Road Bike Results – 2010 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 1:13:36 Boss Construction 74 Sam Johnson Competitive Open 1
2 1:13:57 BAGELRY 27 Chris Teufel Competitive Open 2
3 1:14:40 Barron Heating 35 Adrian Hegyvary Competitive Open 3
4 1:14:58 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 128 Brian Ecker Whatcom County Open 1
5 1:15:05 RunningShoes.com 167 Phil Elsasser Whatcom County Open 2
6 1:15:09 Boomer's Drive-In 18 Damian Hill Competitive Open 4
7 1:15:57 POS-X 50 Ben Rathkamp Competitive Open 5
8 1:16:06 Boss Construction, MASTERS 471 Glenn Bunselmeyer Masters 1
9 1:16:36 Sportsman Chalet 60 Todd Gallaher Competitive Open 6
10 1:17:00 275 70 Trevor Spahr Competitive Open 7
11 1:18:20 Win or Die 494 Alastair Lockett Veterans 1
12 1:18:21 Bank of the Pacific 488 John Kodin Veterans 2
13 1:18:27 Northwest Chiropractic, PS 489 Eric Knapp Veterans 3
14 1:18:28 Boss Construction 4 Western Football 75 Karsten Hagen Competitive Open 8
15 1:18:37 MRSAnaries 2 Nate Reiss Competitive Open 9
16 1:18:55 The Monkey Wrench Gang 20 John Lackey Competitive Open 10
16 1:18:55 @tdcurran 475 Steve Poulter Masters 2
18 1:19:07 Full Spandex 22 Adam Driscoll Competitive Open 11
19 1:19:12 BOUNDARY BAY BREWERY 39 Robin Secrist Competitive Women 1
20 1:19:17 Nomad GCS 73 Rich Graves Competitive Open 12
21 1:19:48 clippercanoes.com 1 John Meehan Competitive Open 13
22 1:19:57 Nooksackulous 76 Marc Schwartz Competitive Open 14
23 1:20:00 Bellingham Firefighters 534 willy spaulding Corporate 1
24 1:20:20 Zero City Athletic Club (ZCAC) 34 Chad Clarke Competitive Open 15
25 1:20:32 Bad Assets 19 Damon Burnett Competitive Mixed 1
26 1:20:38 Brooks Manufacturing Co. 14 Rusty Dodge Competitive Open 16
27 1:20:47 HOMECRAFTERS NORTHWEST 166 Luke Pennington Whatcom County Open 3
28 1:20:49 Womb-bats 348 J. Irons Recreational Open 1
29 1:20:52 Mt. Baker Ski Area Mixed 168 Mike Trowbridge Whatcom County Mixed 1
30 1:20:59 Logos Bible Software 528 Scott Alexander Corporate 2
31 1:21:11 Tinky Winky and his Gang of Pain 21 Tom Wick Competitive Open 17
32 1:21:14 Drinkers with a Racing Problem 42 Shawn Cecotti Competitive Open 18
33 1:21:30 VanDammage 62 Jon Takao Competitive Open 19
34 1:22:05 Kick Kaas 30 Devin Zoller Competitive Open 20
35 1:22:08 CrossFit X 123 Guy Tucker Whatcom County Mixed 2
36 1:22:50 Kicked in the Nooksack 135 Alex Brede Whatcom County Open 4
36 1:22:50 DIEGO'S 63 David Carnahan Competitive Open 21
38 1:23:45 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team 29 Aaron Nydam Competitive Open 22
39 1:24:04 Unorthodocs 38 Matt Oswin Competitive Open 23
40 1:24:09 The Purple Cobras 294 James Wells Recreational Open 2
41 1:24:25 BioLife 126 Michael Hughes Whatcom County Open 5
42 1:25:23 Ram by CrossfitX 257 Ben Lovelace Recreational Open 3
43 1:25:32 Peanuts Gang 8 Wayne Dibble Competitive Open 24
44 1:25:43 RE/MAX Whatcom County 137 Sean Hackney Whatcom County Mixed 3
45 1:25:44 Woodcraft Wood Floors, Inc. 490 Marshall Will Veterans 4
46 1:25:45 Kulshan Cycles 139 Lise Grace Whatcom County Women 1
47 1:25:46 Chuck Norris Nunchucked You in the Nooksack 315 Brian Reilly Recreational Open 4
48 1:25:48 BHam's Bodacious BeerBellies Joseph Wasikowski Recreational Open 5
49 1:25:55 Two Cubed To Finish 12 Gregory Cook Competitive Open 25
50 1:26:02 Angle of Repose 143 John McLaughlin Whatcom County Open 6
51 1:26:03 Mt. Baker Ski Area Veterans 492 Russ Borneman Veterans 5
52 1:26:05 Fir Potatoes 332 Blake Keogh Recreational Open 6
53 1:26:08 Daily Origami 537 Chris Isenberg Corporate 3
54 1:26:41 Habitat for Humanity, Whatcom County 324 Chris Ellis Recreational Open 7
55 1:26:49 Everettfirefighters.org 557 Nick Adsero Corporate 4
56 1:26:54 Proof is in the Puddin' 320 Dave Bishop Recreational Open 8
57 1:27:02 Crowd of Cynics 316 John Rombold Recreational Open 9
57 1:27:02 BAI ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 233 Allan Ershig Recreational Open 9
57 1:27:02 Bank of America Home Loans 160 Tony Lalonde Whatcom County Open 7
60 1:27:13 Outbound Life.com 350 Nick Carlson Recreational Open 11
61 1:27:20 Cordata Dental 59 Kyle Lobisser Competitive Open 26
62 1:27:47 First Timers 446 Brent Hartwig Recreational Mixed 1
63 1:28:10 Well Hung Jury 273 Chris Petrick Recreational Open 12
64 1:28:14 Nomads 65 Jeffrey Stamerjohn Competitive Open 27
65 1:28:22 Lethal Dose 159 Devin Mounts Whatcom County Open 8
66 1:28:34 Nitropaced 124 Patrick White Whatcom County Open 9
67 1:28:47 Team MurderKill 32 Chris Cloyd Competitive Open 28
68 1:28:52 High-Five'n White Guys 4 Matthew Lee Competitive Open 29
69 1:28:53 Racing Like We Stole Something 37 Cameron Vander Stoep Competitive Open 30
70 1:28:57 Mas Margaritas 230 Pete Keyes Recreational Mixed 2
71 1:28:58 BPD & Andy 536 Andy Rowlson Corporate 5
72 1:29:08 Racers and Chasers 418 Bob Curtis Recreational Open 13
73 1:29:23 Darwin's Bulldogs 31 Robert Mitchell Competitive Open 31
73 1:29:23 After Their Leg 26 Kevin Finerty Competitive Open 31
75 1:29:27 Pape Rents/Bobcat West 470 Paul Clement Masters 3
76 1:29:32 The Greatest American Heroes 290 Stuart Ayling Recreational Open 14
77 1:29:37 Still Chasing Beaver 170 Casey O'Keefe Whatcom County Open 10
78 1:29:48 Dr. Hogan's Heroes 61 Taesan Hose Competitive Open 33
79 1:29:52 Questionable Motives 28 Ryan Brown Competitive Open 34
79 1:29:52 Hammer Time 252 Paul Vassallo Recreational Open 15
81 1:29:57 Never before Noon 195 Aaron Leonard Whatcom County Open 11
82 1:29:58 Heath Tecna 530 Ian Baldwin Corporate 6
83 1:30:33 Vaportrails 307 Lawrence Beck Recreational Open 16
84 1:30:40 Kulshan Car Killaz 141 Danny Huth Whatcom County Mixed 4
85 1:30:43 Team Placid Pet 304 Bradley Dillon Recreational Mixed 3
86 1:30:58 TEAM ISLAGIATT 3 Greg Heath Competitive Open 35
87 1:31:30 Higher Plane Cabinets 64 Ryan Pflueger Competitive Open 36
88 1:31:38 Sea Diving Skull Krackers 281 Nathan Rouse Recreational Open 17
89 1:31:43 Wheaties Box Legends 225 Jeff Nyman Recreational Open 18
90 1:31:46 The Newbies 414 Wade Smith Recreational Mixed 4
91 1:31:50 Floundering Salmon 23 Liz Marzolf Competitive Mixed 2
92 1:32:04 Redeemed SPOTS and Brownie 270 Mark Rhode Recreational Open 19
92 1:32:04 Thurston County Sheriff's Office 539 Jason Casebolt Corporate 7
94 1:32:06 Young Hot Slabs 383 Nigel Davies Recreational Open 20
95 1:32:09 parks and wreck 375 eric garcia hansen Recreational Mixed 5
96 1:32:22 ForestEthics 368 Todd Paglia Recreational Open 21
97 1:32:23 USCG MFPU-Bangor 382 Kevin Jones Recreational Open 22
98 1:32:26 Late & See 174 Paul Noyes Recreational Mixed 6
99 1:32:32 RICE Rest Ice Compression Elevation 165 Ned Hannah Whatcom County Open 12
100 1:32:33 Fairhaven Bike & Ski - Whatcom Mixed 153 Joey Mullan Whatcom County Mixed 5
101 1:32:37 RYD: Wire to Wire 57 Tommy Lingbloom Competitive Open 37
102 1:32:38 Washington State Patrol Iron Bears 529 Chris Webb Corporate 8
103 1:32:50 12 Year Old Mustache 241 Josh Brence Recreational Open 23
104 1:32:52 Electric Dream Machine 71 Oscar Barney Competitive Open 38
105 1:33:04 CH2MHILL 542 Michael Francik Corporate 9
106 1:33:18 The Fountain Coffee and Wine Bistro 68 rory savatgy Competitive Mixed 3
107 1:33:41 Hollander Investments 543 Mike Slofstra Recreational Open 24
108 1:33:42 Mass Wasting 237 Michael Sconce Recreational Open 25
109 1:33:52 FAsT KIDS 408 Lars Johnson Recreational Open 26
110 1:33:58 Team Jan Muice 318 Morgan Simon Recreational Open 27
111 1:34:20 In a Sedimental Mood (Team AQ) 541 Erik Pipkin Corporate 10
112 1:34:21 Spider Pigs 293 Jai Jeffery Recreational Mixed 7
113 1:34:23 Neiner Neiner Weiner 25 Brady Gustafson Competitive Open 39
114 1:34:26 High Country Hoodlums 33 Jennifer Triplett Competitive Open 40
114 1:34:26 Racing for Living Water International 298 Simon Garrod Recreational Open 28
116 1:34:33 Team BEAR ATTACK 443 Noah Shay Competitive Open 41
117 1:34:45 Toplinx One 474 Paul de Jong Masters 4
117 1:34:45 Checkmate Pawn Loaners 5 Eric Swanson Competitive Mixed 4
119 1:34:46 Justice League 440 Jordan Tremper Recreational Open 29
120 1:34:48 Brandon's Bros 367 Brandon Wentzel Recreational Open 30
121 1:34:51 wild hose rides again 473 matt elich Masters 5
122 1:34:52 B'Hammocks 146 Craig Cooper Whatcom County Open 13
122 1:34:52 Extremely Rad Chicks 314 Kris Neal Recreational Women 1
124 1:35:01 The Thrill Seekers PC 48 Scott Costin Competitive Open 42
125 1:35:06 An Old Guy and Friends 6 Bob Snyder Competitive Open 43
125 1:35:06 Nukes of Hazzard 220 Jon Evarts Recreational Open 31
127 1:35:07 Moore Sharp Heckrodts On the Way 511 matt sharp Family 1
128 1:35:08 Painted Toenails 441 Matt Meskill Recreational Mixed 8
129 1:35:40 Brewski-to-Shotsea 365 Mark Seabourne Recreational Mixed 9
129 1:35:40 Beauties and the Larrabeeasts 369 Buddy McManus Recreational Mixed 9
131 1:35:41 Henry St. Mafia 69 Jeffrey Smith Competitive Open 44
132 1:35:43 Epic 275 Brad Coryell Coryell Recreational Mixed 11
133 1:35:49 The Forgotten Wings 335 Pete Sharp Recreational Open 32
134 1:36:03 Team Glory 173 Travis VanKooten Recreational Open 33
135 1:36:27 Fanatik hot-Flashes 127 Tammy Bennett Whatcom County Women 2
136 1:36:30 Sodden Acceleration 425 Ryan Mallory Recreational Open 34
137 1:36:34 Third Time's the Charm 424 Brent Swezey Recreational Open 35
138 1:36:35 Ferndale Alliance #1 379 Jeff Kline Recreational Open 36
139 1:36:40 Nick Nolte's Mug Shot 421 Jeffrey Miller Recreational Open 37
139 1:36:40 The Iron Maidens 145 MaryMargaret Bowmer Recreational Women 2
141 1:36:58 I am McLovin 79 Chris Howard Competitive Open 45
142 1:37:39 If this Leg Lasts Longer than 4 Hours Call a Doctor! 469 Vincent Janigo Masters 6
143 1:37:44 What?! I thought I was registering for a Party! 142 Chris Vazquez Whatcom County Open 14
144 1:37:49 Hi-bear-nators 385 Kerri Love Recreational Mixed 12
145 1:37:54 Aunt Janie's Roadtrip 344 Steve Rankin Recreational Mixed 13
145 1:37:54 revenge of the star speckled banana slugs 121 Jennifer Hoover Whatcom County Mixed 6
147 1:37:55 Mt. Baker Patrol A Team 561 Dawn Fidler Corporate 11
148 1:38:03 How do you NuCanoe? 355 Nate Highlander Recreational Open 38
149 1:38:10 Tippy Canoe and Tyler 2 372 Eric Bemis Recreational Open 39
149 1:38:10 Pickle on a Stick 448 Seth Vidana Recreational Mixed 14
151 1:38:31 Quattro 509 Colin Sankey Family 2
152 1:38:35 Molasses 280 Julian Rodgers Recreational Open 40
152 1:38:35 Alpha Dogs 540 Brandon Witman Corporate 12
154 1:38:37 Norwest TBA 546 Sean Ennis Corporate 13
155 1:38:39 In it to Finish 306 Brett Carlson Recreational Open 41
156 1:38:45 The Benchwarmers 397 Adam Zuber Recreational Open 42
157 1:38:48 WE 8 BABIES 11 Matt Lynch Competitive Open 46
158 1:38:54 Team Janicki 549 James Diedesch Corporate 14
159 1:38:55 Bare-On Heating 52 Aaron Adelstein Competitive Open 47
160 1:38:58 Tumwater Shadies 279 Dan Jones Recreational Open 43
161 1:39:05 Exxel Pacific 548 Craig Hommes Corporate 15
162 1:39:06 BigBig Bettys 85 Pat Jablonski Recreational Open 44
163 1:39:10 Run Like the Wind(ed) 163 Sean Cool Whatcom County Open 15
164 1:39:12 Sleight of Mind Nathaniel Allen-Slaba Whatcom County Open 16
165 1:39:15 World Peace-ers 193 Brad Burdick Recreational Open 45
166 1:39:22 Lutherwood 182 Bob (Baughb) Merrill Recreational Mixed 15
167 1:39:24 Ski to Seaman 406 Nate Miller Recreational Open 46
167 1:39:24 Sister Cities for World Peace 180 Sophia McCloy Recreational Open 46
169 1:39:29 mt.baker ski patrol d team 552 matt mcsweyn Corporate 16
170 1:39:30 Team America 223 Doug Jungclaus Recreational Open 48
171 1:39:31 The Rolling Stoners 15 Mikael Virta Competitive Open 48
172 1:39:32 Gardner Mountain Goats 491 Jim Gregg Veterans 6
173 1:39:34 Team TMBMSGSS 420 Matt Delaney Recreational Open 49
173 1:39:34 Erin Baker's 266 Michelle Skidmore Recreational Women 3
175 1:39:36 GRUBS PAIN PARADE 472 Chuck Loos Competitive Open 49
176 1:39:37 DBOM Squad 54 Ben Berman Competitive Open 50
177 1:39:45 Sweat and the City 56 Chris Behee Competitive Open 51
177 1:39:45 Bird Construction 554 Brian Dougherty Corporate 17
179 1:40:02 Eight is enough 190 Tobias Holgers Recreational Mixed 16
180 1:40:03 MRSAnaries side B 248 Jackson Nung Recreational Mixed 17
181 1:40:07 Kids on [Lactic] Acid 36 Stewart Bowerman Competitive Open 52
182 1:40:09 My Ski to Sea Team 493 John Schick Veterans 7
183 1:40:12 NW Gastroenterology 331 Zach Curtis Recreational Open 50
184 1:40:16 Racing to rid america of cankles 267 Jeff Boersma Recreational Open 51
185 1:40:23 Wicked Pickett 512 John Pickett Family 3
186 1:40:26 Solar Powered Chainsaw 218 Karlyn Beer Recreational Mixed 18
186 1:40:26 Lubricators 560 Karl Thomas Corporate 18
188 1:40:29 Whiskey & Guinness 403 Danita Dunlap Recreational Open 52
189 1:40:34 Free to Ski 67 Matt Steinman Competitive Mixed 5
190 1:40:36 Made in the Methow-Mazama Store 451 Marc LeDuc High School 1
191 1:40:37 No big deal... 419 Lynette Machinski Recreational Open 53
192 1:40:44 John Robinett Episode 2 444 Mark Jines Recreational Open 54
193 1:40:47 Fast Cats 415 Mitch Wutzke Recreational Open 55
194 1:40:51 The Blue Barracudas 291 Myles Gardiner Recreational Open 56
195 1:40:56 Revenge of the Earth Nerds 405 Jenny Baker Recreational Mixed 19
196 1:41:01 Mountains North West 222 Juddy Ellison Recreational Open 57
197 1:41:02 Gasping for Breath 191 Barbara Rappaport Whatcom County Open 17
198 1:41:09 Cartozian 435 Rachel McLain Competitive Women 2
199 1:41:13 Arabian Disco Soldiers 455 Connor Williams High School 2
200 1:41:14 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol 'C' Team 547 Dennis Larson Corporate 19
201 1:41:19 Monkey Ski Monkey Do 391 Adam Richardson Recreational Open 58
202 1:41:21 SMA Rocket Launchers 356 Kevin McKean Recreational Open 59
203 1:41:34 Ralf's Bavarian Bakery - Car Free 43 Alan Arnett Competitive Mixed 6
204 1:41:36 Surfrider 371 Audrey Coon Recreational Mixed 20
205 1:41:44 Boats and Hose 10 Mike Willy Competitive Open 53
206 1:41:47 Team Johnny 513 Sally Beard Family 4
207 1:41:49 Whatever 72 Dick Lukic Competitive Open 54
208 1:41:58 Dirty Librarian 399 Mirna Nieto Recreational Open 60
209 1:42:14 Cargill 361 Matthew Butenschoen Recreational Open 61
210 1:42:15 Core Kinetics Pilates 161 Leslie McCullough Whatcom County Women 3
211 1:42:29 2 Good Guys and the Rest 45 Jason Morris Competitive Open 55
212 1:42:30 Toppa The West 83 Darren O'Donnell Competitive Open 56
213 1:42:31 Lucid Consulting 24 Kyle Klinger Competitive Open 57
214 1:42:32 dunga 309 Jordan Heaverlo Recreational Mixed 21
215 1:42:33 Josh's Hammer 292 Todd Mason Recreational Mixed 22
216 1:42:36 Highlanders 380 Arnold Korbmacher Recreational Open 62
217 1:42:51 7 MEN & 1 LADY WITH A CLUE 376 Kevin Thompson Recreational Open 63
218 1:43:13 Isotopes 410 Karen Zacharias Recreational Mixed 23
219 1:43:15 Girls from the Hood 305 Nina Jimenez Recreational Women 4
220 1:43:16 Frank and Lola 53 Matt Butcher Competitive Open 58
221 1:43:23 Sportsman Chal-B 171 Stephanie Stone Whatcom County Open 18
221 1:43:23 Elk Pack 345 Alex Hofeling Recreational Open 64
223 1:43:30 Self Serve 214 Tore Nelsen Recreational Open 65
224 1:43:39 T(e)rex 282 Michael Torres Recreational Open 66
225 1:43:41 Huckers 131 Aneka Singlaub Whatcom County Women 4
226 1:43:45 That's What She Said... 278 Adam Johannes Recreational Open 67
227 1:43:48 Master Bakers 13 Ryan Cross Competitive Mixed 7
228 1:43:49 podium envy 261 Paul Saxton Recreational Open 68
229 1:43:51 The Fellowship of Kick Ass 176 christian shope Recreational Open 69
230 1:43:54 I'ma Let You Finish 430 Daniel McGimpsey Recreational Open 70
231 1:43:59 Mediorcre Mountaineering International 155 Colin Blevins Whatcom County Open 19
232 1:44:08 Fitting Into Our Skinny Jeans 357 Jessica Rogers Recreational Women 5
233 1:44:11 Can't be Beat 'Cause We Don't Compete 381 Stephen Markowitz Recreational Open 71
234 1:44:16 Ski to Sea Sissies 77 Shirley Sun Competitive Women 3
235 1:44:20 Peak7 Team Spokane 189 Mark Waters Recreational Open 72
236 1:44:23 Jim's Dandies 219 Karl Meller Recreational Mixed 24
237 1:44:26 Birch Equipment 553 Brian Thomasson Recreational Open 73
238 1:44:29 E-Gads, It's Ershigs 533 Andy Springer Corporate 20
239 1:44:32 Therapy In Motion 313 Kim Barron Recreational Women 6
240 1:44:33 Smiley's Kids 352 Chris Hunter Recreational Mixed 25
240 1:44:33 Ichor 268 Jon Nichols Recreational Open 74
242 1:44:41 Eat Tacos 342 Rick Jacoby Recreational Open 75
243 1:44:45 Cheongju Jikjis 179 Amanda Markell Recreational Mixed 26
244 1:44:47 Fiamma Loves You 284 Logan Aytes Recreational Mixed 27
245 1:44:54 Louisville Chuggers 437 David Nesis Recreational Mixed 28
246 1:45:11 Bellingham Tennis Club 175 Bob Harris Recreational Open 76
247 1:45:12 Down and Dirty Girls 132 Hanna Brionez Whatcom County Women 5
248 1:45:22 TRAIN OR TRI 2 beat us 147 Cathy Renaud Whatcom County Mixed 7
249 1:45:29 SSC You Call, We Haul 66 Marie Kimball Competitive Mixed 8
250 1:45:35 Free Range Chicks 149 NUISHA MALEKI Whatcom County Women 6
251 1:45:42 10 Lbs Heavier 215 Greg Bakke Recreational Open 77
252 1:45:51 Roosevelt Ilk 16 Kevin Watson Competitive Open 59
253 1:46:03 The Big Sticky 423 Justin Walter Recreational Open 78
254 1:46:17 Braiding Bunch 535 Paul Murphy Corporate 21
255 1:46:20 Bilge Rats 9 Ian Gallagher Competitive Open 60
256 1:46:21 The Wright Stuff 58 Jenny Konway Competitive Mixed 9
257 1:46:23 BFM Team: Exhibit A Peter Funston Whatcom County Open 20
258 1:46:40 Happy Fat 84 Nick Barrett Competitive Open 61
259 1:46:42 Ballard's Goodfellas 358 Shannon Ware Recreational Open 79
260 1:46:43 Ocho Pinkos 308 Jono Manion Recreational Open 80
261 1:46:49 Minions of RA 417 Jonah Stinson Recreational Open 81
262 1:46:51 Three Toed Sloths 235 Per Johnson Recreational Mixed 29
263 1:47:00 Virginia Mason 427 David Kieras Recreational Open 82
264 1:47:08 Ann Arbor is a Whore... 341 Miguel Trujillo Recreational Open 83
265 1:47:34 Anthony's Elite 78 Jim Churchill Competitive Open 62
266 1:47:35 Barleans Oilers 334 Cody Lingbloom Recreational Open 84
267 1:47:40 Trouble Rolls Downhill 244 Todd Mitchell Recreational Mixed 30
268 1:47:52 OOO-UM-GOW-AH 49 Jocelyn Roger Competitive Open 63
269 1:47:53 Fustercluck 329 Beth Walsh Recreational Open 85
270 1:47:54 Oceans North 393 Charles Magraw Recreational Open 86
271 1:47:57 KPFF Black 343 Dave Herman Recreational Open 87
272 1:48:02 Mt. Baker Ski Area Corporate 556 Terry Takken Corporate 22
273 1:48:13 Strateka 245 Kevin Oishi Recreational Open 88
274 1:48:15 Gratuitous Amounts of Competitive Spirit 384 Darren Pinney Recreational Open 89
275 1:48:19 Team Belly Timber 134 Kristy Wells Whatcom County Women 7
276 1:48:30 Desolation Angels 286 Megan McGinty Recreational Open 90
277 1:48:31 Interfaith Healers 311 Chris Covert-Bowlds Recreational Open 91
278 1:48:38 Cool Skimen and Hot Seamen 336 Erik Peil Recreational Mixed 31
279 1:48:47 W.D.F.A. 404 Jeffrey Mallahan Recreational Open 92
279 1:48:47 Tetris Cops 46 Ahmed Mohamed-Ali Competitive Open 64
281 1:48:48 Toxic Assets 558 Tiffany Holmgren Corporate 23
281 1:48:48 Team Deinonychus 364 Josh Fleischmann Recreational Open 93
283 1:48:53 MOUNT BAKER CLUB 138 Peter Cutbill Whatcom County Open 21
283 1:48:53 Smokin' Hot Bitches 363 Pamela Turner Recreational Women 7
285 1:49:04 Mills Electric Shockers 337 Bunny Finch Recreational Open 94
286 1:49:07 The Riotmakers 454 Liam Horner High School 3
287 1:49:11 Swedish Family Med Ringers 255 Laura Breymann Recreational Mixed 32
288 1:49:21 Bitches from Hell 360 Julie Van Dooren Recreational Women 8
289 1:49:29 Team Whitemeat 386 Zachary Kramer Recreational Mixed 33
290 1:49:46 The Koniebes 514 Michelle Wiebe Family 5
291 1:49:49 Tri-Lambs 47 John Gebert Competitive Open 65
292 1:50:03 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski To Sea Race Team 80 Ryan Canton Competitive Open 66
293 1:50:13 City Gym 295 Jeff Strappazon Recreational Mixed 34
294 1:50:15 Reasonably Developed Frontal Lobes 288 Loren Louzao Recreational Mixed 35
295 1:50:21 The Steelers 40 Marijo Martini Competitive Women 4
296 1:50:43 It All Ends with Fair Maidens 140 Lisa Wallis Whatcom County Women 8
297 1:50:50 aSAULters 181 Mike Parelskin Recreational Mixed 36
298 1:50:52 The Hustle 351 Jessica spivey Recreational Mixed 37
298 1:50:52 Random Procrastinators 422 Katie Rothenberg Recreational Mixed 37
298 1:50:52 Hertz So Good $#@! 317 Colin Williams Recreational Open 95
301 1:50:54 Wasted Talent 394 Wade Koning Recreational Open 96
302 1:51:00 AweSomEight 327 George Ritchotte Recreational Open 97
303 1:51:20 Whatcom Physical Therapy and Fitness 269 Allysa Bronson Recreational Mixed 39
304 1:51:24 Troop 20 452 Tyler Booth High School 4
305 1:51:29 Deminishing Returns 157 Matt Schultz Whatcom County Mixed 8
306 1:51:30 We Used to Be Good 263 John Schneider Recreational Open 98
306 1:51:30 The Wreckers 194 Adam Kodin Recreational Open 98
306 1:51:30 Wonder Women 234 Stephanie Cameron Recreational Women 9
309 1:51:42 Mambo Italiano Mamas 136 Beth Chisholm Whatcom County Women 9
310 1:51:43 Don't Wait Up 154 Lisa Strong Whatcom County Mixed 9
311 1:51:48 Almost Family 330 Thomas Childs Recreational Open 100
312 1:51:52 VR-61 Islanders 183 Greg Baumgartner Recreational Open 101
313 1:51:54 RAM / WATTS 340 Jim Caple Recreational Open 102
314 1:51:58 Auto Asphyxiation 133 Jason Byal Whatcom County Mixed 10
315 1:52:04 Big Foot 449 Edgar Aquino Recreational Open 103
316 1:52:17 EIGHT MEN WITHOUT A CLUE 373 GRAHAM MORGAN Recreational Open 104
317 1:52:22 A Little More To Life 450 Faith Berry Recreational Women 10
318 1:52:23 We're Screwed 277 Karl Thoene Competitive Open 67
319 1:52:28 8 different whines to choose from 251 Dennis Strong Recreational Open 105
320 1:52:31 Saggy Bottom Girls 130 Jo Burleigh Whatcom County Women 10
321 1:52:38 Endeavor 224 Ian Hutton Recreational Open 106
322 1:52:40 fashionably late 370 Kenny Ho Recreational Open 107
322 1:52:40 Hot for Teacher 158 Neil Vargas Whatcom County Open 22
324 1:52:46 AOG - DANGLING FURY - HALF OVER - bARKING FROGS - 551 gregg Farrar Corporate 24
325 1:53:04 The Windbreakers 411 Katherine Lebioda Recreational Mixed 40
326 1:53:20 WTF 359 Eric Zick Competitive Open 68
327 1:53:36 Whit-Doizsh 390 Judy Meyer Recreational Mixed 41
328 1:53:39 Medtronic 431 Enrique Saenz Recreational Mixed 42
329 1:53:48 Regan Rules 274 Loren Shane Recreational Open 108
330 1:53:50 The Evelyn Festers 353 Daniel Depoe Recreational Open 109
331 1:54:00 Hot Tub Monkeys 339 Gary Thurman Recreational Open 110
332 1:54:17 Neon Knights 289 Vinson Sharp Recreational Mixed 43
333 1:54:19 509ers 349 Jennifer Meyer Recreational Open 111
334 1:54:24 We Look Better Naked 426 Cara Jerde Recreational Women 11
335 1:54:58 Flight of the Photons: ULTRAFAST 212 Chase Reinhart Recreational Mixed 44
336 1:55:03 Viking Football Alumns For Bring Back WWU Football 312 Greg Malo Recreational Open 112
337 1:55:05 Altered LOC 400 Travis Butsch Recreational Open 113
337 1:55:05 Lost It Last Year 152 Jolyn Hunt Whatcom County Open 23
339 1:55:06 Leave no Trace 338 Melissa Pingree Recreational Mixed 45
340 1:55:07 High Octane 433 Tom Wise Recreational Mixed 46
341 1:55:16 Family Circus 508 Woody DuBois Family 6
342 1:55:21 Bellevue Healthcare 258 Kyle Foss Recreational Open 114
343 1:55:30 Drug Court 326 Arvin Martin Recreational Open 115
344 1:55:34 Chisels of Fury 125 Jeff Arvin Whatcom County Open 24
345 1:55:36 The 5.9ers 346 Steve Ban Recreational Open 116
346 1:55:38 Jittery Dog IX 259 Dave Laws Recreational Open 117
346 1:55:38 Mixed Nuts 377 Eric Davis Recreational Open 117
348 1:55:40 Rudy's Pizzeria 169 Jonnie McConnell Whatcom County Open 25
348 1:55:40 King Koopa's Revenge 87 Matthew Lider Competitive Open 69
350 1:55:41 The Snowline Fighting Snails 323 Chuck Bucklar Recreational Open 119
351 1:55:44 Muscle Confusion 229 Josh Jenkins Recreational Open 120
352 1:55:51 Proboscis 55 Karl Poechlauer Recreational Mixed 47
353 1:55:57 Its All Relative 301 Mary Atwood Recreational Mixed 48
354 1:56:02 Raise Hell, Clean Up! 510 Bob Johnston Family 7
355 1:56:12 Fried egg jelly fish 398 Kim Gladow Recreational Mixed 49
356 1:56:14 Steam Dogs 82 Stuart Kenney Competitive Mixed 10
357 1:56:23 Pride of Peak7 187 Lindsay Wike Recreational Open 121
358 1:56:32 objects in mirror are closer than they appear Larry Breedlove Recreational Open 122
359 1:56:37 Bellingham Public Library Dewey Decimators 374 Holly Folk Recreational Mixed 50
360 1:56:51 Mojitos 428 Steve Allen Recreational Mixed 51
361 1:57:28 Chuckanut up Shuksan's Nooksack 51 Jessica Burchiel Competitive Mixed 11
362 1:57:29 Trader Joe's 545 Zach Baugher Corporate 25
363 1:57:48 Middle Aged Talent 260 Allison Hulbert Recreational Open 123
364 1:57:49 Gut Wrenchers 256 Tom Carlson Recreational Open 124
365 1:57:51 Go ahead, make my day. Kyle Kooy Recreational Open 125
366 1:58:05 All Superheroes 221 Peter Pryor Recreational Open 126
367 1:58:16 Throng of Champions 362 Ralph Hayden Recreational Open 127
368 1:58:18 The Dukes of Haphazard 347 Ken Salapatek Recreational Open 128
369 1:58:26 You Can't Beat the Juice 409 Dini Pineda Recreational Open 129
370 1:58:43 The Fish Heads 555 Katie Gilluly Corporate 26
371 1:58:52 Cutters 544 Amber Pitton Corporate 27
372 1:58:59 Burning Bunions 264 Bob Coyne Recreational Open 130
373 1:59:23 Artesian Athletes 303 Karen Friend Recreational Open 131
374 1:59:28 Stir Crazy Mama's 240 Kathy Gendreau Recreational Women 12
375 2:00:13 Office Jockeys 246 Kevin Davis Recreational Open 132
376 2:00:23 Team Jogo Crossfit 44 Ben Charlier-Matthews Competitive Mixed 12
377 2:00:25 Tesoro's Finest 559 Tanya Bigge Corporate 28
378 2:00:35 We've Got Wood 239 Chelsea Jepson Recreational Mixed 52
379 2:00:48 Shrouded Wizards Of Racing Doom 439 Joel Myrene Recreational Mixed 53
380 2:01:20 Peak7 Sweet Skis 185 Alyssa Agee Recreational Open 133
381 2:01:41 North Whatcom Fire Rescue 156 Ray Davidson Whatcom County Open 26
382 2:02:04 WDRC Resolutionaries 243 Andrew Holcom Recreational Mixed 54
383 2:02:05 Shhh...it's the Librarians 436 Linda Shindruk Recreational Mixed 55
384 2:02:21 The Gruffalos 129 Heidi Carpenter Whatcom County Mixed 11
385 2:02:29 Better Lovers 378 Stephanie Holton Recreational Women 13
386 2:02:39 Turn and Burn 164 Kyle McKillop Whatcom County Open 27
387 2:02:47 Wag More Bark Less 226 Ken Levinson Recreational Open 134
388 2:02:57 Seattle Mountain Rescue 328 Doug Hutton Recreational Open 135
389 2:03:01 Sterlingators 562 Barry Kornegay Corporate 29
390 2:03:11 Royal Tenen"Bums" 265 Mark Brown Recreational Mixed 56
391 2:03:35 the brian schaffer athletic club 177 Kelley Diamond Recreational Mixed 57
392 2:03:40 Sisterhood of the Traveling Ibuprofen 321 Andrea Saccoccio Recreational Women 14
393 2:03:41 Washington Bakers 310 Anthony Sivertsen Recreational Mixed 58
394 2:03:56 Free Mustache Rides 213 Katie Rask Recreational Open 136
395 2:03:57 Sparflies 253 James Wynne Recreational Open 137
396 2:04:05 Managing to Maintain 532 David Andrews Corporate 30
397 2:04:14 Team Rampage 550 Anthony Kania Corporate 31
398 2:04:26 Protect Lummi Island Community 438 Kim Herrenkohl Recreational Mixed 59
399 2:04:28 FORMER CHAMPIONS 172 Nicole Billard Recreational Open 138
400 2:04:30 At Last 249 Jen Miller Recreational Mixed 60
401 2:05:18 Windward Wolves 453 Michael Anderson High School 5
402 2:05:24 The Scorchers 81 Kaelen Shay Competitive Open 70
403 2:05:26 Jealous? 242 Carlie Jonas Recreational Mixed 61
404 2:05:41 dirt/chaos 447 matt knowles Recreational Mixed 62
405 2:06:14 10 Lbs Heavier - JV 217 TW Vollink Recreational Open 139
406 2:06:17 Best Staff Meeting Ever! 148 Irene Prince Whatcom County Open 28
407 2:06:25 Optometric Physicians of Washington 296 David Ebert Recreational Open 140
408 2:06:37 Ciyanjano 247 Brent Smith Recreational Mixed 63
409 2:06:38 La La La Doizsh 389 Jennifer Tietz Recreational Mixed 64
410 2:06:48 The Barelies 396 doug carpenter Recreational Mixed 65
411 2:06:55 The Grizzly Bighorn Marmot Experience 238 Tom Wandall Recreational Open 141
412 2:06:56 The Wheels of Government 388 David Singh Recreational Mixed 66
413 2:07:12 Peak7 Fabulousness 186 Loran Kerrigan Recreational Mixed 67
414 2:07:33 Team Lagom 231 Arthur Brown Recreational Open 142
415 2:07:39 Fluttering By 276 Karen-Margrethe Bruun Recreational Mixed 68
416 2:08:16 Controlled Substance 228 Jenn Anderson Recreational Women 15
417 2:08:18 Pretty in Pink 442 Dawn Lehew Recreational Women 16
418 2:08:52 Wii Fat 287 Dakkota Ruege Recreational Open 143
419 2:09:00 Immanuel Lutherans: Race by Grace 151 Charley Short Whatcom County Open 29
420 2:09:13 DEAFinately Awesome 272 Carolyn Brewer Recreational Mixed 69
421 2:09:57 hoka 413 Laura Zippel Recreational Mixed 70
422 2:10:08 SODOlicious 41 Will Pokorny Competitive Open 71
423 2:10:12 Lusty Wanderers 236 Anne Maurer Recreational Mixed 71
424 2:10:26 Western Refinery Services 178 Pat Frambach Competitive Open 72
425 2:10:53 Organized Chaos 216 Christina Heim Recreational Open 144
426 2:11:16 Go Kart Mozart 250 Lester Wood Recreational Open 145
427 2:11:46 Cake and Booze 432 Harrison Weber Recreational Mixed 72
428 2:12:40 Wonderlushes 232 Maile Beck Recreational Mixed 73
429 2:12:41 The Big Cobras 412 Ryan Brunhaver Recreational Open 146
430 2:12:49 Right to bare arms... and legs 144 Tiana Powell Whatcom County Mixed 12
431 2:13:15 Sehome Diner 319 Lisa Kaufman Recreational Mixed 74
432 2:13:23 L.E.A.R.N. 285 Sebastian Ziz Recreational Mixed 75
433 2:14:24 Aggregate of Sorts 445 Kristal Kania Recreational Mixed 76
434 2:14:30 Hatchet Rydaz 429 Nicholas Beyer Recreational Mixed 77
435 2:14:35 Arse-n-all 468 Joe Bull Masters 7
436 2:15:33 THE MOO CREW 538 Heather Valek Corporate 32
437 2:15:37 Wanderlustafarians 227 Gina Barendrick Recreational Mixed 78
438 2:15:38 Ninja Squad 322 Richard Finch Recreational Mixed 79
439 2:15:52 Glada Vikingar 196 Kitty Bond Recreational Mixed 80
440 2:17:16 The Situation 254 Malcolm Reider Recreational Mixed 81
441 2:17:21 Peak7 Reach for the Skis 184 Kevin Rech Recreational Mixed 82
442 2:17:31 Fresh Off The Couch 283 Terra Johnson Recreational Mixed 83
443 2:18:17 EPIC! 297 Gilad Shriki Recreational Mixed 84
444 2:18:20 Skagit ER Vico Don'ts 333 Shannon Fernandez Recreational Open 147
445 2:18:23 Missing Parts in Action 7 Alfredo De los santos Competitive Open 73
446 2:19:43 It'll only hurt for a minute 515 Nicole Barry Family 8
447 2:21:24 PBRs 192 Tracey irving Recreational Open 148
448 2:21:32 Work-Release Carnies 402 Nicole Floyd Recreational Mixed 85
449 2:22:01 A rubber necking delay 299 Christine Metcalfe Recreational Open 149
450 2:25:14 GIUSEPPE'S AL PORTO 387 Luciano Mauro Recreational Open 150
451 2:27:10 the dash of the Pteridophytans 325 Shane Desper Recreational Mixed 86
452 2:27:27 Blitz 354 Lindsay Naylor Jasper Recreational Open 151
453 2:28:39 The Fancy Free Odyssey 392 Sarah Godwin Recreational Mixed 87
454 2:28:48 Mountain Militia 86 Mat Wend Competitive Mixed 13
455 2:29:18 Ballard Iron 407 Alair Wells Recreational Mixed 88
456 2:29:19 Pullin 4 Peak7 188 Katherine Schleining Recreational Mixed 89
457 2:31:04 Escape from Orcatraz Return of the Jedi 401 Ellen Fraser Recreational Open 152
458 2:32:01 Max Dales: beautiful disaster 395 Arielle App Recreational Mixed 90
459 2:34:34 MSA - Darcy Weisbach Destroyers 531 Caroline Barlow Corporate 33
460 3:04:47 The Disasters 416 Nicole Scherler Recreational Mixed 91
Total Records: 460
Early Release
DQ / DNF