Kayak Results – 2012 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 0:26:15 R.B. Wick's Warriors Gabe Newton Competitive Open 1
2 0:26:45 Barron Heating Zsolt Szadovszki Competitive Open 2
3 0:27:11 MRSAnaries david jacobson Whatcom County Open 1
4 0:27:42 Team Aeromech Eric Moll Competitive Open 3
5 0:27:55 R.B. Wick's Golden Boys Kirk Christensen Veterans 1
6 0:28:04 Still Looking For A Sponsor Shane Martin Competitive Open 4
7 0:28:05 Win Or Die Donald Kiesling Veterans 2
8 0:28:15 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE Brandon Nelson Whatcom County Open 2
9 0:28:28 Must Beat Ash Ken Stanick Competitive Open 5
10 0:28:41 Nooksackulous Dylan Thomas Competitive Open 6
11 0:29:04 Barron Heating Legends Erik Borgnes Masters 1
12 0:29:18 Team RE/MAX to the Max! Jan Malherbe Competitive Open 7
13 0:29:39 Steves' "B" Team Jeff Hilburn Competitive Open 8
14 0:29:59 R.B. Wick's Masters Gentlemen Erik Wermus Masters 2
15 0:30:08 Unorthodocs Jim Nosella Recreational Open 1
16 0:30:15 Klicks Running & Walking Peter Marcus Whatcom County Open 3
17 0:30:26 Peak 7 - Need for Speed Ryan Saunders Recreational Open 2
18 0:30:39 Nitropaced Shaun Sullivan Competitive Open 9
19 0:30:42 SUPERfeet Dan Wakeland Corporate 1
20 0:30:53 Bank of the Pacific Dean Bumstead Veterans 3
21 0:30:57 R.B. Wick's Local Warriors Eric Grossman Whatcom County Open 4
22 0:31:04 BOUNDARY BAY BREWERY Tracy Landboe Competitive Women 1
23 0:31:07 Made in the Methow-Mazama Store Eric Roux High School 1
24 0:31:13 Jon Greers Stupid Face Michael Dee Competitive Open 10
25 0:31:24 Flying Powder Monkeys Paul Clement Competitive Open 11
26 0:31:35 Toplinx One Jeff Hegedus Veterans 4
27 0:31:37 Whatcoms around goes around Abe Lloyd Recreational Open 3
28 0:31:48 Creative Mom Toys Steve Jones Competitive Open 12
29 0:31:49 Coal train derailers Rick Nu`u Competitive Mixed 1
30 0:31:53 Mt Baker Veterans Larry Goolsby Competitive Open 13
31 0:31:56 InHealth Larry Bussinger Veterans 5
32 0:32:06 Clavicle3 Racing john george Masters 3
33 0:32:14 @tdcurran Reivers Dustin Masters 4
34 0:32:28 Surfrider Kevin Olney Recreational Mixed 1
35 0:32:43 Shambled Crew Roger Lamb Competitive Open 14
36 0:32:58 Kulshan Cycles Heather Nelson Whatcom County Women 1
37 0:33:05 Dwayne Doornbosch Rebecca Alley Corporate 2
38 0:33:22 CrossFit X Bill Bounds Competitive Mixed 2
39 0:33:57 MRSAnary (Mostly) Men Jim Buchanan Whatcom County Open 5
39 0:33:57 Darwin's Bulldogs John Rybczyk Competitive Open 15
41 0:34:07 Boomer's Drive-In Mischa Burnett Competitive Open 16
41 0:34:07 Greatest American Heroes Tom Swetish Recreational Open 4
43 0:34:11 2 Good Guys and the Rest Troy Husband Competitive Open 17
44 0:34:18 VanDammage Michael Beckman Competitive Open 18
45 0:34:19 Fanatik hot-Flashes E'Lana Ecker Whatcom County Women 2
46 0:34:38 NW Sleep Solutions Greg Bawden Competitive Open 19
47 0:34:40 TEAM Fast and Female! Zoe Norcross-Nu'u Competitive Women 2
48 0:34:47 Kicked in the Nooksack Lance Romo Whatcom County Open 6
49 0:34:55 Fairhaven Fitness Ferocious Females Vanessa Haycock Whatcom County Women 3
50 0:35:01 Hunger Pains Tom Halsted Competitive Open 20
51 0:35:36 Hot Wheels Joe Kaftan Competitive Open 21
52 0:35:47 BHam's Bodacious BeerBellies Mark daniels Competitive Open 22
53 0:35:58 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol A Team Kevin Bowman Corporate 3
54 0:36:06 Aven Construction Rick Lingbloom Whatcom County Mixed 1
55 0:36:24 Marylu Robbie Andrus Recreational Open 5
56 0:36:29 A to Z Composites James Santman Competitive Open 23
57 0:36:31 Sound Source Jon Albright Recreational Open 6
58 0:36:53 Dirty Muffin Tops Kristen Jacobson Whatcom County Mixed 2
58 0:36:53 McKay's Taphouse Paul Crivell Recreational Mixed 2
60 0:36:57 Aunt Janie's Roadtrip Debbie Arthur Recreational Mixed 3
61 0:37:17 Heath Tecna 1 Gerardo Andaluz Corporate 4
62 0:37:26 Neiner Neiner Weiner Shaun Rasmussen Competitive Open 24
63 0:37:28 Whidbey Sun & Wind Dan Dalmeida Competitive Mixed 3
64 0:37:35 The Real Housewives of Whatcom County Margaret Langford Recreational Women 1
65 0:37:43 Peak 7 - Team Spokane Ryan Kerrigan Recreational Open 7
66 0:37:48 Slower and Wiser David Berg Veterans 6
67 0:37:57 Gardner Mountain Goats John Sinclair Veterans 7
67 0:37:57 Well Hung Jury Tim Niemier Recreational Open 8
69 0:37:59 SSC You Call We Haul Traci Cole Competitive Mixed 4
70 0:38:00 UC Denver PT and Friends Mitchell Luce Competitive Open 25
71 0:38:01 Moss Adams Charlie Shannon Corporate 5
72 0:38:19 Bellingham Christian School Kurt DenAdel Recreational Open 9
73 0:38:21 DOWS Inc. adam summer Competitive Open 26
74 0:38:26 Janicki Open Jon Curtis Competitive Open 27
75 0:38:30 Tight Genes Jack Veltkamp Family 1
76 0:38:35 Wicked Pickett Jon Pickett Family 2
77 0:38:37 Colossal Ambition Bentley Dempster Recreational Open 10
78 0:38:39 Whatcom Seven Firefighters Mike Olinger Corporate 6
79 0:38:43 Half Fast Kristian Tollefson Recreational Open 11
80 0:38:46 Work N' Things Ken Eastham Recreational Mixed 4
81 0:38:48 Desolation Angels Byron Ricks Competitive Open 28
82 0:38:53 Team Johnny 1 Derek Gustafson Family 3
83 0:38:55 Saturna Capitol Sister Cities Ambassadors Vance Hashimoto Recreational Open 12
84 0:39:00 Aroma of Takhoma Peter Elling Recreational Open 13
85 0:39:01 Essential Ten Dean Patrick High School 2
86 0:39:02 For the Halibut Lee Potzler Recreational Open 14
87 0:39:13 Bham Expats Roy Massena Recreational Open 15
88 0:39:16 Evolve Howard Wright Competitive Open 29
89 0:39:29 Mema's Roadtrip Jim Sands Recreational Mixed 5
90 0:39:43 Habitat for Humanity, Whatcom County Marlin Hendricks Veterans 8
91 0:39:50 Drinkers with a Racing Problem Chris Duppenthaler Competitive Open 30
92 0:39:58 Hamster Huey and the Gooey Kablooie Tim Thorpe Recreational Open 16
93 0:40:03 Boomer's Drive-In Mixed Danielle Burnett Competitive Mixed 5
94 0:40:16 Cordata Dental Chris Rosinski Competitive Open 31
95 0:40:23 Polish Force NorthWest Reserves Krzysztof Bujak Competitive Open 32
96 0:40:29 The Dukes of Haphazard Big Bad Barry Olver Recreational Open 17
97 0:40:36 Nerd Herd Van Helker Recreational Open 18
98 0:40:37 Deep Cove Outdoors Adrienne Scott Competitive Women 3
99 0:40:41 Team Jogo Crossfit Luke Hovee Whatcom County Mixed 3
100 0:40:42 Bigfoot Tyler Royster Recreational Open 19
101 0:40:45 Westside Pizza Chris Herron Recreational Open 20
102 0:40:51 The NutClusters Kirk Bigelow Recreational Open 21
102 0:40:51 Unknown Hunter Grunhurd High School 3
102 0:40:51 Second to None Luke Hetrick Recreational Mixed 6
105 0:41:01 Bank of the Pacific #2 Tjalling Ypma Competitive Open 33
106 0:41:02 The Brute Squad White James Family 4
107 0:41:11 Off Constantly Brandon Longwell Recreational Open 22
108 0:41:14 Oceans North Adam Kaufman Recreational Open 23
109 0:41:23 AM-BITCH-OUS Raina Clark Recreational Women 2
110 0:41:27 Must Finish Alive Donald Cheyette Recreational Open 24
111 0:41:28 Double Down Kevin Carroll Recreational Open 25
112 0:41:40 Emerald City Transplants Lindsay Urquhart Recreational Open 26
113 0:41:45 Moldy Chums Rob Masonis Competitive Open 34
114 0:41:46 Mills Electric Shockers Dan Stimac Recreational Mixed 7
115 0:41:47 Kids on [Lactic] Acid Shawn Connolly Competitive Open 35
115 0:41:47 Fighting Middle Age Chris Fowler Recreational Open 27
117 0:41:50 Chuckanut Brewery Bryan Weimer Competitive Open 36
117 0:41:50 Ringo Death Starrs Eric Henry Recreational Mixed 8
119 0:41:52 Northwest Indian College Hooligans Tabitha Jefferson-Ayosa Recreational Mixed 9
119 0:41:52 Team Shanks Dan Shelton Competitive Open 37
121 0:41:56 Winers and Whiners Mike Kutcher Recreational Open 28
121 0:41:56 Epic Nachos Kris Stemmler Recreational Mixed 10
123 0:42:00 the usual Dave Green Recreational Mixed 11
123 0:42:00 This Won't Hurt a Bit Tom Linde Recreational Open 29
125 0:42:06 Good Time Gang 1 Tyler Martin Recreational Mixed 12
126 0:42:08 Old And In The Way Scott Anderson / Kevin Fazio / Veterans 9
127 0:42:10 Glass Jaw in a Fist Fight Jason Tapparo Whatcom County Open 7
128 0:42:13 Katie's Beefcakes Matt Laas Recreational Open 30
128 0:42:13 Don't Panic Dads! Ralph Jorgenson Recreational Open 30
130 0:42:14 The Purple Cobras Bill Cheney Recreational Open 32
131 0:42:23 Secret Armada Ray Klein Recreational Open 33
132 0:42:27 Painted Toenails Kara Merfeld Recreational Mixed 13
133 0:42:43 Pioneer Post Frame, Inc. Paul Coulter Whatcom County Open 8
134 0:42:47 Bullpasture Lucas Durfeld Family 5
135 0:42:52 One Crude Bunch Chris Thompson Corporate 7
135 0:42:52 10 Lbs Heavier - Varsity Todd Elsworth / Andrew Walsh / Recreational Open 34
137 0:42:53 Team Harts Pass Marc LeDuc Recreational Open 35
138 0:42:54 con mi papa evan ritchie Whatcom County Mixed 4
139 0:42:55 The Wreckers Mike Berry Recreational Open 36
140 0:42:57 Artichoke Hearts Calvin Cardwell Recreational Open 37
141 0:43:03 Lucid Consulting Len Parine Competitive Open 38
142 0:43:09 Peak 7 - Beat Team Spokane Alex Dunn Recreational Open 38
143 0:43:11 UDDERchaos Kat DeCastro Whatcom County Mixed 5
144 0:43:12 Team NMCSD Aleksandr Andryushin Competitive Open 39
145 0:43:14 MAX DALES : BEAUTIFUL DISASTER Adam Rivers Recreational Mixed 14
146 0:43:15 Awesomeness Ross Dobbs Recreational Open 39
147 0:43:19 Boats and Hose Andy Millard Competitive Open 40
148 0:43:22 Team RamRod Connor Powell Whatcom County Mixed 6
149 0:43:32 Silent Butt Deadly Yonk Reinemer Recreational Open 40
150 0:43:35 Quattro Chris Spilker Recreational Mixed 15
151 0:43:41 Exxel Pacific Sean Stimac Corporate 8
152 0:43:44 The Orphans Rosemary Henry Recreational Women 3
152 0:43:44 High Expectations Cameron "Scout" Mora High School 4
154 0:43:45 Hollander Investments Darren Postma Whatcom County Open 9
155 0:43:49 CH2MHILL Dale Dunford Corporate 9
156 0:43:52 YD Adventures Deborah Molsberry Recreational Mixed 16
157 0:43:54 Half & Half Evgeni Diment Competitive Open 41
158 0:43:59 To Be Determined Ross Anderson Veterans 10
159 0:44:02 SpandeXXXX Daniel Roche Competitive Mixed 6
160 0:44:06 Bellingham Firefighters Jason Sims Corporate 10
161 0:44:11 Angle of Repose Kiko Anderson Whatcom County Open 10
162 0:44:15 HAMSTERDAM Scott Pelton Recreational Open 41
163 0:44:18 Mas Margaritas Mike Bakko Recreational Open 42
163 0:44:18 Wood Stone Ash Kickers Mark Stephenson Corporate 11
165 0:44:22 Bike Spot Juddy Ellison Recreational Open 43
166 0:44:23 I Don't Care Wayne Martin Recreational Open 44
167 0:44:28 The Iron Maidens Karen O'Keefe Recreational Women 4
168 0:44:30 The Cookie Monsters Annie Thomson Recreational Open 45
168 0:44:30 Skagit Valley College George Biehl Recreational Open 45
170 0:44:31 Team Sasquatch Mark Larsen Corporate 12
171 0:44:32 MasterBakers Joss Whittaker Recreational Open 47
171 0:44:32 Raise Hell Clean Up Carl Johnston Family 6
173 0:44:33 Nomads Steve Jacobsen Competitive Open 42
174 0:44:37 "I want my two dollars!" Neil Doherty Recreational Mixed 17
175 0:44:38 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team Mixed Kai Ottesen Recreational Mixed 18
176 0:44:39 Mt Baker Vision Clinic - Sight for Sore Eyes Eric Long Recreational Open 48
177 0:44:49 Team Wave Lucas Wight Recreational Open 49
178 0:44:50 Higher Plane Cabinets James Stegen Competitive Open 43
179 0:44:51 wild hose rides again Robert Fritzen Masters 5
179 0:44:51 Ski to Seamen Devon Butler Recreational Open 50
181 0:44:53 Car Free-- Slugg Army Simon Graves Whatcom County Open 11
182 0:45:03 Sweaty In All The Wrong Places Nick Hayes Recreational Mixed 19
183 0:45:04 "West Coast Wraith" Mike Vercammen Recreational Open 51
184 0:45:12 The Monkey Wrench Gang Rob McCormack Competitive Open 44
185 0:45:17 Tumwater Shadies Greg Rabourn Recreational Mixed 20
186 0:45:19 Rollie Pollie Ollie's Braelan Barnett Family 7
186 0:45:19 Team Deinonychus Alec Swirski Recreational Open 52
188 0:45:21 Sleepy Cheetahs Aubrey Rosenthal Competitive Mixed 7
189 0:45:23 Funke's Bruised Ribs James Metz Recreational Open 53
189 0:45:23 Canuckleheads James Chesko Recreational Open 53
191 0:45:24 Peoples Bank Taylor Peterson-Foy Recreational Open 55
192 0:45:31 Odin's Army Partie Deux Raymond Weinrich Recreational Open 56
192 0:45:31 Sportsman Chalet Andrew Wells Corporate 13
194 0:45:32 Turn and Burn Sam Trippe Whatcom County Open 12
194 0:45:32 BigBig Bettys Jason Strayer Competitive Open 45
196 0:45:33 The Fronsmen Anton Ypma Competitive Open 46
197 0:45:34 Distant Thunder Kory Harding Competitive Mixed 8
198 0:45:35 Tartan Spartans Paul Whitmore Recreational Mixed 21
198 0:45:35 Norris's Disciples John Edgerly Recreational Open 57
200 0:45:36 Old And In The Way Scott Anderson / Kevin Fazio / Veterans 11
201 0:45:38 After Their Leg Mike Jacobson Recreational Open 58
202 0:45:39 Ain't No Mountain High Enough Melissa Olson Recreational Women 5
203 0:45:40 OOO-UM-GOW-AH Jim Olson Competitive Open 47
204 0:45:42 Team Johnny 2 Nick Beard Family 8
205 0:45:52 The Grateful Deaf Suzan Pool Recreational Open 59
206 0:45:56 Wanderlust - Men Chase Abbott Recreational Open 60
207 0:46:04 There's got to be a better way! (tm) J. Gordon Recreational Open 61
208 0:46:05 Alpha Dogs Greg Laughlin Corporate 14
208 0:46:05 Diego's Fresh Express Ian Earle High School 5
210 0:46:08 The Haphazard Few Kurt DeVries Recreational Open 62
211 0:46:10 She-roes, One's Prime is Elusive! Rosemary Graham Mora Whatcom County Women 4
212 0:46:11 Mongrels Jim LeCuyer Competitive Open 48
213 0:46:12 Whatcom Physical Therapy and Fitness Jared Parker Recreational Open 63
214 0:46:13 Acht du Lieber! Christopher Navarre Recreational Open 64
215 0:46:14 Peach Cam Matches Recreational Mixed 22
216 0:46:18 Cloud Mountain Farm Center georgia mitchell Whatcom County Open 13
217 0:46:20 Odin's Army Keith Dorrenbos Recreational Open 65
218 0:46:21 MSSB "Invested to Win" Paul Pollard Recreational Open 66
219 0:46:26 Gates of Hell Doug Holtzman Competitive Open 49
219 0:46:26 What's On Your List? Gary Davis Recreational Mixed 23
221 0:46:30 Put A Bird On It Steve Sand Recreational Mixed 24
221 0:46:30 Western Refinery Services Brad Bennett Competitive Open 50
223 0:46:32 Return of the Mountain Beavers Mark Harting Whatcom County Open 14
224 0:46:41 Rowers- Retired and Expired Nolan Winger Recreational Women 6
225 0:46:43 Dark Side Dylan Stanford Competitive Open 51
225 0:46:43 Cascade DAFO Jim Belanger Recreational Open 67
227 0:46:44 Beautiful Disaster II Corey Eco Recreational Mixed 25
228 0:46:47 Wind delay Nick Battjes Recreational Mixed 26
229 0:46:49 Ernest and the Shackletons Keith Russell Recreational Open 68
230 0:46:50 Evergreen List Mike Buford Whatcom County Open 15
230 0:46:50 Mt. Baker Ski Patrol 'C' Team Greg Spooner Corporate 15
232 0:46:57 NWWA FOOLS Scott Crowe Recreational Open 69
233 0:47:01 Team OMG! Rick Collier Recreational Open 70
234 0:47:02 The Fat and the Furious Robin Yakhour Competitive Open 52
235 0:47:08 Harbor Wholesale Foods Mike Erickson Recreational Open 71
236 0:47:13 Let's Take a Year Off Aaron Hakeman Whatcom County Open 16
237 0:47:14 Boys on Bikes Mike Mills Recreational Open 72
238 0:47:18 R.B. Wick's Lady Warriors Susan Conrad Whatcom County Women 5
239 0:47:21 Fresh Off The Couch Anne Baxter Recreational Mixed 27
240 0:47:27 Ladies of Lightening Michelle Wynne Competitive Women 4
241 0:47:30 IsoLab Brad Markle Competitive Open 53
242 0:47:32 No Teacher Left Behind! Stephen Mullenix Whatcom County Open 17
243 0:47:35 Polish Force NorthWest Jan Cichociemny Competitive Open 54
244 0:47:40 Mannschaft von Lorenz Geoff Lawrence Family 9
245 0:47:42 Ferndale Alliance Church Paul Stoeckl Whatcom County Open 18
246 0:47:43 River Rats John Buursma Corporate 16
246 0:47:43 The Channel 4 News Team Ralph Nelson Recreational Mixed 28
248 0:47:44 Team Bear Attack Noah Shay Recreational Open 73
249 0:47:45 Be Local Bee Team David Dean Recreational Mixed 29
250 0:47:47 It's All Downhill From Here Eli Gurarie Recreational Open 74
251 0:47:51 Moore Sharp Newcomers noah cyrmoore Family 10
252 0:47:54 Average Jeos Richard Jeo Recreational Mixed 30
253 0:47:56 LezzzGO Tino Quiroga Recreational Open 75
253 0:47:56 Big Test icicles Jason Brown Competitive Open 55
255 0:47:57 Bearcat Leg Power Jesse Williams Recreational Open 76
256 0:48:00 Peachy Speechies Chelsea Adams Recreational Women 7
257 0:48:02 Seven Broken Legs Sean Keithly Recreational Mixed 31
258 0:48:05 There Better be Beer at the Bottom Mike Ilyin Recreational Open 77
259 0:48:06 Peak 7 - Glorious Adventure Craig Kerr Recreational Open 78
260 0:48:09 Mass Wasting Dan Baharav Recreational Open 79
260 0:48:09 Ain't Going Back To Rehab?.........Well we say go, go, go! Jeff Freeland Whatcom County Mixed 7
262 0:48:11 Immaculate Consumption Samuel Schell Recreational Open 80
263 0:48:22 Family Business 2 Matt Gray Family 11
264 0:48:23 Moxy in Motion Anthony McMullen Competitive Open 56
265 0:48:31 The Royal Order Of Cardinals Julie Atwood Recreational Mixed 32
266 0:48:35 Team Janicki Vets Eric Friesen Veterans 12
267 0:48:39 Funke's Broken Ribs Corinna Levine Recreational Open 81
268 0:48:41 mt.baker ski patrol d-team Barry Patterson Corporate 17
269 0:48:42 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team Tim Terpstra Competitive Open 57
270 0:48:46 Seemed Like a Good Idea at the Time.... Greg Welsh Masters 6
271 0:48:47 Old Skool Ki Shin Masters 7
272 0:48:53 Team Haskell Mike Head Whatcom County Open 19
273 0:48:56 Logos Bible Software Aaron Dutton Corporate 18
274 0:49:00 Brit. line for Vietnamese soup Mike Massey Recreational Open 82
275 0:49:06 War Ponies Jon Fujiwara Recreational Mixed 33
276 0:49:12 Jim's Dandies Delvin Crabtree Family 12
277 0:49:15 Team Harborview Mike Krausser Recreational Mixed 34
278 0:49:34 Stallone in the Night Nick Hanlon Whatcom County Open 20
279 0:49:43 Eat Tacos Jeff Jenkins Recreational Open 83
280 0:49:47 We Used to Be Good Darren Jacobson Recreational Open 84
281 0:49:48 The Woods Coffee Nicholas McCoy Recreational Open 85
282 0:49:50 Mt. Suckshan Thomas Malone Whatcom County Open 21
283 0:50:04 Come at me Bro Todd Cowles Competitive Open 58
284 0:50:07 Peak 7 - The Freshies Doug Cheney Recreational Open 86
285 0:50:11 Diminishing Returns Janet Kling Whatcom County Mixed 8
286 0:50:14 Fairhaven Runners Eddie Knick Recreational Open 87
286 0:50:14 Road Resurfacing Next 93.5 Miles Dawn Groves Masters 8
288 0:50:19 BLEVE Keith McLean Recreational Open 88
288 0:50:19 DEAFinately Awesome Andy Nelson Recreational Open 88
290 0:50:21 MRSAnary Women Audra Lee Recreational Women 8
291 0:50:31 Vancouver Vikings Harm Neutel Recreational Open 90
292 0:50:33 Harlow's Bus Sales Chris Quinlan Recreational Open 91
293 0:50:34 Drug Court Gavin Olson Recreational Open 92
294 0:50:39 Crowd of Cynics Brad McCarrell Recreational Open 93
295 0:50:47 Gator! Ross Bailey Recreational Open 94
296 0:50:51 Floundering Salmon Liz Gorton Competitive Mixed 9
297 0:50:54 10 Lbs Heavier - Varsity Todd Elsworth / Andrew Walsh / Recreational Open 95
298 0:51:01 Semiahmoo Sunrunners 2 Allan Clarke Recreational Mixed 35
299 0:51:04 Proud Feet Dave West Recreational Open 96
300 0:51:09 MSA - Darcy Weisbach Destroyers Harry Marx Corporate 19
301 0:51:10 The Flying Spinnaker Joe Carpenter Recreational Open 97
302 0:51:17 Damn You For Asking Me Clare Fogelsong Competitive Open 59
303 0:51:20 Team Eclectica David Jones Recreational Open 98
304 0:51:35 Team Whidbey Coffee Jackie Bykonen Recreational Open 99
304 0:51:35 The "REAL" Anytime Fitness Jenny Brown Recreational Mixed 36
306 0:51:37 Sandbaggers Melissa Stoddard Recreational Women 9
307 0:51:48 Full Nelson Miel Nelson Family 13
307 0:51:48 12 year old moustache Craig Ferguson Recreational Open 100
307 0:51:48 In The Doghouse David Rehm Whatcom County Open 22
310 0:51:52 Underhill Gang Betsy Bierer Whatcom County Mixed 9
311 0:51:53 City Gym Ashley Buerger Recreational Mixed 37
312 0:51:56 What's Up Doc? Harry Herdman Whatcom County Mixed 10
313 0:52:08 Bellingham Public Library Dewey Decimators Michelle Silcott Recreational Mixed 38
314 0:52:09 Bellingham Ace Hardware Lester Keel Competitive Open 60
315 0:52:14 Golden Nut Jim Britt Corporate 20
316 0:52:16 rawkawn Wesley Kelln Recreational Open 101
316 0:52:16 Victory Flux Will Piro Recreational Open 101
318 0:52:19 Josh's Hammer Amy MacFadyen Recreational Mixed 39
319 0:52:23 San Juan Cruises Mick matheson Recreational Open 103
320 0:52:37 Team Exxel Pacific Matt Tilton Corporate 21
321 0:52:41 Brooks Manufacturing Mike Saito Competitive Open 61
322 0:52:46 Car Free Wobbly Wheelers Peter Horne Recreational Open 104
323 0:52:50 Roosevelt Mathletes Chris Holland Corporate 22
324 0:52:55 Proc Survive; Jonas Johnson Recreational Mixed 40
325 0:52:56 Lightning Bats Jay PIllatsch Recreational Mixed 41
325 0:52:56 The G Spot Janai Deckwar Whatcom County Mixed 11
327 0:52:57 Race by Grace Immanuel Lutheran Church Andy Snow Recreational Open 105
328 0:52:58 Rugadoo Shelby Englund Family 14
329 0:53:00 The Spitting Llamas Hannah Norberg Recreational Open 106
330 0:53:11 Pass The Hat Andy Lahmann Corporate 23
331 0:53:13 Katie's Cupcakes Dacia Grayber Recreational Women 10
332 0:53:19 on your left Mindy Collins Recreational Women 11
332 0:53:19 Moreno Dental Teresa Wittmann Recreational Open 107
334 0:53:20 Teach by day, race by Knight Krista Gordon Recreational Mixed 42
335 0:53:21 Crusty Crew Tadd Foote Recreational Open 108
335 0:53:21 ForestEthics Joe Scott Recreational Open 108
337 0:53:26 ET and the Thriller Zombies Gretchen Glaub Recreational Open 110
338 0:53:41 Proof is in the Puddin' Jennifer Hampton Recreational Open 111
339 0:53:45 W.D.F.A. Peter Mallahan Recreational Open 112
339 0:53:45 ago Elizabeth Baker Recreational Mixed 43
341 0:53:56 BPD and Andy Pete Moe Recreational Open 113
342 0:53:57 RN's saving lives with burning thighs Lisa Johnson Recreational Women 12
343 0:53:58 Jetsam Kathy Reitinger Recreational Open 114
344 0:53:59 Ski to Sea Yogis Jasmine Greene Recreational Open 115
345 0:54:00 Pleiades Nebulosity Francis Pirotte Recreational Open 116
345 0:54:00 Itek Energy Rachel Severson Corporate 24
347 0:54:17 Gang Green Chris McDonell Corporate 25
348 0:54:25 Bupid Puppies Sarah Muszynski Recreational Open 117
349 0:54:39 Burning Bunions Ken Gross Recreational Open 118
350 0:54:40 Sappers Lead the Way Jason Feasby Recreational Open 119
351 0:54:41 None Mildred Charlson / Krista Heidar / Family 15
352 0:54:43 Ocho Pinkos Steve Rydman Recreational Open 120
353 0:54:44 Sturgeon Surgeons Kim Voros Recreational Open 121
354 0:54:45 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team JV Joel Hollander Recreational Open 122
355 0:54:54 Sehome UPS Store-mers Kenny Wallace Recreational Mixed 44
356 0:54:56 Revenge of the Earth Nerds Kat Morgan Recreational Mixed 45
357 0:55:02 BEAST MODE Justin Hoffman Recreational Open 123
357 0:55:02 Northern Brewery Amber Iverson Competitive Open 62
359 0:55:09 Extreme Fitness Matt McBeath Whatcom County Open 23
360 0:55:15 Radical Rinkle Racers Ky Elliott Recreational Open 124
361 0:55:20 Lubricators Kevin Anderson Corporate 26
362 0:55:29 US Bank Carey Nunn Corporate 27
363 0:55:35 The safe word is "WHiskey" Ryan McKinney Competitive Open 63
364 0:55:38 Team Next Adventure Wrenna Keller Corporate 28
365 0:55:48 Team Glory Mark Rutledge Whatcom County Open 24
366 0:55:56 Man, Are We Gettin' Old Jeff Grebe Competitive Open 64
366 0:55:56 Murray's Fury Thomas Roberts Recreational Open 125
368 0:56:08 Uncharismatic Megafauna Julie Barber Recreational Open 126
369 0:56:09 TAKE IT TO THE LIMIT (LIMIT) Sarah Webb Recreational Women 13
370 0:56:10 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies Kerry Hunter Recreational Open 127
371 0:56:17 Dunga Katie Schmitz Recreational Mixed 46
372 0:56:23 Flotsam Jennifer Hine Recreational Open 128
373 0:56:38 Willing and Able Kelly French Recreational Mixed 47
374 0:56:42 Marky Mark and 7 Older Guys Eric Sherman High School 6
375 0:56:53 WHS Wily Wolves Eddi Vulic Whatcom County Open 25
376 0:56:59 Kalen's Creative Team Name Jason Johnson Recreational Mixed 48
377 0:57:02 Rudys Up & Up Natalie Sahli Recreational Open 129
378 0:57:03 The Nerd Herd Nhan Nguyen Recreational Mixed 49
379 0:57:05 The Refined Products James Dowrey Corporate 29
380 0:57:15 Sea Diving Skull Krackers Brian Young Recreational Open 130
381 0:57:21 Happy Campers Amelia Seagrave Recreational Mixed 50
382 0:57:26 Trogdor Strikes Again Kyle Davis Recreational Open 131
383 0:57:27 We are Family Thereasa Dougan Family 16
384 0:57:28 Natalie Portland Anthony Copple Recreational Open 132
385 0:57:54 The Barelies jill caldwell Recreational Mixed 51
386 0:57:55 Cargill Alicia Stoeckl Recreational Open 133
387 0:58:04 West Mortgage LLC - Troubled Assets Justin Bajema Recreational Open 134
388 0:58:06 Pioneer Meadows Montessori Pink Towers of Power Therese Landry Recreational Women 14
389 0:58:13 Semiahmoo Sunrunners 1 Brenda Lightfoot Recreational Mixed 52
390 0:58:21 Criminally Insane Megan Castellano Recreational Women 15
391 0:58:29 Heath Tecna 2 Wayne Carmichael Corporate 30
392 0:58:37 Man Eaters Natalia Mucha Competitive Women 5
393 0:58:43 The S5 Swirlers Evangelynn Homegger Recreational Women 16
394 0:58:47 Team Progressive Marisa Afzali Corporate 31
395 0:58:53 Miner Threat Clint Price Recreational Open 135
396 0:59:07 Couch Creepers Jackie-Lou Brock Recreational Open 136
397 0:59:23 Slow Motion to the Ocean Courtney Kuhl Recreational Mixed 53
398 0:59:37 Venus Envy Monika Lange Recreational Women 17
399 0:59:40 Mambo Italiano Mamas Karen Saupe Whatcom County Women 6
400 0:59:41 THOR Meesha Hedeen Recreational Open 137
401 0:59:51 The Bucket List Chris Erdmann Veterans 13
402 1:00:06 Ahhh just go faster! Kim Spaulding Recreational Mixed 54
403 1:00:11 Twinlow Camp Steven Wright Recreational Mixed 55
404 1:00:20 Two Cubed To Finish Arlene Wade Competitive Open 65
405 1:00:25 Tri-Lambs Ron Johnston Recreational Open 138
406 1:00:27 Vaportrails John Reay Recreational Open 139
406 1:00:27 Ski to Sea Sissies Jennifer Knudsen Competitive Women 6
408 1:00:39 AOG - DANGLING FURY - HALF OVER - bARKING FROGS - Phillip Bassett Corporate 32
409 1:00:46 Race Ninjas Laurel Hammond Recreational Mixed 56
410 1:01:01 Solid Gold BaDankadank Steph Knisley Competitive Women 7
411 1:01:30 CANOODLERS Sara Scott Recreational Mixed 57
411 1:01:30 The An-villains Jason Vukovich Recreational Open 140
413 1:01:38 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski to Sea Race Team Alex Riedo Competitive Open 66
414 1:01:43 Code 3 Molly Reeves Recreational Open 141
415 1:01:45 Esophagus to Sphincter Tom Haug Recreational Open 142
416 1:01:50 Bio Bug Jennifer Moldver Recreational Open 143
417 1:01:56 Charlie and the Unicorns Steve Anderson Recreational Open 144
418 1:02:25 Team Awesome Steph Ingram Recreational Open 145
419 1:02:36 The Outliers Ruru Wang Recreational Open 146
420 1:02:44 Ethoseo Internet Marketing Kristen Mason Recreational Open 147
421 1:02:51 Port Mann Bridge Celeste Sawinski Corporate 33
422 1:03:03 Skagit Alpine Club (SAC-sters) Dave Myers Recreational Mixed 58
423 1:03:10 MorningWood Matt Nelson Whatcom County Open 26
424 1:03:42 Gone to the Dogs! Rebecca DeGeorge Recreational Mixed 59
425 1:03:43 Tour de Franzia Blaine Alvarez Recreational Open 148
426 1:03:45 The Snowline Fighting Snails Phil Anesini Recreational Open 149
427 1:03:49 Jiminy Crockett Rides Again Travis Tallquist Recreational Open 150
428 1:04:06 E-Gads, It's Ershigs Rick Holmes Corporate 34
429 1:04:20 AgeSpotsandMagic Logan Earle Recreational Open 151
430 1:04:21 Extremely Rad Chicks Ashlea Shepherd-Rosinski Recreational Women 18
431 1:04:41 Family Circus Sandra Andress Family 17
432 1:04:51 Upchuckanut Sharon Spivey Recreational Mixed 60
433 1:04:59 Seattle School Paul Quinlivan Recreational Mixed 61
434 1:05:18 Fireballers Rosemary Kaholokula Recreational Women 19
435 1:05:23 Terminators Krystol Ithomitis Recreational Open 152
436 1:05:36 Only Two Young Legs Among Us Debra Hanenburg Recreational Mixed 62
437 1:06:08 1986 T Ball Champions Brian Gilbert Recreational Open 153
438 1:06:57 None Mildred Charlson / Krista Heidar / Family 18
439 1:07:17 Shell Thunder Kristine Penrod Corporate 35
440 1:07:58 BC Ski to Sea Natalie Thompson Recreational Mixed 63
441 1:08:06 THE MOO CREW Dave Fassett Corporate 36
442 1:08:15 Rainbow Fire Erin Soper Competitive Mixed 10
443 1:08:26 Bunny's Revenge Erica Mitchell Recreational Open 154
444 1:09:00 Mt Baker Optometric Society Lydia Pan Recreational Open 155
445 1:09:12 Three Toed Sloths Libby Rain Recreational Mixed 64
446 1:09:33 Half and Half Elena Khrisanova Competitive Mixed 11
447 1:10:14 Mooseknuckle Maggie Fuqua Recreational Open 156
448 1:11:25 C Squad Jordan Kovash Recreational Open 157
449 1:11:32 Carlton Banks Social Dancing Society Wendy Miller Recreational Open 158
450 1:11:50 Busty Crew Angela Armitage Recreational Women 20
451 1:12:18 Car Free & Care Free Melanie Swanson Whatcom County Open 27
452 1:12:27 Good Time Gang 2 SHADHI AJLANI Recreational Mixed 65
453 1:12:30 Covert Ops Kenny Wells Recreational Open 159
454 1:12:43 The Brute Squad Anna Hashman Recreational Mixed 66
455 1:12:50 It Pretty Much Runs Itself Kate Smith Recreational Open 160
456 1:12:53 Team Ramrod Laurel Jones Recreational Open 161
457 1:13:51 Team Diamond B Bob Aiken Recreational Open 162
458 1:14:28 Sasquatch Athletic Club Aimee Tippereiter Recreational Open 163
459 1:15:49 Last Ditch Effort Rebecca Schillinger Recreational Mixed 67
460 1:16:01 Family Business 1 Liz Bart Recreational Open 164
461 1:17:40 Neiner Neiner Women Elizabeth Snyder Competitive Women 8
462 1:18:11 The Cohort Julie Creager Recreational Mixed 68
463 1:19:26 Lost cat kevin parks Recreational Mixed 69
464 1:21:18 Whatcom Express Ulli Schraml Recreational Mixed 70
465 1:22:02 Fragaria chiloensis Mary Ann Dupree Recreational Mixed 71
466 1:22:46 Plan B Mark Vanderven Recreational Open 165
467 1:23:01 Team Puget Sound Surgical David Frank Corporate 37
468 1:26:17 Wanderlust - Women Anne Marie Culver Recreational Women 21
469 1:30:54 Minnows of the Slow Lane Chris Ohana Recreational Mixed 72
470 1:32:25 Goose Lightning Anthony Escarcega Recreational Open 166
471 1:38:20 Rogue Squadron Drew Carey Competitive Open 67
472 1:47:20 Speed Readers Robert Gruen Whatcom County Mixed 12
473 DNF Ralf's Pretzel Bakery - Car Free Anne Madsen-Boydstun Competitive Mixed 12
473 DNF Awesome Nina Maas Recreational Women 22
473 DNF Northwest Indian College Eagles Julia Orloff Recreational Mixed 73
473 DNF Epidemic Proportions Kiersten Israel-Ballard Recreational Mixed 73
473 DNF Whidbey Recreational Mixed 73
473 DQ Costanti Recreational Mixed 73
473 DQ Mt Baker Ski Patrol B Competitive Open 68
473 DNF Hoka Hey Joe Lewis Competitive Open 68
473 DNF We 8 Babies Lindsay Worley Competitive Open 68
473 DNF Super Adventure Club Haruichi Bearden Competitive Open 68
473 DQ Team MBody Competitive Open 68
473 DNF Ski to CSA Ethan Schaffer Recreational Open 167
473 DNF Peak 7 - 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1! Kiuk Lee Recreational Open 167
473 DNF If you can read this, thank a teacher. Jared Wren Recreational Open 167
473 DNF 16 Penny Sinkers michael reis Recreational Open 167
473 DNF Wanderlust - Coed Jason Stoelting Recreational Open 167
473 DNF The Red Jaguars Cody Nemmer Recreational Open 167
Total Records: 489
Early Release
DQ / DNF