Run Results – 2009 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 0:36:39 clippercanoes.com 16 Sean Chester Competitive Open 1
2 0:36:45 RunningShoes.com 186 Charlie Sunderlage Whatcom County Open 1
3 0:37:57 Barron Heating 28 Russell McCrea Competitive Open 2
4 0:38:03 Nomad Technologies 51 Travis Boyd Competitive Open 3
5 0:38:05 BAGELRY 18 Leif Kohler Competitive Open 4
5 0:38:05 Infectious Habititus - Habitat for Humanity 269 Jesse Stevick Recreational Open 1
7 0:38:16 XCEL WETSUITS 45 Nicholas Walker Competitive Open 5
8 0:39:11 Boomer's Drive-In 7 Spencer Walsh Competitive Open 6
9 0:39:40 Boss Construction 4 Western Football 57 Tahoma Khalsa Competitive Open 7
10 0:40:27 MRSAnaries 12 Josh Vander Wiele Competitive Open 8
11 0:40:29 Boss Construction 4 Western Football II 58 Keith Lemay Competitive Open 9
12 0:40:36 DIEGO'S 29 Matt Kurtis Competitive Open 10
13 0:41:22 Nitropaced 131 Hendrik Kok Whatcom County Open 2
14 0:41:23 Cordata Dental 71 Kelly McAtee Competitive Open 11
15 0:41:44 Banditos Burritos 185 Kyle Johnsen Whatcom County Open 3
16 0:41:46 TeamAwesome! 327 Brian Bulthuis Recreational Open 2
17 0:41:52 POS-X 42 Dave Deschenes Competitive Open 12
18 0:43:31 Brooks Manufacturing 531 Scott Gilmore Corporate 1
19 0:43:44 VanDammage 63 Anders Mavis Competitive Open 13
20 0:43:48 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 136 Matt Hargleroad Whatcom County Open 4
21 0:43:51 ThorAppliances.com 14 Paul Kodama Competitive Open 14
22 0:43:56 Beaver Fever 50 Justin Marble Competitive Open 15
23 0:44:11 Cheetahs Three: Remix 383 Kyle Harris Recreational Open 3
24 0:44:13 Aven Construction 4 Max Willis Competitive Open 16
25 0:44:16 NW Yogis Running Wild 306 Bill Grether Recreational Open 4
26 0:44:21 Runningshoes.com High School 451 kyle szegedi High School 1
27 0:44:35 Shell High Octane 555 James Steller Corporate 2
28 0:44:38 Team Swag 81 Patrick Spilsbury Competitive Open 17
28 0:44:38 Pape Rents 468 jeff deWitt Masters 1
30 0:44:45 The Koniebes 520 Joel Wiebe Family 1
31 0:45:08 Proof is in the Puddin' 323 Karl Robillard Recreational Open 5
32 0:45:17 BOUNDARY BAY BREWERY 74 sabrina harper Competitive Women 1
33 0:45:34 Bank of the Pacific 489 Chuck Dooley Veterans 1
34 0:45:47 Awesome Dawson Descending Masters 477 John Clark Masters 2
35 0:45:50 Darwin's Bulldogs 30 Amites Sarkar Competitive Open 18
36 0:45:53 King Koopa's Revenge 68 Austin Overland Competitive Open 19
37 0:45:55 @tdcurran 473 Ashby Christina Masters 3
38 0:45:58 Unorthodocs 229 Sarah Kok Recreational Open 6
39 0:46:04 Win or Die 490 Ruben Contreras Veterans 2
40 0:46:12 Nine Pound Noocksacks 66 Scott Esher Competitive Open 20
41 0:46:17 VO_2 the Beer 37 Travis Weeks Competitive Open 21
42 0:46:19 Chuck Norris' Stimulus Package 259 Miles Mason Recreational Open 7
43 0:46:20 Kicked in the Nooksack 123 Todd Sewell Whatcom County Open 5
44 0:46:21 Fitness Gear and Training 141 Patrick Ross Whatcom County Open 6
44 0:46:21 Three-Toed Sloths 211 Matt Rain Recreational Mixed 1
46 0:46:22 Made in the Methow 452 Toby Childs High School 2
47 0:46:40 RunningShoes.com JV 163 Courtney Olsen Whatcom County Mixed 1
48 0:46:41 Team Jan Muice 325 Andy Reese Recreational Open 8
49 0:46:42 Peanuts Gang 17 Mike Hutson Competitive Open 22
50 0:46:44 Sub Prime 128 Brian Weeda Whatcom County Open 7
51 0:47:08 Team Manzier 5 Conor Reynolds Competitive Open 23
52 0:47:12 The Reluctants 565 Michael Lien Corporate 3
53 0:47:17 Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs 247 Joe Wooding Recreational Open 9
54 0:47:20 The Scorchers 36 Daniel Gall Competitive Open 24
55 0:47:24 TRAIN-OR-TRI 144 Josh Henrie Whatcom County Mixed 2
56 0:47:25 Kids on [Lactic] Acid 46 Brady Houck Competitive Open 25
57 0:47:30 BAI Environmental Services 26 Roy Williams Competitive Open 26
58 0:47:31 The Greatest American Heroes 264 Shane Brady Recreational Open 10
59 0:47:47 The Monkey Wrench Gang 1 Rob Moran Competitive Open 27
60 0:48:01 Six Young Lads and A Blind Guy 453 Jimmy Calhoun High School 3
61 0:48:09 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol "B" team 550 Robert Manning Corporate 4
62 0:48:15 RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. 126 Amy Esary Whatcom County Mixed 3
63 0:48:19 Sehome Diner 304 Diana Robinson Recreational Mixed 2
64 0:48:24 Gardner Mountain Goats 495 Ray Robertson Veterans 3
65 0:48:26 The Lahars 167 Patrick Holahan Whatcom County Open 8
66 0:48:33 Chicks Josh Knows 70 Liz Ramage Competitive Women 2
67 0:48:35 Carbon Footprint 138 ERIKA LOMBARDI Whatcom County Women 1
67 0:48:35 Ross and Sons Farms 8 Travis Radich Competitive Open 28
67 0:48:35 TEAM ISLAGIATT 35 Pat Kyles Competitive Open 28
70 0:48:40 HotSPOTS and ICE 248 Lloyd Johnson Recreational Open 11
71 0:48:41 Floundering Salmon 24 Anthony Draye Competitive Mixed 1
72 0:48:45 Bank of America Home Loans 397 Steve Farrell Recreational Mixed 3
73 0:48:46 Unabashed Slug Lovers 317 Brian Gruber Recreational Open 12
74 0:48:48 Lubricators 562 Greg Bruehler Corporate 5
75 0:48:53 After Their Leg 3 Dan Griner Competitive Open 30
75 0:48:53 Jokulhlaup into the Bay 310 Aaron Fitts Recreational Mixed 4
77 0:48:59 Kulshan Cycles 127 Christy Fazio Whatcom County Women 2
78 0:49:00 Here goes nothin' 172 dylan albrecht Whatcom County Open 9
78 0:49:00 Troop 20 166 Matthew Dunford Whatcom County Open 9
80 0:49:02 Fist of Pflueger 341 Mckray Jones Recreational Open 13
81 0:49:05 Washington State Patrol Iron Bears 530 Tim Yzaguirre Corporate 6
81 0:49:05 Mt. Baker Ski Area Veterans 494 Terry Hileman Veterans 4
83 0:49:06 Higher Plane Cabinets 64 Corey Pflueger Competitive Open 31
84 0:49:09 Tears for Beers 275 Chris Hunter Recreational Open 14
85 0:49:17 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol 'C' Team 547 Stu Skelton Corporate 7
86 0:49:18 BPD & Andy 545 Kyle Nelson Corporate 8
86 0:49:18 B'Hammocks 149 Doug Nathe Whatcom County Open 11
86 0:49:18 Oplopanax horridus 218 Erin Donley Recreational Mixed 5
89 0:49:20 Beyond our Faculties 76 elizabeth hutchinson Competitive Open 32
90 0:49:23 Sno Co. 1 Firefighters 543 Paul Cretella Corporate 9
90 0:49:23 mt.baker ski patrol d team 557 Cameron Fralick Corporate 9
92 0:49:26 Family and Friends 351 Craig Holt Recreational Open 15
93 0:49:35 Mount Baker Club 150 Brian Kingsberry Whatcom County Open 12
94 0:49:39 CH2MHILL 533 Michael Francik Corporate 11
95 0:49:43 Team BEAR ATTACK 290 Thomas Evenson Recreational Open 16
96 0:49:44 G-FORCE 401 Randall Donajkowski Recreational Open 17
97 0:49:45 Fanatik hot-Flashes 124 Carol Frazey Whatcom County Women 3
98 0:49:49 Angle of Repose 147 Niall O Murchu Whatcom County Open 13
99 0:49:52 Chuckanut Brewery 40 Thomas Munro Competitive Open 33
100 0:50:01 Metal Urge 67 Grant Larsen Competitive Open 34
101 0:50:02 In it for the after party 32 Kelsea Peterman Competitive Women 3
102 0:50:03 Enviro Mentals (Team AQ) 529 Erik Pipkin Corporate 12
103 0:50:06 ForestEthics 346 Dan Ross Recreational Mixed 6
104 0:50:10 Mt Baker Red Cross 227 Luke Henkel Recreational Mixed 7
105 0:50:11 Page 20 295 John McNulty Recreational Open 18
105 0:50:11 Sweat and the City 52 Steve Kirkelie Competitive Open 35
107 0:50:13 Here For Beer! 399 Luis Ibarra Recreational Mixed 8
108 0:50:16 The Bosses 164 Jesse Potts Whatcom County Open 14
109 0:50:24 We are the reason Waldo is hiding 177 Damian Foran Whatcom County Open 15
110 0:50:25 GRUBS PAIN PARADE 41 Todd Cowles Competitive Open 36
111 0:50:28 Venus Envy 292 Jessica Friend Recreational Women 1
112 0:50:30 Bad Assets 151 Amanda Markell Whatcom County Mixed 4
113 0:50:31 OOO-UM-GOW-AH 48 Carrie Loeb Competitive Open 37
114 0:50:40 Johnson & Johnson/Diamondback 143 Bill Lombardi Whatcom County Open 16
115 0:50:42 Mt. Baker School District 146 Neal Schlegel Whatcom County Mixed 5
116 0:50:46 South Whatcom Firefighters 162 Chris Ellis Whatcom County Open 17
117 0:50:48 Flight of the Photons: ULTRAFAST 215 Erin Fortin Recreational Mixed 9
117 0:50:48 Samuel's Furniture 471 Tracy Harris Masters 4
119 0:50:56 Team Janicki 552 Michael Wright Corporate 13
120 0:50:57 Stumptown Shakedown 254 Sarah Blackmon Recreational Mixed 10
121 0:50:59 Cobra Kai 548 Barbara Evans Corporate 14
122 0:51:01 A Nooksack in the Hand Is Worth Two in the Bush 10 Dave Sutherland Competitive Mixed 2
123 0:51:02 ID all stars 27 Andrew Barr Competitive Open 38
124 0:51:04 Shaw People Powered 569 David Chiu Corporate 15
124 0:51:04 Don't Stop Believin' in Sweden(ish) 372 Alex Walton Recreational Open 19
126 0:51:07 Moore Heckrodts On the Way 518 alli moore Family 2
127 0:51:23 008 Mere Mortals 23 Griffin Gamble Competitive Open 39
128 0:51:27 SSC You Call, We Haul 61 Vonda VanderYacht Competitive Mixed 3
129 0:51:30 High Country Hoodlums 39 Roanne Sones Competitive Open 40
130 0:51:40 Obvious Domination 69 Ryan Lowery Competitive Open 41
131 0:51:42 What's the Rush? 122 Robin Smith Whatcom County Women 4
132 0:51:48 Well Hung Jury 253 Chad Mullavey Recreational Open 20
133 0:51:51 Crazy Eights 302 Merri Pittman Recreational Mixed 11
134 0:51:55 Giuseppe's Italian Restaurant 358 Ian Steger Recreational Open 21
135 0:51:56 Livin on a Prayer 380 Alex Stowe Recreational Open 22
136 0:51:57 Mt. Baker Ski Area Mixed 154 Lora Olinger Whatcom County Mixed 6
137 0:52:03 Whatever 59 Ian Everyhope Competitive Open 42
138 0:52:04 Justice League 288 Michelle Champney Recreational Open 23
139 0:52:11 Little Urban Achievers 56 Chevas Balloun Competitive Open 43
140 0:52:13 W.D.F.A. 378 Nick Anderson Recreational Open 24
140 0:52:13 Therapy In Motion 249 Amy Myers Recreational Women 2
142 0:52:14 The Braiding Bunch 538 Jennifer Stack Corporate 16
143 0:52:20 Up for It 389 Michael Hunt Recreational Open 25
144 0:52:25 Hoka Hey! 216 Evan Gray Recreational Open 26
145 0:52:30 4 Western Football Valhalla 289 Micki Hopkins Recreational Mixed 12
146 0:52:32 75% Jogo, 25% Mojo, 100% Kicking Butt 153 David Mohler Whatcom County Open 18
147 0:52:43 The Stokes 369 Alberto Molina Recreational Open 27
148 0:52:45 AECOM Enviro-Mental Cases 541 Alicia Beck Corporate 17
149 0:52:46 Bill's Specialized Hunks of Meat 43 Todd Ray Competitive Open 44
150 0:52:54 Count It. 244 Matt Manion Recreational Mixed 13
151 0:52:55 Off the Couch 301 Christa Shaw Recreational Mixed 14
152 0:52:59 Whoamanderlust 225 Oakley Day Recreational Mixed 15
153 0:53:07 Red and Purple 363 Steven Crandall Recreational Mixed 16
154 0:53:12 Six Pinkies and Two Brains 134 David Jefferson Whatcom County Open 19
155 0:53:16 Bellingham Firefighters Too 535 Johnny Miller Corporate 18
156 0:53:17 Perpetual Motion Squad 340 Justin Carter Recreational Open 28
157 0:53:18 Weekend Warriors 311 Gary Eaton Recreational Open 29
158 0:53:20 Team One Sixty Three 168 Justin Offredi Whatcom County Open 20
158 0:53:20 Radoans 393 Erin Raterman Recreational Women 3
160 0:53:22 Old School 356 Stacy Otter Recreational Mixed 17
161 0:53:23 Don't Wait Up 159 Jason Streubel Whatcom County Open 21
162 0:53:24 Sacred Hearts at Work 148 Derek Byrne Whatcom County Mixed 7
163 0:53:28 Two Cubed To Finish 19 Lindsey Knight Competitive Open 45
164 0:53:29 Hertz So Good $#@! 350 Jana Arnold Recreational Open 30
165 0:53:32 Mountain Militia 387 kyle hayden Recreational Open 31
165 0:53:32 Team Belly Timber 137 Linda Bergeron Whatcom County Women 5
167 0:53:37 Bird Construction 556 Dwayne Doornbosch Corporate 19
168 0:53:40 For the Halibut 31 Mark Cockrell Competitive Open 46
169 0:53:48 Team Tuxedo 377 Jaime Hernandez Recreational Open 32
170 0:53:52 4 Western Football Valkyries 49 Nicole Sylvester Competitive Women 4
171 0:53:57 Louisville Chuggers 360 Cameron Watson Recreational Open 33
172 0:53:58 Black Snake Moan 405 Ben Hass Recreational Open 34
173 0:54:02 Checkmate Pawn Loaners 395 Josh Romoff Recreational Open 35
174 0:54:08 Team Love Mitten 344 Mike Skidmore Recreational Open 36
175 0:54:14 Mountains North West 222 Shawn Seavers Recreational Open 37
175 0:54:14 Janicki Open 53 Brenda Thomas Competitive Open 47
175 0:54:14 SPIE 539 Chris Runyan Corporate 20
178 0:54:17 Exxel Pacifc 563 Matt Vander Veen Corporate 21
178 0:54:17 Team Phaco Chop 272 Debbie Zmistowski Recreational Open 38
180 0:54:19 Trader Joes 549 Charylie Abernathy Corporate 22
181 0:54:22 Beeline to Bellingham 261 Keith Iwasaki Recreational Mixed 18
181 0:54:22 Book Fare Barracudas 183 Matthew Smith Whatcom County Mixed 8
183 0:54:27 The Costco Dogs 553 Matt Osler Corporate 23
184 0:54:34 Bare On Heating 73 Dominic Dickerson Competitive Open 48
185 0:54:35 Bitches from Hell 326 Karen Abart Recreational Women 4
186 0:54:37 Whatcom Winemakers 367 Luke Burritt Recreational Open 39
187 0:54:44 Fresh off the Couch 282 Jared Bryant Recreational Open 40
188 0:54:46 Green Team 230 Bryn Singleton Recreational Open 41
189 0:54:49 The Knuckleheads 255 Mike Naddef Recreational Open 42
190 0:54:54 Alpha Dogs 536 Mark Glaser Corporate 24
191 0:54:57 Wine-ing Women 184 Tianna Tsitsis Whatcom County Women 6
192 0:54:58 Aunt Janie's Roadtrip 299 Kari Page Recreational Mixed 19
193 0:55:01 La La La Doizsh 305 Angie Lambert Recreational Mixed 20
194 0:55:08 AweSomEight 330 Lance Leamer Recreational Open 43
194 0:55:08 Nukes of Hazzard 220 Rich Lucke Recreational Open 43
194 0:55:08 Sportsman Chalet 188 Ryan Breakey Whatcom County Open 22
197 0:55:10 Davinci's Team Moose Tracks 376 Mitch Olsen Recreational Open 45
197 0:55:10 Whatcom Physical Therapy and Fitness 300 Fryth Rasar Recreational Mixed 21
199 0:55:16 Zoo Nerds 333 Derek Denny-Brown Recreational Mixed 22
200 0:55:20 Martin's Horsepower 165 Kate Wood Whatcom County Mixed 9
201 0:55:24 Almost Family 352 Josh Johnson Recreational Open 46
202 0:55:34 Limited Release 390 Mike Ervin Recreational Open 47
203 0:55:37 Uni-Ballers 140 Nicholas Longstreth Whatcom County Open 23
204 0:55:38 7 Caucasions Plus An Asian 291 Mark Osaki Recreational Mixed 23
205 0:55:43 star speckled banana slugs 133 Nicole Bruno Whatcom County Mixed 10
206 0:55:45 DT'S 219 Angela Klassen Recreational Mixed 24
207 0:55:46 Its All Relative 313 Brad Daly Recreational Mixed 25
208 0:55:55 Mini Sirloin Burglars 79 Jacob Kitzman Competitive Open 49
209 0:56:01 Team Hearthfire 379 Cassie Head Recreational Mixed 26
210 0:56:06 12 Year Old Mustache 233 Karl Buck Recreational Open 48
211 0:56:10 Surfrider 320 Eleanor Hines Recreational Mixed 27
212 0:56:11 We Used to Be Good 271 Lindsay Poynter Recreational Mixed 28
213 0:56:15 Race for the Beer 386 Jennie Skidmore Recreational Women 5
214 0:56:23 Bellingham Tennis Club "You Got Served!" 155 Bailey Shewchuk Whatcom County Mixed 11
215 0:56:25 Hullabaloo 382 Jesse Aspuria Recreational Open 49
216 0:56:33 8 guys 1 cup 335 John Stewart Recreational Open 50
217 0:56:36 Haggen Jalapenos 180 Greg Jones Whatcom County Open 24
218 0:56:39 Team Prestige Worldwide 381 Adam Kemly Recreational Open 51
219 0:56:42 100% Effective 336 Bill Hibbs Recreational Open 52
219 0:56:42 Hele Makai 241 Colleen Ryan Recreational Mixed 29
221 0:56:43 RAM/WATTS 385 Walt Schwartz Recreational Open 53
222 0:56:48 Run Like an Antelope! 296 Shannon Fath Recreational Open 54
223 0:56:50 Still Tastes Like Chicken! 283 Angela Hayes Recreational Open 55
224 0:56:59 Love Train 287 Edwin Love Recreational Open 56
225 0:57:02 Desolation Angels 55 Amy Brown Competitive Open 50
226 0:57:06 Erin Baker's 328 Courtney Gates Recreational Women 6
226 0:57:06 Toast to Tradition 509 Brett Bauer Family 3
228 0:57:07 Roosters 175 Scott Hutchison Whatcom County Mixed 12
229 0:57:09 EIGHT MEN WITHOUT A CLUE 337 RON HERON Recreational Open 57
230 0:57:11 2 Good Guys and the Rest 44 Phil Henoch Competitive Open 51
231 0:57:15 Team PSE 561 Peter Litwin Corporate 25
232 0:57:18 Tumwater Shadies 243 Hollie Myhr Recreational Open 58
233 0:57:19 Team Tomahawk 312 Peter Pearsall Recreational Mixed 30
233 0:57:19 Quattro 515 Diane Sankey Family 4
235 0:57:22 Mediocre Mountaineering International 170 Dana Brandt Whatcom County Open 25
236 0:57:26 Solar Powered Chainsaw 235 Ilsa Govan Recreational Mixed 31
237 0:57:31 Toplinx One 475 Dan Pike Masters 5
238 0:57:35 We're Bookin' Now 121 Samantha Faris Whatcom County Women 7
239 0:57:41 Cascadian Revolutionary Front 130 Lauren Harwick Whatcom County Open 26
240 0:57:55 Bellingham Firefighters 534 Rob Kintzele Corporate 26
240 0:57:55 Average Jose's 508 Peter Englund Family 5
242 0:57:57 Northwest Navigation 34 Christine Smith Competitive Mixed 4
243 0:58:00 Ski to Sea Men 260 Amber Miller Recreational Open 59
244 0:58:11 USCG Station Bellingham 373 Jack Alvarez Recreational Open 60
245 0:58:13 Team Cowbell 21 Daniel Sweet Competitive Open 52
246 0:58:17 Family Circus 519 Alison Walker Family 6
247 0:58:30 Josh's Hammer 281 Aaron Holling Recreational Open 61
248 0:58:31 SloMos 512 Christina Mork Family 7
249 0:58:33 Urine Trouble 339 Long Nguyen Recreational Open 62
250 0:58:42 We've Got Wood 236 Gordon Plume Recreational Open 63
251 0:58:44 The Hustle 321 Jessica McCullough Recreational Mixed 32
251 0:58:44 Longhorn Ladies 394 Katie Rothenberg Recreational Women 7
253 0:58:49 Noble Sports Chiropractic 65 Derek Shiers Competitive Open 53
254 0:58:59 Wicked Pickett 517 Bre Pickett Family 8
255 0:59:07 Diggers 38 Lindsay Dover Competitive Mixed 5
256 0:59:08 Bust A Cap(illary) 355 Colette Berna Recreational Mixed 33
257 0:59:17 Masters of the Universe 226 Stephanie Hardy Recreational Mixed 34
258 0:59:18 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team 25 Nicki Lang Competitive Open 54
259 0:59:20 The Bottom Whine 542 Ami Hoag-Manzuk Corporate 27
260 0:59:24 Good News Good Guys 182 Eric Thomas Whatcom County Open 27
261 0:59:28 Butterballs the 4th Coming 158 Lizzie Oberlander Whatcom County Open 28
261 0:59:28 Legion of Doom 308 Jamie Betz Recreational Open 64
263 0:59:29 Cornwall Church 403 Kate Dufficy Recreational Mixed 35
264 0:59:30 Mostly Ellensburgers 232 Jeremy Lieb Recreational Open 65
265 0:59:38 Galloping Geo Ducks 348 Rick parker Recreational Open 66
266 0:59:41 Saggy Bottom Girls 142 Mary MacDonald Whatcom County Women 8
267 0:59:42 Team Zeal 15 Robby Robinson Competitive Open 55
268 0:59:45 Bellingham Public Library Dewey Decimators 347 Brett Straka Recreational Open 67
269 0:59:48 Manderlust 224 Echo Holden Recreational Mixed 36
270 0:59:51 Lexilicious 375 Giao Duong Recreational Open 68
271 0:59:53 Missing Parts in Action 82 Michael Kacer Competitive Open 56
272 1:00:00 Uncommited 139 Beth Walsh Whatcom County Women 9
273 1:00:01 Team FAC 228 Shannon Likkel Recreational Open 69
274 1:00:02 Windermere 187 Lorrie Brandt-Zehler Whatcom County Mixed 13
275 1:00:05 Paradigm Shifters 129 Scott Slaba Whatcom County Open 29
276 1:00:08 Team Eskimo 568 Allyson Logan Corporate 28
277 1:00:14 KPFF Black 532 Kevin Sahara Corporate 29
278 1:00:15 Team Group Health 9 Shelby Lund Competitive Mixed 6
279 1:00:18 Gigador 510 Tofer Wade Family 9
280 1:00:20 40ish Year Old Virgins 125 Lori Thompson Whatcom County Open 30
281 1:00:21 Cartozian 33 Margaret Walter Recreational Women 8
282 1:00:22 An Old Guy and Friends 11 Steve Lindsey Competitive Open 57
283 1:00:29 2008 Canoe Leg Champs 157 Bruce Clawson Whatcom County Open 31
284 1:00:30 Hammer Time 240 Marc Vassallo Recreational Open 70
285 1:00:31 The Wreckers 398 jim hill Recreational Open 71
286 1:00:33 Bad Czechs 75 Pavlina Barcal Competitive Open 58
287 1:00:44 Totally Absorbed 559 Susan Perry Corporate 30
288 1:00:46 Stillwater Ponies 298 Carolyn Claridge Recreational Mixed 37
289 1:00:56 inTents 173 Mandie Unick Whatcom County Women 10
290 1:00:58 The Barelies 212 Reszi Deardorff Recreational Mixed 38
291 1:01:02 City Gym 213 Lorinda Gebhart Recreational Mixed 39
292 1:01:05 Thurston County Sheriff's Office 528 Kevin Slease Corporate 31
293 1:01:08 Hungry Hungry Hippos 322 Melissa Foss Recreational Mixed 40
294 1:01:09 Acht du Lieber! 516 Alison Allen Family 10
295 1:01:14 Tractors With Lifejackets 273 Mike Larrabee Recreational Mixed 41
296 1:01:19 Soothsayers 234 Vanessa Ruedebusch Recreational Open 72
297 1:01:21 Unsafe At Any Speed 474 Laurie Olafson Masters 6
298 1:01:44 Mas Margaritas 256 Laurie Hildahl Recreational Mixed 42
299 1:01:51 I Need a Bail Out! 366 Rosemary Mora Recreational Open 73
300 1:02:01 Middle Aged Talent 297 Alice-Marie Carr Recreational Open 74
301 1:02:04 On Your Left 78 Sadie Kalstad Competitive Women 5
302 1:02:08 Got twittered in my Facebook 470 Mark Luecke Masters 7
303 1:02:10 What Are We Thinking? 179 Janet Visbeek Whatcom County Open 32
304 1:02:13 Ogopogos 6 Lisa Roth Competitive Mixed 7
305 1:02:27 Recreational Hazard 307 Jerry Zajackowski Recreational Open 75
306 1:02:35 The Stragglers 354 Sade Alade Recreational Mixed 43
307 1:02:44 Team Tesoro 554 Tami Watrobka Corporate 32
308 1:02:58 Indefatigable 251 Rob Campbell Recreational Mixed 44
309 1:03:00 Sea Diving Skull Krackers 303 Annika Barnes Recreational Open 76
310 1:03:01 2008 Canoe Champs 280 Heather Mustonen Recreational Open 77
310 1:03:01 Oceans North 400 Julie Pohlman Recreational Open 77
312 1:03:04 Painted Toe Nails 384 Liz Dyor Recreational Mixed 45
313 1:03:05 Octomom's Kids 309 Chintan Gandhi Recreational Open 79
314 1:03:06 Hardly-Pro 324 Nicholas Wilton Recreational Mixed 46
314 1:03:06 The Fish Heads 567 Mark Turpin Corporate 33
316 1:03:07 Team Rainbow 171 Jasmine Kelly-Pierce Whatcom County Mixed 14
317 1:03:08 Pickle on a Stick 391 Liz Schale Recreational Mixed 47
318 1:03:09 I am McLovin 20 Krista Swanson Competitive Mixed 8
319 1:03:15 Odyseuss 345 Shauna Keeley Recreational Mixed 48
320 1:03:16 YippieKaiYay 469 Lisa Coon Masters 8
321 1:03:19 The Best Team Ever 357 Renee Buchanan Recreational Mixed 49
322 1:03:21 Woodcraft Wood Floors, Inc. 488 Bill Giller Veterans 5
323 1:03:25 1 Drink Maximum 181 Katrina Hebert Whatcom County Open 33
324 1:03:30 The Glom-Ons 2 Fred Collins Competitive Open 59
325 1:03:33 The Old Edison 396 Anna Ferdinand Recreational Open 80
326 1:03:36 The Young and the Restofus 404 SARAH BEHME Recreational Women 9
327 1:03:40 Fast Cats 221 Del McAlpine Recreational Open 81
328 1:03:47 EPIC! 353 Brian Smith Recreational Mixed 50
329 1:03:56 Amazing Grace 135 Chris Akers Whatcom County Open 34
330 1:03:57 NFER 316 R Gross Recreational Open 82
331 1:03:58 Burning Bunions 252 Bob Coyne Recreational Open 83
332 1:04:02 WILCOX FREE RANGE CHICKS 329 JODIE BEATTY Recreational Women 10
333 1:04:04 The Super-Absorbent ShamWOWs! 285 Amber Becker Recreational Mixed 51
334 1:04:07 The Windbreakers 263 Lindsey McGuirk Recreational Mixed 52
335 1:04:25 ashworth etc 268 Maureen Manley Recreational Open 84
336 1:04:33 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol A Team 560 Gerald Craft Corporate 34
336 1:04:33 Rallye Auto Sport 60 Aidan Wilson Competitive Open 60
338 1:04:36 Pure Carnage 72 Dianna Hanson Competitive Women 6
339 1:04:39 Shake n Bake 513 Jessica Common Family 11
340 1:04:51 Public Enema 388 Kelly Bradford Recreational Mixed 53
341 1:04:55 Dude, where's my family? 511 Cress Wakefield Family 12
341 1:04:55 suffer'n bastards and Kristin 476 kristin Haggen Masters 9
343 1:05:01 HAMSTERDAM 338 Mindy Overlin Recreational Open 85
344 1:05:08 Wine Before Ski, Except After Sea 217 Courtney Strand Recreational Open 86
345 1:05:17 Gray & Able? 492 Randy Doblar Veterans 6
346 1:05:18 Reasonably Developed Frontal Lobes 332 Allison Hardesty Recreational Mixed 54
347 1:05:31 Black Stallions 77 Nick Toering Competitive Open 61
348 1:05:36 Lucid Consulting 54 Lis Edwards Competitive Open 62
348 1:05:36 Chuckanutty by Nature 266 Libbe Bear Recreational Mixed 55
350 1:05:47 Racing like we stole something 250 Michael Schultis Recreational Open 87
351 1:05:48 LandSharks 284 Stephanie Gaylord Recreational Mixed 56
352 1:05:51 Belly Timber 343 Karli Koning Recreational Open 88
353 1:05:54 Faster Than Zero 374 Holly Rasmussen Recreational Mixed 57
354 1:05:55 Bellingham Health Care 161 Jolie McGrath Whatcom County Open 35
355 1:06:02 Naked City Noobies 277 Jessica Gigot Recreational Women 11
356 1:06:03 REI SPEEDWAGON 13 Angela Cornelissen Competitive Mixed 9
357 1:06:07 SnoJoke Ski Club 472 Craig Butler Masters 10
357 1:06:07 Managing to Maintain 558 Shirley Ebinger Corporate 35
359 1:06:38 Evergreen Endomorphs 365 Kristin Koning Recreational Open 89
360 1:06:47 Spider Monkeys 267 Duane Honea Recreational Open 90
361 1:06:50 Escape from Orcatraz Part Deux 293 Mike Hamel Recreational Open 91
362 1:07:04 Team River Runner PDX 83 Shane Conrad Competitive Open 63
363 1:07:07 Mills Electric Shockers 242 Anna Huntley Recreational Open 92
364 1:07:11 Recycle Entire Income 238 Kelsie Smith Recreational Open 93
365 1:07:25 Chisels of Fury 156 Michael Breeding Whatcom County Open 36
366 1:07:51 Mambo Italiano Mamas 178 Teri MacPhee Whatcom County Women 11
367 1:08:11 E-Gads, It's Ershigs 537 Lena Randell Corporate 36
368 1:08:24 No Child Left Behind 265 Joanne Davis Recreational Mixed 58
369 1:08:49 41 Sports 132 Robin Davis Recreational Women 12
370 1:08:51 Ski to Sea Sissies 47 Bryana Sack Competitive Women 7
371 1:08:59 Eat TACOS 392 Wade Brzozowski Recreational Open 94
372 1:09:20 10 Lbs Heavier 262 Mike Baldwin Recreational Open 95
373 1:09:32 Sweet Cheeks 359 Oline Jacobsen Recreational Women 13
374 1:09:39 Team Deinonychus 315 Alec Swirski Recreational Open 96
375 1:09:46 Nature's Calling 152 Sarah Sutherland Whatcom County Women 12
376 1:10:18 Anthony's Elite 62 Zoe Ditmore Competitive Open 64
377 1:10:28 Camp Lutherwood 239 Meredith Clarkson Recreational Mixed 59
378 1:10:29 Step One: Being Awesome 370 Tracy Martinez Recreational Mixed 60
379 1:10:54 Tiger Construction 371 Amanda Bravetti Recreational Open 97
380 1:11:05 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski To Sea Race Team 80 Audrey Christenson Competitive Open 65
381 1:11:18 Cephalo Pods 276 Kendall Tharp Recreational Women 14
382 1:11:25 Flaming Insanity 368 Brenda Dunford Recreational Mixed 61
383 1:11:28 The Kiltlifters 246 Brian Owens Recreational Open 98
384 1:11:46 John Robinett's 37th Birthday Bash 294 Pam Robinson Recreational Open 99
385 1:11:55 Kinderbeirgartners 245 Amy Lopata Recreational Mixed 62
386 1:12:03 Project Subniveal 362 Deb Schreibner Recreational Open 100
387 1:12:14 The Green Monkeys 258 Daniel Blue Recreational Open 101
387 1:12:14 Raise Hell, Clean Up! 514 Joyce Engels Family 13
389 1:13:16 The Blueprint Stampers 278 Kham Beitlers Recreational Mixed 63
390 1:14:04 Whiskey and Guinness 342 Mike Westman Recreational Mixed 64
390 1:14:04 Cordata Dental Girls 334 Leah Shepherd Competitive Women 8
392 1:15:14 The Snowline Fighting Snails 214 Jackie Eelnurme Recreational Open 102
393 1:17:40 Shovel Ready 223 Mark Barlup Recreational Open 103
394 1:19:04 Spring Chickens 279 Dana Blackman Recreational Open 104
395 1:19:21 Better Lovers 361 Erin Thompson Recreational Women 15
396 1:19:59 Bellingham Hash House Harriers 319 Holly Hinman Recreational Mixed 65
397 1:20:06 Leaders not Losers 349 Ali McManus Recreational Mixed 66
398 1:21:53 BioLife 145 Samantha Beardslee Whatcom County Mixed 15
399 1:27:16 Diminishing Returns 169 Farrokh Safavi Whatcom County Open 37
400 1:27:58 Rudy's Pizzeria 176 Shannon Kehoe Whatcom County Open 38
401 1:32:12 This Won't Hurt a Bit 546 Helen Burbank-Schmitt Corporate 37
402 1:33:49 Whit-Doizsh 318 Taylor Meyer Recreational Mixed 67
Total Records: 402
Early Release
DQ / DNF