 407 Michael Breeding Recreational Open 127
329 2:14:20 12 year old moustache 227 Michael Goodman Recreational Open 128
329 2:14:20 Eclectica 279 Jack Laird Recreational Open 128
331 2:14:23 Extremely Rad Chicks 446 Nikki Smith Recreational Women 10
332 2:14:44 Zoom Zoom 439 Thomas Childs Recreational Open 130
333 2:14:45 Team Bear Attack 385 Dave Kempe Recreational Open 131
334 2:14:53 Revenge of the Mountain Beavers 484 Karl Thoene Whatcom County Open 17
335 2:15:29 Who's Zoo 432 Adam Richardson Recreational Open 132
336 2:15:33 Shooting for the Moon 210 Jessamyn Findlay Recreational Mixed 23
337 2:15:42 Orcas Up Your Nooksack 344 J. G. SANDY BREWER Recreational Open 133
338 2:15:54 Oceans North 337 Chuck Magraw Recreational Open 134
339 2:16:04 Burninating the Peasants! 251 Evelyn Sharrow Recreational Open 135
340 2:16:06 Certified Transitional 434 Ally Ganyo Recreational Open 136
341 2:16:10 Essential Ten 166 Kevin Bi High School 6
342 2:16:22 Saturna Capital Sister Cities Ambassadors 370 Silvana Camelio Recreational Open 137
343 2:16:23 Saucy Dishes 454 Bridget Igoe Recreational Women 11
344 2:16:51 Bitches from Hell 445 Julie Van Dooren Recreational Women 12
344 2:16:51 SpandeXXXXX 18 Kira Morin Competitive Mixed 12
346 2:17:03 Car Free - WompMobile 2 D S Car-Free 10
347 2:17:23 Heart-2-Head 295 Joe Catalano Recreational Open 138
348 2:17:36 Aroma of Takhoma 188 Todd Ray Recreational Mixed 24
349 2:17:40 Camp Firwood Alumni 112 zackery lunde Corporate 39
350 2:17:54 Peak 7 - K2 232 Mark Friesen Recreational Open 139
351 2:18:12 The Orphans 458 Katie Rothenberg Recreational Women 13
352 2:18:19 Peak 7 - The Freshies 352 Cori Bucherl Recreational Open 140
353 2:18:30 The Woods Coffee 145 Renae Schultheis Corporate 40
354 2:18:34 Cirque du Sore Legs 193 Erika Douglas Recreational Mixed 25
355 2:18:42 BC Ski to Sea 190 Iona Fisher Recreational Mixed 26
356 2:19:28 Morning Wood 481 Chris Vazquez Whatcom County Open 18
357 2:19:29 Burning Bunions 252 Craig Coyne Recreational Open 141
358 2:19:40 Parsnip Wranglers of Cedarville Farm 345 eliza mae andrews Recreational Open 142
359 2:19:53 Hold My Martini And Watch This Shit! 96 Kristin Spanton Competitive Women 7
360 2:19:58 Gorgeous Girl-illas 448 Laurie Atkinson Recreational Women 14
360 2:19:58 Skagit Valley College 41 Claudio Angulo Recreational Open 143
360 2:19:58 Team US Bank 143 Chad Nickisch Corporate 41
363 2:20:03 Team Wave 392 Kyla Jacobs Corporate 42
364 2:20:14 The 8-Team 393 Jonathan Fetrick Recreational Open 144
365 2:20:15 The Haphazard Few 218 Travis Johnson Recreational Mixed 27
366 2:20:24 Morgan Stanley "Invested to Win" 324 Sam Bartlett Recreational Open 145
367 2:20:33 Jill and Chan in a Canoe 307 Hayes Swinney Recreational Open 146
367 2:20:33 Rudy's Pizzeria/Up&Up 485 Asia Hirsch Whatcom County Mixed 9
369 2:20:50 The untouchables 411 Bill Burke Recreational Open 147
370 2:20:53 Maximum Velocity 204 Philip Alexnader Recreational Mixed 28
371 2:20:56 Runnin4Fun 40 pat frambach Competitive Open 55
372 2:21:09 Palantir Penguins 133 Dana Kleinerman Corporate 43
373 2:21:17 InlegKami2C 34 Elizabeth Black Competitive Mixed 13
374 2:21:18 Warfighter Sports 85 Charlie Linville Competitive Open 56
375 2:21:58 We Didn't Just Bond, We Glucose. 173 Rachel Albert High School 7
376 2:21:59 The Barelies 394 Doug Carpenter Recreational Open 148
377 2:22:00 Code 3 260 Clint Lucci Recreational Open 149
378 2:22:08 Great White Sharks 198 Jon Nichols Recreational Mixed 29
379 2:22:09 iFeLLoFFmYDINOSAUR 300 Brad Kelln Recreational Open 150
380 2:22:31 She-roes, One's Prime is Elusive! 494 Susan Leone Whatcom County Women 4
381 2:22:42 Peak 7 - Shasta 349 Danielle Legault Recreational Open 151
382 2:22:59 Wanderlust - Team 2 224 Christine Avakian Recreational Mixed 30
383 2:23:00 Diminishing Returns 267 Mark Staton Whatcom County Open 19
384 2:23:05 Coconut Kenny's Beach Bums 21 Will Asrari Competitive Open 57
385 2:23:26 Polish Force NorthWest 2 75 jakub szymanski Competitive Open 58
386 2:23:28 West Coast Wrath 426 Spencer Kocan Recreational Open 152
387 2:23:33 The Moo Crew 144 Bill Tennant Corporate 44
388 2:23:44 4 Sibs & 4 Buds 230 William Boon Recreational Open 153
389 2:24:18 Upchuckanut 420 tom spivey Recreational Open 154
390 2:24:20 The Older I Get, The Better I was... 402 Brad Sherman Recreational Open 155
391 2:24:24 Revenge of the Geo Nerds 361 Chelsea Voss Recreational Open 156
392 2:24:31 Right Outliers 208 Natasha Salemme Recreational Mixed 31
393 2:25:11 AK to B'ham 187 Rose Schultz Recreational Mixed 32
394 2:25:23 Loggers Plus 452 Emily Naftalin Recreational Women 15
395 2:25:33 Sea Castrations 373 maggie peschek Recreational Open 157
396 2:25:51 Team Hearthfire 140 Nicholas Courtney Corporate 45
397 2:25:58 8 Essentials 231 Morgan Damerow Recreational Open 158
397 2:25:58 Avoir Peur 238 Stephen Littlepage Recreational Open 158
399 2:25:59 Off Constantly 339 Laeticia Perrin Recreational Open 160
400 2:26:07 Rock Hoar 364 Jen Sotolongo Recreational Open 161
401 2:26:09 Mrs. Butterworth's Fantastic Flyers 327 Geoff Meno Recreational Open 162
402 2:26:12 Jerries 450 Allison Gigliotti Recreational Women 16
403 2:26:30 Dirty Water 2 270 Dini Pineda Recreational Mixed 33
404 2:26:33 Grey Shades of Fifty 199 Chuck Carroll Recreational Mixed 34
405 2:26:56 Peak 7 - Baker 346 Alan Jutte Recreational Open 163
406 2:27:05 Orange Iguanas 343 Mallory MacDonald Recreational Open 164
407 2:27:15 Team of Thrones: Lannisters 387 Anna Bader Recreational Open 165
408 2:27:35 City Gym 259 Raphael Rodriguez Recreational Open 166
409 2:28:25 Team McDrake 160 Meredith Drake Family 10
410 2:28:43 Men from Manlistan 319 Richard Wohns Recreational Open 167
411 2:29:07 Time of Our Lives! 460 Marli Williams Recreational Women 17
412 2:29:32 Car Free Surfrider 6 Eleanor Hines Car-Free 11
413 2:29:49 Wu-Tang Paddy Wagon 435 Maggie McDonell Recreational Open 168
414 2:30:00 Farkle-Chukars 153 Gabriel Ghirardini Family 11
415 2:30:09 Peak 7-Team Spokane 351 Lindsey Roe Recreational Open 169
416 2:30:24 Whatcom Seven Firefighters 148 Dean Crosswhite Corporate 46
417 2:30:36 Ski2SeaUlater 456 Kellee Edwards Recreational Women 18
418 2:30:43 The Pacemakers 403 Drew Pearson Recreational Open 170
419 2:31:44 Peak 7 - Denali 347 Brandy Taylor Recreational Open 171
420 2:32:30 Wanderlust 223 Chris Ferree Recreational Mixed 35
421 2:32:40 Beautiful Disaster 444 Holly Jenkins Recreational Mixed 36
422 2:33:00 Running with the brazilian team 368 Arnold Korbmacher Recreational Open 172
423 2:33:57 Ricky Bobby Racing Crew 362 Forrest Heller Recreational Open 173
424 2:34:28 Keithly Barber Associates 201 Myra Ferriols Recreational Mixed 37
425 2:35:26 Lucid Consulting 69 Greg Baker Competitive Open 59
426 2:35:40 Dirty Bankers 268 Eric Landon Recreational Open 174
427 2:36:15 On Second Thought 497 Rob Woods Competitive Open 60
428 2:36:29 The Unorthodocs 410 Matt Oswin Recreational Open 175
429 2:36:31 Whatever, We Look Better Naked 428 Alana Thelen Competitive Open 61
430 2:37:13 Bamboozled Boogers 443 Ashley Thompson Recreational Mixed 38
431 2:38:03 Ski to Seamen 377 Stephen Frister Recreational Open 176
432 2:38:38 Earth First, Pain Second 114 Julio Zambrano Corporate 47
433 2:39:13 You'll Find It at Freddy's 151 Chris Willyerd Corporate 48
434 2:39:24 TNT 416 Tracy Thorstad Recreational Open 177
435 2:40:05 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski to Sea Race Team 44 Emily Billings Competitive Open 62
436 2:40:36 PMH1-Segment 3 135 Jaci Hayden Corporate 49
437 2:40:45 SHEroes 99 Aimee Frazier Competitive Women 8
438 2:42:13 The Royal Order Of Cardinals 221 Mary Atwood Recreational Mixed 39
439 2:42:29 10 Lbs Heavier 226 Michael Walsh Recreational Open 178
440 2:43:58 Scrambled Leggs n' Achin' 372 Laura Goicu Recreational Open 179
441 2:44:21 Team Johnny 159 Ryan Burge Family 12
442 2:44:28 Groundhog Day 32 Jeff Nyman Competitive Open 63
443 2:46:43 Thanks Champagne! 217 Rachel Cochran Recreational Mixed 40
444 2:46:53 30's-40's 229 Steve Bailey Recreational Open 180
445 2:47:06 Wild Buffalo 149 Charlie Carlson Corporate 50
446 2:48:36 Hot Dang Racers 467 Amber Rogers Whatcom County Mixed 10
447 2:49:10 Wicked Pickett 163 Josh Pickett Family 13
448 2:50:38 FeLions 447 Roxanne Murphy Recreational Women 19
449 2:52:00 Snails 2 212 Kevin McKenzie Recreational Mixed 41
450 2:56:51 Morrobros 325 Kelly Holman Recreational Open 181
451 2:57:26 Suspicious Citrus 172 Justin McAlister High School 8
452 3:01:09 The Nice Marmots 399 Anna HIldebrandt Recreational Open 182
453 3:02:16 Los Alamos Mountain Gnomes 170 Dov Shlachter High School 9
454 3:28:24 Pioneer Meadows Montessaurus Rex 355 Kathleen Malnor Recreational Open 183
Total Records: 454
Early Release
DQ / DNF