Run Results – 2013 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 0:34:59 Barron Heating 51 Joesph Gray Competitive Open 1
2 0:36:17 Team Aeromech 80 B.J. Christenson Competitive Open 2
3 0:36:53 Boomer's Drive-In 54 Sean Chester Competitive Open 3
4 0:37:21 MRSAnaries 70 Hendrik Kok Competitive Open 4
5 0:37:31 NW Sleep Solutions 73 Dusty Caseria Competitive Open 5
6 0:37:32 EOD Warriors 281 Timothy Colomer Recreational Open 1
6 0:37:32 Troop 582 Adults 418 Will Wilkens Recreational Open 1
8 0:38:34 All Spawned Out & Headed for the Bay 47 Jesse Stevick Competitive Open 6
9 0:38:46 In Health Seattle 66 Nathan Minor Competitive Open 7
10 0:39:06 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 473 Matt Cummins Whatcom County Open 1
11 0:39:37 Klicks Running and Walking 480 Sam Alexander Whatcom County Open 2
12 0:39:56 Ludicrous Speed 314 Michael Troop Recreational Open 3
13 0:40:19 Barron Heating Legends 175 Keefer Whan Masters 1
14 0:40:33 The Secret Armada 407 Alain Salomon Recreational Open 4
15 0:40:43 Logos Bible Software 127 Kristen Carter Corporate 1
16 0:40:47 What would Harvey Haggard do? 86 nate wallace Competitive Open 8
17 0:41:27 GetSimpleBox.com 179 Shaun Marshall-Pryde Masters 2
18 0:41:37 Nooksackulous 72 Brett Walton Competitive Open 9
19 0:41:43 Ski to Sea Yogis 78 Aaron Poh Competitive Open 10
20 0:41:49 Girl Chasers 290 Matthew Dunford Recreational Open 5
21 0:41:55 Aven Construction 464 Courtney Olsen Whatcom County Mixed 1
22 0:42:14 Ho's and Disco's 169 Josh Schacht High School 1
23 0:42:28 Gnarly Boots. Gettin Extreme! 30 Abraham Tobon Competitive Open 11
24 0:42:30 Leaping Leopards 496 Polly Favinger Recreational Mixed 1
25 0:42:47 Half Fast 293 Brian Morrison Recreational Open 6
26 0:42:49 B'Hams Bodacious Beerbellies 53 Charles Claassen Competitive Open 12
27 0:42:53 Headband Mafia 167 Nathan LeTavec High School 2
28 0:43:03 Boomer's Drive-In Mixed 90 Collin Buckley Competitive Mixed 1
29 0:43:08 Tight Genes 161 Thane Veltkamp Family 1
30 0:43:13 Mt. Baker Ski Area Masters 174 Hannah Bronez Masters 3
31 0:43:14 Moreno Dental 171 Reed Henderson High School 3
32 0:43:17 The Unorthodocs 410 Cody Velthuizen Recreational Open 7
33 0:43:35 Kids on [Lactic] Acid 68 Brady Houck Competitive Open 13
34 0:43:36 BFF's (Barlean's Flax Fanatics) 52 Cody Bormuth Competitive Open 14
34 0:43:36 Car Free - WompMobile 2 Dominic Battistella Car-Free 1
36 0:43:42 The Eradicators 19 John Murphy Competitive Mixed 2
37 0:44:09 A Gift of Dance/Fast and Female 93 Eva Hagen Competitive Women 1
38 0:44:21 Bellingham Firefighters 109 jake jarvis Corporate 2
39 0:44:40 Bare on heating 2 50 nick gallaher Competitive Open 15
40 0:44:47 Rock Hoar 364 Luke Reichley Recreational Open 8
41 0:44:54 Bird Construction 110 Craig Shirra Corporate 3
42 0:44:57 Comfortably Numb 261 Saxe Neal Recreational Open 9
43 0:44:59 RUN DNA 367 Christian Matthews Recreational Open 10
44 0:45:00 I Am Maru 299 Curtis Cappel Recreational Open 11
45 0:45:14 Higher Plane 64 Ryan Pflueger Competitive Open 16
46 0:45:15 Blue Skies & White Knuckles 246 Bryan Mitchiner Recreational Open 12
47 0:45:30 Abnormal Boiling Point 104 Kevin Bennett Corporate 4
48 0:45:39 Warfighter Sports 85 Alec Pienaar Competitive Open 17
49 0:45:55 VanDammage 84 Anders Mavis Competitive Open 18
50 0:45:58 Lickety Splits 311 Brian Lewis Competitive Open 19
51 0:46:02 Fanatik Hot Flashes 492 Jen Gallant Whatcom County Women 1
52 0:46:03 Brooks Manufacturing Co. 55 Scott Gilmore Competitive Open 20
53 0:46:04 CLAVICLE 3 RACING 177 Paul Haskins Masters 4
54 0:46:05 Gardner Mountain Goats 61 Casey Smith Competitive Open 21
55 0:46:08 Greatest American Heroes 291 Shane Brady Recreational Open 13
56 0:46:22 My safe word will be WHiskey 332 Mat Johnson Recreational Open 14
56 0:46:22 Bellingham Tennis Club. Fuzzy Yellow Balls 89 prentiss andrews Competitive Mixed 3
58 0:46:30 Rocket Donuts 39 Jen Warolin Competitive Mixed 4
58 0:46:30 Team Downski 43 Justin Farris Competitive Open 22
60 0:46:31 Gettin' It 62 MARCUS NEVITT Competitive Open 23
61 0:46:33 The Monkey Wrench Gang 83 Tom Leptich Competitive Open 24
62 0:46:44 Runnin4Fun 40 Gylany Crassman Competitive Open 25
63 0:46:47 Zombie Llamas 438 Dave Keeney Recreational Open 15
64 0:46:57 On Island Time 341 Chris Hunter Recreational Open 16
65 0:47:02 Roosevelt Mathletes 365 Jeff Ware Recreational Open 17
66 0:47:04 Got Hope 63 John Viechnicki Competitive Open 26
67 0:47:05 Boundary Bay Women's Team 94 somer willson Competitive Women 2
68 0:47:09 Darwin's Bulldogs 59 Amites Sarkar Competitive Open 27
69 0:47:13 A-Town Super Troopers 237 sam backman Recreational Open 18
70 0:47:15 West Coast Wrath 426 Tyler Tweit Recreational Open 19
71 0:47:16 Old Skool 183 Ki Shin Masters 5
72 0:47:20 Team Bearcat 42 Will Longhammer Competitive Open 28
73 0:47:21 The Rambling Brotherhood of the Drunken Dragon 406 Lars Tangen Recreational Open 20
74 0:47:22 Los Alamos Mountain Gnomes 170 Sean Reardon High School 4
75 0:47:29 BC Ski to Sea 190 Alan Thompson Recreational Mixed 2
76 0:47:32 Dirty Water 2 270 Meg Gayman Recreational Mixed 3
76 0:47:32 Red Dragons 360 Aly Howisey Recreational Open 21
78 0:47:33 Grub's Pain Parade 180 John Diefel Masters 6
79 0:47:41 Old, But Incredibly Slow 340 Chris VandenBos Competitive Open 29
80 0:47:42 Bank of the Pacific #2 88 Emily Morehouse Competitive Open 30
81 0:47:45 Peak 7 - The Freshies 352 Jacob Kauffmann Recreational Open 22
82 0:47:47 MRSAnary Men 328 Justin Moore Recreational Open 23
83 0:47:50 Essential Ten 166 David Ruggerone High School 5
84 0:47:53 Gratefully Deaf 197 Kevin Meirose Recreational Mixed 4
85 0:47:57 Nitropaced 483 Sarah Kok Whatcom County Open 3
86 0:48:01 Shoulda Trained More 211 tom burfield Recreational Open 24
87 0:48:05 Five Point Palm Exploding Heart Technique 286 Ryan Brevik Recreational Open 25
88 0:48:16 Stupendous Men 79 Justin Emerick Competitive Open 31
88 0:48:16 Boats And Hose 111 Bryan Copeland Corporate 5
88 0:48:16 Managing to Maintain 128 Tyler Holladay Corporate 5
91 0:48:18 Team Wave 392 Lori Solem Corporate 7
92 0:48:19 Youth Dynamics 436 Amy Heidecker Recreational Open 26
93 0:48:21 Cordata Dental 13 Nancy Fedoruk Competitive Mixed 5
94 0:48:30 FEED COTA pb George Town Brewery 284 Jason Weekes Recreational Open 27
95 0:48:31 Captain Planet's Mangy Crew 254 danny fremont Recreational Open 28
96 0:48:32 Don't Panic Dads 274 Sean Sigmon Recreational Open 29
97 0:48:33 Zodiac Airline Cabin Interiors 437 David Brudvik Corporate 8
98 0:48:34 Kulshan Cycles 493 Amanda Miller Whatcom County Women 2
99 0:48:36 Whatcom Physical Therapy & Fitness 427 Wyatt Beckwith Recreational Open 30
100 0:48:40 Alaska Airlines Team BLI 106 Jonathan Anderson Corporate 9
101 0:48:42 Fairhaven Fitness Raging Frogs 27 Jackie Bykonen Competitive Open 32
101 0:48:42 Team Shanks 390 Ben Hamming Recreational Open 31
103 0:48:47 Myoclonic Jerks 333 Nicholas Chapin Recreational Open 32
103 0:48:47 Mt Baker Volunteer Ski Patrol Team 1 130 Chuck Foster Corporate 10
105 0:48:57 The Great Outdoorsmen 82 Corey Knudtson Competitive Open 33
106 0:48:59 Polish Force NorthWest 1 74 Krzysztof Kazmierczak Competitive Open 34
107 0:49:04 No Name Yet 335 Matt Viss Recreational Open 33
108 0:49:05 Whatcom Seven Firefighters 148 Jared Spoelstra Corporate 11
109 0:49:06 Dark Side 23 Roy Morris Competitive Open 35
110 0:49:10 Dirty Water 1 269 Julie Cassata Recreational Mixed 5
111 0:49:16 Well Hung Jury 424 dave stirling Recreational Open 34
112 0:49:17 Tree Ring Bling 489 Lucas Bourne Whatcom County Open 4
113 0:49:21 Immanuel Lutheran Church Race by Grace 301 Nathan Campbell Recreational Open 35
114 0:49:27 Palantir Penguins 133 Thomas Eckerle Corporate 12
115 0:49:29 Moldy Chum 322 Anthony Draye Recreational Open 36
116 0:49:30 Team Hearthfire 140 Anne de Vries Corporate 13
117 0:49:36 We 8 Babies 46 Lauren Thompson Competitive Open 36
118 0:49:41 Team ARRYVE 383 David Thompson Recreational Open 37
119 0:49:45 Great White Sharks 198 Kelly Irving Recreational Mixed 6
120 0:49:46 Heather Cook 296 Recreational Open 38
121 0:49:47 Bank of the Pacific 87 Alison Scott Competitive Mixed 6
122 0:49:49 Mas Margaritas 17 Scott Rick Competitive Mixed 7
123 0:49:51 Rock, Paper, Scissors 98 Emily Uhlig Competitive Women 3
123 0:49:51 R.A.W. Retreats "Real Active Women" 38 Josh Golden Recreational Open 39
125 0:49:52 Orcas Up Your Nooksack 344 Brian Kingsberry Recreational Open 40
126 0:49:56 Robodog 76 Dustin Richmond Competitive Open 37
127 0:49:57 Gang Green 119 Jeff Shaffer Corporate 14
128 0:50:10 Broken Bastards 248 Allie Mace Recreational Open 41
129 0:50:13 Cloud Mountain Farm Center 465 Paul D'Agnolo Whatcom County Mixed 2
130 0:50:15 Sea Castrations 373 Robert McGruder Recreational Open 42
131 0:50:16 EQ Carpet Cleaning 282 Steve Lindsey Recreational Open 43
132 0:50:17 Wu-Tang Paddy Wagon 435 Chris Stoll Recreational Open 44
133 0:50:27 Must Beat Ash 71 Corey Pew Competitive Open 38
134 0:50:28 30's-40's 229 Alex Dawkins Recreational Open 45
135 0:50:33 Wood Stone Ash Kickers 150 Brett VanLeeuwen Corporate 15
135 0:50:33 We Didn't Just Bond, We Glucose. 173 Lindsay Hodgson High School 6
137 0:50:34 Peak 7 - Denali 347 Kara Bazzi Recreational Open 46
138 0:50:35 The Nutclusters 401 Michael Pomerleau Recreational Open 47
139 0:50:38 Chuckanut Brewery 57 Patrick Ross Competitive Open 39
140 0:50:48 The Moose Knuckles ( & one chick) 397 Farah Fahimi Recreational Open 48
141 0:50:49 Whiners and Winers 431 Alicia Beck Recreational Open 49
142 0:50:50 THOR 222 Jeannine Chaney Recreational Mixed 7
143 0:50:51 BIFC Dads & Buds 176 jeff bos Masters 7
143 0:50:51 Burning Bunions 252 Meg Coyne Recreational Open 50
143 0:50:51 Steve Holt! 381 Peter Kai Bierig Recreational Open 50
143 0:50:51 Team Bear Attack 385 Thomas Evenson Recreational Open 50
147 0:50:53 New Expectations 334 Leah Veldhuisen Recreational Open 53
148 0:50:54 Big Blue Inglorious Beavers 243 Will Moore Recreational Open 54
149 0:50:57 Team Plankton 389 Richard Ananda Recreational Open 55
150 0:50:59 Seemed Like a Good Idea at the Time 77 Brent Carbajal Masters 8
151 0:51:02 Beautiful Disaster 444 Sarah Norman Recreational Mixed 8
151 0:51:02 Deloitte! 266 Sara Mc Cracken Recreational Open 56
153 0:51:11 Mind Over Bladder 470 Lacey Nation Whatcom County Mixed 3
154 0:51:14 Venus Envy 495 Kelli Gauthier Whatcom County Women 3
155 0:51:17 Back For More 48 Peter Krautwald Competitive Open 40
156 0:51:19 All American 235 Tino Quiroga Recreational Open 57
157 0:51:20 UPS 146 Robert Morgan Corporate 16
157 0:51:20 Full Nelson 154 Sander Nelson Family 2
159 0:51:37 InlegKami2C 34 Cheri Saburi Competitive Mixed 8
160 0:51:40 Dirty Muffin Tops 466 Susan Deschenes Whatcom County Mixed 4
161 0:51:44 OOO-UM-GOW-AH 342 Jim Ace Whatcom County Open 5
162 0:51:47 The Tag-Alongs 409 Eric Gorman Recreational Open 58
163 0:51:48 SpandeXXXXX 18 Liv Woodstrom Competitive Mixed 9
164 0:51:49 Widmans inc 164 Carla Widman Family 3
165 0:51:52 Team ICF 141 James Elder Corporate 17
166 0:51:58 Spandex is Faster 379 Mats Fredrickson Recreational Open 59
167 0:52:00 Haven Midwifery 283 Lindsey Sharp Family 4
168 0:52:03 Ekone Oyster Company 280 David Trapp Recreational Open 60
169 0:52:06 Camp Firwood Alumni 112 John Fisher Corporate 18
170 0:52:11 Morgan Stanley "Invested to Win" 324 Alex Burlingame Recreational Open 61
171 0:52:14 Jogo Crossfit Bellingham 468 Hilary Nichols Whatcom County Mixed 5
172 0:52:17 Half & Half 181 Pavel Sorokin Masters 9
173 0:52:19 Drinkers with a Racing Problem 25 wendy gibson Competitive Open 41
174 0:52:24 Angle of Repose 472 Niall O Murchu Whatcom County Open 6
175 0:52:27 Bassetti Architects 108 Steve Zang Corporate 19
176 0:52:33 The Mountaineers 220 Chris Pyper Recreational Mixed 9
177 0:52:38 High Expectations 168 Maya Norton High School 7
178 0:52:39 Gates of Hell 29 Jenny Gardiner Competitive Open 42
179 0:52:43 Men from Manlistan 319 Min Kim Recreational Open 62
180 0:52:45 Wind Delay 433 Lindsey Battjes Recreational Open 63
181 0:52:55 Pflueger Inc. 354 Tom Desrochers Recreational Open 64
182 0:52:59 Mass Wasting 316 Marie Hoffmann Recreational Open 65
183 0:53:02 BPD and Chris 247 Chris Freeman Competitive Open 43
183 0:53:02 Evolve 26 Suzanne Lundberg Whatcom County Mixed 6
185 0:53:03 Skagit Valley College 41 Brian Hanchett Recreational Open 66
186 0:53:04 Car Free Menagerie 4 Elion Loomis Car-Free 2
187 0:53:07 Hold My Martini And Watch This Shit! 96 Christina Koehn Competitive Women 4
188 0:53:11 Deep Cove Outdoors 95 Sheryl Preston Competitive Women 5
189 0:53:12 Saw Kaw 371 Lydia Elkels Recreational Open 67
189 0:53:12 Rudy's Pizzeria/Up&Up 485 Margot Albert Whatcom County Mixed 7
191 0:53:19 SHEroes 99 Jenna Goodman Competitive Women 6
192 0:53:21 The Pursuit of Hoppyness 405 Mindy Platte Recreational Open 68
193 0:53:24 Peak 7 - Shasta 349 Matt Danielson Recreational Open 69
194 0:53:26 Sweaty In All The Wrong Places 382 angela hayes Recreational Open 70
195 0:53:42 Mrs. Butterworth's Fantastic Flyers 327 Mark Pan Recreational Open 71
196 0:53:44 Car Free Surfrider 6 Jeff Briggs Car-Free 3
197 0:53:46 2 Legit 2 Quit 186 Meredith Cook Recreational Mixed 10
198 0:53:54 W.D.F.A. 422 Nathaniel Feltner Recreational Open 72
199 0:53:57 Car Free Wobbly Wheelers 7 Kelly Antoncich Car-Free 4
200 0:53:58 Cerberus 256 david cagen Recreational Open 73
200 0:53:58 Team Haskell 487 Giang Ha Whatcom County Open 7
202 0:53:59 Checkmate Pawn Loaners 257 Judah Bergeron Recreational Open 74
203 0:54:04 Team of Thrones: Starks 388 Ian Burton Recreational Open 75
204 0:54:05 Team Upski 391 Celeste Cassidy Recreational Open 76
205 0:54:06 Shooting for the Moon 210 David Conway Recreational Mixed 11
206 0:54:07 Morning Wood 481 Courtney Gates Whatcom County Open 8
207 0:54:09 Here Goes Nothing! 200 Michael Ferrell Recreational Mixed 12
208 0:54:11 Mema's Road Trip 205 Austen Hilleary Recreational Mixed 13
208 0:54:11 Wanderlust - Team 2 224 Jonas Bakkane Recreational Mixed 13
208 0:54:11 Sound Source 378 Norman Vigre Recreational Open 77
211 0:54:14 Wii Not Fit 225 Rose Bishop Recreational Mixed 15
212 0:54:20 IcelandicBastards 155 Nicholas Ota Family 5
213 0:54:22 The Mythical Beasts 398 Luke Weber Recreational Open 78
214 0:54:23 Gaper Gang 196 Dave Morton Recreational Mixed 16
215 0:54:34 Squint Eastwood 486 Rosalee Daughtry Whatcom County Open 9
216 0:54:41 City Gym 259 shalom long Recreational Open 79
217 0:54:44 Lucid Consulting 69 Andreas Riemann Competitive Open 44
218 0:54:45 12 year old moustache 227 Karl Buck Recreational Open 80
219 0:54:47 The Iron Maidens 457 Tianna Eitner Recreational Women 1
220 0:54:54 Septenarius 375 Lincoln Smith Recreational Open 81
221 0:54:57 Team Gumby 81 Elizabeth Hutchinson Competitive Open 45
222 0:54:59 Bigfoot 244 Ryan Socal Recreational Open 82
222 0:54:59 Who's Zoo 432 Patrick Harber Recreational Open 82
224 0:55:02 Bio Bug Pest Management 245 Cheri McFall Recreational Open 84
224 0:55:02 Car-Free Slug Nuts 9 Christin Clawson Car-Free 5
226 0:55:07 Nomads 37 michael schau Competitive Open 46
227 0:55:10 The Moo Crew 144 Ethan Buckmier Corporate 20
228 0:55:11 Fresh Off the Couch 195 Scott Rathjen Recreational Mixed 17
229 0:55:13 2 Good Guys and the Rest 228 Phillip Henoch Recreational Open 85
230 0:55:15 Buurman & Buurman 253 Brad Wong Recreational Open 86
231 0:55:16 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team 67 David Malda Competitive Open 47
232 0:55:18 Don't Expect Anything 272 Gabriel Manalac Recreational Open 87
233 0:55:22 Mooseknuckle 323 Monica Malcolm Recreational Open 88
234 0:55:24 Extremely Rad Chicks 446 Bethany Allen Recreational Women 2
235 0:55:25 NW male action figures 182 Tristan Ansell Masters 10
236 0:55:27 Lady MRSAnaries 451 Anna Bordner Recreational Women 3
237 0:55:30 Wicked Pickett 163 Meagan Pickett Family 6
238 0:55:35 The Orphans 458 Lyndsey Halik Recreational Women 4
239 0:55:37 Jani-skitosea : saiyaturo 306 Luke Janicki Recreational Open 89
240 0:55:44 Pioneer Meadows Montessaurus Rex 355 Reed Braden Recreational Open 90
241 0:55:46 Tri-Lambs 417 Lance Hayashi Recreational Open 91
242 0:55:50 Crusty Crew 263 Marshall Kane Recreational Open 92
243 0:55:51 Habitat for Humanity Seattle-King County 15 Matt Haight Competitive Mixed 10
244 0:55:58 Team of Thrones: Lannisters 387 Chris Davidson Recreational Open 93
245 0:56:00 Floundering Salmon 14 Cory Sbarbaro Competitive Mixed 11
246 0:56:03 Peak 7 - Baker 346 Wayland Cossey Recreational Open 94
247 0:56:04 PRO-crastination 357 Marnie Hazlehurst Recreational Open 95
247 0:56:04 City Haul 58 Ethan Behee Competitive Open 48
249 0:56:21 Ain't no mountain high enough! 441 Stacy Otter Recreational Women 5
250 0:56:29 Coconut Kenny's Beach Bums 21 Harrison Page Competitive Open 49
250 0:56:29 Groundhog Day 32 Jim Collins Competitive Open 49
250 0:56:29 Revenge of the Mountain Beavers 484 Dale Dunford Whatcom County Open 10
250 0:56:29 The NorthStar 400 Cyrus Schaaf Recreational Open 96
254 0:56:32 Hard Rock Idiots 16 Katie Hisert Competitive Mixed 12
255 0:56:34 Eclectica 279 Elizabeth Roots Recreational Open 97
256 0:56:35 B&B 442 Rachel Herd Recreational Women 6
257 0:56:36 A to Z Composites 103 Sean Seaford Corporate 21
258 0:56:38 Peak 7 - Hood 348 Linnell Pitt Recreational Open 98
259 0:56:40 Mt Baker Volunteer 2nd 329 jeff haley Recreational Open 99
260 0:56:42 Team McDrake 160 Andrea Drake Family 7
261 0:56:43 Mt. Baker Experience 482 Lael Bialek Whatcom County Open 11
262 0:56:44 Gorgeous Girl-illas 448 Pattie Rosson Recreational Women 7
263 0:56:48 On Second Thought 497 Kara Gonzalez Competitive Open 51
264 0:56:49 You'll Find It at Freddy's 151 Nate Miller Corporate 22
265 0:56:51 FAMILY JEWELS 194 Marcus Nuckolls Recreational Mixed 18
266 0:56:52 Leviton 126 Dean Lipke Corporate 23
267 0:56:53 Results Are Still Unofficial 184 Steve Nagel Masters 11
268 0:57:02 Running with the brazilian team 368 Yuri Spacov Recreational Open 100
269 0:57:03 Peak 7 - K2 232 Tom Bristol Recreational Open 101
270 0:57:09 Cinco de Seis 258 Marissa Major Recreational Open 102
271 0:57:10 She-roes, One's Prime is Elusive! 494 Clara Reid Whatcom County Women 4
272 0:57:15 Big Big Bettys 242 Chris Hoops Recreational Open 103
273 0:57:20 TNT 416 Stacey Lambert Recreational Open 104
274 0:57:27 The Real Housewives of Whatcom County 459 Andrea Cunningham Recreational Women 8
275 0:57:29 Jill and Chan in a Canoe 307 Eric Davishahl Recreational Open 105
276 0:57:31 Hollander Investments, Inc. 298 Heather Ouilette Recreational Open 106
277 0:57:32 Tumwater Shadies 419 Hollie Myhr Recreational Open 107
278 0:57:37 Must Finish Alive 331 Aidan Padilla Recreational Open 108
279 0:57:40 Glass Jaw in A Fist Fight 477 Theron Eirish Whatcom County Open 12
280 0:57:41 Ski2SeaUlater 456 Brandee Paisano Recreational Women 9
281 0:57:42 Vancouver Vikings 421 Dwayne Doornbosch Recreational Open 109
282 0:57:43 Exxel Pacific 117 Cam Schroder Corporate 24
283 0:57:44 Safety Third 209 Katie Bauer Recreational Mixed 19
283 0:57:44 The Purple Cobras 404 James Lenert Recreational Open 110
283 0:57:44 Bitches from Hell 445 Fiona Starr Recreational Women 10
286 0:57:49 RX4Pain 158 Christopher Charlson Family 8
287 0:57:53 Josh's Hammer 308 Bert Huelmann Recreational Open 111
288 0:57:59 Car-Free Slug Force Slime 8 Nicole Bruno Car-Free 6
289 0:58:02 10 Lbs Heavier 226 Andrew Walsh Recreational Open 112
289 0:58:02 The Pacemakers 403 Christi Pearson Recreational Open 112
291 0:58:07 Max Higbee Center Rascals 318 Sarah Bell Recreational Open 114
292 0:58:09 Well Oiled Machines 147 Jason Evans Corporate 25
293 0:58:11 Ringo Death Starrs 363 Ann Lackland Recreational Open 115
294 0:58:12 As Fast As MeCann 152 carrie mccann Family 9
295 0:58:13 Grey Shades of Fifty 199 Astrid Newell Recreational Mixed 20
296 0:58:14 This Won't Hurt a Bit 415 Katie Paul Recreational Open 116
297 0:58:15 Peak 7-Team Spokane 351 Mitch Whetzel Recreational Open 117
298 0:58:24 Bamboozled Boogers 443 Annie Douglas Recreational Mixed 21
299 0:58:28 Janicki Two 304 Anna Cheung Recreational Open 118
299 0:58:28 Podium Envy 356 Katie Doellefeld Recreational Open 118
301 0:58:29 Dumbledore's Army 165 Shauna Werner High School 8
302 0:58:32 Geo Tacoma - That Aroma You Smell is in the Lead 120 Jennifer Hutchinson Corporate 26
303 0:58:33 Desolation Angels 24 Katie Roloson Competitive Open 52
304 0:58:36 The Whatcom Athletic Team 185 Jason Heck Recreational Open 120
305 0:58:37 Alpha Dogs 107 Anthony Munn Corporate 27
306 0:58:43 Kulshan Brewery's Bastard Kats 310 Jen Lamb Recreational Open 121
307 0:58:49 Avoir Peur 238 Kathleen Farrell Recreational Open 122
308 0:58:54 Saving Lives with Burnin' Thighs 455 Jasmine Beede Recreational Women 11
309 0:58:55 Team Johnny 159 Kameron Jackson Family 10
310 0:59:00 The Wreckers 488 Gordon Clark Whatcom County Open 13
310 0:59:00 Speed Readers 471 Christina Claassen Whatcom County Mixed 8
312 0:59:02 Egads It's Ershigs 115 Julie Delaney Corporate 28
313 0:59:06 Drug Court 276 Randy Sanders Recreational Open 123
314 0:59:13 Aunt Janie's Roadtrip 189 CamE Tasker Recreational Mixed 22
315 0:59:17 Everett Firefighters 116 Jeff Steele Corporate 29
316 0:59:20 Janicki Veterans 122 Tony Moore Corporate 30
317 0:59:23 Doin' It For The Dinner 60 Joe Franzen Competitive Open 53
318 0:59:28 The Intouchables 219 Sarah Koch Recreational Mixed 23
319 0:59:36 4 Sibs & 4 Buds 230 Dina Bennett Recreational Open 124
319 0:59:36 Jani-skitosea : dominowac 305 charlie rutherford Recreational Open 124
321 0:59:40 Mills Electric Shockers 321 Marcus Parkins Recreational Open 126
322 0:59:52 Where's Marv? 430 Jennifer Sharp Recreational Open 127
323 0:59:53 Janicki Women 449 Brenda Thomas Recreational Women 12
324 0:59:55 Helly Hansen 297 Darcy Emehiser Recreational Open 128
325 0:59:56 Keep Paddling to Make Gold 102 Kim Bernard Corporate 31
326 0:59:59 Suspicious Citrus 172 George Liu High School 9
327 1:00:03 Something Clever 213 Katrine Gorham Recreational Mixed 24
327 1:00:03 Beer Garden Bound 241 Claire Skelly Recreational Open 129
329 1:00:04 AHC 233 william donnelly Recreational Open 130
330 1:00:20 Sea Diving Skull Crackers 374 todd ellis Recreational Open 131
331 1:00:22 Fire Breathing Taterchuckers 285 Kristi Dugan Recreational Open 132
332 1:00:27 Peoples Bank 353 Jennifer Tepker Recreational Open 133
333 1:00:28 8 Essentials 231 Rebecca Jacobsen Recreational Open 134
334 1:00:32 The 8-Team 393 Nicole Heisler Recreational Open 135
335 1:00:33 Serenity Now 376 Emmett Woolley Recreational Open 136
336 1:00:49 Exxel Pacific Too 118 Tim Tabert Corporate 32
337 1:00:52 Zoom Zoom 439 Chantel Bailey Recreational Open 137
338 1:00:58 There's got to be a better way!(TM) 414 Melinda Cool Recreational Open 138
339 1:01:02 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team Mixed 202 Melissa Chehade Recreational Mixed 25
340 1:01:08 On Your Left 97 Nicole Beaty Competitive Women 7
341 1:01:10 Jerries 450 Erika Heaton Recreational Women 13
341 1:01:10 Orange Iguanas 343 Andrea Springer Recreational Open 139
343 1:01:20 Car-Free WetBoyz 11 jesse eich Car-Free 7
344 1:01:23 ActionPages 105 Marisa Moen Corporate 33
345 1:01:28 FeLions 447 Katelyn Stickel Recreational Women 14
346 1:01:29 Off Constantly 339 Katie Zenovic Recreational Open 140
347 1:01:31 Happy Endings @ Al's 294 Lani McLauchlin Recreational Open 141
348 1:01:33 Car Free - Bellingham Bay Builders 1 Jeff Mack Car-Free 8
349 1:01:34 Banditos 49 Cameron Bass Competitive Open 54
350 1:01:36 Clam Hammers 20 Casey Schmidt Competitive Open 55
351 1:01:39 StrataCorks 139 Joanna Holland Corporate 34
351 1:01:39 Car-Free Swanson Family and Friends 10 Levi Woollen-Danner Car-Free 9
353 1:01:44 Lightning Slow 312 Chloe Royer Recreational Open 142
354 1:01:47 Moss Adams: Free Range Accountants 326 Libbe Bear Corporate 35
355 1:01:48 Harbor Wholesale Foods 121 Alexis Erickson Corporate 36
355 1:01:48 Maximum Velocity 204 Ashley Rendahl Recreational Mixed 26
357 1:01:52 Wild Buffalo 149 Erica Ladron de Guevara Corporate 37
358 1:01:59 Time of Our Lives! 460 Janey Chang Recreational Women 15
358 1:01:59 Rollie Pollie Ollies - The Olson Family 157 Taylor Meyer Family 11
360 1:02:00 Earth First, Pain Second 114 Shannon Logan Corporate 38
361 1:02:07 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski to Sea Race Team 44 Mike Bakke Competitive Open 56
362 1:02:13 The Royal Order Of Cardinals 221 Brad Daly Recreational Mixed 27
362 1:02:13 mud and the blood 330 Johnathon Bures Recreational Open 143
364 1:02:23 Ski to Sea Sissies 100 Paule Goodin Competitive Women 8
365 1:02:28 Burninating the Peasants! 251 Crystal Baumunk Recreational Open 144
365 1:02:28 Shell Thunder 137 ross granfors Corporate 39
367 1:02:31 Hot Dang Racers 467 stephanie anderson Whatcom County Mixed 9
368 1:02:52 Laminar Flow 124 Chris Hiatt Corporate 40
369 1:02:54 Team Sehome Diner 216 Liana Hart Recreational Mixed 28
370 1:03:00 Deliberating on a Name 265 Brook Becker Recreational Open 145
371 1:03:04 The Older I Get, The Better I was... 402 Scott Stuurmans Recreational Open 146
372 1:03:06 Thanks Champagne! 217 Kelsey Gauche Recreational Mixed 29
373 1:03:08 Dirty Bankers 268 jacinda matson Recreational Open 147
374 1:03:13 doppelgangerbanger 101 Ellen Sims Corporate 41
375 1:03:19 Ferndale Alliance Church 475 Shannon Likklel Whatcom County Open 14
376 1:03:20 The untouchables 411 Susan Brenchley Recreational Open 148
377 1:03:23 man, are we gettin' old 36 Philip Frank Competitive Open 57
378 1:03:25 Morrobros 325 Michelle Morrow Recreational Open 149
379 1:03:36 PMH1-Segment 3 135 Brisa Carver Corporate 42
380 1:03:55 Car Free Pickle on a Stick 5 Liz Schale Car-Free 10
381 1:03:56 Port Mann Bridge 136 Abigail Conover Corporate 43
382 1:04:04 Team US Bank 143 Kara Heiser Corporate 44
383 1:04:12 Bellingham Public Library Dewey Decimators 191 Brett Straka Recreational Mixed 30
384 1:04:14 Team Rambo 215 Elizabeth Webster Recreational Mixed 31
385 1:04:20 Charley Horse 56 Manuel Pacheco Competitive Open 58
386 1:04:26 Urban Float 461 Ky Bower Recreational Women 16
387 1:04:33 Infinite Smiles Per Hour 302 Andrew Bybee Recreational Open 150
388 1:04:34 PMH1 Seg 2 134 Jenny Wheaton Corporate 45
389 1:04:35 Kicked In The Nooksack 479 DAVID PENROSE Whatcom County Open 15
390 1:04:42 St. Paul's Academy Knights 380 Yvonne Milord Recreational Open 151
391 1:04:49 Crystal Seth 264 Caitlin McClain Recreational Open 152
392 1:04:59 Capitol Hillbillies 12 Dina Gordon Competitive Mixed 13
393 1:05:00 Zuber 440 Patricia Pavlinac Recreational Open 153
394 1:05:07 Door Knobs 275 Marissa Postma Recreational Open 154
395 1:05:09 Bupid Pubbies 250 Chris Gangle Recreational Open 155
396 1:05:24 Oceans North 337 Michael Wenig Recreational Open 156
397 1:05:25 Loggers Plus 452 Tracy Michaels Recreational Women 17
398 1:05:40 Ski to Seamen 377 Amber Miller Recreational Open 157
399 1:05:45 Car Free & Carefree 3 Victor Valadez Car-Free 11
400 1:05:51 K's Dream Team 309 sara clark Recreational Open 158
401 1:05:57 Ocho Pinkos 338 Sarah North Wolfe Recreational Open 159
402 1:06:05 Farkle-Chukars 153 Jenna Holland Family 12
403 1:06:19 Half and Half 33 Svetlana Kovaleva Competitive Open 59
404 1:06:20 Kiewit/Flatiron PMH1 Segment 1 123 Trysta Vandale Corporate 46
405 1:06:21 Dukes of Haphazard 277 Lori Thompson Recreational Open 160
406 1:06:35 Team Deinonychus 386 Lauren Seyda Recreational Open 161
407 1:06:38 Wanderlust 223 Christina Vien Recreational Mixed 32
408 1:06:41 AK to B'ham 187 Summer Cutting Recreational Mixed 33
409 1:06:48 The Woods Coffee 145 Nicole Browning Corporate 47
410 1:06:50 Cascade DAFO 255 Vinh Huynh Recreational Open 162
411 1:06:57 Raise Hell Clean Up 156 Carol Johnston Family 13
412 1:06:58 Upchuckanut 420 Kristin Mahoney Recreational Open 163
413 1:07:05 The Barelies 394 Tonya Andrews Recreational Open 164
414 1:07:08 Peak 7 - Shuksan 350 Ryan Beatty Recreational Open 165
415 1:07:10 Pioneer Meadows Montessori Pink Towers of Power 453 Lisa Melia Recreational Women 18
416 1:07:15 Heart-2-Head 295 Sandy Perlmutter Recreational Open 166
417 1:07:22 Saturna Capital Sister Cities Ambassadors 370 Batsaikhan Byamba-Erdene Recreational Open 167
418 1:07:23 Crowd of Cynics 262 Ginny Broadhurst Recreational Open 168
419 1:07:47 Polish Force NorthWest 2 75 Grzegorz Kostyra Competitive Open 60
420 1:07:59 There Better Be Beer at the Bottom! 413 Debbie Hollingshead Recreational Open 169
421 1:08:03 Greased Lightning 31 Veronica Boswell Competitive Open 61
421 1:08:03 The Haphazard Few 218 Demi Morgan Recreational Mixed 34
423 1:08:07 SPIE 138 Mirja Nelson Corporate 48
424 1:08:13 Right Outliers 208 Andrea Sperberg Recreational Mixed 35
425 1:08:21 Scrambled Leggs n' Achin' 372 Ryah Silvernagel Recreational Open 170
426 1:08:22 Parsnip Wranglers of Cedarville Farm 345 Mike Finger Recreational Open 171
427 1:08:24 Bilbo Baggins and his Fearless Dwarves....to Baker & back again 474 Julia Creech Whatcom County Open 16
428 1:08:26 Two Cubed To Finish 45 Mike Tull Competitive Open 62
429 1:08:27 Turn N Burn 490 zach lemieux Whatcom County Open 17
430 1:08:29 Colossal Ambition 22 Heidi Wilson Whatcom County Mixed 10
431 1:08:53 Nacho Average Team 207 molly bredeson Recreational Mixed 36
432 1:09:03 Flying Spinnaker 287 Laurie Brockmann Recreational Open 172
433 1:09:06 Ricky Bobby Racing Crew 362 Whitney Huffaker Recreational Open 173
434 1:09:08 Ali Baba and the Seven Thieves 234 Ali Riecke Recreational Open 174
435 1:09:10 Keithly Barber Associates 201 Andrea Hovey Recreational Mixed 37
436 1:09:30 Bundle of Failures 249 Katie Kozowski Recreational Open 175
437 1:09:59 Neutropenic Fervor 131 Jennie Crews Corporate 49
438 1:10:01 Late for Beer:30 125 Jessica Smith Corporate 50
439 1:10:06 Wiley Beavers 463 Cassie Rybolt Recreational Women 19
440 1:10:15 The Fun Bunch 396 Margo Hammond Recreational Open 176
441 1:10:57 The Nice Marmots 399 Laurel Sloane Recreational Open 177
442 1:11:43 Code 3 260 Tasha Townsend Recreational Open 178
443 1:12:01 Cirque du Sore Legs 193 Stacie Douglas Recreational Mixed 38
444 1:12:22 North Sound Family Medicine 336 Sue Dabney Recreational Open 179
445 1:12:59 Whatever, We Look Better Naked 428 Paul Thelen Competitive Open 63
446 1:13:04 Certified Transitional 434 Dan Skillman Recreational Open 180
447 1:13:06 Don't Fear the Sweeper 273 Lynette Skippon Recreational Open 181
448 1:13:33 Little Red Riding Wolves 313 Katie Vulic Whatcom County Open 18
449 1:15:04 Team SuperFeet 142 Andrea Bowyer Corporate 51
450 1:15:44 Aroma of Takhoma 188 Jody Martinez Recreational Mixed 39
451 1:17:40 Eat Tacos 278 Teresa Ackley-Ayers Recreational Open 182
452 1:17:54 Matia Contractors 317 Lynda Erickson Recreational Open 183
453 1:18:51 The Snowline Fighting Snails 408 Jackie Eelnurme Recreational Open 184
454 1:20:01 Metcalf Hodges CPAs 206 Cary Thomas Recreational Mixed 40
455 1:21:05 Margarita 315 Carrie Lingenfelter Recreational Open 185
456 1:23:05 Snails 2 212 Cathy Winjum Recreational Mixed 41
457 1:23:26 Saucy Dishes 454 Jordan Hightower Recreational Women 20
458 1:24:32 MasterBakers 203 Kayla Wopschall Recreational Mixed 42
459 1:28:28 iFeLLoFFmYDINOSAUR 300 Tim Erickson Recreational Open 186
460 1:34:20 Rumble City 750 366 Anders Tarleton Recreational Open 187
461 1:39:25 Speed Limited 214 Melody Rhode Recreational Mixed 43
462 1:47:55 Wanderlust - Team 1 423 Anne Marie Culver Recreational Open 188
463 1:48:08 Diminishing Returns 267 Farrokh Safavi Whatcom County Open 19
Total Records: 463
Early Release
DQ / DNF