Road Bike Results – 2014 Ski to Sea

Leg Place Elapsed Time Team Name Team # Racer Name Gender Category Div Place
1 1:25:01 BEAVERS TREE SERVICE 247 Ian Baldwin Whatcom County Open 1
2 1:25:10 Boundary Bay Brewery MEN'S 10 Dan Harm Competitive Open 1
3 1:26:07 NW Sleep Solutions 32 Andrew Coe Competitive Open 2
4 1:28:05 Klicks Running & Walking 258 Rusty Dodge Whatcom County Open 2
5 1:28:50 Kids on [Lactic] Acid 26 Evan Siroky Competitive Open 3
6 1:29:46 Bank Of The Pacific VETERANS 212 Rick Benson Veterans 1
7 1:29:50 Boomer's Drive-In Mixed 78 Micheal Finley Competitive Mixed 1
8 1:30:01 Greatest American Heroes 357 Stuart Ayling Recreational Open 1
9 1:30:33 Bank of the Pacific 3 Chad Clarke Competitive Open 4
10 1:30:36 GetSimpleBox.com 196 Todd Gallaher Masters 1
11 1:30:38 Gangrene 608 Andrew Easley Car-Free 1
12 1:30:50 Team Aeromech 43 David Kessler Competitive Open 5
13 1:30:59 Neiner Neiner Weiner 29 Trevor Mays Competitive Open 6
14 1:31:06 The Archer Ale House Masters 200 Dave Neubeck Masters 2
15 1:31:28 Fairhaven Bike 253 Sam Waples Whatcom County Open 3
16 1:31:41 Bellingham Firefighters 108 Chris Ellis Corporate 1
17 1:31:49 Nooksackulous 30 Rory Jack Competitive Open 7
18 1:31:54 Barely Heating '16 234 Cooper Rombold High School 1
19 1:31:58 The Unorthodocs 460 Matt Oswin Recreational Open 2
20 1:32:38 VanDammage 51 Jon Takao Competitive Open 8
21 1:33:27 Janiski to Sea: Saiyaturo 369 Leif Olson Recreational Open 3
22 1:33:57 Rocket Donuts 38 Jim Clevenger Competitive Open 9
23 1:34:19 Brooks Manufacturing Co. 11 Kyle Carrick Competitive Open 10
24 1:34:26 Performance Health Northwest 33 Nate Reiss Competitive Open 11
25 1:35:31 BFF's (Barleans Flax Fanatics) 5 Michael Simecek Competitive Open 12
26 1:35:36 Unorthodocs Veterans 217 John Kodin Veterans 2
27 1:35:43 Cascadianfood.net 79 David Carnahan Competitive Mixed 2
28 1:35:56 Okanagan Express 197 Dave Matheson Masters 3
29 1:36:48 The Monkey Wrench Gang 47 Jeff Ellis Competitive Open 13
30 1:36:50 Boomer's Drive-In 9 Aaron Pass Competitive Open 14
31 1:37:20 Jedi Ponies 609 Alex Brede Car-Free 2
32 1:37:26 Diminishing Returns 252 Chris Carter Whatcom County Open 4
33 1:37:28 Boundary Bay Women's Team 91 Rosalyn Rombaur Competitive Women 1
34 1:38:00 Crusty Socks 250 Ryley Hausken Whatcom County Open 5
35 1:38:18 Chuckanut in my Nooksack 335 Jeff McConaughy Recreational Open 4
36 1:38:42 Mt Baker Patrol One 127 Mike Trowbridge Corporate 2
37 1:38:45 Tony's Coffee 278 Dave Deschenes Whatcom County Mixed 1
38 1:39:00 Rock For Light 420 David Schneider Recreational Open 5
39 1:39:05 Advanced Sports Chiropractic 211 Nathan Cranston Veterans 3
40 1:39:21 Kulshan Cycles 301 Marti Reimer Whatcom County Women 1
41 1:39:23 Team Upski 445 Kirk Bottelberghe Recreational Open 6
42 1:39:28 Big Big Bettys 7 Scott Lipp Competitive Open 15
43 1:39:29 Aven Construction 273 Scott Young Whatcom County Mixed 2
44 1:39:33 Half Fast 358 Sid Wray Recreational Open 7
45 1:39:37 Kicked In The Nooksack 257 Dave Bishop Whatcom County Open 6
46 1:39:47 Sleepy Cheetahs 83 Chris de Vos Competitive Mixed 3
47 1:39:55 Grub's Pain Parade 213 Pat Skaggs Veterans 4
48 1:40:19 Ski to Sea Yogis 41 Chris Stacey Competitive Open 16
49 1:40:20 Seven Lawyers and a Mathematician 565 William Niemann-Ross Recreational Mixed 1
50 1:42:47 Darwin's Bulldogs 251 Robert Mitchell Whatcom County Open 7
51 1:42:57 Cordata Dental 173 Blake Adams Family 1
52 1:43:06 OOO-UM-GOW-AH 263 Todd Paglia Whatcom County Open 8
53 1:43:19 Team Downski 45 Justin Reeves Competitive Open 17
54 1:43:21 Floundering Salmon 80 Halsey Bell Competitive Mixed 4
55 1:43:28 Well Hung Jury 201 Chris Petrick Masters 4
56 1:43:56 Car-Free Slugg-Speckled Banana Army 607 Jason "Larry" Byal Car-Free 3
57 1:44:09 Whatcom Physical Therapy and Fitness 272 Joel Sellinger Whatcom County Open 9
58 1:44:26 Polish Force NorthWest Dream Team 35 Marcin Turecki Competitive Open 18
59 1:44:32 Shiny New Hip 40 Jeff Nyman Competitive Open 19
60 1:44:40 Family Circus 174 James Buchanan Family 2
61 1:44:47 Where's Marv? 470 Eric Wilson Recreational Open 8
62 1:45:17 Chuckanut Brewery Ale-thletes 13 Tim Hubner Competitive Open 20
63 1:45:39 McCann Go Fast 176 Will McCann Family 3
64 1:45:43 SneakyFast 430 Curtis Cappel Recreational Open 9
65 1:45:50 MRSAnaries 392 Ralph Weiche Recreational Open 10
66 1:46:00 Team City Gym 44 Alex Walker Competitive Open 21
67 1:46:08 BC Ski to Sea 532 Pierre Vaillancourt Recreational Mixed 2
68 1:46:10 Wilson's Motor 474 Brian Hughes Competitive Open 22
69 1:46:12 Last of the Brohicans 378 Alex Frank Recreational Open 11
70 1:46:21 Geisteswissenschaft 354 Steve VanderStaay Recreational Open 12
71 1:46:23 Seemed Like a Good Idea at the Time...... 199 Dave Hansen Masters 5
72 1:46:24 Logos Bible Software 120 Josh Burdick Corporate 3
73 1:46:25 Math Debaters 550 Ben Schafer Recreational Mixed 3
74 1:46:26 Jetsam 370 Phil Ortego Recreational Open 13
75 1:46:32 B'hams Bodacious Beerbellies 6 Joe Wasikowski Competitive Open 23
76 1:46:37 Gates of Hell 20 Andrew Jones Competitive Open 24
76 1:46:37 The Purple Cobras 456 Phil Walczak Recreational Open 14
78 1:46:46 MasterBakers 386 Michael Seiser Recreational Open 15
79 1:46:51 Wobbly Wheelers 613 Josh Parrish Car-Free 4
80 1:46:53 Jack's Bicycle Center 299 Courtney McBean Whatcom County Women 2
81 1:46:58 #calmerthanyouare 76 Colin Amos Competitive Mixed 5
82 1:47:04 man, are we gettin' old 28 Bob Snyder Competitive Open 25
83 1:47:18 my safe word will be WHiskey 394 Brian Flippin Recreational Open 16
84 1:47:25 Salty Dawgs 39 Sean Wooster Competitive Open 26
85 1:47:37 InHealth Seattle 214 Michael Blue Veterans 5
86 1:47:38 Habitat for Humanity Seattle- King County 23 Alan Corrao Competitive Open 27
87 1:47:52 W.D.F.A 465 John Feltner Recreational Open 17
88 1:47:53 Crazy Canucks 538 Greg Veitch Recreational Mixed 4
89 1:47:57 Saw Kaw 425 Kyle Thackray Recreational Open 18
90 1:48:07 Nacho Average Team 554 Megan Jetter Recreational Mixed 5
91 1:48:14 Managing to Maintain 121 Gary Hodge Corporate 4
92 1:48:23 Kevin LaFleur Memorial Team 374 Forrest Longman Recreational Open 19
93 1:48:28 Feed Cota pb George Town Brewery 19 Jeff Cota Competitive Open 28
94 1:48:31 Markov Chain Gang 549 Kiva Oken Recreational Mixed 6
95 1:48:34 The Wreckers 270 Jeff Kline Whatcom County Open 10
96 1:48:43 Who's the Boss?! 472 Sam Horn Recreational Open 20
97 1:48:46 Anteverted Hipsters 317 Tyler Howe Recreational Open 21
98 1:48:47 Mills Electric Shockers 124 Channing Morrison Corporate 5
99 1:48:50 Corion Landscape 15 Nathan Burrous Competitive Open 29
100 1:49:04 Blue Roosters and Friends 8 Mike Skinner Competitive Open 30
101 1:49:08 Stupendous Men 42 Ryan Lancaster Competitive Open 31
102 1:49:15 Janicki Veterans 119 Jimi Diedesch Corporate 6
103 1:49:26 Fightin' Nambas 349 Ned Schaumberg Recreational Open 22
104 1:49:27 Morrobros 390 Collin Morrow Recreational Open 23
105 1:49:28 CorePhysio 293 Emily Eggers Milner Whatcom County Women 3
106 1:49:34 Sound Source 434 Dennis Weeks Recreational Open 24
107 1:49:52 The North Star 268 Josh Vlach Whatcom County Open 11
108 1:49:58 Mountain Mamas 94 Christine Hancock Competitive Women 2
109 1:50:00 Aunt Janie's Roadtrip 170 Pete Rankin Family 4
110 1:50:02 Moss Adams CPAs 125 Marcus Warolin Corporate 7
111 1:50:06 The Real Housewives Of Whatcom County 305 Jessica Rogers Whatcom County Women 4
112 1:50:14 Fanatik Hot Flashes 295 Tammy Bennett Whatcom County Women 5
113 1:50:28 Snow White & the Seven Dwarves 431 Kevin Sayler Recreational Open 25
114 1:50:29 Evolve 274 Jackson Nung Whatcom County Mixed 3
115 1:50:52 A TO Z COMPOSITES 106 Caleb Hooser Corporate 8
116 1:50:57 Checkmate Pawn Loaners 334 Eric Swanson Recreational Open 26
117 1:51:13 Strobilating Scyphistomas 568 Cass Dimitroff Recreational Mixed 7
118 1:51:15 Cap Wearing Falcons 332 Brian Barry Recreational Open 27
119 1:51:16 Kulshan CrossFit 376 Stacey Cowen Competitive Mixed 6
120 1:51:38 What would Harvey Haggard do? 53 David Wheeler Competitive Open 32
121 1:51:41 Sand Hamsters 424 Marty Andrews Recreational Open 28
122 1:51:48 Babetown's Wild Ride 529 Chris Imondi Competitive Mixed 7
123 1:51:55 Feisty Mamas of Maggie's Pub 296 Kari Wright Whatcom County Women 6
124 1:51:58 Two Cubed To Finish 50 Gregory Cook Competitive Open 33
125 1:52:03 The Obturators 455 Tyler Morgan Recreational Open 29
126 1:52:04 Geo Tacoma - That Aroma You Smell is in the Lead 115 Mike Hutchinson Corporate 9
127 1:52:07 Old Skool 198 Jeff Lemon Masters 6
128 1:52:15 Winers and Whiners 584 Greg Jimenez Recreational Mixed 8
129 1:52:20 CrossFit X 336 Jody Mason Recreational Open 30
130 1:52:34 Cirque du Sore Legs 536 Shaun Wilson Recreational Mixed 9
131 1:52:37 Mas Margaritas 385 Ivar Hildahl Recreational Open 31
132 1:52:39 High Expectations 236 Shannon Mallory High School 2
133 1:52:50 Desolation Angels 17 Roger Christopheren Competitive Open 34
134 1:52:51 American Alpine Institute 601 Jeremy Wilson Car-Free 5
135 1:53:01 Half and Half 24 Dmitry Khrisanov Competitive Open 35
136 1:53:06 SpandeXXXXXX 84 Ashley Wilson Competitive Mixed 8
137 1:53:09 High to Low, Look Out Below! 360 Mark Overgaard Recreational Open 32
137 1:53:09 Peak 7 - Team Spokane 401 Josh Roe Recreational Open 32
139 1:53:11 Phillips 66 Future Ferndale 130 James Steel Corporate 10
140 1:53:18 Gang Green 113 Phil Olson Corporate 11
141 1:53:22 Cheaper Than Therapy 172 Colin McGrane Family 5
142 1:53:24 Windward Wolves 475 Chris Perkins Recreational Open 34
143 1:53:31 Eclectica 345 Jack Laird Recreational Open 35
144 1:53:33 Blood, Sweat and Beers 325 Ryan Svedin Recreational Open 36
144 1:53:33 Boats and Hose 109 Nick Harris Corporate 12
144 1:53:33 Good Time Girls 92 Danita Dunlap Competitive Women 3
147 1:53:42 The Fairly OK Team 451 Scott Dewees Recreational Open 37
148 1:53:48 The Wet and Dirty Oars 48 Mike Schroyer Competitive Open 36
149 1:54:20 Red Raider Pride 240 Shea Mielke High School 3
150 1:54:21 Morning Wood 261 Peter Scott Whatcom County Open 12
151 1:54:22 Tenacity in Pursuit 447 Joshua Harris Recreational Open 38
152 1:54:26 Octopi Wall Street 555 Matthew Stenovec Recreational Mixed 10
153 1:54:27 Alpha Dogs 107 Michael Merrifield Corporate 13
154 1:54:37 Venus Envy 598 Judy Pratt Recreational Women 1
155 1:54:44 Team Jake 440 Brandon Lee Recreational Open 39
156 1:54:48 Erin Baker's 589 Amy Richards Recreational Women 2
157 1:55:15 Tetra Tech 137 Bill Fullerton Corporate 14
157 1:55:15 Glass Jaw in a Fist Fight 254 Joe Lopez Whatcom County Open 13
159 1:55:17 Bellingham Bay Builders 323 Dylan Hicks Recreational Open 40
160 1:55:19 Josh's Hammer 371 Todd Mason Recreational Open 41
161 1:55:21 Car Pay Die 'Em 604 Keith Lemay Car-Free 6
162 1:55:24 Ice JJJam 365 Christopher Wirkkala Recreational Open 42
163 1:55:42 Team Pup N Suds 443 Tyler Kennedy Recreational Open 43
164 1:55:49 A Little Gassy 528 Patty Pavlinac Recreational Mixed 11
165 1:55:51 Zoop-a-Zoop Troupe 477 Jeff Reibman Recreational Open 44
166 1:56:06 Eat Tacos 344 Recreational Open 45
166 1:56:06 Whatcom Seven Firefighters 141 Jared Spoelstra Corporate 15
168 1:56:09 Just Need Four More Beers 373 Mike Degooyer Recreational Open 46
169 1:56:11 Last Minute Throw Togethers 377 Kelly Beerman Recreational Open 47
170 1:56:13 Favinger Plumbing 348 Woody Favinger Recreational Open 48
170 1:56:13 Hard Core 275 Becky Brackett Whatcom County Mixed 4
172 1:56:15 Bainbridge Island Buds 319 Cormac Deavy Recreational Open 49
173 1:56:21 The Intouchables 574 Becky Cohen Recreational Mixed 12
174 1:56:27 CanAm Semi-Pros 12 Gina Crosswhite Competitive Open 37
175 1:56:41 Team Ready for Whatever 444 Seth Keegahn Recreational Open 50
176 1:56:42 Chiseled Abs 535 Jenny Sung Recreational Mixed 13
177 1:56:51 Polish Force NorthWest Legends 36 Jakub Szymanski Competitive Open 38
178 1:56:53 Upchuckanut 463 Tom Spivey Recreational Open 51
179 1:57:13 The Eh Team 450 Marc Thompson Recreational Open 52
180 1:57:19 The Tag-Alongs 459 Peter Hartmaier Recreational Open 53
181 1:57:21 SHEroes 95 Erin Johnson Competitive Women 4
182 1:57:24 Shell Thunder 131 Charlie Herron Corporate 16
183 1:57:42 Warfighter Sports 52 Travis Noel Competitive Open 39
184 1:57:50 TAXI!!! 133 Jason Romine Corporate 17
185 1:57:55 Ain't No Mountain High Enough 585 Stacy Otter Recreational Women 3
186 1:57:56 Broke College Kidz 328 Nico Kniestedt Recreational Open 54
187 1:58:03 Janicki 5W3M 548 Chris Jameson Recreational Mixed 14
188 1:58:04 City Haul 14 Chris Behee Competitive Open 40
189 1:58:07 These guys really suck. No really. Joe Brown Recreational Open 55
190 1:58:19 Gonads 22 Patrick Harhai Competitive Open 41
191 1:58:20 Creme de la creme 249 Brandon Rutledge Whatcom County Open 14
192 1:58:33 Function and Pleasure 543 Lindsy Campbell Recreational Mixed 15
193 1:58:35 Tight Genes 181 Jeff Boersma Family 6
194 1:58:38 un-"convent"-tional 306 Laura Gillespie Whatcom County Women 7
195 1:58:50 Mandelbaums 215 Brian Pinch Veterans 6
195 1:58:50 Wetboyz 612 Rory Savatgy Car-Free 7
197 1:58:54 Parental Fugitives 557 Greg Carlson Recreational Mixed 16
198 1:58:57 Wicked Pickett 183 John Pickett Family 7
199 1:58:58 Men at Twerk 237 Bobby Stewart High School 4
200 1:58:59 Pioneer Meadows Montessaurus Rex 411 Kevin Schonborn Recreational Open 56
201 1:59:00 Whisky Richard 471 Curtis Crape Recreational Open 57
202 1:59:43 Marginal at Best (M.A.B.) 384 Kirk Nielsen Recreational Open 58
203 2:00:09 Neutropenic Fervor 129 Greg Beeks Corporate 18
204 2:00:11 Ludicrous Speed 383 Steve Degracia Recreational Open 59
205 2:00:13 Peoples Bank 410 Dave Long Recreational Open 60
206 2:00:18 Gummi Bear Nightmare 546 Joe Dobson Recreational Mixed 17
207 2:00:20 Jogo CrossFit Bellingham - Reprise 256 Roger Hutchison Whatcom County Open 15
208 2:00:30 All Spawned Out and Headed for the Bay 2 Roger Burke Competitive Open 42
209 2:00:42 Diablo Discharge 338 John Harter Recreational Open 61
210 2:00:55 The Cunning Stunts 449 Wesley Finger Recreational Open 62
211 2:01:00 Snorter McPhail and his Snore-a-Snort Band 266 fred wiley Whatcom County Open 16
212 2:01:04 Really Special Guys 417 Chris Recreational Open 63
213 2:01:15 Exxel Pacific 111 Craig Hommes Corporate 19
214 2:01:21 Dukes of Haphazard 342 Ken Salapatek Recreational Open 64
215 2:01:23 Beautiful Disaster 77 Chris Tacheny Competitive Mixed 9
216 2:01:35 It's Gonna Hurt 367 Andy Shors Recreational Open 65
217 2:01:52 Those Guys Over There 579 Bobby Sterling Recreational Mixed 18
218 2:01:53 GeoEngineers' Legion of Zoom 116 Sean Cool Corporate 20
219 2:02:00 R E Eyes on the Prize 37 Joe Kahn Competitive Open 43
220 2:02:03 Return of the Rossfather 419 Ariel Turner Recreational Open 66
221 2:02:07 Bad News Beers 318 Ben Williams Recreational Open 67
222 2:02:21 Jani-Ski 2 Sea: Dominowac 368 Benjamin Janicki Recreational Open 68
223 2:02:22 The Iron Maidens 596 Patricia Oliveros Recreational Women 4
224 2:02:24 Car-free Slug Nuts 606 Erik Lookabill Car-Free 8
225 2:02:25 Fresh off the Couch 353 Rob Slack Recreational Open 69
226 2:02:31 Crusty Too 337 Jim Wellman Recreational Open 70
227 2:02:32 The Final Countdown 241 Nick Overgaard High School 5
228 2:02:45 Moldy Chum 553 Leann Arend Recreational Mixed 19
229 2:02:55 Ski to sea sissies 96 Kara Oney Competitive Women 5
229 2:02:55 BurgoMasters of the Universe 330 Spencer Livermore Recreational Open 71
231 2:03:09 Team Tesoro 134 Thomas Lu Corporate 21
232 2:03:21 Miller Hull 123 Sean Waldron Corporate 22
233 2:03:25 Door Knobs 339 Dick Moreno Recreational Open 72
234 2:03:37 Fred Meyer Volunteers 352 Matias Moral Recreational Open 73
235 2:03:52 Double-Decker Couch 540 Jake Hoernschemeyer Recreational Mixed 20
236 2:03:53 Helly Hansen 359 Matt Enders Recreational Open 74
237 2:03:54 Mt. Sukshan 262 Tom Malone Whatcom County Open 17
238 2:04:08 Peak 7: The Rosabellies 404 Jonathan Bergstrom Recreational Open 75
239 2:04:45 Higher Plane Cabinets 25 Bobby Jones Competitive Open 44
240 2:04:46 Gateway Controls Limited Energy 114 Cathy McConechy Corporate 23
241 2:04:52 Seattle ICO 2 562 Susan Shin Recreational Mixed 21
242 2:04:55 Mount Baker Vapor 126 Will Thompson Corporate 24
242 2:04:55 Habitat For Humanity Seattle King County Team B 81 Peter Gernsheimer Competitive Mixed 10
244 2:05:07 Snails three 179 Scott Myhre Family 8
245 2:05:13 Recess Renegades 418 Caitlin Dean Recreational Open 76
246 2:05:14 The True Grits 269 Amy Jensen Whatcom County Open 18
247 2:05:34 Dewey Decimators 539 Ian Stephens Recreational Mixed 22
248 2:05:49 Mt. Baker Ski Area Ladies 302 Terri Lee Whatcom County Women 8
249 2:05:51 Team Awesome 438 Kolt Gorham Recreational Open 77
250 2:05:54 Sound and Fury 433 Annie Bader Recreational Open 78
251 2:06:03 Mooseknuckle 389 Colin Wahl Recreational Open 79
252 2:06:12 Wii Not Fit 473 Aaron Cruz Recreational Open 80
253 2:06:26 SFH - GET TO DA DOCTAA! 428 Nick Weida Recreational Open 81
254 2:06:29 Sneaky Ducks 567 Emily Slack Recreational Mixed 23
255 2:06:30 Raise Moore Heck 178 Craig Moore Family 9
256 2:06:34 Slow Motion to the Ocean 566 Russell Kato Recreational Mixed 24
257 2:06:52 Raise Hell Clean Up 177 Bob Johnston Family 10
258 2:07:03 Tumwater Shadies 581 Dan Jones Recreational Mixed 25
259 2:07:15 Where's Bob ? 182 Matt Schneider Family 11
260 2:07:33 676-GARY 527 Jim Merfeld Recreational Mixed 26
261 2:07:35 Least Mode 379 Jono Manion Recreational Open 82
262 2:07:43 sehome ups store-mers 564 Hilary Higgins Recreational Mixed 27
263 2:07:50 Bun in the Gunwales 534 Sarah Smith Recreational Mixed 28
264 2:07:56 Government Shutdown 356 Erin Uloth Recreational Open 83
265 2:08:25 Mema's Road Trip 82 Dell Pool Competitive Mixed 11
266 2:08:27 Keepin' it Real 300 Rebecca Hutchison Whatcom County Women 9
267 2:08:45 Drinking Beer and Being Fat 341 Nora Simon Recreational Open 84
268 2:08:55 Essential Ten 235 Kevin Bi High School 6
269 2:09:00 Beer Runs Downhill 322 Travis Keithley Recreational Open 85
270 2:09:28 Team Wave 136 Corporate 25
271 2:09:41 A Case of Troubling Athleticism 316 Jacob Jensen Recreational Open 86
272 2:09:45 Mt Baker Ski Patrol - Farm Team 128 mary davis Corporate 26
273 2:09:51 Kulshan Brewery's Bastard Kats 375 Dave Vitt Recreational Open 87
274 2:09:55 SOFTCORE 432 Karl Shibayama Recreational Open 88
275 2:10:02 Fidalgo Hot Flashers 591 Patty Luciano Recreational Women 5
276 2:10:04 Hot Mess Express 363 Adam Shaw Recreational Open 89
277 2:10:06 Gettin' It 21 James Beiting Competitive Open 45
278 2:10:08 We Wine A Lot 583 Morgan Damerow Recreational Mixed 29
279 2:10:22 ViQUEENS 599 Marina Stoermer Recreational Women 6
280 2:10:26 Core Kinetics 292 Jacqueline Lind Whatcom County Women 10
281 2:10:32 Victovaries 307 Maggie Walsh Whatcom County Women 11
282 2:10:38 Praying For A Miracle 414 Mike Breeding Recreational Open 90
283 2:10:46 Rudy's Pizzeria/Up&Up 265 Asia Hirsch Whatcom County Open 19
284 2:11:02 The Midnight Oil Company 452 Nick Recreational Open 91
285 2:11:05 Spark Museum | W2sci 304 Rachel Severson Whatcom County Women 12
286 2:11:10 Trail Head 580 Shelly Cousins Recreational Mixed 30
287 2:11:44 Zombie Llamas 476 Chase Palmer Recreational Open 92
288 2:11:45 Lightning Slower 381 Mark Recreational Open 93
289 2:11:57 North Sound Family Medicine 396 Jason Short Recreational Open 94
290 2:12:13 12 year old moustache 313 Mike Goodman Recreational Open 95
291 2:12:19 IMCO General Construction 117 Paul Prozinski Corporate 27
292 2:12:26 Lucid Consulting 27 Chris Howard Competitive Open 46
293 2:12:28 The Frantastic 8 180 Daniel Francik Family 12
294 2:12:31 2 Good Guys and the Rest 1 Jason Morris Competitive Open 47
295 2:12:38 Knights Rule - Hard as Iron 259 David Fayram Whatcom County Open 20
296 2:12:54 Eradicators 18 Nick Hellmann Competitive Open 48
297 2:13:05 Burning Bunions 331 Bob Coyne Recreational Open 96
298 2:13:18 Team Korey 441 Jeremy Kingma Recreational Open 97
299 2:13:20 On Your Marks, Get Set....Go!!! 397 David Scholten Recreational Open 98
300 2:13:23 Turn 'N Burn 271 Dain Wright Whatcom County Open 21
300 2:13:23 Moretsu Hamsters 276 Hafdis Arnadottir Whatcom County Mixed 5
302 2:13:24 Bitches from Hell 586 Julie VanDooren Recreational Women 7
303 2:13:46 3rd Degree Burnination 314 Evelyn Sharrow Recreational Open 99
304 2:13:52 On Your Left 303 Nicole Beaty Whatcom County Women 13
305 2:13:53 Boys, Beards, Beers, Bikes, Boats, Bandits 327 Austin Josephs Recreational Open 100
306 2:14:05 Swedish Racers 435 Suzane Hayward Recreational Open 101
307 2:14:13 The Raw Dawgs 575 Delaney Quick Recreational Mixed 31
308 2:14:17 Carfree Menagerie 605 Kira Taylor Car-Free 9
309 2:14:23 Watt's the Hurry? 218 Glenn McPherson Veterans 7
310 2:14:24 Run Ham Rum 422 Madison O'Bagy Recreational Open 102
311 2:14:27 The Honeybadgers 573 Tesia Forbes Recreational Mixed 32
312 2:14:29 Off Constantly 556 Laeticia Perrin Recreational Mixed 33
313 2:14:38 Neighbors, Roomates, Boyfriends and Girlfriends 610 Melanie Swanson Car-Free 10
314 2:14:43 Foona-Lagoona Baboonas 351 Katie Steele Recreational Open 103
315 2:14:46 Wanderlust 2 467 Nick Collins-Feay Recreational Open 104
316 2:14:56 Surfriders 611 Eleanor Hines Car-Free 11
317 2:15:29 Mount Baker Experience 391 Kyle Babcock Recreational Open 105
318 2:15:50 Max Higbee Center Rascals 387 Josh Jones Recreational Open 106
319 2:16:02 Peak 7-Just for Fun 406 Mark Friesen Recreational Open 107
320 2:16:03 The Order of the Phoenix 242 Brendan Friesen High School 7
321 2:16:10 Homies on a Mission 361 Michael Peters Recreational Open 108
322 2:16:11 Crazy 8's 537 Vicki Heckman Recreational Mixed 34
323 2:16:28 Exxel Pacific Too 112 Bob Bronson Corporate 28
324 2:16:36 Team Merrill 442 Megan Whiteside Recreational Open 109
325 2:17:00 RAM Construction 416 ethan wood Recreational Open 110
326 2:17:17 UW Rehab Team Sartorius 464 Samantha MacDonald Recreational Open 111
327 2:17:19 Bassetti Architects 320 James Moehring Recreational Open 112
327 2:17:19 The SPIEs Who Came in from the Cold 139 Eric Pepper Corporate 29
329 2:17:29 The Flying Spinnaker 267 Heidi Carpenter Whatcom County Open 22
330 2:17:32 Metcalf Hodges CPAs 551 Ron Bauleke Recreational Mixed 35
331 2:17:38 Car Free & Carefree 602 Margaret Hall Car-Free 12
332 2:17:53 Portland Mustache Club 412 Adam Kremer Recreational Open 113
333 2:18:14 2014 WWU MBA (Motivated By Ale!) 246 Mark Okinaka Whatcom County Open 23
334 2:18:18 It's Shark Week! 255 Brad Kelln Whatcom County Open 24
335 2:18:21 Let Me Think About It 380 Christian Danielson Recreational Open 114
336 2:19:00 TrOLL Bridge 140 Cynthia Jones Corporate 30
337 2:19:02 B-Squad 329 Dave Denny Recreational Open 115
338 2:19:06 Full Nelson 175 lauren bauman Family 13
339 2:19:22 The Nature Conservancy 454 Joelene Boyd Recreational Open 116
340 2:19:25 Roosevelt Mathletes 421 Royce Christenson Recreational Open 117
341 2:19:29 Mountaineers Adventure Club 239 Karin Knighton High School 8
342 2:19:30 I.V. League 364 Kelby Todd Recreational Open 118
343 2:19:36 Seattle ICO Team 1 563 Shawn Dahle Recreational Mixed 36
344 2:19:38 What's On Your List? 469 Mike Asher Recreational Open 119
345 2:19:43 Razor Clam Rebellion 2 561 Lee Gustafson Recreational Mixed 37
346 2:19:49 Peak 7-Team Squires 408 Steffen Nelson Recreational Open 120
347 2:19:53 WompMobile 614 Andrea Miner Car-Free 13
348 2:21:05 Ho's & Disco's 362 Chris Finfrock Recreational Open 121
349 2:21:21 MFD - WE PUT FIRE OUT 260 Robert Grady Whatcom County Open 25
350 2:21:28 The Sleeping Giants 577 Cory DeBardi Recreational Mixed 38
351 2:21:29 Peak 7-The Towers of Powers 409 Paul Ekorenrud Recreational Open 122
352 2:21:40 #NoBigDeal 526 Charlie Parks Recreational Mixed 39
353 2:22:13 Bart Battle 171 Anika Bartlett Family 14
354 2:22:27 Uncle Rhabdo 582 Megan Ferris Recreational Mixed 40
355 2:22:28 NW H.I.T. 31 Brandon Teeter Competitive Open 49
356 2:22:40 Peak 7 Team Awesome Pants! 403 Danielle Legault Recreational Open 123
357 2:23:02 Wander Brewing 308 Colleen Kuehl Whatcom County Women 14
358 2:23:18 Method Homes 122 Bec Chapin Corporate 31
359 2:23:43 Mt. Baker Ski Area Veterns 216 Scott Bertelsen Veterans 8
360 2:23:46 Whatcom Orcas 468 Grace Flora Recreational Open 124
361 2:23:53 On We Go 277 Janet Visbeek Whatcom County Mixed 6
362 2:24:02 Power Pellets 413 Kyle Curnutt Recreational Open 125
363 2:24:07 Mutton for Punishment 393 Cristina Perez Recreational Open 126
364 2:24:12 Peak 7-Taking on Water 407 Alan Jutte Recreational Open 127
364 2:24:12 Southwest Airlines ATS 132 Dennis Pelletier Corporate 32
366 2:24:14 The Royal Order Of Cardinals 576 Mary Atwood Recreational Mixed 41
367 2:24:17 Peak 7-DCC Represent! 405 Erica Ottenbreit Recreational Open 128
368 2:24:22 Tacomatose 436 Aly De Carteret Recreational Open 129
369 2:24:24 Extremely Rad Chicks 590 Page Chance Recreational Women 8
370 2:24:55 Baby Snatchers 232 Andrhu Morales High School 9
371 2:24:56 The Barelies 448 Doug Carpenter Recreational Open 130
372 2:24:57 BGO Go Backs 248 Woody Nelson Whatcom County Open 26
373 2:25:10 Undead Alpacas 462 Marc Keeney Recreational Open 131
374 2:25:24 Gru's Minions 544 Ingrid Johnston Recreational Mixed 42
375 2:25:29 Runnin' Down A Stream 423 Kestrel Arps Recreational Open 132
376 2:25:49 Orcas Up Your Nooksack 398 Sandy Brewer Recreational Open 133
377 2:25:57 Guammy Bears 545 Michael Murphy Recreational Open 134
378 2:26:51 Team Hearthfire 439 Brian Mckinney Recreational Open 135
379 2:26:55 Bannock for Breakfast 531 Sam Purvine Recreational Mixed 43
380 2:26:56 Baker Babes 233 Leta Ames High School 10
381 2:27:14 Cautiously Optimistically 333 Sean Mesford Recreational Open 136
382 2:27:36 Stumpy Grits 569 Alex Brown Recreational Mixed 44
383 2:27:51 Hot Chips and The Hobo Spirit 547 Ashley Dennis Recreational Mixed 45
384 2:28:07 Peaks to Pints 558 Wendy Hoine Recreational Mixed 46
385 2:28:20 First Federal Team Partially Awesome (spandex) 298 Paige Adriance Whatcom County Women 15
386 2:28:38 Car Free Relatives of D.B. Cooper 603 Molly Benjamin Car-Free 14
387 2:28:41 itek Energy 118 James Ball Corporate 33
388 2:28:58 Rabble Rousers 559 Alyssa Kuchenreuther Recreational Mixed 47
389 2:29:26 Wanderlust 1 466 Angie Carkeek Recreational Open 137
390 2:29:34 FeLions 297 Adriane Bonaparte Whatcom County Women 16
391 2:29:37 Baker Trail Blazers 530 Donald Pingrey Recreational Mixed 48
392 2:29:58 Peak 7 - Rodin-vincible 400 Chet Kittleson Recreational Open 138
393 2:30:04 Bearsharks 321 Michael Papiri Recreational Open 139
394 2:31:47 EOD Warriors 346 Paul Horton Recreational Open 140
395 2:32:04 The Locust Rundgrave Band Ski to Sea Race Team 46 Kailey Gabrian-Voorhees Competitive Open 50
396 2:32:12 Earth First, Pain Second 343 Erica Kibbe Recreational Open 141
397 2:32:13 Tastes like Kevin Bacon 437 Eric Laumbattus Recreational Open 142
398 2:32:28 Lumberjills 594 Ray Jacobsen Recreational Women 9
399 2:33:35 Hold my martini and watch this shit! 93 Lauren Pancrazi Competitive Women 6
400 2:34:08 Flotsam 350 Janice Wong Recreational Open 143
401 2:34:54 Our Powers Combine (Pacific Rim Outpatient Surgery Center) 399 Amber Rogers Recreational Open 144
402 2:36:05 Team Hyphae 572 Robert Holbrook Recreational Mixed 49
403 2:36:17 BTC College Services 533 Liz Campbell Recreational Mixed 50
404 2:36:18 CH2MHILL "The Knack" 110 Kathleen Laughlin Corporate 34
405 2:36:32 Whatever, We Look Better Naked 85 Alana Thelen Competitive Mixed 12
406 2:37:10 Raging Rickmans 415 Drew Rickman Recreational Open 145
406 2:37:10 The Multimodalists 453 Joming Lau Recreational Open 145
408 2:37:18 This Won't Hurt a Bit 578 Elyse LeBuffe Recreational Mixed 51
409 2:37:45 CrossFit Chuckanut 294 Alicia Julius Whatcom County Women 17
410 2:38:27 Love it 382 Janine Johanson Recreational Open 147
411 2:38:39 The Screaming Sheagles 597 Danielle Davis Recreational Women 10
412 2:39:07 Team US Bank 135 Alicia Dunkin Corporate 35
413 2:39:34 Dude! Where's my BEER? 541 Yasmin Smith Recreational Mixed 52
414 2:40:16 Wood Stone Ash Kickers 142 Justin Doran Corporate 36
415 2:40:28 Pen Island Thrusters 264 Kelsey Ray Whatcom County Open 27
416 2:41:05 Care Bear Stare 587 Katie Barry Recreational Women 11
417 2:41:34 Men from Manlistan 388 Richard Wohns Competitive Open 51
418 2:42:07 Goldie-Han Solo 355 Joel Baldie Recreational Open 148
419 2:42:28 Lost in the Dark 593 Jinny Lim Recreational Women 12
420 2:43:29 Bellingham Sister Cities Association 324 Mishka Batjargal Recreational Open 149
421 2:45:00 Dark Side 16 Competitive Open 52
422 2:45:47 Sexy Nurse Fantasy 427 Amanda Jensen Recreational Open 150
423 2:45:57 InFront 366 Andrea Hixson Recreational Open 151
424 2:46:16 Ski to Seamen 429 Stephen Frister Recreational Open 152
425 2:46:28 Team Wounded Warrior Project 446 Christina Thompson Recreational Open 153
426 2:46:49 Razor Clam Rebellion 560 Jeb Bolton Recreational Mixed 53
427 2:46:50 Deep Space 8 588 Emily Naftalin Recreational Women 13
428 2:47:37 Find Your Happy Pace 542 AARON KUZIN Recreational Mixed 54
429 2:49:33 MI8 552 Sandi Essley Recreational Mixed 55
430 2:51:56 The Golden Nuts 138 Craig Terry Corporate 37
431 2:56:01 The Snowline Fighting Snails I 458 Chuck Bucklar Recreational Open 154
432 2:59:38 The Snowline Fighting Snails 2 457 Carmen Lystad Recreational Open 155
433 3:13:03 Suspicious Citrus 570 Isaiah Hall Recreational Mixed 56
434 3:20:14 She-roes,One's prime is elusive! 595 Jenna Byrnes Recreational Women 14
434 3:20:14 Boss Status 326 Richard Adams Jr Recreational Open 156
436 3:29:02 Moose on the Loose 238 Sarah Springer High School 11
437 DNF Pflueger Inc. 34 Jeff Nelson Competitive Open 53
Total Records: 437
Early Release
DQ / DNF