Downhill Ski Results – 2016 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 0:20:01 Aeromech 231 Max Taam Male Competitive Open 1
2 0:21:17 Sensible.Technology 232 Michael Hagen Male Masters 1
3 0:22:18 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 181 Brent Molsberry Male Whatcom County Open 1
4 0:23:05 PRiME Massage and Sports Medicine 278 Jessie Young Female Competitive Women 1
5 0:24:39 RAM CONSTRUCTION 161 Blaine Horner Male Competitive Open 2
6 0:24:59 Big Big Bettys 203 Corey Vannoy Male Competitive Open 3
6 0:24:59 Boomer's Drive-In 171 Mike Gifford Male Competitive Open 3
8 0:25:05 NO MA'AM 223 North Bennett Male Recreational Open 1
9 0:25:17 VanDammage 264 Andreas Unterschuetz Male Competitive Open 5
10 0:25:34 Peacehealth-Greatest American Heroes 68 Martin Ayling Male Recreational Open 2
11 0:25:50 Boundary Bay Brewery Women 275 Sabrina Grecu Female Competitive Women 2
12 0:25:52 Neiner Neiner Weiner 104 Erik Anderson Male Competitive Open 6
13 0:26:02 Boomer's Drive-In Mixed 167 Calvin Collander Male Competitive Mixed 1
14 0:26:12 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol 202 Jason Kammerer Male Corporate 1
15 0:26:19 City Haul 204 Ryan Nelson Male Competitive Open 7
16 0:26:22 Humana Robur 29 Scarlett Graham Female Car-Free 1
17 0:26:30 Seattle ICO Rocks! 227 Kameron Harris Male Recreational Mixed 1
18 0:26:32 Brooks Manufacturing Co. 12 Jonathan Ralston Male Competitive Open 8
19 0:26:54 Seize the Body-Float the Day 266 David Hooper Male Car-Free 2
20 0:27:04 The Monkey Wrench Gang 36 Chris Knudsen Male Competitive Open 9
21 0:27:22 BFF's (Barlean's Flax Fanatics) 11 Sean Foster Male Competitive Open 10
21 0:27:22 Kulshan Cycles 102 Amber Morrison Female Whatcom County Women 1
23 0:27:28 Kulshan CrossFit 320 Nathan Spencer Male Whatcom County Open 2
24 0:27:32 GeoEngineers Speed Junkies 40 Brett Larabee Male Corporate 2
25 0:27:34 CorePhysio 182 Sarah Paxson Female Whatcom County Women 2
26 0:27:41 Peoples Bank 70 Mark Neff Male Veterans 1
27 0:27:47 Bellingham Firefighters 41 Brian Jones Male Corporate 3
28 0:27:48 botnw.com Best of the NW 256 Sandro Kodama Male Competitive Open 11
29 0:27:49 Cuboid Enginerds 239 John Misasi Male Recreational Mixed 2
30 0:28:04 PACCAR Technical Center 237 David Pringle Male Corporate 4
31 0:28:25 Jack's Bicycle Center 60 Courtney McBean Female Competitive Women 3
32 0:28:46 Babetown's Wild Ride 185 Zak Melms Male Competitive Mixed 2
33 0:28:51 Team Ron 287 Ryan Macdonald Male Recreational Mixed 3
34 0:28:56 Kid Goats 254 Nate Hirsch Male High School 1
35 0:29:03 Darwin's Bulldogs 270 Andy Wallis Male Veterans 2
36 0:29:08 Northwest Behavioral Health 82 Ralph Weiche Male Competitive Open 12
37 0:29:13 Big Al and the Mountain Scroats 50 Thomas Christian Male Recreational Open 3
38 0:29:28 Inn at Lynden 244 Mike Merrick Male Whatcom County Open 3
39 0:29:30 Student Loan Zone 321 Carter Johnson Male Whatcom County Open 4
39 0:29:30 Mass Wasting 27 Jeremy Lieb Male Recreational Open 4
41 0:29:35 Cunning Stunts 225 Scott Smith Male Recreational Open 5
42 0:29:40 The Downstairs Mixup 249 Charlie O'Neil Male Recreational Mixed 4
42 0:29:40 LIFE Aesthetic Center 92 Jason Lichtenberger Male Whatcom County Open 5
44 0:29:41 No one told us this was a race 86 Matt Russell Male Whatcom County Open 6
44 0:29:41 Slugnuts 263 Aaron Poh Male Car-Free 3
46 0:29:48 Suh Dudez 259 Caleb Hale Male Recreational Open 6
47 0:29:54 Team Jorts 188 Ladia Albertson-Junkans Female Competitive Mixed 3
48 0:30:03 Super Babes of Anacortes Rigging 132 Ethan Lyons Male Competitive Open 13
49 0:30:14 Hot Apple Pirates 47 David Hagenbuch Male Corporate 5
50 0:30:16 That Was Quick 93 Hugh Bitzer Male Recreational Mixed 5
51 0:30:18 Cascade Dafo, Inc. 174 Sean Andresen Male Recreational Open 7
52 0:30:31 We Needed Cooper 308 Alexander Harris Male High School 2
53 0:30:35 Rudy's Pizzeria 4 Nicholas Blair Male Whatcom County Open 7
54 0:30:37 Chuckanut Brewery 118 Conor Long Male Competitive Open 14
55 0:30:39 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team 175 Gabriel Hoy Male Competitive Open 15
55 0:30:39 Desolation Angels 154 Steve Work Male Competitive Open 15
55 0:30:39 Rockwood Realty Rogues 155 Joseph Rooth Male Whatcom County Open 8
55 0:30:39 Whatcom 7 Firefighters 183 Josh Devenere Male Corporate 6
59 0:30:41 The Unorthodocs 16 Scott Price Male Recreational Open 8
60 0:30:44 Team AK-WA 107 Gates Kesler Male Masters 2
61 0:30:46 SHEroes 247 Aly Howisey Female Competitive Women 4
61 0:30:46 Whatcoms up must come down 187 Jenna Stevens Female Recreational Mixed 6
63 0:30:49 Allegiant 222 Clint Lund Male Corporate 7
64 0:30:57 Kicked in the Nooksack 268 Phil Snyder Male Whatcom County Open 9
65 0:30:59 Off Constantly 285 Trevor LeDain Male Competitive Mixed 4
66 0:31:09 Chugglekug 272 Jim Owens Male Recreational Open 9
67 0:31:10 Master Blaster 9 Arlen Plaister Male Recreational Open 10
68 0:31:11 Mills Electric Shockers 286 Nick Roe Male Whatcom County Open 10
69 0:31:13 BTRC Destination Masochists 134 Daniel Rappaport Male Recreational Mixed 7
70 0:31:16 Ballard Adventures 224 Gus Hebish Male Recreational Mixed 8
70 0:31:16 Kerb Grub 291 James Bronson Male Competitive Mixed 5
72 0:31:19 Cirque du Sore Legs 88 Justin Mitchell Male Whatcom County Mixed 1
73 0:31:22 B'hams Bodacious Beerbellies 218 Rob Peterka Male Competitive Open 17
74 0:31:24 Bank of the Pacific 8 Spencer Wilson Male Competitive Open 18
75 0:31:26 Ecotech Solar 310 Pete Day Male Corporate 8
76 0:31:27 Bottom of the Barrel 56 sean kaylor Male Corporate 9
77 0:31:30 Wenatchee Valley Brewing 265 Kenton Bass Male Family 1
78 0:31:31 Beans and Biscuits 15 Ian Reeves Male Recreational Open 11
78 0:31:31 7B's in the 'Ham 282 Randy Evans Male Recreational Open 11
80 0:31:33 Archer Ale House 164 Jon DeWitt Male Masters 3
81 0:31:35 Rabble Rousers III 293 Shane Farrell Male Recreational Mixed 9
82 0:31:43 DAPPER SNAPPER 230 Ethan Fernandes Male Whatcom County Open 11
83 0:31:44 KombuchaTownies 281 Chris McCoy Male Whatcom County Mixed 2
83 0:31:44 Flotsam 112 Scott Kindred Male Recreational Open 13
85 0:31:45 Here for the Beer 35 Calvin Ohnemus Male Recreational Mixed 10
85 0:31:45 The Whatcom Athletic Team 37 kevin williamson Male Whatcom County Open 12
87 0:31:57 Wreckers 300 Ken Berry Male Whatcom County Open 13
88 0:32:03 Lehecka 277 Riley Lehecka Male Recreational Open 14
89 0:32:12 Straight Outta Whatcom 116 Renee Tryon Female Recreational Open 15
90 0:32:16 Half Fast 255 Marty Couret Male Competitive Open 19
90 0:32:16 Okanagan Express 229 Colin Buckingham Male Masters 4
92 0:32:18 Two Cubed To Finish 94 Iulian Cociug Male Competitive Open 20
93 0:32:19 One Van 196 Dan Ericson Male Competitive Open 21
93 0:32:19 Key Bank 193 Kevin Rindal Male Veterans 3
95 0:32:22 RB3 148 Brandon Levy Male Recreational Mixed 11
96 0:32:24 The Bridge Bellingham 162 Brian Kelly Male Recreational Open 16
96 0:32:24 Spark Museum 30 katherine hancock Female Recreational Women 1
98 0:32:25 Grandpa Shart 323 Zach Gillis Male Recreational Open 17
99 0:32:28 RuBbEr BaBy bUgGy BuMpErS! 316 Brett O'Brien Male Recreational Mixed 12
100 0:32:33 Last of the Brohicans 172 Brian Beaumont Male Recreational Open 18
101 0:32:40 Third Place Goals 114 Erin Donovan Female Recreational Mixed 13
102 0:32:45 Praying For A Miracle 149 Doug Burghart Male Recreational Open 19
103 0:32:49 TBD 38 Nicole Nitsche Female Recreational Mixed 14
103 0:32:49 Beer Runs Downhill 78 Lance Keithley Male Competitive Open 22
105 0:32:50 Squires of Kenmore 83 Ian Cox Male Recreational Open 20
105 0:32:50 Hadfields 130 matt hadfield Male Family 2
107 0:32:51 Northwest Washington Medical Society 115 Sara Bowling Female Whatcom County Open 14
108 0:32:55 HardCorePhysio 190 Mikhaila Thornton Female Whatcom County Mixed 3
109 0:32:58 Seeking Health Screaming Sheagles 276 Jamy Pearson Female Recreational Women 2
109 0:32:58 Mr. Cauchy and Crew 81 Mariah Colton Female Recreational Mixed 15
111 0:32:59 Kulshan Brewing Company 184 Ryan Bergsma Male Recreational Mixed 16
112 0:33:00 Nordic Death 117 Landon Harmon Male Recreational Open 21
113 0:33:12 Lucid Consulting 96 Erik Foss Male Competitive Open 23
113 0:33:12 Shell Thunder 67 Parker Bryant Male Corporate 10
115 0:33:13 BC Ski to Sea 91 Kathy McKay Female Recreational Mixed 17
116 0:33:19 Team Oly Taproom 147 Colin McClure Male Recreational Mixed 18
116 0:33:19 Struggle Bus FC 250 Clifford Davis Male Whatcom County Open 15
118 0:33:20 Gang Green 103 Dustin Mattson Male Corporate 11
119 0:33:22 Therapists gone wild 131 Alan Arnett Male Recreational Mixed 19
120 0:33:28 Higher Plane 138 Kurt Swanson Male Competitive Open 24
121 0:33:29 SpandeXXXXXXXX 63 Mallory Snowden Female Competitive Mixed 6
122 0:33:31 The Studs At Moceri Construction 84 Joshua Lucy Male Corporate 12
123 0:33:43 Burning Bunions 76 Craig Coyne Male Recreational Open 22
124 0:33:45 Minor Threat 99 Roger Grummel Male Masters 5
125 0:33:50 BP Machine Supernuts 290 Kevin Phillips Male Corporate 13
126 0:33:51 Papa John 18 Grant Lee Male Recreational Open 23
127 0:33:52 Nut House 261 Jason Marsh Male Recreational Open 24
128 0:33:53 Cargill 309 Brad Pitalo Male Recreational Mixed 20
129 0:33:56 Everett Firefighters Association 289 Richard Smith Male Corporate 14
130 0:33:59 Moose on the Loose 3 28 Aidan Schweinbenz Male High School 3
131 0:34:02 Eastside Hosers 318 Chris Meter Male Competitive Open 25
132 0:34:04 Taylor Shellfish-We've Got Mussels! 77 Ray Foster Male Masters 6
133 0:34:09 Peoples Bank BFC 33 Heidi Goodman Female Recreational Open 25
134 0:34:10 5 Lawyers and 3 miscellaneous individuals 74 Danny Kelly-Stallings Male Recreational Mixed 21
135 0:34:11 Diminishing Returns 260 Valerie Porges Female Whatcom County Open 16
136 0:34:12 Lie Down In The Grass 170 Gabriel Drury Male Whatcom County Mixed 4
137 0:34:20 Worst Pace Scenario 288 Mark Rinas Male Recreational Open 26
137 0:34:20 More Epi 49 David Murphy Male Recreational Open 26
139 0:34:34 Fast and Bicurious 123 James Brownie Male Recreational Mixed 22
139 0:34:34 Faithlife #2 69 Bryan Hintz Male Corporate 15
141 0:34:46 Athleisure Trove 315 Steve Drozdowski Male Recreational Mixed 23
142 0:34:48 Bill Murray is My Spirt Animal 3 Evan Clemens Male Recreational Mixed 24
143 0:34:53 Victory But For Injury 75 Dan Gleckman Male Recreational Open 28
144 0:34:58 Northwest Indian College Eagles 158 justin iwasaki Male Recreational Open 29
145 0:34:59 Legal Cowboy 160 Andy Walbrun Male Recreational Open 30
146 0:35:03 lil fanny packers 257 Michelle Tanz Female Recreational Mixed 25
147 0:35:11 Brio Laundry 180 Levi Unema Male Recreational Open 31
148 0:35:14 Blood, Sweat and Beers 242 Steven Beard Male Recreational Mixed 26
149 0:35:18 Seattle ICO - Glamrock is still a thing 236 Angie Boysen Female Recreational Mixed 27
150 0:35:28 Exxel Pacific 166 Craig Hommes Male Corporate 16
151 0:35:29 It's All Relative 271 Gene Gerner Male Recreational Mixed 28
152 0:35:31 Sinking Hummingbirds 269 Winston Chen Male Competitive Open 26
153 0:35:37 Haggard's bull 215 Brianna Harvey Female Recreational Open 32
154 0:35:40 Team Jake 319 Julia Scherting Female Whatcom County Open 17
155 0:35:41 Bassetti Blazers 58 Michael Binder Male Corporate 17
156 0:35:47 Speed Limited 97 David Anderson Male Recreational Mixed 29
157 0:35:48 Tumwater Shadies 54 Greg Rabourn Male Recreational Open 33
157 0:35:48 Wander Brewing 173 Hannah Neubeck Female Whatcom County Women 3
159 0:35:49 Argonauts 169 Mary Olson Female Recreational Mixed 30
160 0:35:54 All Spawned Out and Headed For the Bay 95 John Steensma Male Veterans 4
161 0:35:56 Espirit d'aventure 80 Taryn Bakkane Female Recreational Open 34
162 0:35:59 Groom's Goons 2 Noah Applebome Male Recreational Open 35
163 0:36:08 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski to Sea Race Tea 101 ian Bakke Male Competitive Open 27
164 0:36:14 Nacho Average Ladies 220 Hope Thompson Female Recreational Women 3
165 0:36:15 G Spot 45 Spencer Klevgaard Male Recreational Mixed 31
166 0:36:17 Ski to Sea Sissies 228 Abby McCormack Female Competitive Women 5
167 0:36:20 W.D.F.A. 73 Jeff Mallahan Male Recreational Open 36
167 0:36:20 Overcome by Events 20 Justin El-Smeirat Male Recreational Open 36
169 0:36:22 Big Sticky Dept. of Athletics 279 Tim Douglass Male Recreational Open 38
169 0:36:22 What's On Your List? 295 Alec Sorden Male Recreational Open 38
171 0:36:25 Aunt Janie’s Mt. Baker Ski Trip 245 Peter Rankin Male Family 3
172 0:36:45 Nacho Average Dudes 253 Kolton Fredrickson Male Recreational Open 40
173 0:36:54 KIND 322 Olivia Schmoe Female Recreational Mixed 32
174 0:36:56 The Fighting Snails of Snowline, Team 1 200 Patrick Eelnurme Male Recreational Open 41
175 0:36:58 Emily and Co 217 Abbi Milner Female Recreational Mixed 33
176 0:37:00 The Real Housewives of Whatcom County 57 Karin Ayling Female Recreational Women 4
177 0:37:02 Peoples Bank WHJ 22 Tyler Baker Male Veterans 5
178 0:37:07 The Barelies 72 Colin Goggin Male Recreational Open 42
179 0:37:08 Sojourn Clothier 31 Jessa Clark Female Whatcom County Mixed 5
180 0:37:16 This Won't Hurt a Bit 65 Zachary Solomon Male Recreational Open 43
181 0:37:19 PTown Papas 23 Craig Hill Male Recreational Open 44
182 0:37:20 Ski to Tea 296 Kelsey Gauché Female Recreational Mixed 34
183 0:37:22 Dukes of haphazaard 307 John Tintle Male Recreational Open 45
184 0:37:26 Well Groomed 87 Tyler Woods Male Recreational Open 46
185 0:37:27 Bellingham Mountain Rescue Council 243 Jason Martin Male Whatcom County Open 18
186 0:37:28 Zero Dynamics 214 Mark King King Male Recreational Open 47
187 0:37:29 Sky-to-sea Hawks 142 Jillian Spies Female Competitive Mixed 7
188 0:37:33 Tight and Bright 106 Jessica Thiessen Female Competitive Women 6
188 0:37:33 Hamster Endurance Running 294 Jenny Kapp Female Recreational Mixed 35
190 0:37:35 Allen8tors 1 Kevin allen-schmid Male Family 4
191 0:37:38 Exxel Pacific Too 165 jesse keely Male Corporate 18
192 0:37:41 Nooksack Never Landlubbers 284 carly beth Female Recreational Mixed 36
193 0:37:44 All Downhill From Here 178 David Bishop Male Recreational Open 48
194 0:37:48 Faithlife #1 14 Aaron Dutton Male Corporate 19
195 0:37:51 Helly Hansen 311 Madeline Blevens Female Competitive Open 28
196 0:37:58 BEAUTIFUL DISASTER 317 Chris Tacheny Male Competitive Open 29
196 0:37:58 Steam Punks 139 Greg Aslett Male Corporate 20
198 0:38:01 Sluggaluggafus 210 Sequoia Hopps Male Car-Free 4
199 0:38:11 Dialog-Vancouver 207 Paul Giles Male Corporate 21
200 0:38:12 Fresh off the Couch 298 Anne Baxter Female Recreational Open 49
201 0:38:15 Ping Pong Club 126 Will Bright Male Whatcom County Open 19
202 0:38:19 Love Train 5 Frank Stepek Male Masters 7
203 0:38:22 Lumberjack In A Little Boat 145 Kate Barber Female Recreational Open 50
204 0:38:23 The Team Formally Known as Prince 258 Grant Livingston Male Recreational Open 51
205 0:38:24 The Goldbug Guild 55 Amy Denton Female Recreational Mixed 37
206 0:38:28 Tony's Coffee 159 wendy owen Female Whatcom County Open 20
207 0:38:43 Squad 7 248 Olen Sandeno Male High School 4
208 0:38:45 Janicowski Jumpers 127 Joseph Janicki Male Recreational Open 52
209 0:38:48 Iron Maidens 211 Tianna Eitner Female Recreational Women 5
210 0:38:52 Fustercluck! 152 Sadie Hostetler Female Recreational Mixed 38
211 0:38:53 Surfrider 303 trey culbertson Male Car-Free 5
212 0:38:54 Mountain Zygoats 52 Baptiste Journaux Male Recreational Mixed 39
213 0:38:56 Marga-Relay-Ville 122 Brendan Meade Male Recreational Open 53
214 0:39:00 Dadbod 34 Andrew Wright Male Recreational Open 54
215 0:39:03 There's Gotta Be a Better Way 143 Alex Levell Male Recreational Mixed 40
216 0:39:05 Southwest Airlines 61 Michael Stephens Male Corporate 22
217 0:39:11 Eclectica 59 michael crowley Male Veterans 6
217 0:39:11 The Funky Funke's 62 Heather Dappen Female Recreational Mixed 41
219 0:39:12 Ludicrous Speed 7 Steven Degracia Male Recreational Open 55
220 0:39:15 Team of Subdued Talent 51 Mark Stephenson Male Corporate 23
221 0:39:29 Turn N' Burn 305 Emily Finger Female Whatcom County Mixed 6
222 0:39:35 Family Circus 150 Philip Andress III Male Family 5
223 0:39:36 The Wasatchsquatches 24 Nathaniel Goodhue Female Recreational Mixed 42
224 0:39:42 Shear Velocity 144 Devon McLay Male Recreational Mixed 43
225 0:39:52 Lynda Hinton Windermere Sister Cities 240 Temuulen Smith Male Recreational Open 56
226 0:39:58 Jacks and Jill 129 Eric Mitten Male Recreational Open 57
227 0:40:00 FeLions 302 Lindsie Fratus Female Whatcom County Women 4
228 0:40:11 Swedish First Hill: No Gumby For Old Men 120 Ashlin Mountjoy Female Recreational Open 58
229 0:40:34 Landau Associates 137 Sean Gertz Male Recreational Open 59
229 0:40:34 C15 The Wave 124 Annah Young Female Recreational Mixed 44
231 0:40:52 Ruby's Rascals 140 Michael Liam Wentland Male Family 6
232 0:40:55 WompMobile 313 Madison Miner Male Car-Free 6
233 0:41:00 The Fighting Snails of Snowline, Team 2 201 Matt Vasey Male Recreational Open 60
234 0:41:02 Looking for Speed in Alderaan Places 108 Shannon Billau Female Competitive Mixed 8
235 0:41:03 Grub's Pain Parade 44 Diana Yusoff Female Competitive Open 30
236 0:41:06 Samson Rope Technologies 26 David Tseng Male Corporate 24
237 0:41:17 A Mighty Wind 21 Marius Magda Male Recreational Open 61
238 0:41:20 The Supersheeters 199 Margot Fahey Female Recreational Open 62
239 0:41:28 Northwestern Mutual 135 Paul Twedt Male Corporate 25
240 0:41:36 Janicki B5 125 Jason Gaimari Male Corporate 26
241 0:42:06 Jetsam 113 Damian Kirby Male Recreational Open 63
242 0:42:09 Checkmate Pawn Loaners 314 Zachary Adams Male Recreational Open 64
243 0:42:10 Bassetti Broilers 100 Caroline Lemay Female Recreational Mixed 45
244 0:42:19 Team Two 39 Brian Webber Male Recreational Mixed 46
245 0:42:26 The WetBoyz of Aslan Brew 206 Travis Meyer Male Car-Free 7
246 0:42:38 Team Tesoro 299 Brendon Hilliard Male Corporate 27
246 0:42:38 Morrobros 66 Brian Kruhlak Male Recreational Open 65
248 0:42:40 Solar Powered People 43 Mara White Female Recreational Open 66
249 0:42:52 Pretty Princess Puppies 109 Lauren Plitkins Female Recreational Mixed 47
250 0:43:00 The Wet and Dirty Oars 194 Matt Bailey Male Competitive Open 31
251 0:43:07 Man, are we gettin' old 46 John Schick Male Competitive Open 32
252 0:43:08 Pflueger inc. 156 Mckray Jonees Male Recreational Open 67
253 0:43:12 Baker's Crew 233 Heather Othmer Female Recreational Mixed 48
254 0:43:15 Portland Moustache Club 195 Spencer Whitehead Male Recreational Open 68
255 0:43:19 The Clean Shaven Wizards 216 Adam Gomez Male Recreational Open 69
256 0:43:27 Josh's Hammer 128 Amy MacFadyen Female Recreational Open 70
257 0:43:55 Spankya 192 Kevin Sankey Male Family 7
258 0:43:56 Cordata Dental 306 Donald Shepherd Male Family 8
259 0:44:02 Door Knobs 280 Kyle Crabtree Male Whatcom County Open 21
260 0:44:13 Tag, you're it! 186 Whitney Stanat Female Competitive Mixed 9
261 0:44:14 Straight West Coastin' 157 Clark Nielsen Male Recreational Open 71
262 0:44:17 #calmerthanyouare 189 Christopher Curran Male Competitive Mixed 10
263 0:44:48 itek Energy 146 James Ball Male Corporate 28
264 0:44:50 Performance Health Northwest's Sexy Disasters 133 Ken Dam Male Competitive Open 33
265 0:44:51 Alpha Dogs 238 Laura Tulett Female Corporate 29
266 0:45:04 It's all downhill from here 234 Morgan Hanson Male Recreational Open 72
267 0:45:09 Venus Envy 163 Cindy Maxwell Female Recreational Women 6
268 0:45:12 Whatcom P.T./ Ferndale P.T. 213 Cori Olmsted Female Recreational Mixed 49
269 0:45:13 Legion of Boob 205 Kim Markworth Female Whatcom County Women 5
270 0:46:04 Howlin' Heartland Bastards 219 Shane McSimov Male Recreational Open 73
271 0:46:05 Mechanism of Action 85 Jason Hodges Male Recreational Open 74
272 0:47:16 Essential Ten 111 Steven Tanner Male High School 5
273 0:47:18 Shuksan our Nooksacks 71 Scott Cooper Male Recreational Open 75
274 0:47:48 Thor's Jackhammer 98 Susie Wright Female Recreational Mixed 50
275 0:47:49 Janicki 20 121 Alison Fraher Female Corporate 30
276 0:48:06 Struggle Bus 141 Chelsea Douglas Female Recreational Mixed 51
277 0:48:33 North Sound Family Medicine 304 Erik Bylund Male Recreational Open 76
278 0:48:46 Zombie Llamas 246 Luke Grulich Male Competitive Open 34
279 0:48:51 Half and Half 168 Yaroslava Polosina Female Competitive Open 35
280 0:49:04 #TeamJoe 19 Sarah Stapp Female Recreational Women 7
281 0:49:09 She Sells Ski to Seashells 25 Brian Hanna Male Recreational Open 77
282 0:49:13 Mostly Old Friends 212 Jim Hopper Male Car-Free 8
283 0:49:22 Winers and Whiners 13 Suzanne Griffiths Female Recreational Open 78
284 0:49:41 Pacific Tree Octopi 252 Liz Vennos Female Recreational Mixed 52
285 0:50:02 Ski To Seamen 297 Zak Cobb Male Recreational Open 79
286 0:50:38 Green Eggs and Bellingham 209 Anikó Folk Female Recreational Mixed 53
287 0:51:03 Big Blue Inglorious Beavers 221 Brockel Burns Male Recreational Open 80
288 0:51:42 Cowboys and Indians 267 Ken Hartzell Male Recreational Open 81
289 0:52:01 Grommets and Gimbals 105 Emma Tomaszewski Female Recreational Mixed 54
290 0:52:28 Remember the Name! 208 Bill Coats Male Recreational Open 82
291 0:52:39 ZERO-FTG 53 Shelby Giltner Female Recreational Open 83
292 0:52:48 Movement Project 274 James Blair Male Recreational Open 84
293 0:53:00 Definitely not lost 42 Timothy Lloyd Male Recreational Open 85
294 0:53:46 The Young and the Rest of Us 301 Kelley Schultz Female Recreational Open 86
295 0:53:59 PsychoPATHs 17 Megan Parker Female Recreational Mixed 55
296 0:54:09 Your pace or mine? 136 Kelsey Ray Female Whatcom County Mixed 7
297 0:54:15 MasterBakers 151 Kayla Wopschall Female Recreational Open 87
298 0:54:22 Indefatigable 89 Elena Bauer Female Recreational Open 88
299 0:54:49 indomitable 90 Claire Green Female Recreational Mixed 56
299 0:54:49 Where's Marv? 241 Suzanne Johnson Female Family 9
301 0:54:51 Lezbehonest 312 Bianyely Vasquez Female Recreational Women 8
302 0:55:06 If you ain’t first, you’re last 235 Erin Allison Female Whatcom County Mixed 8
303 0:55:21 Sin it to Win it 226 Melissa Rienstra Female Recreational Open 89
304 0:55:23 Nut-n-Better 262 Aleksandr Trubnikov Male Recreational Open 90
305 0:55:32 Make Ski to Sea Great Again 2016 251 Brandon Harber Male Recreational Open 91
306 0:56:16 The Ski Otters 273 Brianna Logan Female Whatcom County Mixed 9
307 0:56:39 Jedi Ponies 176 David Dean Male Car-Free 9
308 0:56:47 We Are Not a Brewery 153 Kala Wilson Female Recreational Women 9
309 0:56:59 Baker Buds 48 Darren Kiesler Male Recreational Open 92
310 0:57:54 Ryoko Netsu 79 Maile Cowley Female Recreational Open 93
311 0:58:08 Our Oxen Have Died 10 Laurel Eby Female Recreational Mixed 57
312 0:59:55 Pretty Princess Kittens 110 Evan Henrich Male Recreational Open 94
313 1:00:32 Wolf Pack 283 Kaitlyn Whitley Female Recreational Mixed 58
314 1:03:43 A Mixed Bag of Nuts 197 Sean Dolynski Male Corporate 31
315 1:04:14 Bitches from Hell 64 Colleen Mitchell Female Recreational Women 10
316 1:06:32 EOD Warriors 32 Mark Witkowski Male Competitive Open 36
317 1:09:02 Swedish First Hill: Like a Fine Wine 119 Rick Salvo Male Recreational Open 95
318 1:17:47 Orcas Up Your Nooksack 177 Alan Birdsall Male Recreational Open 96
319 DQ my safe word will be WHiskey 6 Recreational Open 97
319 DNF Bay to Baker Trading Company 198 Lucas Merklinghaus Male Recreational Mixed 59
319 DNF The Family 292 Briddick Webb Male Family 10
319 DQ Sluggaluffagus 191 Purple Bear Male Car-Free 10
Total Records: 322
Early Release
DQ / DNF