Road Bike Results – 2009 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 1:14:34 BAGELRY 18 Chris Teufel Competitive Open 1
2 1:15:00 Barron Heating 28 Adrian Hegyvary Competitive Open 2
3 1:17:18 Boomer's Drive-In 7 Jamie Stangeland Competitive Open 3
4 1:17:44 Boss Construction 4 Western Football 57 Nick Clayville Competitive Open 4
5 1:18:12 XCEL WETSUITS 45 Curtis Dearden Competitive Open 5
6 1:19:46 clippercanoes.com 16 Flavio Rattazzi Competitive Open 6
7 1:20:53 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 136 Brian Ecker Whatcom County Open 1
8 1:21:28 Boss Construction 4 Western Football II 58 Karsten Hagen Competitive Open 7
9 1:21:32 Win or Die 490 Alastair Lockett Veterans 1
10 1:21:43 @tdcurran 473 Steve Poulter Masters 1
11 1:22:03 RunningShoes.com 186 Phil Elsasser Whatcom County Open 2
12 1:22:35 Samuel's Furniture 471 Glenn Bunselmeyer Masters 2
13 1:22:44 BOUNDARY BAY BREWERY 74 Robin Secrist Competitive Women 1
13 1:22:44 Nomad Technologies 51 Rich Graves Competitive Open 8
15 1:22:51 Nitropaced 131 Rob Campbell Whatcom County Open 3
16 1:22:52 Unorthodocs 229 Matt Oswin Recreational Open 1
17 1:23:03 MRSAnaries 12 Nate Reiss Competitive Open 9
18 1:23:12 Bank of the Pacific 489 John Kodin Veterans 2
19 1:23:30 ThorAppliances.com 14 Ross Spero Competitive Open 10
20 1:24:31 Banditos Burritos 185 Ryan Rickerts Whatcom County Open 4
21 1:25:09 Noble Sports Chiropractic 65 David Neubeck Competitive Open 11
21 1:25:09 Cordata Dental 71 Joseph Wasikowski Competitive Open 11
23 1:25:28 POS-X 42 John Harkness Competitive Open 13
24 1:25:53 Brooks Manufacturing 531 Rusty Dodge Corporate 1
24 1:25:53 Cornwall Church 403 Tim Woods Recreational Mixed 1
26 1:26:10 Angle of Repose 147 John McLaughlin Whatcom County Open 5
27 1:26:14 Surfrider 320 Chad Clarke Recreational Mixed 2
28 1:26:31 DIEGO'S 29 David Carnahan Competitive Open 14
29 1:26:42 Mini Sirloin Burglars 79 Marc Schwartz Competitive Open 15
29 1:26:42 Proof is in the Puddin' 323 Dave Bishop Recreational Open 2
31 1:27:06 Love Train 287 Ralph Heidl Recreational Open 3
32 1:28:00 Floundering Salmon 24 Liz Marzolf Competitive Mixed 1
33 1:28:14 Aven Construction 4 Luis Rojas Competitive Open 16
34 1:28:20 The Monkey Wrench Gang 1 Hugh Klinedinst Competitive Open 17
34 1:28:20 BPD & Andy 545 Andy Rowlson Corporate 2
36 1:28:21 Kulshan Cycles 127 Marti Riemer-Reiss Whatcom County Women 1
37 1:28:51 Well Hung Jury 253 Chris Petrick Recreational Open 4
38 1:28:53 VO_2 the Beer 37 Shawn Cecotti Competitive Open 18
39 1:29:05 BAI Environmental Services 26 Allan Ershig Competitive Open 19
40 1:29:27 Tears for Beers 275 Paula Johnson Recreational Open 5
41 1:29:33 Green Team 230 Tyler Crow Recreational Open 6
42 1:29:38 RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. 126 Sean Hackney Whatcom County Mixed 1
43 1:29:57 Bad Assets 151 Damon Burnett Whatcom County Mixed 2
43 1:29:57 Team Zeal 15 Carlo Furlan Competitive Open 20
45 1:30:01 The Scorchers 36 Andrew Fast Competitive Open 21
46 1:30:05 High Country Hoodlums 39 Fraser Charles Competitive Open 22
47 1:30:09 Higher Plane Cabinets 64 Justin Dudley Competitive Open 23
48 1:30:42 Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs 247 Tim Reinholtz Recreational Open 7
49 1:30:47 Bare On Heating 73 Gabriel Grant Competitive Open 24
50 1:30:56 TEAM ISLAGIATT 35 Greg Heath Competitive Open 25
51 1:30:57 Kicked in the Nooksack 123 Alex Brede Whatcom County Open 6
52 1:31:00 Painted Toe Nails 384 Chris Kliem Recreational Mixed 3
53 1:31:19 Sub Prime 128 Casey O'Keefe Whatcom County Open 7
54 1:31:20 The Lahars 167 Kyle Pieti Whatcom County Open 8
55 1:31:27 Mt. Baker Ski Area Veterans 494 Russ Borneman Veterans 3
56 1:31:30 The Greatest American Heroes 264 Stuart Ayling Recreational Open 8
57 1:31:40 After Their Leg 3 Peter Scott Competitive Open 26
58 1:31:51 Bad Czechs 75 Andrew Howell Competitive Open 27
58 1:31:51 Tiger Construction 371 Tony Bravetti Recreational Open 9
60 1:31:56 Infectious Habititus - Habitat for Humanity 269 Ted Ritter Recreational Open 10
61 1:32:01 Kids on [Lactic] Acid 46 Rodrick Megraw Competitive Open 28
62 1:32:23 Pape Rents 468 Nick Carlson Masters 3
63 1:32:26 An Old Guy and Friends 11 Bob Snyder Competitive Open 29
64 1:32:51 Crazy Eights 302 Shannon Boughn Recreational Mixed 4
65 1:32:52 Bank of America Home Loans 397 Tony Lalonde Recreational Mixed 5
66 1:32:53 12 Year Old Mustache 233 Josh Brence Recreational Open 11
67 1:32:57 Mostly Ellensburgers 232 Michael Sconce Recreational Open 12
68 1:33:08 Two Cubed To Finish 19 Gregory Cook Competitive Open 30
69 1:33:16 Washington State Patrol Iron Bears 530 Travis Matheson Corporate 3
70 1:33:21 Johnson & Johnson/Diamondback 143 Peter Kravtwald Whatcom County Open 9
71 1:33:29 Little Urban Achievers 56 Devin Zoller Competitive Open 31
72 1:33:31 Stumptown Shakedown 254 Matthew Hutchinson Recreational Mixed 6
73 1:33:33 2 Good Guys and the Rest 44 Steve Vanderstaay Competitive Open 32
74 1:33:35 Bill's Specialized Hunks of Meat 43 Bill Schneider Competitive Open 33
75 1:33:45 Awesome Dawson Descending Masters 477 Scott Young Masters 4
76 1:33:56 Bellingham Firefighters 534 Steve Dwyer Corporate 4
77 1:33:58 No Child Left Behind 265 J. Irons Recreational Mixed 7
78 1:34:00 Team One Sixty Three 168 Ryan Brown Whatcom County Open 10
79 1:34:03 VanDammage 63 Jon Takao Competitive Open 34
80 1:34:06 LandSharks 284 Wayne Dibble Recreational Mixed 8
81 1:34:12 Rallye Auto Sport 60 Jeffrey Stamerjohn Competitive Open 35
82 1:34:17 HotSPOTS and ICE 248 Mark Rhode Recreational Open 13
83 1:34:20 Run Like an Antelope! 296 Joel Unema Recreational Open 14
84 1:34:21 Hoka Hey! 216 Trevor Spahr Recreational Open 15
85 1:34:31 AweSomEight 330 Jason Ellis Recreational Open 16
86 1:34:34 Venus Envy 292 Courtenay McFadden Recreational Women 1
87 1:35:04 Sno Co. 1 Firefighters 543 George Boling Corporate 5
88 1:35:10 Tumwater Shadies 243 Bernie Miller Recreational Open 17
89 1:35:11 suffer'n bastards and Kristin 476 Chris Fairbanks Masters 5
90 1:35:12 In it for the after party 32 MEAGAN MCPHEE Competitive Women 2
91 1:35:19 Good News Good Guys 182 Don Ligocki Whatcom County Open 11
92 1:35:30 Fitness Gear and Training 141 Richard James Whatcom County Open 12
93 1:35:42 The Bosses 164 Brent Sweezey Whatcom County Open 13
94 1:35:48 4 Western Football Valkyries 49 Kristen Stouder Competitive Women 3
95 1:35:53 Black Stallions 77 Peter Metzger Competitive Open 36
96 1:36:07 Bellingham Tennis Club "You Got Served!" 155 Doug Robertson Whatcom County Mixed 3
97 1:36:10 Darwin's Bulldogs 30 Robert Mitchell Competitive Open 37
98 1:36:12 CH2MHILL 533 Brad Alexander Corporate 6
99 1:36:13 Mt Baker Red Cross 227 Luke Shoemaker Recreational Mixed 9
100 1:36:23 Here For Beer! 399 Aaron Leonard Recreational Mixed 10
101 1:36:35 ForestEthics 346 Todd Paglia Recreational Mixed 11
102 1:36:39 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team 25 Kevin Terpstra Competitive Open 38
103 1:36:52 Bellingham Public Library Dewey Decimators 347 Jason Porter Recreational Open 18
103 1:36:52 Runningshoes.com High School 451 Peter Sunberg High School 1
105 1:37:10 2008 Canoe Leg Champs 157 Ned Hannah Whatcom County Open 14
106 1:37:16 Toplinx One 475 Paul de Jong Masters 6
107 1:37:18 Team Manzier 5 Nigel Campbell Competitive Open 39
108 1:37:24 ID all stars 27 Joe Sullivan Competitive Open 40
109 1:37:34 AECOM Enviro-Mental Cases 541 Tom Huminski Corporate 7
110 1:37:38 Beyond our Faculties 76 Ric Troyer Competitive Open 41
111 1:37:59 star speckled banana slugs 133 Jennifer Hoover Whatcom County Mixed 4
112 1:38:00 Chicks Josh Knows 70 Tanya Berg Competitive Women 4
113 1:38:24 Cascadian Revolutionary Front 130 Scott DeWees Whatcom County Open 15
114 1:38:38 Racing like we stole something 250 Ben Pilo Recreational Open 19
115 1:38:47 Mas Margaritas 256 Pete Keyes Recreational Mixed 12
116 1:38:59 Butterballs the 4th Coming 158 Mike Levine Whatcom County Open 16
117 1:39:02 Northwest Navigation 34 Jeffrey Smith Competitive Mixed 2
118 1:39:15 Still Tastes Like Chicken! 283 Patrick Lynch Recreational Open 20
119 1:39:24 Cobra Kai 548 Ethan Wong Corporate 8
120 1:39:25 Hammer Time 240 Paul Vassallo Recreational Open 21
121 1:39:26 Team Jan Muice 325 Morgan Simon Recreational Open 22
122 1:39:28 Sweat and the City 52 Alan Marriner Competitive Open 42
123 1:39:34 The Costco Dogs 553 Dave Hayes Corporate 9
124 1:39:37 Team Hearthfire 379 rory savatgy Recreational Mixed 13
125 1:39:52 HAMSTERDAM 338 Christoph Blohmke Recreational Open 23
126 1:40:05 Team Group Health 9 Candace Parchen Competitive Mixed 3
127 1:40:06 What's the Rush? 122 Leslie McCullough Whatcom County Women 2
128 1:40:12 W.D.F.A. 378 Michael Demmert Recreational Open 24
129 1:40:17 Thurston County Sheriff's Office 528 Jason Casebolt Corporate 10
130 1:40:26 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol A Team 560 Dawn Fidler Corporate 11
131 1:40:34 Bellingham Firefighters Too 535 Jack Warner Corporate 12
132 1:40:35 Martin's Horsepower 165 Kevin Schoenmakers Whatcom County Mixed 5
133 1:40:36 Dude, where's my family? 511 Jessica Lundin Family 1
134 1:40:58 Made in the Methow 452 Marc LeDuc High School 2
134 1:40:58 Whatever 59 Dick Lukic Competitive Open 43
136 1:41:01 REI SPEEDWAGON 13 Courtney Adkins Competitive Mixed 4
137 1:41:02 4 Western Football Valhalla 289 Whitney Anderson Recreational Mixed 14
138 1:41:05 OOO-UM-GOW-AH 48 Jocelyn Roger Competitive Open 44
139 1:41:07 Alpha Dogs 536 Greg Laughlin Corporate 13
140 1:41:09 Fist of Pflueger 341 Ben Mitchell Recreational Open 25
140 1:41:09 Justice League 288 Jordan Tremper Recreational Open 25
142 1:41:33 Chuck Norris' Stimulus Package 259 John Schick Recreational Open 27
143 1:41:36 Fanatik hot-Flashes 124 Tammy Bennett Whatcom County Women 3
144 1:41:42 Gardner Mountain Goats 495 Jim Gregg Veterans 4
144 1:41:42 Peanuts Gang 17 Rebecca Domzal Competitive Open 45
146 1:41:45 8 guys 1 cup 335 Matty Nelson Recreational Open 28
147 1:41:56 Managing to Maintain 558 David Andrews Corporate 14
148 1:41:57 Off the Couch 301 David Pringle Recreational Mixed 15
149 1:41:59 Team Janicki 552 James Diedesch Corporate 15
150 1:42:19 Unsafe At Any Speed 474 David Longdon Masters 7
151 1:42:25 I am McLovin 20 Chris Howard Competitive Mixed 5
152 1:42:29 Hullabaloo 382 Kyle Yurchak Recreational Open 29
153 1:42:34 Aunt Janie's Roadtrip 299 Steve Rankin Recreational Mixed 16
154 1:42:35 We've Got Wood 236 Aaron Connelly Recreational Open 30
155 1:43:01 The Koniebes 520 Michelle Wiebe Family 2
156 1:43:09 Red and Purple 363 Nicholas Beyer Recreational Mixed 17
157 1:43:27 We are the reason Waldo is hiding 177 Ian Grettenberger Whatcom County Open 17
157 1:43:27 Naked City Noobies 277 Kate Lichtenstein Recreational Women 2
159 1:43:34 Recreational Hazard 307 Gary Debont Recreational Open 31
160 1:43:35 Shovel Ready 223 Simon Garrod Recreational Open 32
161 1:43:45 Project Subniveal 362 Owen Riley Recreational Open 33
162 1:43:55 Giuseppe's Italian Restaurant 358 Luciano Mauro Recreational Open 34
163 1:43:56 SSC You Call, We Haul 61 Marie Kimball Competitive Mixed 6
164 1:44:11 Ski to Sea Men 260 Nate Miller Recreational Open 35
165 1:44:18 Amazing Grace 135 Dean De Koster Whatcom County Open 18
165 1:44:18 Moore Heckrodts On the Way 518 matt sharp Family 3
167 1:44:28 Wicked Pickett 517 John Pickett Family 4
168 1:44:30 The Green Monkeys 258 Myles Gardiner Recreational Open 36
169 1:44:32 Whoamanderlust 225 Chad Day Recreational Mixed 18
170 1:44:38 Woodcraft Wood Floors, Inc. 488 David Fayram Veterans 5
171 1:44:52 The Bottom Whine 542 Tiffany Holmgren Corporate 16
172 1:44:59 Paradigm Shifters 129 Nathaniel Allen-Slaba Whatcom County Open 19
173 1:45:02 Legion of Doom 308 Daniel McGimpsey Recreational Open 37
174 1:45:05 Windermere 187 Jerry Horner Whatcom County Mixed 6
175 1:45:27 Pickle on a Stick 391 Seth Vidana Recreational Mixed 19
176 1:45:29 Team Phaco Chop 272 Eric Bemis Recreational Open 38
176 1:45:29 Cartozian 33 Rachel McLain Recreational Women 3
178 1:45:41 Team BEAR ATTACK 290 Noah Shay Recreational Open 39
179 1:45:43 On Your Left 78 Christa Moore Competitive Women 5
180 1:45:53 B'Hammocks 149 Matt Howell Whatcom County Open 20
181 1:46:00 Lucid Consulting 54 Kyle Klinger Competitive Open 46
182 1:46:02 Recycle Entire Income 238 Paul Kilga Recreational Open 40
182 1:46:02 The Best Team Ever 357 Harrison Weber Recreational Mixed 20
184 1:46:06 Ross and Sons Farms 8 Tore Nelsen Competitive Open 47
185 1:46:08 Mountains North West 222 Brian Snyder Recreational Open 41
186 1:46:17 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol 'C' Team 547 Dennis Larson Corporate 17
187 1:46:19 The Blueprint Stampers 278 Evin Gibson Recreational Mixed 21
188 1:46:22 Rudy's Pizzeria 176 Jonnie McConnell Whatcom County Open 21
189 1:46:29 Six Pinkies and Two Brains 134 Greg Thompson Whatcom County Open 22
190 1:46:30 Fast Cats 221 Mitch Wutzke Recreational Open 42
191 1:46:31 Hele Makai 241 Kerri Love Recreational Mixed 22
192 1:46:37 Zoo Nerds 333 Amanda Stoneham Recreational Mixed 23
193 1:46:44 Average Jose's 508 Geoff Englund Family 5
194 1:46:45 Uncommited 139 Jackie Brown Whatcom County Women 4
195 1:46:48 Team Tesoro 554 Chris Zimmerman Corporate 18
196 1:46:53 Erin Baker's 328 Michelle Skidmore Recreational Women 4
197 1:46:54 SPIE 539 Al Ragan Corporate 19
198 1:46:58 TRAIN-OR-TRI 144 Cathy Renaud Whatcom County Mixed 7
199 1:47:22 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol "B" team 550 Brent Richardson Corporate 20
200 1:47:31 Hertz So Good $#@! 350 Colin Williams Recreational Open 43
201 1:47:34 Step One: Being Awesome 370 Tommy Lingbloom Recreational Mixed 24
202 1:47:43 DT'S 219 Barb Rappaport Recreational Mixed 25
203 1:47:46 Uni-Ballers 140 Brandon Brubaker Whatcom County Open 23
204 1:47:47 RunningShoes.com JV 163 Holly Clevenger Whatcom County Mixed 8
205 1:48:08 Beaver Fever 50 Mark Hall Competitive Open 48
206 1:48:10 Acht du Lieber! 516 Blake Allen Family 6
207 1:48:12 For the Halibut 31 Stephen Morgan Competitive Open 49
208 1:48:19 Bust A Cap(illary) 355 Erin Roe Recreational Mixed 26
209 1:48:22 Team Tuxedo 377 Jake Schell Recreational Open 44
210 1:48:31 Team Cowbell 21 James Taylor Competitive Open 50
211 1:48:44 Page 20 295 Ted Gray Recreational Open 45
212 1:48:45 Beeline to Bellingham 261 Michelle Zuliani Recreational Mixed 27
213 1:49:00 Team Eskimo 568 Will Nix Corporate 21
214 1:49:01 Team Prestige Worldwide 381 Julian Rodgers Recreational Open 46
215 1:49:11 Saggy Bottom Girls 142 Robin Koolen Whatcom County Women 5
216 1:49:12 Lubricators 562 Karl Thomas Corporate 22
217 1:49:15 John Robinett's 37th Birthday Bash 294 Josh Reese Recreational Open 47
218 1:49:16 Roosters 175 Kevin Peterson Whatcom County Mixed 9
219 1:49:18 Quattro 515 Colin Sankey Family 7
220 1:49:20 10 Lbs Heavier 262 Kevin Justik Recreational Open 48
221 1:49:49 NW Yogis Running Wild 306 Kirsten Wert Recreational Open 49
222 1:49:51 Count It. 244 Jono Manion Recreational Mixed 28
223 1:49:58 Exxel Pacifc 563 Craig Hommes Corporate 23
224 1:50:04 Lexilicious 375 Jonah Stinson Recreational Open 50
225 1:50:15 Davinci's Team Moose Tracks 376 Stuart Grayson Recreational Open 51
226 1:50:21 Flaming Insanity 368 Erik Peil Recreational Mixed 29
227 1:50:22 Spring Chickens 279 Daniel Kapner Recreational Open 52
228 1:50:24 Livin on a Prayer 380 Stacy Twaddle Recreational Open 53
229 1:50:28 Gray & Able? 492 Krista Gordon Veterans 6
230 1:50:33 Bellingham Hash House Harriers 319 Richard Reeves Recreational Mixed 30
231 1:50:39 Mount Baker Club 150 Peter Cutbill Whatcom County Open 24
232 1:50:41 Chuckanut Brewery 40 Liam Ashander Competitive Open 51
233 1:50:43 The Braiding Bunch 538 Paul Murphy Corporate 24
234 1:50:44 Metal Urge 67 Curtis Crape Competitive Open 52
235 1:50:56 Longhorn Ladies 394 Julie Watts Recreational Women 5
236 1:51:00 2008 Canoe Champs 280 Ryan Jeffery Recreational Open 54
237 1:51:01 Whiskey and Guinness 342 Melissa Westman Recreational Mixed 31
238 1:51:18 GRUBS PAIN PARADE 41 Troy Petersen Competitive Open 53
239 1:51:21 Wine-ing Women 184 Valerie Chatterley Whatcom County Women 6
240 1:51:32 75% Jogo, 25% Mojo, 100% Kicking Butt 153 Mike Cleeton Whatcom County Open 25
241 1:51:46 EIGHT MEN WITHOUT A CLUE 337 Kevin Thompson Recreational Open 55
242 1:51:52 Don't Stop Believin' in Sweden(ish) 372 Laura Breymann Recreational Open 56
243 1:51:53 What Are We Thinking? 179 Ron Zegers Whatcom County Open 26
244 1:51:56 USCG Station Bellingham 373 Jonathan Parsons Recreational Open 57
245 1:52:24 Belly Timber 343 Wade Koning Recreational Open 58
246 1:52:28 Burning Bunions 252 Lisa Coyne Recreational Open 59
247 1:52:32 The Wreckers 398 Adam Kodin Recreational Open 60
248 1:52:37 G-FORCE 401 Michael Torres Recreational Open 61
248 1:52:37 Octomom's Kids 309 Lars Johnson Recreational Open 61
250 1:52:38 I Need a Bail Out! 366 Susan Leone Recreational Open 63
251 1:52:39 Ogopogos 6 Evan Russell Competitive Mixed 7
252 1:52:40 Enviro Mentals (Team AQ) 529 Joshua Jensen Corporate 25
253 1:52:46 The Windbreakers 263 Shawn McGuirk Recreational Mixed 32
254 1:52:51 Mt. Baker Ski Area Mixed 154 Terry Takken Whatcom County Mixed 10
255 1:52:53 Old School 356 Angie Lancaster Recreational Mixed 33
256 1:52:57 Raise Hell, Clean Up! 514 Michael Mallahan Family 8
257 1:53:05 The Hustle 321 Jessica spivey Recreational Mixed 34
258 1:53:07 Wine Before Ski, Except After Sea 217 Jeff Strand Recreational Open 64
259 1:53:42 The Knuckleheads 255 Craig Yenni Recreational Open 65
260 1:53:48 South Whatcom Firefighters 162 Ryan Muir Whatcom County Open 27
261 1:53:54 Louisville Chuggers 360 David Nesis Recreational Open 66
262 1:54:23 Nine Pound Noocksacks 66 Mark Foster Competitive Open 54
263 1:54:51 This Won't Hurt a Bit 546 Anais Shannon Corporate 26
264 1:55:09 We Used to Be Good 271 John Schneider Recreational Mixed 35
265 1:55:12 Solar Powered Chainsaw 235 Charles Redell Recreational Mixed 36
266 1:55:18 Indefatigable 251 brian steele Recreational Mixed 37
267 1:55:24 Sea Diving Skull Krackers 303 Craig Elias Recreational Open 67
268 1:55:48 Black Snake Moan 405 Joel Secan Recreational Open 68
269 1:55:49 Camp Lutherwood 239 Tyler Wagner Recreational Mixed 38
270 1:55:54 Oceans North 400 Charles Magraw Recreational Open 69
271 1:56:04 City Gym 213 Hiromi Monro Recreational Mixed 39
272 1:56:25 NFER 316 Sandy Kienholz Recreational Open 70
273 1:56:28 Team Swag 81 Matt Tiscornia Competitive Open 55
274 1:56:32 The Reluctants 565 Tony Barritt Corporate 27
275 1:56:48 The Young and the Restofus 404 Paula French Recreational Women 6
276 1:56:51 Mambo Italiano Mamas 178 Andrea Naviaux Whatcom County Women 7
276 1:56:51 KPFF Black 532 Dave Herman Corporate 28
276 1:56:51 Diminishing Returns 169 Donald Pingrey Whatcom County Open 28
279 1:56:56 The Old Edison 396 Cathy Brooking Recreational Open 71
280 1:57:11 Team Tomahawk 312 Logan Aytes Recreational Mixed 40
281 1:57:18 Team Deinonychus 315 Josh Fleischmann Recreational Open 72
282 1:57:25 Family Circus 519 Zack Walker Family 9
283 1:57:26 Haggen Jalapenos 180 Andrew Charter Whatcom County Open 29
284 1:57:32 Troop 20 166 Tyler Booth Whatcom County Open 30
285 1:58:04 King Koopa's Revenge 68 Cameron Frazier Competitive Open 56
286 1:58:27 Don't Wait Up 159 Lisa Strong Whatcom County Open 31
287 1:58:41 Team River Runner PDX 83 Gerrad McElroy Competitive Open 57
288 1:58:59 Chisels of Fury 156 John Bertorelli Whatcom County Open 32
289 1:59:11 Fresh off the Couch 282 Chris Quigley Recreational Open 73
290 1:59:12 100% Effective 336 Tami Mackenzie Recreational Open 74
291 1:59:20 Here goes nothin' 172 Jack Riber Whatcom County Open 33
291 1:59:20 Bird Construction 556 Jim Donahoe Corporate 29
293 1:59:27 Desolation Angels 55 Mike Cook Competitive Open 58
293 1:59:27 Limited Release 390 Donna Klein Recreational Open 75
295 1:59:28 Whatcom Physical Therapy and Fitness 300 Allysa Bronson Recreational Mixed 41
296 1:59:29 The Glom-Ons 2 Channah Buttrell Competitive Open 59
296 1:59:29 Totally Absorbed 559 Kari Page Corporate 30
296 1:59:29 Mediocre Mountaineering International 170 Freeman Anthony Whatcom County Open 34
299 1:59:36 BioLife 145 Jesse Franks Whatcom County Mixed 11
300 1:59:40 Urine Trouble 339 Chris Peterson Recreational Open 76
301 1:59:53 Its All Relative 313 Mary Atwood Recreational Mixed 42
302 1:59:57 Mills Electric Shockers 242 Bunny Finch Recreational Open 77
302 1:59:57 Trader Joes 549 James Heitt Corporate 31
302 1:59:57 We're Bookin' Now 121 Caren Fleming Whatcom County Women 8
305 1:59:58 Kinderbeirgartners 245 aspen apGaia Recreational Mixed 43
306 2:00:03 A Nooksack in the Hand Is Worth Two in the Bush 10 Anna Treadway Competitive Mixed 8
307 2:00:09 The Stragglers 354 Taylor Barker Recreational Mixed 44
308 2:00:10 40ish Year Old Virgins 125 Jolyn Hunt Whatcom County Open 35
309 2:00:12 Perpetual Motion Squad 340 Gary Buckham Recreational Open 78
310 2:00:25 Whit-Doizsh 318 Brooke Jillian Recreational Mixed 45
311 2:00:36 Middle Aged Talent 297 Allison Hulbert Recreational Open 79
312 2:00:37 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski To Sea Race Team 80 Logan Chillin Competitive Open 60
313 2:01:24 Jokulhlaup into the Bay 310 Julia Labadie Recreational Mixed 46
314 2:01:39 Checkmate Pawn Loaners 395 Tanja Wisskirchen-Curtis Recreational Open 80
315 2:01:56 Mountain Militia 387 Chandra Llewellyn Recreational Open 81
316 2:02:02 Obvious Domination 69 Max Janicek Competitive Open 61
317 2:02:08 Janicki Open 53 Ron Mason-Smith Competitive Open 62
318 2:02:13 Bitches from Hell 326 Julie Van Dooren Recreational Women 7
319 2:02:16 Oplopanax horridus 218 Jana Dilley Recreational Mixed 47
320 2:02:17 Got twittered in my Facebook 470 Donna Janigo Masters 8
321 2:02:24 Missing Parts in Action 82 Jonathan Pruziner Competitive Open 63
322 2:02:29 TeamAwesome! 327 Aaron Bishop Recreational Open 82
323 2:02:51 Faster Than Zero 374 Enrique Saenz Recreational Mixed 48
324 2:02:54 Team FAC 228 John Solberg Recreational Open 83
325 2:02:56 Three-Toed Sloths 211 Krista Nordlund Recreational Mixed 49
326 2:03:03 Shell High Octane 555 Tom Wise Corporate 32
327 2:03:04 Tractors With Lifejackets 273 Malia Leithead Recreational Mixed 50
327 2:03:04 Soothsayers 234 Christina Hulet Stewart Recreational Open 84
329 2:03:26 Josh's Hammer 281 Amy MacFadyen Recreational Open 85
330 2:03:42 The Fish Heads 567 Katie Gilluly Corporate 33
331 2:03:52 Carbon Footprint 138 Lisa Wallis Whatcom County Women 9
332 2:03:55 Shake n Bake 513 Dustin Long Family 10
333 2:04:07 Leaders not Losers 349 Beth Zborowski Recreational Mixed 51
334 2:04:12 SnoJoke Ski Club 472 Debbie Lundin Masters 9
335 2:04:15 Almost Family 352 Thereasa Dougan Recreational Open 86
336 2:04:18 Hungry Hungry Hippos 322 Zack Kramer Recreational Mixed 52
337 2:04:22 Team PSE 561 Bridget Owers Corporate 34
338 2:04:31 Cheetahs Three: Remix 383 John Wilkins Recreational Open 87
339 2:04:42 008 Mere Mortals 23 Bryce Mitchell Competitive Open 64
340 2:04:51 Toast to Tradition 509 Robin McCall Family 11
341 2:04:52 Nature's Calling 152 Emily Mendell Whatcom County Women 10
342 2:04:58 The Barelies 212 doug carpenter Recreational Mixed 53
343 2:05:05 Flight of the Photons: ULTRAFAST 215 Rachel Adams Recreational Mixed 54
344 2:05:13 The Super-Absorbent ShamWOWs! 285 Jennifer Kutcher Recreational Mixed 55
345 2:05:21 Team Love Mitten 344 Michael Abbott Recreational Open 88
346 2:05:39 Nukes of Hazzard 220 George Johnson Recreational Open 89
347 2:05:45 1 Drink Maximum 181 Ben Wyrick Whatcom County Open 36
348 2:06:00 Whatcom Winemakers 367 John Kovac Recreational Open 90
349 2:06:09 41 Sports 132 Kami Westhoff Recreational Women 8
350 2:06:11 The Snowline Fighting Snails 214 Chuck Bucklar Recreational Open 91
351 2:06:20 Galloping Geo Ducks 348 David Singh Recreational Open 92
352 2:06:30 Therapy In Motion 249 Monica Schmidt Recreational Women 9
353 2:06:50 Cordata Dental Girls 334 Ashlea Shepherd Rosinski Competitive Women 6
354 2:06:59 The Stokes 369 Darren Pinney Recreational Open 93
355 2:07:04 Evergreen Endomorphs 365 Karen Friend Recreational Open 94
356 2:07:26 Weekend Warriors 311 Laurie Diehl Recreational Open 95
357 2:07:37 Gigador 510 Andrea Rackl Family 12
358 2:07:48 Pure Carnage 72 Gigi Jones Competitive Women 7
359 2:07:50 ashworth etc 268 Shannon Manley Recreational Open 96
360 2:08:01 Cephalo Pods 276 Nicole Killebrew Recreational Women 10
361 2:08:07 Mt. Baker School District 146 Amber Wichers Whatcom County Mixed 12
361 2:08:07 EPIC! 353 Paul Oshaughnessy Recreational Mixed 56
363 2:08:08 Radoans 393 Katherine Kulp Recreational Women 11
364 2:08:46 Stillwater Ponies 298 Gracia Tharp Recreational Mixed 57
365 2:10:05 Six Young Lads and A Blind Guy 453 Connor Williams High School 3
366 2:10:37 Sacred Hearts at Work 148 Marian Volpe Whatcom County Mixed 13
366 2:10:37 Ski to Sea Sissies 47 Heather Angell Competitive Women 8
368 2:11:01 Unabashed Slug Lovers 317 Carrie Borda Recreational Open 97
369 2:11:40 WILCOX FREE RANGE CHICKS 329 Amy Bierman Recreational Women 12
370 2:11:53 Up for It 389 Kari Obrist Recreational Open 98
371 2:12:10 Sehome Diner 304 Lisa Kaufman Recreational Mixed 58
372 2:12:12 YippieKaiYay 469 Sharon Cramer Masters 10
373 2:12:24 Shaw People Powered 569 Graham Dutt Corporate 35
374 2:12:54 Sweet Cheeks 359 Chelsea Shearer Recreational Women 13
375 2:13:44 Race for the Beer 386 Jennifer Vieth Recreational Women 14
375 2:13:44 Family and Friends 351 Gil Holt Recreational Open 99
377 2:13:53 Diggers 38 Emily Yeager Competitive Mixed 9
378 2:15:05 SloMos 512 Marianne Mork Family 13
379 2:15:15 Sportsman Chalet 188 Jeffrey Haley Whatcom County Open 37
380 2:15:19 Anthony's Elite 62 Jim Churchill Competitive Open 65
381 2:15:41 Escape from Orcatraz Part Deux 293 Ellen Fraser Recreational Open 100
382 2:19:14 Public Enema 388 Gary Hall Recreational Mixed 59
383 2:20:36 Spider Monkeys 267 Jacques Vandenborre Recreational Open 101
384 2:21:47 Eat TACOS 392 Rick Jacoby Recreational Open 102
385 2:23:41 7 Caucasions Plus An Asian 291 Lindsey Thomas Recreational Mixed 60
386 2:25:16 inTents 173 Maren Anderson Whatcom County Women 11
387 2:25:32 Better Lovers 361 Lynn Baumgartner Recreational Women 15
388 2:26:01 Hardly-Pro 324 Shahilene Dillon Recreational Mixed 61
389 2:28:20 mt.baker ski patrol d team 557 Josh Viborel-Baker Corporate 36
390 2:30:55 La La La Doizsh 305 Rodney Smithson Recreational Mixed 62
391 2:31:27 Manderlust 224 Anne Maurer Recreational Mixed 63
392 2:31:31 The Kiltlifters 246 Karl Thoene Recreational Open 103
393 2:32:26 Reasonably Developed Frontal Lobes 332 Tara Fourtner Recreational Mixed 64
394 2:32:28 Masters of the Universe 226 Jesse McFarland Recreational Mixed 65
395 2:32:33 Bellingham Health Care 161 Beth Ferguson Whatcom County Open 38
396 2:33:18 Book Fare Barracudas 183 Maggie Vogt Whatcom County Mixed 14
397 2:44:38 E-Gads, It's Ershigs 537 Gretchen Waschke Corporate 37
398 2:54:01 Chuckanutty by Nature 266 Jean Shannon Recreational Mixed 66
Total Records: 398
Early Release
DQ / DNF