Downhill Ski Results – 2009 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 0:20:36 Barron Heating 28 Morgan Titus Competitive Open 1
2 0:20:46 BAGELRY 18 Seth Davis Competitive Open 2
3 0:21:22 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 136 Brent Molsberry Whatcom County Open 1
4 0:22:26 XCEL WETSUITS 45 Eric Findlay Competitive Open 3
5 0:22:28 clippercanoes.com 16 Trevor Jordan Competitive Open 4
6 0:23:22 Moore Heckrodts On the Way 518 Luke Heckrodt Family 1
7 0:23:58 Nomad Technologies 51 Seth Schmautz Competitive Open 5
8 0:24:14 Boomer's Drive-In 7 Mike Gifford Competitive Open 6
9 0:24:21 Noble Sports Chiropractic 65 Darrell Sofield Competitive Open 7
10 0:24:23 BAI Environmental Services 26 Greg Terpstra Competitive Open 8
11 0:24:32 BOUNDARY BAY BREWERY 74 Brooke Gosling Competitive Women 1
12 0:24:35 @tdcurran 473 Lynn Bell Masters 1
13 0:24:51 VanDammage 63 Andreas Unterschuetz Competitive Open 9
13 0:24:51 The Lahars 167 Adam Roberts Whatcom County Open 2
15 0:24:52 MRSAnaries 12 Joe Bonn Competitive Open 10
16 0:25:07 Boss Construction 4 Western Football 57 Dave Bourassa Competitive Open 11
17 0:25:08 Black Stallions 77 Alden Keefe-Sampson Competitive Open 12
17 0:25:08 Bank of the Pacific 489 Stewart Bowmer Veterans 1
19 0:25:10 Banditos Burritos 185 Vern Latta Whatcom County Open 3
20 0:25:23 Win or Die 490 Dave Gordon Veterans 2
21 0:25:33 Team Manzier 5 Nicolas Lhomme Competitive Open 13
22 0:25:35 4 Western Football Valkyries 49 Holly Davis Competitive Women 2
23 0:25:47 I Need a Bail Out! 366 AJ Mallory Recreational Open 1
24 0:25:49 ThorAppliances.com 14 Sandro Kodama Competitive Open 14
25 0:25:52 We are the reason Waldo is hiding 177 Bryce Barber Whatcom County Open 4
26 0:25:56 Chicks Josh Knows 70 Sarah Schmautz Competitive Women 3
27 0:25:59 Boss Construction 4 Western Football II 58 Kenji Droullard Competitive Open 15
28 0:26:03 DIEGO'S 29 Lyle Haugsven Competitive Open 16
29 0:26:12 RunningShoes.com 186 Lange Solberg Whatcom County Open 5
30 0:26:14 Cordata Dental 71 Jay Smith Competitive Open 17
31 0:26:16 Bellingham Public Library Dewey Decimators 347 Jake Gates Recreational Open 2
32 0:26:24 Samuel's Furniture 471 Kevin McGinnis Masters 2
33 0:26:29 A Nooksack in the Hand Is Worth Two in the Bush 10 Dave Kiefer Competitive Mixed 1
34 0:26:35 Love Train 287 Jason Slemons Recreational Open 3
35 0:26:37 Sweat and the City 52 Ryan Nelson Competitive Open 18
36 0:26:44 Flight of the Photons: ULTRAFAST 215 Thayne Dickey Recreational Mixed 1
37 0:27:03 Bellingham Firefighters 534 Brian Jones Corporate 1
38 0:27:06 Checkmate Pawn Loaners 395 Dusty Caseria Recreational Open 4
39 0:27:14 Here For Beer! 399 Spencer Goldfield Recreational Mixed 2
39 0:27:14 Mini Sirloin Burglars 79 Lucas Thompson Competitive Open 19
41 0:27:33 Alpha Dogs 536 Ryan Roy Corporate 2
42 0:27:34 Made in the Methow 452 Willie Devin High School 1
43 0:27:37 Cascadian Revolutionary Front 130 Tyler Kent Whatcom County Open 6
44 0:27:43 Tumwater Shadies 243 Jamey Poelker Recreational Open 5
45 0:27:52 Hullabaloo 382 Topher Sabella Recreational Open 6
45 0:27:52 1 Drink Maximum 181 David Scott Whatcom County Open 7
47 0:27:53 After Their Leg 3 Dave Griner Competitive Open 20
48 0:27:57 B'Hammocks 149 Kelly Grayum Whatcom County Open 8
48 0:27:57 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol "B" team 550 Shaun Neufeld Corporate 3
50 0:28:05 Love Train Derailers 286 Paul Iverson Recreational Open 7
51 0:28:07 The Wreckers 398 Rob Miller Recreational Open 8
52 0:28:09 Mountains North West 222 Jeff Clement Recreational Open 9
53 0:28:15 The Scorchers 36 Kurt Harjo Competitive Open 21
54 0:28:30 Team Hearthfire 379 Drew Butler Recreational Mixed 3
55 0:28:33 Butterballs the 4th Coming 158 Marysutton Carruthers Whatcom County Open 9
56 0:28:37 Pape Rents 468 Jon DeWitt Masters 3
57 0:28:43 What Are We Thinking? 179 Stacy Moon Whatcom County Open 10
58 0:28:44 Team Tuxedo 377 Paul Chandler Recreational Open 10
59 0:28:45 TEAM ISLAGIATT 35 Sergei Ivanov Competitive Open 22
59 0:28:45 Awesome Dawson Descending Masters 477 Tom O'Moore Masters 4
61 0:28:47 Peanuts Gang 17 Ariel Malmquist Competitive Open 23
61 0:28:47 Painted Toe Nails 384 Joe Sarr Recreational Mixed 4
63 0:28:50 VO_2 the Beer 37 Mikkel Lamay Competitive Open 24
64 0:28:51 The Koniebes 520 Evan Lee Family 2
65 0:28:54 City Gym 213 John Murphy Recreational Mixed 5
66 0:28:56 The Greatest American Heroes 264 Martin Ayling Recreational Open 11
67 0:28:57 Fanatik hot-Flashes 124 Martha Dearstyne Whatcom County Women 1
68 0:28:58 King Koopa's Revenge 68 Grant Kinman Competitive Open 25
69 0:29:01 Run Like an Antelope! 296 Randy Evans Recreational Open 12
70 0:29:02 RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. 126 Wendy Owen Harvey Whatcom County Mixed 1
71 0:29:04 Jokulhlaup into the Bay 310 Doug Clark Recreational Mixed 6
72 0:29:11 Unorthodocs 229 Scott Price Recreational Open 13
73 0:29:21 Don't Wait Up 159 Tim Gates Whatcom County Open 11
74 0:29:24 Surfrider 320 Lance Rottger Recreational Mixed 7
75 0:29:26 Team Jan Muice 325 Sean Parent Recreational Open 14
76 0:29:37 KPFF Black 532 Dane Egusa Corporate 4
77 0:29:38 Cheetahs Three: Remix 383 Ben Cramer Recreational Open 15
78 0:29:40 Tractors With Lifejackets 273 Matt Caracoglia Recreational Mixed 8
79 0:29:42 Mediocre Mountaineering International 170 Ben Plehal Whatcom County Open 12
80 0:29:45 Aunt Janie's Roadtrip 299 Peter Rankin Recreational Mixed 9
81 0:29:49 WILCOX FREE RANGE CHICKS 329 BRYNNE EDWARDS Recreational Women 1
82 0:29:53 Wicked Pickett 517 Adam Sanchez Family 3
83 0:29:54 High Country Hoodlums 39 Bryan Dorr Competitive Open 26
84 0:29:55 Nitropaced 131 Lance Vander Giessen Whatcom County Open 13
85 0:29:57 Longhorn Ladies 394 Heather D Recreational Women 2
86 0:30:00 Diminishing Returns 169 Richard McCrae-Lauba Whatcom County Open 14
86 0:30:00 Chuck Norris' Stimulus Package 259 Clay Bird Recreational Open 16
88 0:30:08 Kulshan Cycles 127 Cara Carbone Whatcom County Women 2
89 0:30:12 POS-X 42 Paul Noyes Competitive Open 27
90 0:30:18 ID all stars 27 Peter Bristol Competitive Open 28
91 0:30:22 Team Rainbow 171 Collin Stackhouse Whatcom County Mixed 2
92 0:30:26 Six Pinkies and Two Brains 134 Eric Smith Whatcom County Open 15
93 0:30:27 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol 'C' Team 547 Justin Mitchell Corporate 5
94 0:30:29 Six Young Lads and A Blind Guy 453 Brian Marshall High School 2
95 0:30:31 Gardner Mountain Goats 495 Bill Gaines Veterans 3
96 0:30:40 No Child Left Behind 265 Doug Collins Recreational Mixed 10
97 0:30:41 NFER 316 Peter Haun Recreational Open 17
97 0:30:41 RunningShoes.com JV 163 Russ Tolsma Whatcom County Mixed 3
99 0:30:44 Louisville Chuggers 360 Rob Sourek Recreational Open 18
100 0:30:49 Washington State Patrol Iron Bears 530 keith Trowbridge Corporate 6
101 0:30:50 Beaver Fever 50 Jason Cirlincione Competitive Open 29
102 0:30:54 Higher Plane Cabinets 64 Ryan Pflueger Competitive Open 30
102 0:30:54 Chisels of Fury 156 John Miller Whatcom County Open 16
104 0:31:02 Bad Czechs 75 Tomas Vetrovsky Competitive Open 31
104 0:31:02 suffer'n bastards and Kristin 476 matt elich Masters 5
106 0:31:09 Racing like we stole something 250 Josh Pitts Recreational Open 19
107 0:31:11 Janicki Open 53 Austin Williamson Competitive Open 32
108 0:31:17 008 Mere Mortals 23 Jordan Gamble Competitive Open 33
109 0:31:19 Mountain Militia 387 luke huddleston Recreational Open 20
110 0:31:25 mt.baker ski patrol d team 557 Ron Lang Corporate 7
111 0:31:26 Quattro 515 Joel Sankey Family 4
112 0:31:29 Nine Pound Noocksacks 66 Fraser Kitchell Competitive Open 34
112 0:31:29 Stumptown Shakedown 254 Joel Blackmon Recreational Mixed 11
114 0:31:30 Sehome Diner 304 Andy Murray Recreational Mixed 12
114 0:31:30 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team 25 Tim Terpstra Competitive Open 35
116 0:31:32 Off the Couch 301 Andrew Cox Recreational Mixed 13
117 0:31:35 Runningshoes.com High School 451 Mitchell Lee High School 3
118 0:31:38 I am McLovin 20 Jennifer Feagles Competitive Mixed 2
119 0:31:42 Got twittered in my Facebook 470 Lance Lipscomb Masters 6
120 0:31:59 Davinci's Team Moose Tracks 376 Ross Buchanan Recreational Open 21
121 0:32:02 SloMos 512 Paul Blainey Family 5
122 0:32:09 Ross and Sons Farms 8 Grant Lee Competitive Open 36
123 0:32:10 Team PSE 561 Scott Harder Corporate 8
123 0:32:10 Whoamanderlust 225 Kenny Noble Recreational Mixed 14
125 0:32:11 Its All Relative 313 Gene Gerner Recreational Mixed 15
126 0:32:13 Pure Carnage 72 Arielle Genther Competitive Women 4
126 0:32:13 What's the Rush? 122 Jill Smith Whatcom County Women 3
128 0:32:17 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski To Sea Race Team 80 James P. Conners Competitive Open 37
128 0:32:17 Beyond our Faculties 76 Jed Feltis Competitive Open 37
130 0:32:18 Don't Stop Believin' in Sweden(ish) 372 Matthew Logalbo Recreational Open 22
131 0:32:19 Kicked in the Nooksack 123 Dave Bushnell Whatcom County Open 17
131 0:32:19 Mt. Baker Ski Area Mixed 154 Greta Bowen Whatcom County Mixed 4
133 0:32:20 G-FORCE 401 Stuart Reed Recreational Open 23
134 0:32:21 OOO-UM-GOW-AH 48 Harold Cashman Competitive Open 39
135 0:32:22 Anthony's Elite 62 jimbo shokes Competitive Open 40
135 0:32:22 Giuseppe's Italian Restaurant 358 Shane McClure Recreational Open 24
137 0:32:23 Martin's Horsepower 165 leah poppajohn Whatcom County Mixed 5
138 0:32:27 The Old Edison 396 Cooper Engst Recreational Open 25
139 0:32:29 Legion of Doom 308 Dallas Betz Recreational Open 26
140 0:32:33 Here goes nothin' 172 Kevin Stewart Whatcom County Open 18
141 0:32:37 Team One Sixty Three 168 Lane Scheib Whatcom County Open 19
142 0:32:39 Fitness Gear and Training 141 Zac Palmer Whatcom County Open 20
142 0:32:39 Livin on a Prayer 380 Brandon White Recreational Open 27
144 0:32:44 HotSPOTS and ICE 248 David Loeppky Recreational Open 28
145 0:32:47 The Monkey Wrench Gang 1 Rob McCormack Competitive Open 41
146 0:32:49 The Bosses 164 Nick Monro Whatcom County Open 21
147 0:32:50 SSC You Call, We Haul 61 Jay Goodwind Competitive Mixed 3
148 0:32:51 E-Gads, It's Ershigs 537 Zach Guay Corporate 9
149 0:32:52 Desolation Angels 55 Ian Rae Competitive Open 42
150 0:32:54 Mt. Baker Ski Area Veterans 494 Rene Crawshaw Veterans 4
151 0:32:55 Lexilicious 375 Kendall Anderegg Recreational Open 29
152 0:32:57 Oplopanax horridus 218 Jason Scullion Recreational Mixed 16
153 0:32:58 Bellingham Health Care 161 Casey Schmidt Whatcom County Open 22
154 0:33:02 Team Zeal 15 Caleb Connell Competitive Open 43
155 0:33:07 Sacred Hearts at Work 148 Doug Burghart Whatcom County Mixed 6
156 0:33:08 Brooks Manufacturing 531 Eric Gorton Corporate 10
157 0:33:09 Darwin's Bulldogs 30 Katie Novak Competitive Open 44
158 0:33:11 Bare On Heating 73 Erik Sigmar Competitive Open 45
159 0:33:12 Recreational Hazard 307 Sebastian Debont Recreational Open 30
160 0:33:15 75% Jogo, 25% Mojo, 100% Kicking Butt 153 Tyler Denton Whatcom County Open 23
161 0:33:16 BPD & Andy 545 Kevin Freeman Corporate 11
162 0:33:19 DT'S 219 Erik Bernhoft Recreational Mixed 17
162 0:33:19 REI SPEEDWAGON 13 Matt Pool Competitive Mixed 4
164 0:33:21 We Used to Be Good 271 Russ Isaly Recreational Mixed 18
165 0:33:24 Managing to Maintain 558 Chris Hadley Corporate 12
166 0:33:26 For the Halibut 31 Doug Asbe Competitive Open 46
167 0:33:35 Hardly-Pro 324 Susie Nalivka Recreational Mixed 19
167 0:33:35 Limited Release 390 Kelly Kester Recreational Open 31
169 0:33:41 Better Lovers 361 Michelle Metzler Recreational Women 3
170 0:33:45 Justice League 288 Seth Tucker Recreational Open 32
171 0:33:47 Infectious Habititus - Habitat for Humanity 269 John Steensma Recreational Open 33
172 0:33:50 This Won't Hurt a Bit 546 Mykl Shannon Corporate 13
173 0:33:52 Angle of Repose 147 Todd Donovan Whatcom County Open 24
174 0:33:55 Pickle on a Stick 391 Nathan Rice Recreational Mixed 20
174 0:33:55 Stillwater Ponies 298 Christina Anderson Recreational Mixed 20
176 0:33:58 Mostly Ellensburgers 232 Anthony Lieb Recreational Open 34
177 0:33:59 Oceans North 400 Dave Henry Recreational Open 35
178 0:34:04 The Stragglers 354 Jenna McAleer Recreational Mixed 22
179 0:34:05 The Knuckleheads 255 Ted Miller Recreational Open 36
180 0:34:12 Indefatigable 251 jeremy bauer Recreational Mixed 23
180 0:34:12 Book Fare Barracudas 183 Erik Nielsen Whatcom County Mixed 7
180 0:34:12 YippieKaiYay 469 Karissa Webster Masters 7
183 0:34:13 Team Eskimo 568 Alex Legler Corporate 14
184 0:34:14 Team Tesoro 554 Jill Langley Corporate 15
184 0:34:14 Proof is in the Puddin' 323 Mike Tchou Recreational Open 37
186 0:34:15 HAMSTERDAM 338 Andrew Hafzalla Recreational Open 38
187 0:34:17 Green Team 230 Matt Rose Recreational Open 39
188 0:34:22 12 Year Old Mustache 233 Mike Goodman Recreational Open 40
188 0:34:22 Team Love Mitten 344 Greg Moore Recreational Open 40
190 0:34:26 Masters of the Universe 226 Dan Friedman Recreational Mixed 24
190 0:34:26 Team River Runner PDX 83 Lonnie Williams Competitive Open 47
192 0:34:28 Fist of Pflueger 341 Spencer Mennella Recreational Open 42
193 0:34:29 Bill's Specialized Hunks of Meat 43 Eric Christiansen Competitive Open 48
194 0:34:31 Escape from Orcatraz Part Deux 293 Zak Everly Recreational Open 43
195 0:34:32 W.D.F.A. 378 Daniel Mallahan Recreational Open 44
196 0:34:33 Hammer Time 240 Bill Martinez Recreational Open 45
197 0:34:36 Metal Urge 67 Ethan Fernandes Competitive Open 49
198 0:34:37 John Robinett's 37th Birthday Bash 294 Donovan Brogan Recreational Open 46
199 0:34:39 An Old Guy and Friends 11 Rich Bumblis Competitive Open 50
199 0:34:39 Rallye Auto Sport 60 Dan Ericson Competitive Open 50
201 0:34:40 Whiskey and Guinness 342 Ben Miner Recreational Mixed 25
202 0:34:41 2008 Canoe Champs 280 Devon Smith Recreational Open 47
203 0:34:44 Middle Aged Talent 297 John Hulbert Recreational Open 48
203 0:34:44 Roosters 175 Jack Machinski Whatcom County Mixed 8
205 0:34:46 On Your Left 78 Tina Wang Competitive Women 5
206 0:34:57 Mt Baker Red Cross 227 Kelly Krieger Recreational Mixed 26
207 0:34:58 Unsafe At Any Speed 474 Allen Loftus Masters 8
207 0:34:58 Bitches from Hell 326 Cindy Lebeau Recreational Women 4
209 0:35:02 The Blueprint Stampers 278 Didzis Beitlers Recreational Mixed 27
210 0:35:04 The Costco Dogs 553 Zach Mcgaugh Corporate 16
210 0:35:04 inTents 173 Megan Shaw Whatcom County Women 4
212 0:35:05 Sub Prime 128 Jim Holstine Whatcom County Open 25
213 0:35:09 The Young and the Restofus 404 KRISTI TUBBS Recreational Women 5
214 0:35:12 Bellingham Tennis Club "You Got Served!" 155 Meilani Obra Whatcom County Mixed 9
215 0:35:13 Josh's Hammer 281 Brian Mason Recreational Open 49
216 0:35:15 Unabashed Slug Lovers 317 Pat Sloan Recreational Open 50
216 0:35:15 Therapy In Motion 249 Arlane Olson Recreational Women 6
218 0:35:20 Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs 247 Kyle Duque Recreational Open 51
218 0:35:20 Shovel Ready 223 Andrew Wright Recreational Open 51
220 0:35:24 Bank of America Home Loans 397 Thierry Werderits Recreational Mixed 28
221 0:35:28 Belly Timber 343 Jake Fowler Recreational Open 53
221 0:35:28 AECOM Enviro-Mental Cases 541 Jim Schneider Corporate 17
223 0:35:30 The Glom-Ons 2 Bradley Wonder Competitive Open 52
224 0:35:32 Cornwall Church 403 Brad Rudover Recreational Mixed 29
225 0:35:36 La La La Doizsh 305 Tyson Meyer Recreational Mixed 30
225 0:35:36 2 Good Guys and the Rest 44 Shawn Morton Competitive Open 53
227 0:35:39 Sno Co. 1 Firefighters 543 Jesse McCormick Corporate 18
228 0:35:40 The Braiding Bunch 538 David Krupka Corporate 19
229 0:35:44 Kids on [Lactic] Acid 46 Scott Houck Competitive Open 54
230 0:35:48 Weekend Warriors 311 Randi Walsh Recreational Open 54
231 0:35:50 Three-Toed Sloths 211 Libby Rain Recreational Mixed 31
231 0:35:50 Shell High Octane 555 Sarah Hutson Corporate 20
233 0:35:52 Flaming Insanity 368 Ben Gardner Recreational Mixed 32
234 0:36:00 Faster Than Zero 374 Ryan Rettig Recreational Mixed 33
234 0:36:00 Eat TACOS 392 Ryan Brzozowski Recreational Open 55
236 0:36:01 star speckled banana slugs 133 Eli Chase Whatcom County Mixed 10
237 0:36:04 Galloping Geo Ducks 348 Karla Van Leaven Recreational Open 56
237 0:36:04 Project Subniveal 362 Nathaniel Strauss Recreational Open 56
239 0:36:05 Uni-Ballers 140 Jeff Schwab Whatcom County Open 26
240 0:36:06 Urine Trouble 339 Zeth Donahue Recreational Open 58
241 0:36:08 Still Tastes Like Chicken! 283 Annie Senner Recreational Open 59
242 0:36:10 The Barelies 212 jon kuelz Recreational Mixed 34
243 0:36:11 Sportsman Chalet 188 Andre Bircher Whatcom County Open 27
244 0:36:15 Step One: Being Awesome 370 Anthony Martinez Recreational Mixed 35
245 0:36:17 TRAIN-OR-TRI 144 Maureen Trainor Whatcom County Mixed 11
246 0:36:19 BioLife 145 Mary Marshall Whatcom County Mixed 12
246 0:36:19 Woodcraft Wood Floors, Inc. 488 John Erbstoeszer Veterans 5
246 0:36:19 40ish Year Old Virgins 125 Vance Hunt Whatcom County Open 28
249 0:36:22 Fresh off the Couch 282 Stephanie Moore Recreational Open 60
250 0:36:27 Hungry Hungry Hippos 322 Daniel Hancock Recreational Mixed 36
250 0:36:27 SnoJoke Ski Club 472 Will Ahrens Masters 9
252 0:36:34 Naked City Noobies 277 Emily Falls Recreational Women 7
253 0:36:35 Toplinx One 475 Dan Hooker Masters 10
254 0:36:36 We're Bookin' Now 121 Sabine Brueske Whatcom County Women 5
255 0:36:37 Well Hung Jury 253 Kurt Brunhaver Recreational Open 61
255 0:36:37 Trader Joes 549 Jayme Wiseman Corporate 21
257 0:36:41 Team Janicki 552 Tom Doughty Corporate 22
258 0:36:46 Bad Assets 151 Marvin Sargent Whatcom County Mixed 13
259 0:36:47 GRUBS PAIN PARADE 41 Drew Bell Competitive Open 55
259 0:36:47 Recycle Entire Income 238 Nick Swan Recreational Open 62
259 0:36:47 Family and Friends 351 Hunter Hodge Recreational Open 62
262 0:36:51 Haggen Jalapenos 180 Isaac Yoon Whatcom County Open 29
263 0:36:57 Totally Absorbed 559 Mike Watson Corporate 23
263 0:36:57 Manderlust 224 Abby Noble Recreational Mixed 37
263 0:36:57 Floundering Salmon 24 Jody Kennedy Competitive Mixed 5
266 0:37:04 LandSharks 284 Kyle Pedersen Recreational Mixed 38
267 0:37:06 Kinderbeirgartners 245 Erin Nuccio Recreational Mixed 39
268 0:37:12 Up for It 389 Scott Morgan Recreational Open 64
269 0:37:13 Average Jose's 508 Luke Englund Family 6
270 0:37:16 In it for the after party 32 Emily Trapp Competitive Women 6
271 0:37:17 USCG Station Bellingham 373 Eric Blecker Recreational Open 65
272 0:37:19 Uncommited 139 Stormy Medler Whatcom County Women 6
273 0:37:20 Good News Good Guys 182 Jim Taylor Whatcom County Open 30
274 0:37:23 Diggers 38 Marissa Krecker Competitive Mixed 6
275 0:37:24 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol A Team 560 Walter Channel Corporate 24
276 0:37:37 Paradigm Shifters 129 Burrell Jull Whatcom County Open 31
277 0:37:39 The Stokes 369 Ian Hazleton Recreational Open 66
278 0:37:41 Team Tomahawk 312 Kevin Vandenheuvel Recreational Mixed 40
279 0:37:44 Cobra Kai 548 Stephanie Walbon Corporate 25
280 0:37:45 Hertz So Good $#@! 350 Erik Swanson Recreational Open 67
281 0:37:46 Cartozian 33 Kerstin Martell Recreational Women 8
282 0:37:49 Rudy's Pizzeria 176 Derek Jackman Whatcom County Open 32
283 0:37:50 Team Cowbell 21 Christy Kinney Competitive Open 56
284 0:37:53 Wine-ing Women 184 Christie Weeda Whatcom County Women 7
285 0:37:54 Zoo Nerds 333 Keith McCammon Recreational Mixed 41
286 0:37:59 Old School 356 Melissa Olson Recreational Mixed 42
286 0:37:59 TeamAwesome! 327 Mike Eekhoff Recreational Open 68
288 0:38:04 Radoans 393 Jillian Erickson Recreational Women 9
289 0:38:05 Acht du Lieber! 516 Amber Chambers Family 7
290 0:38:12 Northwest Navigation 34 Kate Destler Competitive Mixed 7
290 0:38:12 EPIC! 353 Casey Phipps Recreational Mixed 43
292 0:38:15 Perpetual Motion Squad 340 Shannon Buckham Recreational Open 69
293 0:38:17 Lubricators 562 Art Williams Corporate 26
294 0:38:20 Bellingham Firefighters Too 535 Shawn Haynes Corporate 27
295 0:38:22 The Green Monkeys 258 Stephen Dubois Recreational Open 70
295 0:38:22 Team Group Health 9 Kathy Rowell Competitive Mixed 8
297 0:38:30 ashworth etc 268 Katherine Abraham Recreational Open 71
298 0:38:32 Whatcom Physical Therapy and Fitness 300 Bruce Vezzetti Recreational Mixed 44
299 0:38:35 The Fish Heads 567 RYAN BECKER Corporate 28
300 0:38:40 Shaw People Powered 569 Scott Parkes Corporate 29
301 0:38:46 Bust A Cap(illary) 355 Allison Snow Recreational Mixed 45
302 0:38:51 Carbon Footprint 138 Kelly Jones Whatcom County Women 8
303 0:38:52 Bellingham Hash House Harriers 319 Anthony Vega Recreational Mixed 46
304 0:38:53 Red and Purple 363 Boris Bourget Recreational Mixed 47
305 0:38:55 CH2MHILL 533 Gordon Bullivant Corporate 30
305 0:38:55 SPIE 539 John Cain Corporate 30
307 0:39:04 Johnson & Johnson/Diamondback 143 Steve Tipp Whatcom County Open 33
307 0:39:04 Soothsayers 234 Jeff Stewart Recreational Open 72
307 0:39:04 Venus Envy 292 Cindy Maxwell Recreational Women 10
310 0:39:10 Burning Bunions 252 Craig Coyne Recreational Open 73
310 0:39:10 RAM/WATTS 385 Kurt Kuha Recreational Open 73
310 0:39:10 Camp Lutherwood 239 Mindi Wagner Recreational Mixed 48
313 0:39:13 Sea Diving Skull Krackers 303 Brian Young Recreational Open 75
314 0:39:18 Shake n Bake 513 Alexandra Common Family 8
315 0:39:26 Gray & Able? 492 John Howard Veterans 6
316 0:39:28 Page 20 295 Portia Gray Recreational Open 76
317 0:39:32 Troop 20 166 Josh Crowe Whatcom County Open 34
318 0:39:37 Fast Cats 221 Justin Graf Recreational Open 77
318 0:39:37 AweSomEight 330 Kristen Nishimura Recreational Open 77
320 0:39:44 The Hustle 321 Jordan Donovan Recreational Mixed 49
321 0:39:46 Leaders not Losers 349 Lydia Jurcys Recreational Mixed 50
322 0:39:49 Gigador 510 Alden Wright Family 9
323 0:39:51 2008 Canoe Leg Champs 157 Greg McCracken Whatcom County Open 35
324 0:39:57 Beeline to Bellingham 261 Allison Pullman Recreational Mixed 51
324 0:39:57 Black Snake Moan 405 Karl Lehrmann Recreational Open 79
326 0:39:59 Enviro Mentals (Team AQ) 529 Ben Howard Corporate 32
327 0:40:00 We've Got Wood 236 Claire Roper Plume Recreational Open 80
328 0:40:22 Saggy Bottom Girls 142 Carrie Lewis Whatcom County Women 9
329 0:40:28 4 Western Football Valhalla 289 Ken Cox Recreational Mixed 52
330 0:40:29 Nukes of Hazzard 220 Rick Feeney Recreational Open 81
331 0:40:46 Hele Makai 241 Lisa Dulude Recreational Mixed 53
332 0:40:52 Cordata Dental Girls 334 Nikki Smith Competitive Women 7
333 0:40:53 Chuckanut Brewery 40 Mikael Virta Competitive Open 57
334 0:41:02 South Whatcom Firefighters 162 Michael Polkus Whatcom County Open 36
335 0:41:03 Team BEAR ATTACK 290 Andrew Tomkinson Recreational Open 82
336 0:41:39 Sweet Cheeks 359 Chryssa Velde Recreational Women 11
337 0:41:42 Reasonably Developed Frontal Lobes 332 Chris Louzao Recreational Mixed 54
338 0:42:00 Team Belly Timber 137 Carmen Lystad Whatcom County Women 10
339 0:42:10 Little Urban Achievers 56 Beth Silva Competitive Open 58
340 0:42:14 Tears for Beers 275 Kerri Wilkins Recreational Open 83
341 0:42:15 ForestEthics 346 Aaron Sanger Recreational Mixed 55
341 0:42:15 The Bottom Whine 542 Ryan Luetkemeyer Corporate 33
343 0:42:27 Toast to Tradition 509 Jordy McCall Family 10
344 0:42:47 EIGHT MEN WITHOUT A CLUE 337 DAVID MORGAN Recreational Open 84
345 0:43:03 Crazy Eights 302 Monika Gablowski Recreational Mixed 56
346 0:43:08 Tiger Construction 371 Eric Smith Recreational Open 85
347 0:43:36 Missing Parts in Action 82 Dillon Behr Competitive Open 59
348 0:43:37 Public Enema 388 Jay Lonner Recreational Mixed 57
349 0:43:38 Aven Construction 4 Joel Willis Competitive Open 60
350 0:43:52 Octomom's Kids 309 Silas Studley Recreational Open 86
351 0:44:23 Wine Before Ski, Except After Sea 217 Jill Harrison Recreational Open 87
352 0:44:31 The Best Team Ever 357 Gavri Grossman Recreational Mixed 58
353 0:44:36 41 Sports 132 Kendra Haskn Recreational Women 12
354 0:44:54 Solar Powered Chainsaw 235 Jennifer More Recreational Mixed 59
355 0:45:06 Amazing Grace 135 Mark Bryant Whatcom County Open 37
356 0:45:08 Raise Hell, Clean Up! 514 Carol Johnston Family 11
357 0:45:12 8 guys 1 cup 335 Scott Smith Recreational Open 88
358 0:45:36 Hoka Hey! 216 Jonathan Kimball Recreational Open 89
359 0:45:46 The Snowline Fighting Snails 214 Patrick Eelnurme Recreational Open 90
359 0:45:46 Mt. Baker School District 146 Pat Brauer Whatcom County Mixed 14
361 0:46:25 Mambo Italiano Mamas 178 Mary Hooker Whatcom County Women 11
362 0:46:39 The Super-Absorbent ShamWOWs! 285 Jodell Sessions Recreational Mixed 60
363 0:46:48 Almost Family 352 Nick Bowhay Recreational Open 91
364 0:47:31 Ski to Sea Sissies 47 Abby McCormack Competitive Women 8
365 0:47:38 Mount Baker Club 150 Alex Knutson Whatcom County Open 38
366 0:47:48 Thurston County Sheriff's Office 528 Bryan Goheen Corporate 34
367 0:47:58 Team Swag 81 Bri Thomas Competitive Open 61
368 0:48:17 Windermere 187 Pierce Zehler Whatcom County Mixed 15
369 0:48:35 Whatever 59 Mariah Brown-Pounds Competitive Open 62
370 0:48:44 Spider Monkeys 267 John Hoover Recreational Open 92
371 0:49:44 Ski to Sea Men 260 Noah Wilkes Recreational Open 93
372 0:49:48 7 Caucasions Plus An Asian 291 Garret Haynes Recreational Mixed 61
373 0:49:55 Whit-Doizsh 318 Tara Olson Recreational Mixed 62
374 0:50:26 Bird Construction 556 Duane Ferreira Corporate 35
375 0:50:31 Mas Margaritas 256 Brad Mann Recreational Mixed 63
376 0:50:57 NW Yogis Running Wild 306 Monaca Nelson Recreational Open 94
377 0:51:26 Nature's Calling 152 Katie Trujillo Whatcom County Women 12
378 0:51:51 Team FAC 228 Jon Mutchler Recreational Open 95
379 0:52:07 100% Effective 336 Peter Chaussee Recreational Open 96
380 0:53:04 Team Prestige Worldwide 381 Mike Yoder Recreational Open 97
381 0:53:11 Exxel Pacifc 563 Sean Stimac Corporate 36
382 0:53:32 Evergreen Endomorphs 365 Michael Friend Recreational Open 98
383 0:53:41 The Windbreakers 263 Terry Parks Recreational Mixed 64
384 0:53:57 Ogopogos 6 Kayla Wopschall Competitive Mixed 9
385 0:53:58 Mills Electric Shockers 242 Chandra Troxell Recreational Open 99
386 0:54:32 Lucid Consulting 54 Kirc Hale Competitive Open 63
387 0:55:44 Obvious Domination 69 Kata Arnerich Competitive Open 64
388 0:57:13 Spring Chickens 279 Steve Lavigne Recreational Open 100
389 0:57:22 The Reluctants 565 James Dowrey Corporate 37
390 0:59:34 Whatcom Winemakers 367 Joey Vanderpol Recreational Open 101
391 1:00:32 Count It. 244 Mike Estes Recreational Mixed 65
392 1:02:27 Cephalo Pods 276 Janet Stalker Recreational Women 13
393 1:03:19 Two Cubed To Finish 19 Stephanie Treneer Competitive Open 65
394 1:03:28 Team Deinonychus 315 Jordan Hamm Recreational Open 102
395 1:04:48 The Kiltlifters 246 Christina Boyd Recreational Open 103
396 1:11:32 Odyseuss 345 Courtney Beach Recreational Mixed 66
397 1:13:50 10 Lbs Heavier 262 Jimmy Banks Recreational Open 104
398 1:39:09 Chuckanutty by Nature 266 John Shannon Recreational Mixed 67
Total Records: 398
Early Release
DQ / DNF