Run Results – 2010 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 0:36:14 Barron Heating 35 Phil Mitchell Competitive Open 1
2 0:38:06 clippercanoes.com 1 Sean Chester Competitive Open 2
3 0:38:40 RunningShoes.com 167 Sam Alexander Whatcom County Open 1
4 0:38:52 HOMECRAFTERS NORTHWEST 166 Hunter Bennett Whatcom County Open 2
5 0:39:19 Northwest Chiropractic, PS 489 Nathan Minor Veterans 1
6 0:39:20 DIEGO'S 63 Matt Kurtis Competitive Open 3
7 0:39:21 7 MEN & 1 LADY WITH A CLUE 376 Simon Driver Recreational Open 1
8 0:39:24 Habitat for Humanity, Whatcom County 324 Jesse Stevick Recreational Open 2
9 0:39:35 Peak7 Team Spokane 189 Daniel Shaw Recreational Open 3
10 0:39:43 BAGELRY 27 Greg Crowther Competitive Open 4
11 0:39:46 Sportsman Chalet 60 John Riak Competitive Open 5
12 0:39:54 Dr. Hogan's Heroes 61 Tim Welch Competitive Open 6
13 0:40:00 Nomad GCS 73 Jake Stout Competitive Open 7
14 0:40:05 Full Spandex 22 Jesse Stump Competitive Open 8
15 0:40:08 Boss Construction 74 Spencer Walsh Competitive Open 9
16 0:40:55 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 128 Jason Gulley Whatcom County Open 3
17 0:41:02 Two Cubed To Finish 12 Greg Kubitz Competitive Open 10
18 0:41:08 Nooksackulous 76 Steve Josefowicz Competitive Open 11
19 0:41:13 MRSAnaries 2 Josh Vander Wiele Competitive Open 12
20 0:41:38 Boss Construction, MASTERS 471 Craig Dickson Masters 1
21 0:42:18 Nitropaced 124 Hendrik Kok Whatcom County Open 4
22 0:42:21 Cordata Dental 59 Cameron Colpitts Competitive Open 13
23 0:42:25 Boomer's Drive-In 18 Joe Creighton Competitive Open 14
24 0:42:34 B'Hammocks 146 Collin Buckley Whatcom County Open 5
25 0:43:05 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team 29 Ryan LaFleur Competitive Open 15
26 0:43:20 POS-X 50 Dave Deschenes Competitive Open 16
27 0:43:25 PBRs 192 Bobby Carlson Recreational Open 4
28 0:43:27 Boss Construction 4 Western Football 75 Randall Wick Competitive Open 17
29 0:43:28 Tinky Winky and his Gang of Pain 21 Adam Braddock Competitive Open 18
30 0:43:51 High Octane 433 James Steller Recreational Mixed 1
31 0:44:04 Made in the Methow-Mazama Store 451 Nicholas Boersma High School 1
32 0:44:27 High-Five'n White Guys 4 Derek Stadie Competitive Open 19
33 0:44:40 Zero City Athletic Club (ZCAC) 34 David Whitney Competitive Open 20
34 0:44:41 Brooks Manufacturing Co. 14 Scott Gilmore Competitive Open 21
35 0:45:07 VanDammage 62 Anders Mavis Competitive Open 22
36 0:45:11 Bad Assets 19 Michael Molnar Competitive Mixed 1
37 0:45:17 Questionable Motives 28 Cody Bormuth Competitive Open 23
37 0:45:17 KPFF Black 343 Chris Bender Recreational Open 5
39 0:45:18 My Ski to Sea Team 493 Terry Sentinella Veterans 2
40 0:45:21 Kicked in the Nooksack 135 Darrell Sofield Whatcom County Open 6
41 0:45:33 Still Chasing Beaver 170 Brian Weeda Whatcom County Open 7
42 0:45:54 King Koopa's Revenge 87 Grant Kinman Competitive Open 24
43 0:45:56 Neiner Neiner Weiner 25 Scott Hannan Competitive Open 25
44 0:46:09 Frank and Lola 53 Isaac Burrous Competitive Open 26
45 0:46:17 DBOM Squad 54 Scott Esher Competitive Open 27
45 0:46:17 Chuck Norris Nunchucked You in the Nooksack 315 Josh Ricardi Recreational Open 6
47 0:46:18 Chisels of Fury 125 Ryan Misiolek Whatcom County Open 8
48 0:46:37 BOUNDARY BAY BREWERY 39 Brooke Gosling Competitive Women 1
49 0:46:45 That's What She Said... 278 Forrest Aretz Recreational Open 7
50 0:46:49 Mixed Nuts 377 Joe Wooding Recreational Open 8
51 0:46:59 The Fountain Coffee and Wine Bistro 68 Erik Zulfer Competitive Mixed 2
52 0:47:10 Bellingham Firefighters 534 Jake Jarvis Corporate 1
53 0:47:16 @tdcurran 475 Ashby Christina Masters 2
54 0:47:17 Bank of the Pacific 488 Chuck Dooley Veterans 3
55 0:47:24 VR-61 Islanders 183 jason hynd Recreational Open 9
56 0:47:26 Well Hung Jury 273 Dustin Wilder Recreational Open 10
57 0:47:30 Kids on [Lactic] Acid 36 Brady Houck Competitive Open 28
57 0:47:30 The Monkey Wrench Gang 20 Rob Moran Competitive Open 28
59 0:47:32 Unorthodocs 38 Neal Saxe Competitive Open 30
60 0:47:35 Darwin's Bulldogs 31 Amites Sarkar Competitive Open 31
61 0:47:37 Team Jan Muice 318 Andy Reese Recreational Open 11
62 0:47:39 Washington State Patrol Iron Bears 529 Travis Matheson Corporate 2
62 0:47:39 The Koniebes 514 Joel Wiebe Family 1
64 0:47:46 Racing for Living Water International 298 Gregg Cato Recreational Open 12
65 0:47:54 Win or Die 494 Ruben Contreras Veterans 4
65 0:47:54 hoka 413 John Harnetiaux Recreational Mixed 2
67 0:48:05 Troop 20 452 Matthew Dunford High School 2
68 0:48:08 BHam's Bodacious BeerBellies Josh Cousins Recreational Open 13
69 0:48:14 Gardner Mountain Goats 491 Bill Gaines Veterans 5
70 0:48:15 NW Gastroenterology 331 Anders Tarleton Recreational Open 14
71 0:48:17 BAI ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 233 Roy Williams Recreational Open 15
72 0:48:19 Three Toed Sloths 235 Matt Rain Recreational Mixed 3
73 0:48:26 Strateka 245 Micah Lang Recreational Open 16
74 0:48:29 The Scorchers 81 Ben Baker Competitive Open 32
75 0:48:35 MOUNT BAKER CLUB 138 Brian Kingsberry Whatcom County Open 9
76 0:48:41 BigBig Bettys 85 Matt Kryman Recreational Open 17
76 0:48:41 Neon Knights 289 Dave Lambert Recreational Mixed 4
78 0:48:42 The Greatest American Heroes 290 Shane Brady Recreational Open 18
79 0:48:43 Gratuitous Amounts of Competitive Spirit 384 James Barker Recreational Open 19
80 0:48:56 ForestEthics 368 Windsor Cheney Recreational Open 20
81 0:48:57 Team Johnny 513 Nick Beard Family 2
82 0:48:58 Electric Dream Machine 71 Aaron Eusterbrock Competitive Open 33
83 0:48:59 Fairhaven Bike & Ski - Whatcom Mixed 153 ERIKA LOMBARDI Whatcom County Mixed 1
84 0:49:00 Hatchet Rydaz 429 Peter Kai Bierig Recreational Mixed 5
85 0:49:01 GRUBS PAIN PARADE 472 Darren Postma Competitive Open 34
86 0:49:04 The Forgotten Wings 335 Danny Lindstrom Recreational Open 21
87 0:49:17 FAsT KIDS 408 Emily VandenEkart Recreational Open 22
88 0:49:27 Roosevelt Ilk 16 Jill Zarzeczny Competitive Open 35
89 0:49:28 High Country Hoodlums 33 Emily Rimas Competitive Open 36
89 0:49:28 Team Glory 173 Toby Janzen Recreational Open 23
91 0:49:33 Protect Lummi Island Community 438 Randy Duncan Recreational Mixed 6
92 0:49:34 CrossFit X 123 Susan Deschenes Whatcom County Mixed 2
93 0:49:36 Moore Sharp Heckrodts On the Way 511 suzette moore Family 3
94 0:49:42 Kulshan Cycles 139 Lori Whitehead Whatcom County Women 1
95 0:49:45 Kick Kaas 30 Jerome Schwartz Competitive Open 37
96 0:49:46 Redeemed SPOTS and Brownie 270 Lloyd Johnson Recreational Open 24
97 0:49:48 After Their Leg 26 Dan Griner Competitive Open 38
98 0:49:55 SSC You Call, We Haul 66 Cheryl Batty Competitive Mixed 3
99 0:49:56 The Riotmakers 454 Conner Johnsen High School 3
100 0:50:06 Young Hot Slabs 383 Nikki Moore Recreational Open 25
100 0:50:06 Birch Equipment 553 Jackie Bykonen Recreational Open 25
102 0:50:09 Fanatik hot-Flashes 127 Carol Frazey Whatcom County Women 2
103 0:50:13 Team MurderKill 32 Steven Benesi Competitive Open 39
104 0:50:14 Steam Dogs 82 Jeff Goodwin Competitive Mixed 4
105 0:50:15 You Can't Beat the Juice 409 Forrest Michael Recreational Open 27
106 0:50:21 Outbound Life.com 350 Patrick Holahan Recreational Open 28
107 0:50:23 Higher Plane Cabinets 64 Corey Pflueger Competitive Open 40
108 0:50:26 Mambo Italiano Mamas 136 Christy Fazio Whatcom County Women 3
109 0:50:29 RYD: Wire to Wire 57 Justin Emerick Competitive Open 41
110 0:50:40 The Blue Barracudas 291 John Evich Recreational Open 29
111 0:50:44 Team BEAR ATTACK 443 Thomas Evenson Competitive Open 42
111 0:50:44 Team Janicki 549 Robbie Parsons Corporate 3
111 0:50:44 The Newbies 414 Justin Coffey Recreational Mixed 7
114 0:50:45 TEAM ISLAGIATT 3 Pat Kyles Competitive Open 43
115 0:50:46 Pape Rents/Bobcat West 470 jeff deWitt Masters 3
116 0:50:52 Tesoro's Finest 559 Ramond Hamilton Corporate 4
117 0:50:59 Arabian Disco Soldiers 455 Jimmy Calhoun High School 4
118 0:51:08 Isotopes 410 Duncan Mueller Recreational Mixed 8
119 0:51:10 Auto Asphyxiation 133 Jacob Stewart Whatcom County Mixed 3
120 0:51:16 Angle of Repose 143 Paul Haskins Whatcom County Open 10
121 0:51:18 Sweat and the City 56 Kyler Reed Competitive Open 44
122 0:51:19 Big Kids 302 Gretchen Leggitt Recreational Mixed 9
123 0:51:23 Run Like the Wind(ed) 163 Wyatt Beckwith Whatcom County Open 11
124 0:51:28 Heath Tecna 530 John Diefel Corporate 5
125 0:51:30 Windward Wolves 453 Madison Choat High School 5
126 0:51:33 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski To Sea Race Team 80 Michael Bakke Competitive Open 45
127 0:51:40 Bellingham Tennis Club 175 Cheryl Shewchuk Recreational Open 30
127 0:51:40 Drug Court 326 Long Nguyen Recreational Open 30
129 0:51:41 wild hose rides again 473 Jen gallant Masters 4
130 0:51:45 Third Time's the Charm 424 Tino Quiroga Recreational Open 32
131 0:51:46 GIUSEPPE'S AL PORTO 387 Rachel Heiken Recreational Open 33
132 0:51:48 Elk Pack 345 Justin Mellon Recreational Open 34
132 0:51:48 Turn and Burn 164 Ben Kelley Whatcom County Open 12
134 0:51:52 Lubricators 560 Henry King Corporate 6
135 0:51:53 10 Lbs Heavier 215 Mike Baldwin Recreational Open 35
136 0:51:57 Mt. Baker Ski Area Veterans 492 Steve Duncan Veterans 6
137 0:52:11 Pullin 4 Peak7 188 Nick Questad Recreational Mixed 10
138 0:52:15 Self Serve 214 Travis Radich Recreational Open 36
139 0:52:17 No big deal... 419 Jack Machinski Recreational Open 37
140 0:52:18 Epic 275 Matt Marineau Recreational Mixed 11
141 0:52:26 Ciyanjano 247 John King Recreational Mixed 12
142 0:52:27 The Grizzly Bighorn Marmot Experience 238 Michael Hunt Recreational Open 38
143 0:52:33 8 different whines to choose from 251 Daniel Zarate Recreational Open 39
144 0:52:38 Smiley's Kids 352 Matt Choquette Recreational Mixed 13
145 0:52:39 Ballard's Goodfellas 358 Jason Freeman Recreational Open 40
146 0:52:41 SMA Rocket Launchers 356 Luke Steere Recreational Open 41
147 0:52:46 Justice League 440 Michelle Champney Recreational Open 42
148 0:52:47 Big Foot 449 Bruce Robie Recreational Open 43
148 0:52:47 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol 'C' Team 547 Stu Skelton Corporate 7
150 0:52:49 Ann Arbor is a Whore... 341 Mark Goodman Recreational Open 44
151 0:52:57 Ballard Iron 407 Muddy Brummage Recreational Mixed 14
152 0:52:58 Nukes of Hazzard 220 Rich Lucke Recreational Open 45
153 0:53:04 Painted Toenails 441 Debbie Fisher Recreational Mixed 15
154 0:53:06 Cheongju Jikjis 179 Won Jeong Recreational Mixed 16
155 0:53:07 Ralf's Bavarian Bakery - Car Free 43 Jennie Pittis Competitive Mixed 5
156 0:53:08 Hot for Teacher 158 Grace Coulter Whatcom County Open 13
157 0:53:09 Mt. Baker Ski Area Mixed 168 Lora Olinger Whatcom County Mixed 4
158 0:53:16 Racers and Chasers 418 Steve Lindsey Recreational Open 46
159 0:53:22 WTF 359 Julie Heidt Competitive Open 46
160 0:53:23 W.D.F.A. 404 Nick Anderson Recreational Open 47
161 0:53:26 Artesian Athletes 303 Darrel Bell Recreational Open 48
162 0:53:27 Max Dales: beautiful disaster 395 Josh Etringer Recreational Mixed 17
163 0:53:33 Almost Family 330 Eli Varner Recreational Open 49
164 0:53:34 Brandon's Bros 367 Josh Eidson Recreational Open 50
165 0:53:38 12 Year Old Mustache 241 Karl Buck Recreational Open 51
166 0:53:39 Core Kinetics Pilates 161 CARA BUCKINGHAM Whatcom County Women 4
167 0:53:41 Bank of America Home Loans 160 David Tucker Whatcom County Open 14
168 0:53:44 How do you NuCanoe? 355 Eric Fast Recreational Open 52
169 0:53:46 The Wright Stuff 58 Brian Svik Competitive Mixed 6
170 0:53:50 Ninja Squad 322 Matthew Willis Recreational Mixed 18
171 0:53:53 THE MOO CREW 538 Bob Woods Corporate 8
172 0:53:54 Logos Bible Software 528 Heather Anderson Corporate 9
173 0:53:57 Whatever 72 Ian Everyhope Competitive Open 47
174 0:53:59 CH2MHILL 542 Ann Helgeson Corporate 10
175 0:54:00 The Rolling Stoners 15 Hannah O'Neal Competitive Open 48
176 0:54:07 Mediorcre Mountaineering International 155 Jason King Whatcom County Open 15
176 0:54:07 The Fellowship of Kick Ass 176 Corbin Watkins Recreational Open 53
178 0:54:14 Trader Joe's 545 Jeva Morton Corporate 11
179 0:54:22 Hertz So Good $#@! 317 Jana Arnold Recreational Open 54
180 0:54:24 Endeavor 224 Ross Zeiger Recreational Open 55
181 0:54:26 Dirty Librarian 399 Cara Dalbey Recreational Open 56
181 0:54:26 Toxic Assets 558 Phillip Knudson Corporate 12
183 0:54:30 Racing Like We Stole Something 37 Loren Moorehead Competitive Open 49
184 0:54:31 AweSomEight 327 Lance Leamer Recreational Open 57
185 0:54:34 Altered LOC 400 Krista Kandrick Recreational Open 58
185 0:54:34 The Wreckers 194 Bill Wadkins Recreational Open 58
187 0:54:41 Braiding Bunch 535 Jennifer Stack Corporate 13
188 0:54:43 Sportsman Chal-B 171 Rachel Klein Whatcom County Open 16
189 0:54:46 Girls from the Hood 305 Anne Marie Untalan Recreational Women 1
190 0:54:49 Gut Wrenchers 256 Jim Payne Recreational Open 60
191 0:54:53 Peanuts Gang 8 Erik Morris Competitive Open 50
191 0:54:53 the brian schaffer athletic club 177 Andy Wargo Recreational Mixed 19
191 0:54:53 Aunt Janie's Roadtrip 344 Kari Page Recreational Mixed 19
194 0:54:57 Flight of the Photons: ULTRAFAST 212 Thayne Dickey Recreational Mixed 21
195 0:54:58 The Steelers 40 cathy McConechy Competitive Women 2
195 0:54:58 The Big Cobras 412 Molly Mendelsohn Recreational Open 61
197 0:55:05 The Thrill Seekers PC 48 Todd Cooney Competitive Open 51
198 0:55:07 Molasses 280 Ali Williams Recreational Open 62
199 0:55:09 WE 8 BABIES 11 Elizabeth Cate Competitive Open 52
200 0:55:13 Skagit ER Vico Don'ts 333 Charlie Whelan Recreational Open 63
201 0:55:18 Fustercluck 329 Angela Hayes Recreational Open 64
201 0:55:18 Down and Dirty Girls 132 Tanis Otter Whatcom County Women 5
203 0:55:21 Barleans Oilers 334 Alex Schultz Recreational Open 65
204 0:55:24 RYD-Knights of Bellingham 150 Riley Acoba Whatcom County Open 17
205 0:55:27 OOO-UM-GOW-AH 49 Ryan Allsop Competitive Open 53
206 0:55:28 Rudy's Pizzeria 169 Margot albert Whatcom County Open 18
207 0:55:30 Free Mustache Rides 213 Kristin Walters Recreational Open 66
208 0:55:31 Sparflies 253 Stephen Kaio-Maddox Recreational Open 67
209 0:55:36 Tippy Canoe and Tyler 2 372 Steve Hansen Recreational Open 68
210 0:55:37 Hot Tub Monkeys 339 Rob Perkins Recreational Open 69
211 0:55:38 Team Jogo Crossfit 44 Mike Etnier Competitive Mixed 7
212 0:55:43 The Big Sticky 423 BEN ALLEN Recreational Open 70
213 0:55:59 EIGHT MEN WITHOUT A CLUE 373 RON HERON Recreational Open 71
214 0:56:00 Wonderlushes 232 Chris Herrington Recreational Mixed 22
215 0:56:02 Wanderlustafarians 227 Abby Noble Recreational Mixed 23
216 0:56:04 The Iron Maidens 145 Christie Weeda Recreational Women 2
217 0:56:16 Checkmate Pawn Loaners 5 Josh Romoff Competitive Mixed 8
217 0:56:16 2 Good Guys and the Rest 45 Walter Gruenwald Competitive Open 54
219 0:56:17 Huckers 131 Justine Britten Whatcom County Women 6
220 0:56:24 Team Belly Timber 134 Linda Bergeron Whatcom County Women 7
221 0:56:25 Gasping for Breath 191 Angela Klassen Whatcom County Open 19
222 0:56:27 Team Rampage 550 Glenn Switts Corporate 14
223 0:56:29 Ski to Sea Sissies 77 Heather Angell Competitive Women 3
224 0:56:31 At Last 249 Ann Lackland Recreational Mixed 24
225 0:56:35 Mt. Baker Patrol A Team 561 Dave Richards Corporate 15
226 0:56:37 Saggy Bottom Girls 130 Mary MacDonald Whatcom County Women 8
227 0:56:40 Wag More Bark Less 226 Regan Levinson Recreational Open 72
228 0:56:43 Bare-On Heating 52 Laura Fox Competitive Open 55
229 0:56:45 Ram by CrossfitX 257 Matthew Prendergast Recreational Open 73
229 0:56:45 We've Got Wood 239 Gordon Plume Recreational Mixed 25
231 0:56:47 RE/MAX Whatcom County 137 Amy Esary Whatcom County Mixed 5
232 0:56:48 Everettfirefighters.org 557 Peter Knudson Corporate 16
233 0:56:52 Exxel Pacific 548 Noral Engholm Corporate 17
234 0:56:57 Quattro 509 Diane Sankey Family 4
235 0:57:02 Boats and Hose 10 Collin Murphy Competitive Open 56
236 0:57:06 Vaportrails 307 Kevin Stickle Recreational Open 74
237 0:57:10 Jittery Dog IX 259 Mike Clark Recreational Open 75
237 0:57:10 Alpha Dogs 540 Jeff Lechtanski Corporate 18
239 0:57:14 Oceans North 393 Peter Gruman Recreational Open 76
240 0:57:18 Mass Wasting 237 Jeremy Lieb Recreational Open 77
241 0:57:22 Smokin' Hot Bitches 363 Denise Dierich Recreational Women 3
241 0:57:22 Fluttering By 276 David Skippon Recreational Mixed 26
243 0:57:29 Never before Noon 195 shannon skouras Whatcom County Open 20
244 0:57:34 Medtronic 431 Sherry Gallant Recreational Mixed 27
245 0:57:35 Fitting Into Our Skinny Jeans 357 Laura Torseth Recreational Women 4
246 0:57:36 Lusty Wanderers 236 Echo Holden Recreational Mixed 28
247 0:57:41 Cake and Booze 432 Ryan Ashlock Recreational Mixed 29
248 0:57:46 Surfrider 371 Eleanor Hines Recreational Mixed 30
249 0:57:48 revenge of the star speckled banana slugs 121 Nicole Bruno Whatcom County Mixed 6
250 0:57:49 Hammer Time 252 Marc Vassallo Recreational Open 78
250 0:57:49 Regan Rules 274 Megan Lervik Recreational Open 78
252 0:57:54 Desolation Angels 286 Tanya Anderson Recreational Open 80
253 0:57:56 Proof is in the Puddin' 320 Karl Robillard Recreational Open 81
254 0:58:01 Louisville Chuggers 437 Cameron Watson Recreational Mixed 31
255 0:58:02 Sister Cities for World Peace 180 Katie Powell Recreational Open 82
256 0:58:04 Muscle Confusion 229 Rob Kintzele Recreational Open 83
257 0:58:07 North Whatcom Fire Rescue 156 Kelly Labounty Whatcom County Open 21
258 0:58:10 Random Procrastinators 422 ian coppa Recreational Mixed 32
259 0:58:16 Daily Origami 537 Nathan Pearson Corporate 19
260 0:58:18 Cargill 361 Ben Wetzell Recreational Open 84
261 0:58:24 Bird Construction 554 Dwayne Doornbosch Corporate 20
262 0:58:25 In a Sedimental Mood (Team AQ) 541 Joshua Jensen Corporate 21
263 0:58:27 275 70 Monica Malcom Competitive Open 57
263 0:58:27 Escape from Orcatraz Return of the Jedi 401 John Hamel Recreational Open 85
265 0:58:28 Extremely Rad Chicks 314 Lauren Vercammen Recreational Women 5
266 0:58:29 Fried egg jelly fish 398 Kalin Karich Recreational Mixed 33
267 0:58:34 Floundering Salmon 23 Cory Sbarbaro Competitive Mixed 9
268 0:58:36 dirt/chaos 447 daniella welsh Recreational Mixed 34
269 0:58:43 BFM Team: Exhibit A Hailey Yongward Whatcom County Open 22
270 0:58:44 Toplinx One 474 Dan Pike Masters 5
271 0:58:45 Mountains North West 222 Brian Snyder Recreational Open 86
271 0:58:45 It All Ends with Fair Maidens 140 Cassie Spitzer Whatcom County Women 9
273 0:58:47 Sodden Acceleration 425 Leone Susan Recreational Open 87
274 0:58:49 Solar Powered Chainsaw 218 Ilsa Govan Recreational Mixed 35
275 0:58:55 Sleight of Mind Scott Slaba Whatcom County Open 23
276 0:58:57 The Purple Cobras 294 John Hudson Recreational Open 88
277 0:58:58 Drinkers with a Racing Problem 42 Antony Barasa Competitive Open 58
278 0:58:59 Aggregate of Sorts 445 Colt Davis Recreational Mixed 36
279 0:59:02 Seattle Mountain Rescue 328 Garth Bruce Recreational Open 89
280 0:59:09 EPIC! 297 Brian Smith Recreational Mixed 37
281 0:59:16 Whatcom Physical Therapy and Fitness 269 Fryth Rasar Recreational Mixed 38
281 0:59:16 Leave no Trace 338 Jenna Steely Recreational Mixed 38
283 0:59:21 Therapy In Motion 313 Joy Nelson Recreational Women 6
284 0:59:22 The Situation 254 Nicki Northcott Recreational Mixed 40
285 0:59:31 Racing to rid america of cankles 267 Calvin Bratt Recreational Open 90
286 0:59:34 I'ma Let You Finish 430 Jennifer Warwick Recreational Open 91
287 0:59:35 Fir Potatoes 332 Shannon Fath Recreational Open 92
288 0:59:40 Eat Tacos 342 katrina brozozowski Recreational Open 93
289 0:59:57 Womb-bats 348 Kristin Jaeger Recreational Open 94
290 0:59:59 mt.baker ski patrol d team 552 Christopher Loeser Corporate 22
291 1:00:01 Josh's Hammer 292 Bert Huelmann Recreational Mixed 41
292 1:00:07 aSAULters 181 Kathryn Chipko Recreational Mixed 42
293 1:00:15 Mountain Militia 86 Megan Wend Competitive Mixed 10
294 1:00:16 Kulshan Car Killaz 141 Jeremy Caplan Whatcom County Mixed 7
294 1:00:16 In it to Finish 306 Patrick Finnigan Recreational Open 95
296 1:00:19 the dash of the Pteridophytans 325 Danielle Shimota Recreational Mixed 43
297 1:00:20 A Little More To Life 450 Sadie McFadden Recreational Women 7
298 1:00:25 The 5.9ers 346 Ken Putney Recreational Open 96
299 1:00:33 Tri-Lambs 47 Lance Hayashi Competitive Open 59
299 1:00:33 Shrouded Wizards Of Racing Doom 439 Jen Westover Recreational Mixed 44
301 1:00:37 Royal Tenen"Bums" 265 Audrey Lawrence Recreational Mixed 45
302 1:00:48 Burning Bunions 264 Meg Coyne Recreational Open 97
303 1:00:49 MSA - Darcy Weisbach Destroyers 531 Ben Sommer Corporate 23
304 1:00:52 Its All Relative 301 Brad Daly Recreational Mixed 46
305 1:00:55 We Look Better Naked 426 Annelise Nielsen Recreational Women 8
306 1:00:57 Proboscis 55 Kelly Martin Recreational Mixed 47
307 1:00:58 The Windbreakers 411 Lindsey McGuirk Recreational Mixed 48
308 1:01:02 Wicked Pickett 512 Bre Pickett Family 5
309 1:01:04 FORMER CHAMPIONS 172 Kirk Taylor Recreational Open 98
310 1:01:05 BPD & Andy 536 Kyle Nelson Corporate 24
310 1:01:05 Toppa The West 83 Jennifer Pruess Competitive Open 60
312 1:01:07 T(e)rex 282 Ron Lewis Recreational Open 99
313 1:01:11 Woodcraft Wood Floors, Inc. 490 Edward Alexander Veterans 7
314 1:01:12 Thurston County Sheriff's Office 539 Kevin Slease Corporate 25
315 1:01:13 Team America 223 Annie Tegen Recreational Open 100
316 1:01:14 If this Leg Lasts Longer than 4 Hours Call a Doctor! 469 Mark Luecke Masters 6
317 1:01:15 Family Circus 508 Alison Walker Family 6
318 1:01:16 Peak7 Sweet Skis 185 Shannon Panther Recreational Open 101
319 1:01:18 Bilge Rats 9 Julie Pohlman Competitive Open 61
320 1:01:20 Controlled Substance 228 Jennifer Hayes Recreational Women 9
321 1:01:22 Wheaties Box Legends 225 Adam Schuehle Recreational Open 102
322 1:01:28 Pride of Peak7 187 Bob Boeshaar Recreational Open 103
323 1:01:29 10 Lbs Heavier - JV 217 Sarah Dowd Recreational Open 104
324 1:01:44 We Used to Be Good 263 Julie Wanezek Recreational Open 105
324 1:01:44 Henry St. Mafia 69 Christine Smith Competitive Open 62
326 1:01:48 Sterlingators 562 Ellen Feusahrens Corporate 26
327 1:01:55 Work-Release Carnies 402 Dave Power Recreational Mixed 49
328 1:01:56 Wasted Talent 394 Karli Koning Recreational Open 106
329 1:01:57 Office Jockeys 246 Matthew Burger Recreational Open 107
330 1:01:58 Lethal Dose 159 Bonnie Blalock Whatcom County Open 24
331 1:02:04 Team Whitemeat 386 Melissa Foss Recreational Mixed 50
331 1:02:04 Bitches from Hell 360 Elizabeth Ruff Recreational Women 10
333 1:02:05 City Gym 295 Lorinda Gebhart Recreational Mixed 51
333 1:02:05 Throng of Champions 362 Spenser Heaton Recreational Open 108
335 1:02:07 Western Refinery Services 178 Kate Dufficy Competitive Open 63
336 1:02:09 Ski to Seaman 406 Amber Miller Recreational Open 109
337 1:02:13 The Gruffalos 129 Kris Lautenbach Whatcom County Mixed 8
338 1:02:17 Fresh Off The Couch 283 Beth Concepcion Recreational Mixed 52
339 1:02:20 Cartozian 435 Margaret Walter Competitive Women 4
340 1:02:22 Pretty in Pink 442 Jennifer MacDonald Recreational Women 11
341 1:02:25 Chuckanut up Shuksan's Nooksack 51 Ian Terada Competitive Mixed 11
342 1:02:32 Tetris Cops 46 Jasmine Duffy Competitive Open 64
343 1:02:45 An Old Guy and Friends 6 Christina Robinson Competitive Open 65
344 1:02:48 John Robinett Episode 2 444 Alzbeta Vseteckova Recreational Open 110
344 1:02:48 Hollander Investments 543 Tim Sabala Recreational Open 110
346 1:03:00 Ferndale Alliance #1 379 John Solberg Recreational Open 112
347 1:03:02 Go ahead, make my day. Harry Herdman Recreational Open 113
347 1:03:02 Sisterhood of the Traveling Ibuprofen 321 Amy Ballard Recreational Women 12
349 1:03:08 Reasonably Developed Frontal Lobes 288 Allison Hardesty Recreational Mixed 53
350 1:03:10 The Disasters 416 Abi McLane Recreational Mixed 54
351 1:03:11 Mas Margaritas 230 Laurie Hildahl Recreational Mixed 55
351 1:03:11 RAM / WATTS 340 Jon Kennedy Recreational Open 114
351 1:03:11 Minions of RA 417 Caitlin Jensen Recreational Open 114
354 1:03:13 Peak7 Fabulousness 186 Lindsey McDowell Recreational Mixed 56
355 1:03:27 Right to bare arms... and legs 144 Jordan Donahue Whatcom County Mixed 9
356 1:03:30 All Superheroes 221 Liz Dyor Recreational Open 116
357 1:03:34 The Barelies 396 jon kuelz Recreational Mixed 57
358 1:03:35 Blitz 354 Allison Molnar Recreational Open 117
359 1:03:38 Hi-bear-nators 385 Helen "Elly" Cannon Recreational Mixed 58
360 1:03:41 MRSAnaries side B 248 Marisa Bamesberger Recreational Mixed 59
360 1:03:41 Middle Aged Talent 260 Alice-Marie Carr Recreational Open 118
362 1:03:42 Team TMBMSGSS 420 Bryan Roth Recreational Open 119
362 1:03:42 WDRC Resolutionaries 243 Amanda Key Recreational Mixed 60
364 1:03:47 fashionably late 370 Susan Villagomez Recreational Open 120
365 1:03:48 objects in mirror are closer than they appear Eric Warner Recreational Open 121
366 1:03:49 Virginia Mason 427 Ann Geriene Recreational Open 122
367 1:03:56 L.E.A.R.N. 285 Amanda Rainwater Recreational Mixed 61
368 1:04:01 First Timers 446 Jannine Koewler Recreational Mixed 62
369 1:04:03 Brewski-to-Shotsea 365 Breanne Stovall Recreational Mixed 63
370 1:04:09 Mojitos 428 Rosa Bartol Recreational Mixed 64
371 1:04:11 Spider Pigs 293 Audrey Milano Recreational Mixed 65
372 1:04:19 Pickle on a Stick 448 Liz Schale Recreational Mixed 66
373 1:04:23 Viking Football Alumns For Bring Back WWU Football 312 Jason Stiles Recreational Open 123
374 1:04:24 We're Screwed 277 Brett Greenwood Competitive Open 66
375 1:04:29 509ers 349 Amy Kalafatich Recreational Open 124
376 1:04:33 Jealous? 242 Marvin Jefferson Recreational Mixed 67
377 1:04:34 Lost It Last Year 152 Lori Thompson Whatcom County Open 25
378 1:04:45 Bellevue Healthcare 258 Jared Wilson Recreational Open 125
379 1:04:46 Glada Vikingar 196 Kristi Crumpacker Recreational Mixed 68
380 1:04:47 Wonder Women 234 Nicola Towers Recreational Women 13
380 1:04:47 podium envy 261 Chris McCall Recreational Open 126
382 1:04:50 Whit-Doizsh 390 Erek Rensink Recreational Mixed 69
383 1:04:54 Swedish Family Med Ringers 255 Julie Thistlethwaite Recreational Mixed 70
384 1:05:03 Revenge of the Earth Nerds 405 Joelene Diehl Recreational Mixed 71
385 1:05:07 The Dukes of Haphazard 347 Leona Tolle Recreational Open 127
386 1:05:08 Fiamma Loves You 284 Erin Acker Recreational Mixed 72
387 1:05:30 Highlanders 380 Elizabeth Boyle Recreational Open 128
387 1:05:30 Missing Parts in Action 7 Kara Guyton Competitive Open 67
389 1:05:34 A rubber necking delay 299 Ken Tarleton Recreational Open 129
390 1:05:51 Tumwater Shadies 279 Joni Sanchez Recreational Open 130
390 1:05:51 The Hustle 351 Margaret Hall Recreational Mixed 73
392 1:05:55 Ocho Pinkos 308 Sarah North Recreational Open 131
393 1:05:59 What?! I thought I was registering for a Party! 142 Brandon Cadman Whatcom County Open 26
393 1:05:59 parks and wreck 375 jessie larson Recreational Mixed 74
395 1:06:03 Peak7 Reach for the Skis 184 Sarah Huls Recreational Mixed 75
396 1:06:04 Wii Fat 287 Kristin Koning Recreational Open 132
397 1:06:08 Interfaith Healers 311 Des Skubi Recreational Open 133
398 1:06:13 E-Gads, It's Ershigs 533 Lena Randell Corporate 27
399 1:06:18 Sea Diving Skull Krackers 281 Alexandra Wakeman Recreational Open 134
400 1:06:19 Sehome Diner 319 Kristin Murray Recreational Mixed 76
401 1:06:31 The Fish Heads 555 Mark Turpin Corporate 28
402 1:06:33 Erin Baker's 266 erin baker Recreational Women 14
403 1:06:44 Master Bakers 13 Shelby Anderson Competitive Mixed 12
403 1:06:44 Cool Skimen and Hot Seamen 336 Ruth Howard Recreational Mixed 77
405 1:06:49 Team Placid Pet 304 Tresa Mariotto Recreational Mixed 78
406 1:06:54 Jim's Dandies 219 Angela Archambault Recreational Mixed 79
407 1:06:55 Washington Bakers 310 Audrey Christenson Recreational Mixed 80
408 1:07:02 Team Lagom 231 Jean Michel Pin Recreational Open 135
409 1:07:06 Optometric Physicians of Washington 296 Sherri Rydholm Recreational Open 136
410 1:07:14 Team Deinonychus 364 Lauren Seyda Recreational Open 137
411 1:07:17 Go Kart Mozart 250 Chris Smitchger Recreational Open 138
411 1:07:17 Arse-n-all 468 Dale Barr Masters 7
413 1:07:19 Fast Cats 415 Scott Ranahan Recreational Open 139
414 1:07:25 Mt. Baker Ski Area Corporate 556 Michelle Andreas Corporate 29
415 1:07:28 dunga 309 Karen Ng Recreational Mixed 81
416 1:07:37 Free to Ski 67 Lindsay Smith Competitive Mixed 13
417 1:07:51 AOG - DANGLING FURY - HALF OVER - bARKING FROGS - 551 Robert Knudsvig Corporate 30
418 1:07:52 Norwest TBA 546 Laura Ramsden Corporate 31
419 1:07:59 Happy Fat 84 Lizard Oberlander Competitive Open 68
420 1:08:08 Eight is enough 190 Mike Taggart Recreational Mixed 82
421 1:08:33 Cutters 544 Dylan Dundas Corporate 32
422 1:08:52 Free Range Chicks 149 Nicole Willis Whatcom County Women 10
423 1:08:57 It'll only hurt for a minute 515 Grace Duff Family 7
424 1:09:10 La La La Doizsh 389 Julia Austin Recreational Mixed 83
425 1:09:12 I am McLovin 79 Jacqueline Broselle Competitive Open 69
426 1:09:28 The Evelyn Festers 353 Kelly Kester Recreational Open 140
427 1:09:35 Don't Wait Up 154 Linda DenAdel Whatcom County Mixed 10
428 1:09:40 The Wheels of Government 388 Amy Lamkins Recreational Mixed 84
429 1:09:47 Organized Chaos 216 Heidi Crosson Recreational Open 141
430 1:09:49 Monkey Ski Monkey Do 391 Juan Gaona Recreational Open 142
431 1:09:56 SODOlicious 41 Lisa Ramsey Competitive Open 70
432 1:10:02 World Peace-ers 193 Carla Brock Recreational Open 143
433 1:11:22 Nick Nolte's Mug Shot 421 Angela Schumacher Recreational Open 144
434 1:11:27 Stir Crazy Mama's 240 Luanne Van Werven Recreational Women 15
435 1:11:34 Crowd of Cynics 316 Ginny Broadhurst Recreational Open 145
435 1:11:34 Mills Electric Shockers 337 Elizabeth Gaylord Recreational Open 145
437 1:12:00 Shhh...it's the Librarians 436 Kyla Strupp Recreational Mixed 85
438 1:12:06 RICE Rest Ice Compression Elevation 165 Patience McGinnis Whatcom County Open 27
439 1:12:14 The Fancy Free Odyssey 392 Erica Shuhler Recreational Mixed 86
440 1:12:26 Immanuel Lutherans: Race by Grace 151 Emily Kubiak Whatcom County Open 28
441 1:12:58 Nomads 65 Jo-Anne Stamerjohn Competitive Open 71
442 1:13:37 Anthony's Elite 78 Zoe Ditmore Competitive Open 72
443 1:13:39 TRAIN OR TRI 2 beat us 147 jeannie dodd Whatcom County Mixed 11
444 1:13:52 The Snowline Fighting Snails 323 Jackie Eelnurme Recreational Open 147
445 1:13:54 Beauties and the Larrabeeasts 369 Jacki McManus Recreational Mixed 87
446 1:14:11 Trouble Rolls Downhill 244 Jenn Merritt Recreational Mixed 88
447 1:14:36 Raise Hell, Clean Up! 510 Joyce Engels Family 8
448 1:14:49 Lucid Consulting 24 Cat Scrap Wiest Competitive Open 73
449 1:15:30 Late & See 174 Lynne Knutson Recreational Mixed 89
450 1:15:33 Ichor 268 Andrea Watanabe Recreational Open 148
451 1:19:19 USCG MFPU-Bangor 382 Adam Rovang Recreational Open 149
452 1:19:20 Whiskey & Guinness 403 Kylene Nelson Recreational Open 150
453 1:19:21 Better Lovers 378 Erin Thompson Recreational Women 16
454 1:20:41 Lutherwood 182 Corey (Coriander) Peterson Recreational Mixed 90
455 1:22:51 Managing to Maintain 532 King Choi Corporate 33
456 1:27:20 Deminishing Returns 157 Farrokh Safavi Whatcom County Mixed 12
457 1:28:42 Bellingham Public Library Dewey Decimators 374 Brett Straka Recreational Mixed 91
458 1:29:13 Can't be Beat 'Cause We Don't Compete 381 Helen Burbank-Schmitt Recreational Open 151
459 1:29:49 BioLife 126 Samantha Beardslee Whatcom County Open 29
460 1:30:40 DEAFinately Awesome 272 Caroline Czerepak Recreational Mixed 92
461 1:31:34 Best Staff Meeting Ever! 148 Kristine Nugent Whatcom County Open 30
462 1:34:22 The Benchwarmers 397 Cassandra Cook Recreational Open 152
Total Records: 462
Early Release
DQ / DNF